GWTC Logo
Facebook   Twitter
 

Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50 Mile/50K, December 8, 2012

Unverified Results - results should be verified soon - please check back

50 Mile Results      50K Results

50 Mile Results

Place      First Name       Last Name              Sex        Age    City               State           Time
1          Ferit            Toska                   M          33    Gainesville        FL             6:34:53
2          Dave             Carver                  M          51    London, Ontario    CAN            6:36:28
3          Sung Ho          Choi                    M          36    Jacksonville       FL             6:39:39
4          Jason            Matherne                M          38    Thibodaux          LA             8:08:48
5          Chrissy          Coutts                  F          41    Tallahassee        FL             8:16:09
6          Mike             Baker                   M          43    Tallahassee        FL             8:22:55
7          Robert           Pepper                  M          47    Dunedin            FL             8:40:15
8          Mike             Johnston                M          22    Oak Harbor         WA             8:43:15
9          Birgit           Maier- Katkin           F          50    Tallahassee        FL             9:22:27
10         Darlene          Baltimore               F          39    College Park       GA             9:24:43
11         Mary             Scott                   F          34    Jacksonville       FL             9:34:36
12         Leigh            Ceci                    F          48    Tallahassee        FL             9:37:27
13         Beth             Miller                  F          48    Mobile             AL             9:37:27
14         James            Austin                  M          62    Northville         MI             9:41:17
15         Elaine           Stypula                 F          47    Farmington Hills   MI             9:41:17
16         Chuck            Knight                  M          51    Albany             GA             9:43:47
17         Terri Lyn        Morton                  F          39    Leesburg           GA             9:43:47
18         Heather          Shoemaker               F          27    Alpharetta         GA             9:49:40
Wheelchair Division, 50 Mile
Place      First Name       Last Name              Sex        Age                                       Time
1          James            Heath                   M          37    Kingsland          GA             5:36:16

50K Results

Place      First Name       Last Name              Sex        Age                                       Time
1          John             Robida                  M          32    Tampa              FL             3:44:50
2          Geb              Kiros                   M          46    Tallahassee        FL             4:02:44
3          Ruth             Levy                    F          24    Jacksonville       FL             4:09:08
4          Cole             Tessier                 M          29    Tallahassee        FL             4:11:45
5          Andy             Roberts                 M          45    Tallahassee        FL             4:14:35
6          Camilo           Ordonez                 M          33    Tallahassee        FL             4:39:21
7          Juan             Ordonez                 M          38    Tallahassee        FL             4:39:21
8          Ettore           Aldrovandi              M          51    Tallahassee        FL             4:40:46
9          Kelsey           Kilinski                F          26    St. Marks          FL             4:45:00
10         Michael          Williams                M          36    Orange Park        FL             4:50:13
11         Brian            Molen                   M          36    Tallahassee        FL             4:52:50
12         Matt             Minno                   M          53    Tallahassee        FL             5:06:13
13         Bill             Hillison                M          68    Tallahassee        FL             5:06:15
14         Bess             Anderson                F          57    Tampa              FL             5:06:48
15         Bill             Hoffman                 M          57    Tampa              FL             5:06:48
16         Jennifer         Shafer                  F          44    Tallahassee        FL             5:14:35
17         Pat              Judd                    M          62    Pensacola          FL             5:15:43
18         Nathan           Adams                   M          29    Tallahassee        FL             5:18:01
19         Ramon            Ferrer                  M          32    New York           NY             5:18:18
20         George           Lockhart                M          50    Sugar Hill         GA             5:18:22
21         John             Hingst                  M          49    Callahan           FL             5:19:29
22         John             Leighton                M          52    Newark             OH             5:20:24
23         Scott            James                   M          47    Thomasville        GA             5:21:02
24         Mauricio         Endara                  M          41    Tallahassee        FL             5:22:00
25         Mason            Vance                   M          41    Tallahassee        FL             5:26:26
26         Donna            Pepper                  F          40    Dunedin            FL             5:29:55
27         James            O' Donnell              M          24    Sarasota           FL             5:34:03
28         Cory             DeLamater               F          40    Athens             GA             5:38:40
29         Mike             Burns                   M          47    Tallahassee        FL             5:38:55
30         Ithel            Jones                   M          58    Tallahassee        FL             5:43:33
31         Jessica          McCaskill               F          32    Palm Bay           FL             5:46:40
32         Joan             Meadows                 F          53    Malabar            FL             5:46:40
33         Kim              Nusbaum                 F          51    Navarre            FL             5:46:46
34         Jeremy           Kirch                   M          30    Jacksonville       FL             5:51:20
35         Maria            Matheu                  F          33    Tallahassee        FL             5:52:12
36         Gary             Cato                    M          56    Bainbridge         GA             5:58:22
37         Karima           Anderson                F          26    Tallahassee        FL             6:00:01
38         Jean-Philippe    DeRycker                M          47    Jacksonville       FL             6:04:13
39         Susan            Haag                    F          46    Jacksonville       FL             6:07:41
40         Michael          Oates                   M          27    Tallahassee        FL             6:11:04
41         Scott            Blaser                  M          50    Oviedo             FL             6:14:08
42         Bruce            Hall                    M          44    Dothan             AL             6:17:06
43         Sushma           Manandhar               F          41    Jacksonville       FL             6:17:30
44         Pam              Waller                  F          50    Tallahassee        FL             6:20:30
45         Liz              Brabston                F          29    Jacksonville       FL             6:24:45
46         Lisa             Cox                     F          47    Tallahassee        FL             6:27:00
47         Vicky            Verano                  F          48    Tallahassee        FL             6:27:22
48         Dana             Stetson                 M          56    Tallahassee        FL             6:31:40
49         Leisa            Eastman                 F          33    Tallahassee        FL             6:39:23
50         Keith            Berry                   M          56    Tallahassee        FL             6:42:35
51         Carlos           Zapata                  M          67    Tallahassee        FL             6:43:06
52         Elizabeth        Stupi                   F          28    Tallahassee        FL             6:46:08
53         Jennifer         Kissler                 F          38    Tallahassee        FL             6:51:28
54         Donald           VanOteghem              M          58    Leesburg           GA             6:57:12
55         Eric             Dueno                   M          44    Havana             FL             7:00:56
56         Tracy            Kusmierz                F          33    Tallahassee        FL             7:01:05
57         Gary             Parsons                 M          54    Tallahassee        FL             7:01:24
58         Natalie          Radford                 F          38    Tallahassee        FL             7:02:45
59         Lisa             McAnally                F          50    Tallahassee        FL             7:09:33
60         Mark             Priddy                  M          57    Tallahassee        FL             7:11:40
61         Marsha           White                   F          65    Gainesville        FL             7:12:12
62         Nicholas         Mazza                   M          64    Tallahassee        FL             7:12:40
63         Vicki Sue        Merry                   F          55    Cantonment         FL             7:23:54
64         Kathleen         Wheeler                 F          51    St. Petersburg     FL             7:26:46
65         Mellody          Hughes                  F          49    DeFuniak Springs   FL             7:52:33
66         Evelyn           Smith                   F          52    Rockford           IL             8:10:08