GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

ITA 'Run for the Tape 8K/5K/1Mile, July 6, 2013

8K Results     5K Results     1 Mile Results

8K Results

Place   First Name               Last Name                   Sex      Age         Time
1       Jack                     Redwing                      M        27        29:33
2       Charn                    McAllister                   M        30        29:56
3       Tony                     Guillen                      M        44        30:08
4       Michael                  Kennett                      M        39        30:49
5       Geb                      Kiros                        M        46        31:43
6       Mike                     Peymann                      M        51        32:02
7       Michael                  Savage                       M        56        32:19
8       Tad                      David                        M        44        32:41
9       Michael                  La Bossiere                  M        47        32:56
10      Renee                    Cox                          F        26        34:08
11      Daniel                   Stewart                      M        28        34:47
12      Barney                   Ray                          M        50        35:30
13      Laura                    McDermott                    F        33        36:33
14      Steve                    Barraco                      M        58        36:34
15      Michael                  Oates                        M        28        37:18
16      Katie                    Showman                      F        31        37:31
17      Bobby                    York                         M        48        37:34
18      Urska                    Dobersek                     F        30        38:26
19      Matt                     Hohmeister                   M        32        38:35
20      Sheryl                   Rosen                        F        29        38:44
21      David                    Yon                          M        57        38:45
22      Martha                   Bademan                      F        29        39:55
23      Michelle                 Perry                        F        28        41:05
24      Douglas                  Gorton                       M        54        41:19
25      Brad                     Taylor                       M        35        42:05
26      Rick                     Schmidt                      M        59        42:42
27      Fran                     McLean                       F        55        42:43
28      John                     Hunt                         M        45        43:05
29      Loy                      Ahn                          M        42        43:53
30      Kevin                    Langston                     M        55        45:32
31      David                    Darst                        M        70        47:50
32      George                   Kaplan                       M        39        49:57
33      Darius                   Robinson                     M        22        51:17
34      Ann                      Guillen                      F        44        51:26
35      Walt                     Clemence                     M        31        52:10
36      Chika                    Okoro                        F        33        53:55
37      Erik                     Andersen                     M        30        55:24
38      Katelyn                  Bonnemer                     F        21        58:19
39      Hannah                   Recinella                    F        25       1:02:04
40      Stephen                  Nelson                       M        24       1:02:04
41      Paula                    Kiger                        F        48       1:07:25
42      Lori                     Sweetman                     F        55       1:07:59
43      Vicky                    Bernal                       F        61       1:12:55

5K Results

Place   First Name               Last Name                   Sex      Age         Time
1       Gary                     Droze                        M        52        17:51
2       Aaron                    Smith                        M        17        19:01
3       Emily                    Ness                         F        23        20:03
4       Jackie                   Drouin                       F        24        20:32
5       Michael                  Weyant                       M        47        23:39
6       Stephanie                Liles- Weyant                F        41        23:40
7       Michael                  Burns                        M        46        23:50
8       Toby                     Jordan                       M        16        24:16
9       Heather                  Hill                         F        17        25:24
10      Emma                     Travis                       F        15        25:59
11      A.J.                     Travis                       M        11        27:01
12      Julia                    Travis                       F        15        27:08
13      James                    Harrison                     M        56        27:48
14      Maria                    Matheu                       F        34        27:58
15      Diana                    Jones- Ellis                 F        56        28:12
16      Joel                     Bissett                      M        43        28:26
17      Caroline                 Jacobsen                     F        13        29:01
18      Mark                     Kellerhals                   M        52        30:27
19      Taylor                   Thorpe                       F        13        31:58
20      Karen                    Thomas                       F        25        32:48
21      Jason                    Karasevich                   M        34        34:50
22      Candace                  Beauvais                     F        42        36:05
23      Marianne                 Brand                        F        69        36:46
24      John                     Stubbs                       M        36        39:54
25      Amanda                   Nalley                       F        33        39:55
26      Rachel                   Kuhne                        F        22        43:27

One Mile Results

Place   First Name               Last Name                   Sex      Age         Time
1       Kyler                    Thorp                        M        7          9:47
2       Jordan                   Seitel                       M        7         10:27
3       Delaney                  Knowles                      F        7         10:28
4       Wyatt                    Knowles                      M        41        10:29