GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Chiles March of Dimes 5K, February 15, 2014

Results   |   Results by Sex and Age Group

Results

Place   First Name       Last Name            Sex       Age      Time
1       Josh             Cartwright            M        18     19:01.53
2       Samuel           Cornwell IV           M        17     20:22.65
3       Alex             Petrick               M        17     21:11.17
4       Dalton           Hester                M        18     21:11.46
5       Jack             Trafton               M        17     21:15.57
6       Matt             Ellison               M        15     21:20.21
7       Malachi          Joiner                M        17     22:26.03
8       Alec             Foisy                 M        17     22:27.28
9       Jimmy            Gillard               M        17     22:39.89
10      Ian              Hildebrant            M        17     22:40.12
11      Kent             Hamilton              M        55     23:12.42
12      Ryan             Franklin              M        32     23:42.38
13      Jake             Murray                M        16     23:45.00
14      Jenna            Kolby                 F        22     24:58.18
15      Alex             Dobek                 M        17     25:03.93
16      Carsten          Steinmetz             M        18     25:04.12
17      Alyssa           Rudd                  F        15     25:16.85
18      Will             Peters                M        55     25:19.35
19      Jeff             Herig                 M        55     25:35.52
20      Austin           Burke                 M        15     25:38.16
21      Steven           Dennis                M        40     26:16.96
22      Clay             Koon                  M        18     26:17.17
23      Garrick          Wright                M        39     26:38.39
24      Matthew          Bailey                M        32     26:38.65
25      Patrick          Etheridge             M        48     26:41.68
26      Ryan             Kearney               M        18     26:51.34
27      Jeff             Corson                M        50     26:59.15
28      Hector           Monroy                M        47     27:21.03
29      Jack             Ault                  M        17     27:24.84
30      Brennan          Hagan                 M        18     27:25.26
31      Ameila           Cornwell              F        15     27:28.12
32      Mary             Bailey                F        32     27:29.14
33      Mark             Kellerhals            M        52     27:47.97
34      Maddie           Ruark                 F        17     27:49.91
35      Kenneth          Carver                M         7     28:49.82
36      Peggy            Willis                F        49     28:50.21
37      Layla            Bowyer                F        34     28:50.50
38      Megan            Gloetzner             F        14     28:52.63
39      Brenda           Brown                 F        47     28:53.14
40      Jesse            Love                  M        13     28:54.93
41      Alex             Manfre                M        16     28:58.02
42      Cindy            Tyler                 F        50     29:01.94
43      Natalie          Knauf                 F        16     30:00.35
44      Angela           Herndon               F        38     30:12.76
45      Kerstyn          Boyd                  F        16     30:13.02
46      Lauren           Rizza                 F        16     30:15.13
47      Katie            Doughty               F        17     30:23.07
48      Kailey           Harvell               F        16     30:38.54
49      Amber            Stewart               F        19     30:51.06
50      Jeff             Thornton              M        50     30:51.34
51      Samuel           Cornwell III          M        47     30:51.68
52      Jacob            Love                  M        13     30:51.96
53      Madison          Lane                  F        16     30:54.37
54      Caroline         Mooney                F        17     31:03.78
55      Mary             Striplin              F        15     31:15.68
56      Norman           Ludecke               M        50     31:26.58
57      Emilee           Sims                  F        14     31:26.86
58      Skylar           Coppinger             F        14     31:27.28
59      Lauren           Walkup                F        15     31:30.23
60      Lydee            Striplin              F        14     31:32.29
61      Maddie           Arbogast              F        16     31:56.72
62      Pam              Cornwell              F        47     31:57.58
63      Reena            Alexander             F        46     31:57.76
64      Hembree          Zachary               M        18     32:02.11
65      Sandra           Scarbrough            F        37     32:05.53
66      Chase            Scarbrough            M         8     32:26.61
67      Shelly           Ryan                  F        27     34:38.21
68      Alicia           Hamilton              F        46     34:51.56
69      Dee Dee          Snow                  F        48     35:52.84
70      Nikki            Bradley               F        34     37:30.10
71      Jennifer         Carver                F        48     37:32.85
72      Savanna          Tinsley               F        16     38:03.61
73      Christina        Crawford              F        37     38:15.01
74      Heather          Tinsley               F        35     38:37.85
75      Felisha          Draggs                F        37     38:41.37
76      Jahnette         Etheridge             F        47     39:25.54
77      Miyah            Bates                 F        17     39:41.82
78      Tracy            Bass                  F        44     39:56.90
79      Carissa          Trevino               F        17     40:10.29
80      Beth             Burke                 F        46     43:18.37
81      Sarah            Bauserman             F        17     43:25.09
82      Sarah            Cunningham            F        17     43:32.21
83      Alyssa           McKinnon              F        12     45:26.67
84      Debbie           McKinnon              F        42     50:10.56
85      Anya             Sanders               F        37     50:11.53

Results by Sex and Age Group

34 & UNDER

                    Community Men 5000 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Group   Age                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josh Cartwright       MALE     18                      19:01.53
  2 Samuel Cornwell IV    MALE     17                      20:22.65
  3 Alex Petrick          MALE     17                      21:11.17
  4 Dalton Hester         MALE     18                      21:11.46
  5 Jack Trafton          MALE     17                      21:15.57
  6 Matt Ellison          MALE     15                      21:20.21
  7 Malachi Joiner        MALE     17                      22:26.03
  8 Alec Foisy            MALE     17                      22:27.28
  9 Jimmy Gillard         MALE     17                      22:39.89
 10 Ian Hildebrant        MALE     17                      22:40.12
 11 Ryan Franklin         MALE     32                      23:42.38
 12 Jake Murray           MALE     16                      23:45.00
 13 Alex Dobek            MALE     17                      25:03.93
 14 Carsten Steinmetz     MALE     18                      25:04.12
 15 Austin Burke          MALE     15                      25:38.16
 16 Clay Koon             MALE     18                      26:17.17
 17 Matthew Bailey        MALE     32                      26:38.65
 18 Ryan Kearney          MALE     18                      26:51.34
 19 Jack Ault             MALE     17                      27:24.84
 20 Brennan Hagan         MALE     18                      27:25.26
 21 Kenneth Carver        MALE      7                      28:49.82
 22 Jesse Love            MALE     13                      28:54.93
 23 Alex Manfre           MALE     16                      28:58.02
 24 Jacob Love            MALE     13                      30:51.96
 25 Hembree Zachary       MALE     18                      32:02.11
 26 Chase Scarbrough      MALE      8                      32:26.61


35 & OVER

                    Community Men 5000 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Group   Age                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kent Hamilton         MALE     55                      23:12.42
  2 Will Peters           MALE     55                      25:19.35
  3 Jeff Herig            MALE     55                      25:35.52
  4 Steven Dennis         MALE     40                      26:16.96
  5 Garrick Wright        MALE     39                      26:38.39
  6 Patrick Etheridge     MALE     48                      26:41.68
  7 Jeff Corson           MALE     50                      26:59.15
  8 Hector Monroy         MALE     47                      27:21.03
  9 Mark Kellerhals       MALE     52                      27:47.97
 10 Jeff Thornton         MALE     50                      30:51.34
 11 Samuel Cornwell III   MALE     47                      30:51.68
 12 Norman Ludecke        MALE     50                      31:26.58



34 & UNDER

                   Community Women 5000 Meter Run                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Group   Age                       Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jenna Kolby           FEMALE   22                      24:58.18
  2 Alyssa Rudd           FEMALE   15                      25:16.85
  3 Ameila Cornwell       FEMALE   15                      27:28.12
  4 Mary Bailey           FEMALE   32                      27:29.14
  5 Maddie Ruark          FEMALE   17                      27:49.91
  6 Layla Bowyer          FEMALE   34                      28:50.50
  7 Megan Gloetzner       FEMALE   14                      28:52.63
  8 Natalie Knauf         FEMALE   16                      30:00.35
  9 Kerstyn Boyd          FEMALE   16                      30:13.02
 10 Lauren Rizza          FEMALE   16                      30:15.13
 11 Katie Doughty         FEMALE   17                      30:23.07
 12 Kailey Harvell        FEMALE   16                      30:38.54
 13 Amber Stewart         FEMALE   19                      30:51.06
 14 Madison Lane          FEMALE   16                      30:54.37
 15 Caroline Mooney       FEMALE   17                      31:03.78
 16 Mary Striplin         FEMALE   15                      31:15.68
 17 Emilee Sims           FEMALE   14                      31:26.86
 18 Skylar Coppinger      FEMALE   14                      31:27.28
 19 Lauren Walkup         FEMALE   15                      31:30.23
 20 Lydee Striplin        FEMALE   14                      31:32.29
 21 Maddie Arbogast       FEMALE   16                      31:56.72
 22 Shelly Ryan           FEMALE   27                      34:38.21
 23 Nikki Bradley         FEMALE   34                      37:30.10
 24 Savanna Tinsley       FEMALE   16                      38:03.61
 25 Miyah Bates           FEMALE   17                      39:41.82
 26 Carissa Trevino       FEMALE   17                      40:10.29
 27 Sarah Bauserman       FEMALE   17                      43:25.09
 28 Sarah Cunningham      FEMALE   17                      43:32.21
 29 Alyssa McKinnon       FEMALE   12                      45:26.67


35 & OVER

                   Community Women 5000 Meter Run                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Group   Age                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Peggy Willis          FEMALE   49                      28:50.21
  2 Brenda Brown          FEMALE   47                      28:53.14
  3 Cindy Tyler           FEMALE   50                      29:01.94
  4 Angela Herndon        FEMALE   38                      30:12.76
  5 Pam Cornwell          FEMALE   47                      31:57.58
  6 Reena Alexander       FEMALE   46                      31:57.76
  7 Sandra Scarbrough     FEMALE   37                      32:05.53
  8 Alicia Hamilton       FEMALE   46                      34:51.56
  9 Dee Dee Snow          FEMALE   48                      35:52.84
 10 Jennifer Carver       FEMALE   48                      37:32.85
 11 Christina Crawford    FEMALE   37                      38:15.01
 12 Heather Tinsley       FEMALE   35                      38:37.85
 13 Felisha Draggs        FEMALE   37                      38:41.37
 14 Jahnette Etheridge    FEMALE   47                      39:25.54
 15 Tracy Bass            FEMALE   44                      39:56.90
 16 Beth Burke            FEMALE   46                      43:18.37
 17 Debbie McKinnon       FEMALE   42                      50:10.56
 18 Anya Sanders          FEMALE   37                      50:11.53