GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Missionette 10K/5K, May 18, 2013

10K Results     5K Results

10K Results

Place           First Name      Last Name             Sex          Age Group          Time
1               Kyle            Harris                 M             14-19          36:32.1
2               Will            White                  M             14-19          38:40.7
3               Geb             Kiros                  M             41-50          39:56.7
4               Michael         Kennett                M             31-40          41:47.1
5               Mark            Tombrink               M             20-30          45:00.3
6               John            Stafford               M             31-40          45:02.7
7               Juanita         Chalmers               F             20-30          45:06.4
8               Gareth          Pyle                   M             31-40          45:09.6
9               Jerry           Searcy                 M             41-50          46:26.4
10              Gary            Galvez                 M             20-30          48:04.8
11              Eric            Dueno                  M             41-50          48:35.1
12              Sarah           Dugas                  F             31-40          48:49.7
13              Rob             Patron                 M             41-50          48:52.7
14              Paula           O' Neill               F             51-60          49:09.4
15              Bill            Hooks                  M             31-40          49:26.4
16              Pieter          Booysen                M             51-60          49:31.4
17              Romeo           Aggabao                M             41-50          49:57.8
18              Justin          Williams               M             31-40          50:47.4
19              Michelle        Perry                  F             20-30          50:58.3
20              Karl            Walter                 M             51-60          51:05.2
21              Blake           Miller                 M             31-40          51:58.2
22              Eric            Eubanks                M             31-40          52:50.2
23              Shena           Schafer                F             31-40          52:58.7
24              Paul            Pickles                M             41-50          53:03.1
25              Mark            Fuller                 M             41-50          53:39.2
26              Jimmy           Lee                    M             41-50          55:45.0
27              Sondra          Lee                    F             41-50          55:46.6
28              Doug            Gorton                 M             51-60          55:50.2
29              Leigh           Dalzell                F             41-50          56:58.4
30              Robert          McNeal                 M             51-60          57:00.2
31              Mary Kimball    Vereen                 F             14-19          58:02.1
32              Joy             Knop                   F             41-50          58:03.6
33              Anne            Vereen                 F             41-50          58:06.0
34              Maria           Matheu                 F             31-40          58:26.8
35              Cathy           Jones                  F             51-60          58:46.2
36              Margaret        Beshara                F             31-40          59:10.5
37              Leah            Odum                   F             20-30          59:28.4
38              Shannon         Ayrish                 F             41-50          60:46.1
39              Pam             Walter                 F             51-60          60:50.5
40              Gary            Gill                   M             41-50          61:03.0
41              Max             Beverly                M             41-50          61:12.7
42              Merrie          Eubanks                F             31-40          62:04.7
43              Jeremy          Bearden                M             20-30          62:26.4
44              Debbie          Waldrep                F             41-50          63:00.0
45              Kevin           Keve                   M             31-40          63:28.9
46              Jennifer        Linares                F             20-30          63:34.0
47              Russell         Turner                 M             41-50          65:39.7
48              Laura           Register               F             41-50          65:52.0
49              Lori            Abbey                  F             41-50          65:53.4
50              Sandra          Buchanan               F             51-60          66:16.1
51              Anthony         Roberts                M             51-60          66:25.1
52              Zane            Connell                M             20-30          66:55.2
53              Kristina        Aggabao                F             14-19          67:26.5
54              Donna Bond      Graham                 F             51-60          67:38.5
55              Sunny           Collier                F             31-40          72:01.3
56              Roy             Sutphin                M             31-40          72:28.8
57              Jennifer        Willis                 F             31-40          72:30.2
58              Donica          Williams               F             31-40          72:47.5
59              Chika           Okoro                  F             31-40          73:00.7
60              Candis          Jones                  F             31-40          73:25.9
61              Jane            Harrison               F             51-60          73:38.0
62              Danny           Hendrix                M             41-50          73:39.4
63              Rima            Murphy                 F             41-50          73:48.1
64              Karen Gail      Hand                   F             41-50          84:39.9
65              Barbara         Crandall               F             51-60          93:18.5

5K Results

Place           First Name      Last Name             Sex          Age Group          Time
1               Chase           Harris                 M             14-19          16:54.8
2               Dre             Banks                  M             14-19          18:28.5
3               Anthony         Kuchera                M             25-29          19:14.8
4               Greg            Waddell                M             45-49          19:22.8
5               Phillip         Wilbourn               M             30-34          19:47.7
6               Caleb           Harris                 M             00-13          20:25.3
7               Grayson         Graham                 M             14-19          21:01.2
8               Omar            Morales                M             30-34          21:02.4
9               Ryan            Waldrep                M             14-19          21:13.3
10              Daniel          Graham                 M             40-44          21:20.6
11              Chris           Holt                   M             30-34          21:39.6
12              Zach            Prince                 M             14-19          22:19.7
13              Steven          Reneau                 M             25-29          23:02.9
14              Jason           Browning               M             35-39          23:24.3
15              Michael         Raybon                 M             45-49          23:49.6
16              Nathan          Higdon                 M             00-13          24:05.2
17              Matthew         Lewis                  M             00-13          24:08.3
18              Travis          Williams               M             35-39          24:13.3
19              Bowen           Hudson                 F             30-34          24:53.8
20              Unknown         Unknown                                             25:12.0
21              Josh            Gainous                M             25-29          25:34.9
22              Will            Porter                 M             00-13          25:37.9
23              Cindy           Lewis                  F             35-39          26:13.3
24              Julie           Harris                 F             45-49          26:33.9
25              Caitlyn         Stroh                  F             14-19          26:45.5
26              Lilly           Vereen                 F             00-13          27:04.8
27              Blake           Burkes                 M             14-19          27:06.5
28              Unknown         Unknown                                             27:14.1
29              Jason           Pyles                  M             35-39          27:17.4
30              Lex             Moore                  M             55-59          27:33.3
31              Christian       Stewart                M             00-13          27:53.7
32              Lacie           Heard                  F             30-34          27:56.1
33              Jami            Porter                 F             40-44          28:13.1
34              Augusta         Bostick                F             45-49          28:14.6
35              Heath           Sanders                M             35-39          28:28.0
36              Ingrid          Bearden                F             30-34          29:41.6
37              Mark            Kellerhals             M             50-54          29:49.4
38              Kate            Porter                 F             00-13          29:56.9
39              Stacy           Harrell                M             45-49          30:29.3
40              Joyce           Moore                  F             50-54          30:36.0
41              Meghan          Moore                  F             25-29          30:50.3
42              Sherrie         Jones                  F             40-44          31:04.4
43              Luke            West                   M             14-19          31:34.5
44              Hannah          Harrison               F             14-19          31:36.8
45              Kaylyn          Brinson                F             14-19          31:38.4
46              Hilda           Trejo                  F             14-19          31:50.0
47              Adrian          Sadler                 F             14-19          31:57.0
48              Barbara         Godwin                 F             50-54          32:15.4
49              Doug            Bell                   M             40-44          32:38.9
50              Brandy          Bell                   F             40-44          32:40.6
51              Dana            Raybon                 F             55-59          32:42.5
52              Christa         Graham                 F             25-29          32:53.2
53              Clay            Cooper                 M             35-39          33:05.9
54              Launa           Carter                 F             00-13          33:14.9
55              Shawna          Griffin                F             30-34          33:17.1
56              Erin            Campbell               F             20-24          33:34.7
57              Belinda         Neff                   F             45-49          33:41.8
58              Sherry          Moncrief               F             50-54          33:47.1
59              Meredith        Crocker                F             25-29          33:48.4
60              Stephanie       Eason                  F             25-29          33:52.4
61              Brittany        Moore                  F             25-29          33:54.1
62              Stephanie       Sharp                  F             30-34          34:12.9
63              Cassidy         Cook                   F             25-29          34:15.2
64              Eli             Prince                 M             00-13          34:17.8
65              Boone           Prince                 M             00-13          34:20.3
66              Bridgett        Still                  F             30-34          34:54.7
67              Jordan          Graham                 F             14-19          35:12.8
68              Unnknown        Unknown                                             35:22.1
69              Kristin         Blough                 F             20-24          35:25.4
70              Robin           Cartright              F             35-39          35:35.1
71              Marcus          Conyers                M             40-44          36:47.2
72              Paxton          Stephens               F             14-19          36:53.1
73              Jaclyn          Browning               F             35-39          36:56.1
74              Katrina         Folsom                 F             30-34          36:58.4
75              Deborah         Anderson               F             30-34          37:07.4
76              Rebecca         Taylor                 F             25-29          37:09.8
77              Shelia          Wright-McAboy          F             30-34          37:16.1
78              Susan           Maxwell                F             55-59          37:22.7
79              Hunter          Avery                  M             00-13          37:25.1
80              Angie           Prince                 F             35-39          37:57.9
81              Brittney        Heard                  F             25-29          38:56.7
82              Allison         Ponder                 F             25-29          38:58.8
83              Kay             Norton                 F             65-69          39:11.9
84              Anna            Register               F             20-24          39:42.4
85              Ann             Black                  F             55-59          39:51.3
86              Lily            McKenzie               F             00-13          40:04.1
87              Robyne          Woods                  F             45-49          40:45.5
88              Hunter          Beasley                M             00-13          41:07.8
89              John            Beasley                M             45-49          41:10.3
90              Marquita        Robinson               F             30-34          41:15.0
91              Felicia         Hunter                 F                            41:35.4
92              Janette         Burkes                 F             35-39          41:37.0
93              Mary            Tryan                  F             20-24          41:39.1
94              Shirley         Dixon                  F             40-44          41:54.9
95              Chad            Dixon                  M             45-49          41:59.3
96              Kelly           Hawthorne              F             35-39          42:12.1
97              Toni            Davis                  F             35-39          42:18.9
98              Gloria          Aggabao                F             45-49          43:16.9
99              Deann           Garcia                 F             30-34          43:22.8
100             Trana           Roberts                F             35-39          43:24.8
101             Windy           Singletary             M             35-39          44:26.5
102             Jennifer        Lewis                  F             40-44          44:47.1
103             Susan           Phillips               F             40-44          44:49.0
104             Makenzie        Smith                  F             14-19          45:12.2
105             Kimber          Ouzts                  F             14-19          45:13.8
106             Tracy           Hunt                   F             50-54          45:15.7
107             Pistol          Burkes                 M             00-13          45:17.5
108             Jesse           Stewart                M             00-13          45:19.8
109             Avery           Bentley                F             00-13          45:38.2
110             Andrea          Bentley                F             30-34          45:40.1
111             Jessica         Kennett                F             30-34          46:03.0
112             Coby            Bentley                M             35-39          46:16.5
113             Daphne          Thomas                 F             50-54          46:46.0
114             Angelia         Gurley                 F             45-49          46:48.5
115             Raquel          Simms                  F             40-44          47:35.5
116             Unknown         Unknown                                             48:37.5
117             Jennifer        Lester                 F             30-34          48:40.9
118             Addison         Lester                 F             00-13          48:42.9
119             Liz             Ponder                 F             45-49          48:44.7
120             Terri           Perkins                F             50-54          48:46.9
121             Kitty           Beasley                F             30-34          49:50.2
122             Pastor          Unknown                M             50-54          53:05.9
123             Laura           Clark                  F             30-34          53:08.9
124             Jackie          Dixon                  F             40-44          56:40.4
125             Wanda           Patron                 F             45-49          56:43.2
126             Wanda           Darsey                 F              70+           62:07.3
127             Beverly         Daughtry               F             60-64          62:09.7
128             Nora            Sutton                 F             40-44          63:15.0
129             Joyce           Dunn                   F             60-64          63:18.8
130             Karen           Payne                  F             30-34          69:37.9