GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter
 

Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50 Mile/50K, December 14, 2013

Official Results

50 Mile Results      50K Results

50 Mile Results

Place       First Name        Last Name             Sex        Age    Residence                    Time
1           Ferit             Toska                  M         34     Gainesville, FL             6:45:12
2           Madeleine         Zolfo                  F         49     Treasure Island, FL         7:03:01
3           Richard           Chackman               M         28     Hollywood, FL               7:43:22
4           Kathryn           Schubert               F         29     Gainesville, FL             7:51:08
5           Juli              Aistars                F         55     Lake Zurich, IL             8:02:22
6           Mark              Tombrink               M         26     Tallahassee, FL             8:04:50
7           Doug              Nichols                M         50     Melbourne, FL               8:33:55
8           Rick              Mann                   M         54     Jacksonville Beach, FL      9:14:53
9           Diane             Seale                  F         57     Milton, GA                  9:25:05
10          Birgit            Maier-Katkin           F         51     Tallahassee, FL             9:25:07
11          George            Lockhart               M         51     Sugar Hill, GA              9:27:05
12          David             Rye                    M         52     Cumming, GA                 9:27:26
13          Pamela            Keller                 F         27     Davenport, FL               9:42:49
14          Ellen             Comeaux                F         35     Alpharetta, GA              9:49:02

50K Results

Place       First Name        Last Name             Sex        Age    Residence                    Time
1           Daniel            Nix                    M         23     Ft Rucker, AL               3:41:28
2           Charn             McAllister             M         30     Tallahassee, FL             3:48:43
3           Joel              Piotrowski             M         44     Tallahassee, FL             4:12:10
4           Katie             Sherron                F         32     Tallahassee, FL             4:19:43
5           Cole              Tessier                M         30     Tallahassee, FL             4:23:54
6           Ettore            Aldrovandi             M         52     Tallahassee, FL             4:32:53
7           Chase             Pennell                M         24     Tallahassee, FL             4:33:00
8           Maria             Anderson               F         58     Tampa, FL                   4:35:47
9           Eddie             Hensley                M         54     Ocala, FL                   4:38:44
10          Bill              Baker                  M         63     Smyrna, TN                  4:44:12
11          Joseph            Burgasser              M         75     St Petersburg, FL           4:44:19
12          Jennifer          Shafer                 F         45     Tallahassee, FL             4:49:04
13          Daniel            Messinger              M         49     Miami, FL                   4:50:27
14          Bill              Hillison               M         69     Tallahassee, FL             4:54:51
15          Sung Ho           Choi                   M         37     Jacksonville, FL            4:54:53 *
16          Matt              Minno                  M         54     Tallahassee, FL             4:55:31
17          Kelsey            Kilinski               F         27     St Marks, FL                4:58:04
18          Bud               Fennema                M         58     Tallahassee, FL             5:03:06
19          Bess              Anderson               F         58     Tampa, FL                   5:03:18
20          Jeff              Bryan                  M         46     Tallahassee, FL             5:03:38
21          Michael           Williams               M         37     Pensacola, FL               5:04:29
22          Joseph            Antoine                M         34     Auburn, AL                  5:09:07
23          Saul              Ramirez                M         18     Gainesville, FL             5:18:56 *
24          Jaime             Melendez               M         44     St Cloud, FL                5:20:21 *
25          Tamara            McRoberts              F         31     Marietta, SC                5:20:23
26          Karima            Anderson               F         27     Tallahassee, FL             5:20:46
27          Jesse             Smith                  M         32     Gainesville, FL             5:27:42 *
28          Eric              Dueno                  M         45     Havana, FL                  5:33:46 *
29          Pat               Judd                   M         63     Pensacola, FL               5:34:54
30          Sandra            Canada                 F         51     Woodville, FL               5:44:34
31          Jill              Wofsey                 F         50     Alford, FL                  5:45:44
32          Leigh             Ceci                   F         49     Tallahassee, FL             5:46:41
33          Beth              Miller                 F         49     Mobile, AL                  5:46:41
34          Desiree           Sant                   F         34     Inverness, FL               5:49:33
35          Bill              Hoffman                M         58     Tampa, FL                   5:51:30
36          Leonardo          Toglia                 M         54     Miami, FL                   6:03:14
37          Ithel             Jones                  M         59     Tallahassee, FL             6:04:34
38          Sangbum           Ro                     M         42     Tallahassee, FL             6:06:52
39          Dale              Pearson                M         50     Crawfordville, FL           6:08:20
40          George            Maxwell                M         63     Indialantic, FL             6:09:59
41          Mark              Fuller                 M         49     Tallahassee, FL             6:11:26
42          Shelton           Ansley                 M         61     Cairo, GA                   6:16:14 *
43          Marcel            Tampied                M         44     Miami, FL                   6:16:28
44          Vicki Sue         Merry                  F         56     Cantonment, FL              6:17:11
45          Carlos            Zapata                 M         68     Tallahassee, FL             6:22:55
46          Courtney          Seale                  F         21     Milton, GA                  6:23:12 *
47          Donald            VanOteghem             M         59     Leesburg, GA                6:23:56
48          Jennifer          Kissler                F         39     Tallahassee, FL             6:24:39
49          Atha              Vermillion             F         38     Santa Rosa Beach, FL        6:31:33
50          Jasmine           Santiago               F         25     Lake Mary, FL               6:33:36 *
51          Matthew           Watts                  M         57     Broomfield, CO              6:33:38 *
52          Anne              Watts                  F         58     Broomfield, CO              6:35:41
53          Isabel            Jettinghoff            F         65     Coral Gables, FL            6:37:26
54          Chinyere          Obasi                  M         52     Kearney, NE                 6:38:59
55          John              Wyche                  M         50     Roswell, GA                 6:44:58
56          Grisselle         Principe               F         41     Miami, FL                   6:45:02
57          Keith             Berry                  M         57     Tallahassee, FL             6:50:32
58          James             Betts                  M         68     Atlanta, GA                 6:52:10 *
59          Marsha            White                  F         66     Gainesville, FL             7:03:54
60          Cheryl            Murdock                F         63     Pensacola, FL               7:26:15
61          Mellody           Hughes                 F         50     Defuniak Springs, FL        8:18:25
62          Jeffrey           Vieyra                 M         66     Lafayette, CA               8:23:52
63          Diane             Taylor                 F         57     Nashville, TN               8:24:44
64          Jennifer          Barineau               F         40     Tallahassee, FL             8:35:01
65          Gary              Parsons                M         55     Tallahassee, FL             8:35:21
66          Deborah           Ingram                 F         59     Gainesville, FL             8:41:42

*Dropped down to 50K