GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Access Tallahassee Downtown Dash 5K, May 10, 2014

5K Results      Short Version Results

5K Results

Place           First Name             Last Name              Sex   Age       Time       APM
1               Peter                  Kaus                    M     30     18:07.78    05:51
2               Adam                   Greenstein              M     22     18:40.84    06:02
3               Michael                Martinez                M     48     18:51.34    06:05
4               Jack                   McDermott               M     45     19:02.95    06:09
5               David                  Plack                   M     44     19:45.71    06:22
6               Michael                Cipriano                M     56     20:00.39    06:27
7               Zechariah              Lange                   M     24     21:01.59    06:47
8               Nishanth               Krishnamurthy           M     32     25:19.59    08:10
9               Shelly                 Herman                  F     30     25:26.30    08:12
10              Nathan                 Marshburn               M     37     25:34.82    08:15
11              Kate                   Krizner                 F     10     25:41.12    08:17
12              Bill                   Krizner                 M     39     25:41.93    08:17
13              Loranne                Ausley                  F     50     25:44.98    08:18
14              Matthew                Farley                  M     32     26:08.89    08:26
15              Dale                   French                  F     28     26:30.35    08:33
16              Anna                   Dower                   F     22     26:38.29    08:36
17              Kelley Coe             El-Urfali               F     50     26:50.10    08:39
18              Matt                   Hampton                 M     23     26:51.73    08:40
19              Joy                    Ramirez                 F     37     26:56.16    08:41
20              Julie                  Kritz                   F     38     27:13.24    08:47
21              Bobby                  Dick                    M     52     27:13.24    08:47
22              Nathaniel              Di Mura                 M     24     27:15.27    08:48
23              Lisa                   Starling                F     48     27:27.49    08:51
24              Thomas                 Biance                  M     33     27:33.18    08:53
25              Reza                   Karimipour              M     52     27:48.58    08:58
26              Michelle               Robinson                F     26     28:02.75    09:03
27              Nick                   Gant                    M     38     28:12.35    09:06
28              Betsy                  Serral                  F     21     28:12.41    09:06
29              Christine              Dearden                 F     23     28:16.97    09:07
30              Alissa Slade           Lotane                  F     36     28:17.35    09:08
31              Kate                   Davis                   F     29     28:18.98    09:08
32              Will                   Davis                   M     33     28:20.50    09:09
33              Steven                 Lohbeck                 M     32     28:20.53    09:09
34              Nell                   Wilhite                 F     12     28:21.15    09:09
35              Cindy                  Hartmann                F     44     28:23.34    09:09
36              Gene                   Allen                   M     52     28:27.50    09:11
37              Harris                 Wiltsher                M     46     28:43.13    09:16
38              Melissa                Oglesby                 F     43     28:45.76    09:17
39              Jordan                 Dick                    F     20     28:48.19    09:17
40              Candice                Billups                 F     35     28:52.44    09:19
41              Mitzi                  Woods                   F     37     29:07.60    09:24
42              Ricky                  Shults                  M     24     29:10.52    09:25
43              Jimmie                 Crain                   M     44     29:10.53    09:25
44              Maggie                 Matheny                 F     22     29:10.72    09:25
45              Richard                Langton                 M     39     29:11.54    09:25
46              Sally                  Raines                  F     26     29:18.43    09:27
47              Linda                  Shults                  F     57     29:19.85    09:28
48              Robert                 Lotane                  M     55     29:23.48    09:29
49              Gingy                  Sampson                 F     49     29:24.45    09:29
50              Julie                  Hanowell                F     43     29:33.85    09:32
51              Bruce                  Lynn                    M     66     29:38.85    09:34
52              Sabrina                Spivey                  F     34     29:45.59    09:36
53              Lindsay                Potvin                  F     29     29:58.18    09:40
54              Catherine              Pedersen                F     29     30:04.67    09:42
55              Katie                  Chace                   F     30     30:07.10    09:43
56              Jayce                  Hill                    M     24     30:13.70    09:45
57              David                  Gwynn                   M     48     30:18.71    09:47
58              Leigh                  Dalzell                 F     44     30:19.51    09:47
59              Monica                 Blount                  F     42     30:25.99    09:49
60              Barkley                Wilhite                 F     44     30:30.35    09:50
61              David                  Folsom                  M     46     30:33.85    09:52
62              Mat                    Willey                  M     31     30:46.51    09:56
63              Lauren                 McCowin                 F     31     30:47.32    09:56
64              Carlton                Gainous                 M     56     30:54.59    09:58
65              Rusty                  Simmons                 M     29     30:59.43    10:00
66              Al                     Martinez                M     42     31:00.65    10:00
67              Ava                    Jackson                 F     12     31:05.97    10:02
68              Kyle                   Kritz                   M     36     31:09.61    10:03
69              Kim                    Shively                 F     50     31:19.76    10:06
70              Lauren                 Snyder                  F     27     31:26.67    10:09
71              Jaclyn                 Velardo                 F     29     31:32.78    10:11
72              Dale F.                Weeks                   M     67     31:37.47    10:12
73              Vanessa                Rowse                   F     36     31:38.27    10:12
74              Catherine              Earp                    F     33     31:38.27    10:12
75              Wendi                  Cannon                  F     35     31:39.68    10:13
76              Erin                   Taratoot                F     34     31:45.57    10:15
77              Austin                 Davidson                M     30     31:52.75    10:17
78              Theresa                Christiansen            F     50     31:57.60    10:19
79              Daniel                 Hand                    M     34     32:01.10    10:20
80              Will                   Davis                   M     33     32:01.59    10:20
81              Julia                  Aleszczyk               F     27     32:05.26    10:21
82              Matt                   Doster                  M     38     32:27.76    10:28
83              Shelley                Kaus                    F     30     32:28.11    10:28
84              Hanna                  Traft                   F     29     32:33.26    10:30
85              Alexis                 Phillips                F     33     32:33.46    10:30
86              Grace                  Waller                  F     25     32:38.34    10:32
87              Sue                    Dick                    F     50     32:39.75    10:32
88              Bill                   Shults                  M     60     32:52.96    10:36
89              Lindsay                Pierce                  F     32     33:00.25    10:39
90              Katie                  McMurray                F     30     33:04.52    10:40
91              Corrie                 Melton                  F     47     33:22.35    10:46
92              Traci                  Klepper                 F     8      33:24.50    10:47
93              Kathleen               Butler                  F     54     33:31.31    10:49
94              Terry                  Butler                  M     61     33:31.31    10:49
95              Casey                  Lawrence                F     42     33:32.54    10:49
96              Felicia                McCoy                   F     43     33:33.76    10:50
97              Lindsey                Thompson                F     34     33:40.51    10:52
98              Missing Info           Contact Us              U     0      33:53.48    10:56
99              John                   Daly                    M     34     34:00.76    10:58
100             Leslie                 Black                   F     40     34:03.39    10:59
101             Kathryn                Davidson                F     20     34:18.18    11:04
102             Patricia               Crispino                F     30     34:21.60    11:05
103             Erin                   Garmon                  F     23     34:22.86    11:05
104             Lisa                   Lancaster               F     39     34:23.68    11:06
105             Randy                  Shively                 M     62     34:27.12    11:07
106             Sunil Kumar            Pamulapati              M     26     34:32.21    11:08
107             Rick                   Onorato                 M     24     34:36.30    11:10
108             Mark                   Onorato                 M     53     34:36.90    11:10
109             John                   Wood                    M     24     34:37.31    11:10
110             Mathew                 Tharpe                  M     31     35:07.86    11:20
111             Ben                    Bowersox                M     34     35:08.34    11:20
112             Carolyn                Barringer               F     33     35:13.41    11:22
113             Alice                  Warner                  F     51     35:49.86    11:34
114             Frank                  Terraferma              M     43     35:58.23    11:36
115             Sarah                  Burke                   F     25     36:25.11    11:45
116             Crystal                Kelly                   F     34     36:25.58    11:45
117             Anita                  Rudzinski               F     60     36:27.36    11:46
118             Aubrey                 Fisher                  F     11     36:28.61    11:46
119             Lea Ann                Fisher                  F     42     36:28.82    11:46
120             Debora                 Passetti                F     59     36:30.26    11:47
121             Cinil                  Maliakkal               M     37     36:42.61    11:51
122             Lauren                 Daly                    F     24     36:54.11    11:54
123             Dedra                  Mitchell                F     36     37:00.29    11:56
124             Rachel                 Warner                  F     27     37:09.26    11:59
125             Nicole                 Elliott                 F     25     37:11.26    12:00
126             Crystal                Peltier                 F     34     37:47.38    12:11
127             Amanda                 Mosketti                F     24     37:54.36    12:14
128             Tina                   Williams                F     40     38:15.43    12:20
129             Vicki                  Crain                   F     35     38:42.36    12:29
130             Denise                 McCullough              F     29     38:46.43    12:30
131             Joy                    Ramirez                 F     37     38:54.80    12:33
132             Glen                   Warren                  M     51     39:05.11    12:36
133             Margaret               Farris                  F     49     39:14.81    12:40
134             Leslee                 Shaffer                 F     32     39:14.83    12:40
135             Terri                  Jackson                 F     49     39:24.22    12:43
136             Rebecca                Dilmore                 F     29     39:33.86    12:46
137             Christi                Billington              F     31     39:39.18    12:47
138             Sarah                  Beeson                  F     28     39:45.86    12:50
139             Jeremy                 Billington              M     33     39:49.86    12:51
140             Masoud                 Karimipour              M     50     39:50.80    12:51
141             Jess                   Tharpe                  F     29     40:21.32    13:01
142             Robert                 Klepper                 M     42     40:21.87    13:01
143             Tori                   Cuddy                   F     27     41:06.52    13:16
144             Estrellita             Redmon                  F     53     41:48.74    13:29
145             Tim                    Marston                 M     63     42:05.86    13:35
146             Rebecca                Hunter                  F     35     42:09.11    13:36
147             Jason                  Hunter                  M     29     42:09.37    13:36
148             Michael                Sivilla                 M     33     42:17.50    13:39
149             Joe                    Miller                  M     34     42:18.52    13:39
150             Kinsley                Grant                   F     32     43:47.35    14:08
151             Mireya                 Ramirez                 F     11     43:50.79    14:09
152             Laura                  Sale                    F     49     43:51.83    14:09
153             La Tanya               Townsend                F     34     44:37.12    14:24
154             Natasha                Peliska                 F     23     46:25.37    14:59
155             Kim                    Curry                   F     43     47:26.14    15:18
156             William                Scarboro                M     35     48:06.12    15:31
157             Allison                Jones                   F     38     48:45.72    15:44
158             Clinita                Brown                   F     41     48:52.12    15:46
159             Jacklyn                Burkett                 F     35     49:42.49    16:02
160             Her Vonica             Mitchell                F     33     53:03.65    17:07
161             Carol                  Thompson- Riley         F     46     53:04.68    17:07
162             Cy                     Irving                  M     12     53:09.87    17:09
163             Carey                  Boucher                 F     35     53:11.33    17:09
164             Delphine               Egberongbe              F     45     55:03.62    17:46
165             Cynthia                Joseph                  F     39     55:12.21    17:48
166             Anastasia              Morrell                 F     24     57:37.39    18:35
167             Alan                   El-Urfali               M     56     57:38.00    18:35
168             Sherry Ann             Valdez                  F     60     57:39.62    18:36
169             Miranda                Coxwell                 F     21     57:42.38    18:37
170             Renee                  Ramirez                 F     42     58:11.50    18:46
171             Roy                    Ramirez                 M     44     58:12.63    18:47
172             Alvin                  Salyers                 M     51     58:33.00    18:53
173             Andrew                 Turner                  M     8      58:35.84    18:54

Short Version of Course Results (runners were misdirected)

Place           First Name             Last Name              Sex   Age       Time
1               Yoav                   Eilenberg               M     43     18:36.40
2               Matt                   Stoia                   M     49     18:40.44
3               Brian                  Bautista                M     25     18:55.82
4               John                   McNeill                 M     35     19:41.66
5               Donald                 Kunish                  M     38     19:44.93
6               Laura                  McDermott               F     34     19:46.52
7               Arek                   Sarkissian              M     34     20:03.22
8               Craig                  Asselin                 M     32     20:08.25
9               Tyler                  Van Leuven              M     41     20:22.89
10              Freddy                 Branham                 M     38     20:36.48
11              Kathryn                Rae                     F     53     20:39.33
12              Julia Rose             Travis                  F     15     20:59.57
13              Fran                   McLean                  F     56     21:15.60
14              Emma                   Travis                  F     15     21:53.78