Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50 Mile 50K, December 10, 2011

50 Mile Results       50K Results

50 Mile

Place     First Name        Last Name          Sex       Age    Residence           State     Time
1         Sung Ho           Choi                M        35     Jacksonville        FL      6:18:45
2         Jack              McDermott           M        42     Tallahassee         FL      6:27:24
3         Amy               Costa               F        47     Jacksonville        FL      7:39:09
4         Keith             Gates               M        30     Tallahassee         FL      7:50:09
5         Mark              Kreuzer             M        42     Dallas              TX      8:04:09
6         Stephanie         Stout               F        27     Tallahassee         FL      8:06:04
7         Jessica           Rosario             F        33     Jacksonville        FL      8:06:49
8         Christienne       Coutts              F        40     Tallahassee         FL      8:39:09
9         Joe               Edgecombe           M        62     Panama City         FL      8:51:21
10        Elizabeth         Stupi               F        27     Tallahassee         FL      9:15:38
11        Ellen             Comeaux             F        33     Alpharetta          GA      9:25:03
12        Birgit            Maier- Katkin       F        49     Tallahassee         FL      9:26:41
13        Christine         Richardville        F        27     Jacksonville        FL      9:29:29
14        Steve             Hendricks           M        52     Newnan              GA      9:29:30
15        Sandra            Canada              F        49     Woodville           FL      9:30:19
16        Diane             Seale               F        55     Milton              GA      9:46:49
17        Duane             McKee               M        44     Gainesville         FL      10:21:05


50K

Place     First Name        Last Name          Sex       Age    Residence           State     Time
1         Pete              Kaplan              M        55     Charlotte           NC      3:39:47
2         Dan               Mosier              M        21     Tallahassee         FL      4:07:38
3         Andy              Roberts             M        44     Tallahassee         FL      4:08:05
4         Kristine          Cox                 F        46     St. Petersburg      FL      4:14:19
5         Joseph            Burgasser           M        73     St. Petersburg      FL      4:16:03
6         Kathryn           Schubert            F        27     Gainesville         FL      4:27:30
7         Eric              Scott               M        47     Tallahassee         FL      4:27:54
8         Maria             Anderson            F        56     Tampa               FL      4:32:53
9         Dana              Stetson             M        55     Tallahassee         FL      4:44:11
10        Matt              Minno               M        52     Tallahassee         FL      4:44:54
11        Bill              Hillison            M        67     Tallahassee         FL      4:44:55
12        Micah             Thorning            M        33     Tallahassee         FL      4:47:50*
13        Janice            Anderson            F        45     Marietta            GA      4:47:59
14        Juli              Aistars             F        53     Lake Zurich         IL      4:48:25
15        Mark              Marsiglio           M        37     Tallahassee         FL      4:49:03
16        Judy              Alexander           F        50     Tallahassee         FL      4:51:58
17        Robin             McKinstry           F        40     Jacksonville        FL      4:52:23*
18        Daniel            McKeague            M        27     Tallahassee         FL      4:55:18
19        Jeff              Bryan               M        44     Tallahassee         FL      5:04:25*
20        Kelsey            Kilinski            F        25     St. Marks           FL      5:05:36
21        Gary              Cato                M        55     Bainbridge          GA      5:06:22
22        Pat               Judd                M        61     Pensacola           FL      5:10:16
23        Matthew           Rack                M        35     Hixson              TN      5:12:59
24        Stephanie         James               F        37     Montgomery          AL      5:16:55
25        Edwin             Lundy               M        39     Madison             FL      5:18:22
26        Bess              Anderson            F        56     Tampa               FL      5:19:29
27        Bill              Hoffman             M        56     Tampa               FL      5:19:30
28        Susan             Kelly               F        60     Tallahassee         FL      5:23:59
29        Mary              Scott               F        33     Jacksonville        FL      5:25:21
30        Kyle              Pease               M        26     Atlanta             GA      5:33:55
31        Brent             Pease               M        28     Atlanta             GA      5:33:55
32        Galen             Garrison            M        47     St. Petersburg      FL      5:34:44
33        Erin              Keefer              F        29     Chapel Hill         NC      5:37:50
34        Kristina          Peeples             F        41     Crawfordville       FL      5:40:11
35        Leigh             Ceci                F        47     Tallahassee         FL      5:42:47
36        Beth              Miller              F        47     Mobile              AL      5:42:47
37        Ithel             Jones               M        57     Tallahassee         FL      5:46:00
38        Hillary           Goode               F        29     Crawfordville       FL      5:46:04
39        Dale              Pearson             M        48     Crawfordville       FL      5:47:46
40        Carey             Shepherd            M        44     Tallahassee         FL      5:49:19
41        Jared             Nelson              M        28     Holt                FL      5:57:07
42        Kristi            Matherne            F        29     Fleming Island      FL      5:57:18
43        Maria             Littlejohn          F        40     Fleming Island      FL      5:57:20
44        Donald            Fialka              M        70     Venice              FL      6:01:28
45        Carlos            Zapata              M        66     Tallahassee         FL      6:04:30
46        Richard           Czekalski           M        48     Tamarac             FL      6:06:06*
47        Sergio            Radovcic            M        37     Delray Beach        FL      6:06:11*
48        Susan             Haag                F        45     Jacksonville        FL      6:09:22
49        Rick              Shields             M        54     Alachua             FL      6:09:22
50        Leisa             Eastman             F        32     Tallahassee         FL      6:10:03
51        Christine         Lamia               F        49     Tallahassee         FL      6:10:06*
52        Jeffrey           Vieyra              M        64     Lafayette           CA      6:22:34
53        Scott             Blaser              M        49     Oviedo              FL      6:28:16
54        Michelle          Black               F        39     Duluth              GA      6:31:03
55        Kathleen          Wheeler             F        50     St. Petersburg      FL      6:33:20
56        James             Betts               M        66     Atlanta             GA      6:36:03
57        Gordy             Hawkins             M        62     Madeira Beach       FL      6:39:36
58        Jim               Emig                M        65     Roswell             GA      6:43:51
59        Becky             Sandrik             F        30     Oakland             FL      6:47:17*
60        Nick              Mazza               M        63     Tallahassee         FL      6:51:50
61        Frank             Dempsey             M        47     Land O Lakes        FL      7:02:54
62        Dan               Molnar              M        53     Vine Grove          KY      7:04:22
63        Jennifer          Knight              F        34     Orlando             FL      7:25:07
64        Dan               Bowser              M        70     Summerville         PA      7:35:19
65        Vicki Sue         Merry               F        54     Cantonment          FL      8:02:21
66        Melody            Hughes              F        48     DeFuniak Springs    FL      8:02:22
*Dropped down from 50 Mile