GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Prefontaine Forest Run 5K, September 27, 2014

5K Results     High School Results     Team Results

5K Results

Place     First Name             Last Name      Sex         Age                  Time
1         Chris                  Lake            M           27                 17:43
2         Patrick                Dawson          M           23                 17:55
3         Vince                  Molosky         M           35                 17:56
4         Nate                   Kaiser          M           35                 17:59
5         Peter                  Kaus            M           30                 18:48
6         Brian                  Molen           M           38                 20:18
7         Michael                Martinez        M           48                 20:24
8         Philip                 Sura            M           44                 20:26
9         Charles                Kemeny          M           39                 20:29
10        Tim                    Unger           M           55                 20:45
11        Geb                    Kiros           M           48                 20:45
12        Duane                  Evans           M           47                 20:51
13        Gary                   Galvez          M           27                 21:01
14        Bill                   McNulty         M           56                 21:05
15        Christopher            O'Kelley        M           21                 21:09
16        Richard                Aarons          M           35                 21:23
17        Justin                 Rosenthal       M           21                 21:38
18        Ryan                   Truchelut       M           28                 21:47
19        Zack                   Scharlepp       M           31                 21:52
20        Carter                 Hay             M           43                 21:58
21        Felton                 Wright          M           57                 22:07
22        Larry                  Harris          M           45                 22:08
23        Camilo                 Ordonez         M           35                 22:14
24        Josh                   Dismuke         M           22                 22:14
25        Mark                   Tombrink        M           26                 22:16
26        Jeremy                 Fowler          M           26                 22:22
27        David                  Yon             M           58                 22:24
28        Mike                   Burns           M           49                 22:29
29        Cora                   Atkinson        F           20                 22:30
30        Renee                  Cox             F           27                 22:33
31        Cole                   Tessier         M           31                 22:42
32        Doug                   Cole            M           49                 22:43
33        Michael                La Bossiere     M           48                 22:45
34        Juan                   Ordonez         M           40                 22:57
35        Anna                   Busby           F           24                 22:59
36        Eric                   Laywell         M           49                 23:10
37        Bill                   McGuire         M           67                 23:13
38        Eric                   Dueno           M           46                 23:19
39        John                   Parker          M           25                 23:37
40        Felix                  Gaspar Koch     M           52                 23:52
41        Patrick                Koon            M           9                  23:54
42        Bryan                  Koon            M           42                 23:54
43        Jay                    Silvanima       M           54                 23:57
44        Craig                  Willis          M           63                 24:04
45        Nico                   Wienders        M           43                 24:12
46        Sean                   Rinehart        M           43                 24:13
47        Andrew                 Merwin          M           31                 24:14
48        Jason                  Bowman          M           44                 24:23
49        David                  Anderson        M           64                 24:31
50        Nicolas                Nelson          M           11                 24:34
51        Matt                   Hohmeister      M           33                 24:35
52        Paula                  O' Neill        F           53                 24:36
53        Mary                   Vancore         F           51                 24:42
54        Lilli                  Unger           F           12                 24:49
55        Loy                    Ahn             M           43                 24:51
56        Amy                    McClenathan     F           54                 25:03
57        Mickey                 Phillips        M           40                 25:07
58        Nancy                  Stedman         F           52                 25:29
59        Jonathan               Dom             M           29                 25:37
60        Emily                  Ness            F           24                 25:37
61        Jennifer               Shafer          F           46                 25:41
62        Daniel                 Cutchen         M           52                 26:01
63        Myron                  Herring         M           55                 26:02
64        Ron                    Christen        M           68                 26:03
65        Martha                 Bademan         F           30                 26:08
66        Wayne                  Logan           M           53                 26:14
67        Charlotte              Logan           F           11                 26:15
68        Jaquin                 Johnson         F           11                 26:19
69        Gene                   Opheim          M           68                 26:22
70        Will                   Hyden           M           29                 26:26
71        Yuda                   Li              M           23                 26:28
72        Laura                  Reina           F           50                 26:31
73        Isaac                  Leckinger       M           12                 26:42
74        David                  Wigley          M           12                 26:43
75        Sandy                  Williams        F           52                 26:50
76        Martin                 Preston         M           0                  26:54
77        Douglas                Gorton          M           56                 26:55
78        Steven                 Stolting        M           55                 27:00
79        Joe                    Vega            M           60                 27:01
80        Dave                   Williams        M           53                 27:05
81        Stacy                  Smith           F           28                 27:06
82        Tsige                  Tadesse         F           42                 27:07
83        Marien                 Dimacali        F           52                 27:09
84        Tim                    Brewton         M           59                 27:19
85        Alvin                  Smith           M           54                 27:21
86        Tolar                  Griffin         M           38                 27:21
87        Zoen                   Palmer-O'Reil   M           13                 27:34
88        Daniel                 Gregory         M           55                 27:43
89        Chuck                  Booker          M           64                 27:44
90        Fran                   McLean          F           56                 27:47
91        Allie                  Caldwell        F           24                 27:54
92        Nancy                  Lewis           F           49                 27:55
93        Birgit                 Maier-Katkin    F           52                 28:02
94        Julia                  Sura            F           43                 28:05
95        Julie                  Clark           F           52                 28:10
96        Morris                 Davis           M           58                 28:10
97        Hal                    Davis           M           58                 28:12
98        Adrea                  Truckenmiller   F           31                 28:17
99        Jeeheon                Ryu             M           45                 28:17
100       Kathy                  Greene          F           41                 28:23
101       Michael                Atkinson        M           49                 28:24
102       Daniel                 Porter          M           10                 28:44
103       Brad                   McLeod          M           51                 28:46
104       Deanna                 Edwards         F           40                 28:54
105       Jordan                 Miqueli         M           0                  29:01
106       Carlos                 Zapata          M           69                 29:02
107       Mc Kayla               Plaster         F           12                 29:04
108       Phil                   Deortentiis     M           31                 29:05
109       John                   McCoy           M           65                 29:05
110       Mike                   Manausa         M           51                 29:06
111       Beth                   Alexander       F           50                 29:16
112       Diana                  Caldwell        F           58                 29:19
113       Taylor                 Marshall        F           15                 29:27
114       Jesse                  O'Reilly        M           35                 29:31
115       Kelli                  Kaiser          F           29                 29:33
116       Liovani                Nazario         F           40                 29:40
117       Jimmy                  Lee             M           45                 29:41
118       Sondra                 Lee             F           46                 29:45
119       David                  Gwynn           M           49                 29:52
120       Christopher            Strunk          M           36                 29:56
121       Sonya                  Dudley          F           45                 30:13
122       Casey                  Hutto           M           60                 30:27
123       Jim                    Moran           M           56                 30:28
124       Randy                  Naylor          M           44                 30:34
125       David                  Darst           M           71                 30:45
126       Lisa                   Cox             F           49                 30:49
127       David                  Doll            M           51                 30:50
128       Jo Lena                Bryan           F           42                 30:56
129       Jennifer               Linares         F           24                 30:58
130       Jan                    Auger           F           51                 31:05
131       Lynn                   Marnie          F           53                 31:05
132       Maria                  Matheu          F           35                 31:27
133       Amber                  Peebles         F           34                 31:36
134       Mary Jean              Yon             F           58                 31:42
135       Jim                    Zimmerman       M           71                 31:50
136       Christopher            Reece           M           35                 32:00
137       Henni                  Hamby           F           46                 32:09
138       Perha                  Varley          F           70                 32:11
139       Jo Anne                Maltese         F           50                 32:17
140       Sean                   Flanagan        M           47                 32:33
141       Dominik                Manganello      M           12                 32:52
142       David                  Cox             M           56                 32:53
143       Susan                  Cornwell        F           65                 33:12
144       Jacque                 Myers           F           58                 33:23
145       Erik                   Andersen        M           31                 33:29
146       James David            Milford         M           9                  33:53
147       Angie                  Milford         F           43                 33:59
148       James                  Milford         M           39                 34:00
149       Jennifer               Hay             F           43                 34:19
150       April                  Brown           F           57                 34:34
151       Ashley                 McLeod          F           44                 34:44
152       Jessica                Johnson         F           32                 34:50
153       Rhonda                 Cutchen         F           51                 35:17
154       Joel                   Casto           M           46                 35:17
155       Aidy                   Casto           F           52                 35:17
156       Jocelyn                Manganello      F           37                 35:18
157       Meika                  Hamby           F           11                 35:22
158       Nia                    Graham          F           11                 35:23
159       Melissa                Marshall        F           37                 35:25
160       Patricia               Dugan           F           64                 36:12
161       Jerry                  Chesnutt        M           64                 36:15
162       Mae                    Cleveland       F           74                 37:03
163       Kristy                 Trueblood       F           37                 37:24
164       Dot                    Skofronick      F           77                 38:01
165       James                  Marshall        M           38                 38:08
166       Randy                  Dumm            M           58                 38:11
167       Alex                   Marshall        M           8                  38:13
168       Thomas                 Zaccardi        M           61                 42:35
169       Robert                 Morris          M           82                 45:03
170       Jim                    Varley          M           74                 45:29
171       Mary Lou               Manausa         F           76                 46:22
172       Lynette                Brown           F           0                  46:55
173       Julie                  Damron          F           33                 47:02
174       Le Nita                Winkler         F           41                 47:02
175       Kimberly               Sheldon         F           34                 47:47
176       Betty                  Dewar           F           56                 47:49
177       william                maxwell         M           61                 47:52
178       Allen                  Joseph          M           54                 48:00
179       Barbara                Crandall        F           60                 49:10
180       Rex                    Cleveland       M           75                 51:13
181       Margarete L.           Deckert         F           81                 52:26

High School Results

Place     First Name             Last Name      Sex         Age        Team                      Time
1         Clay                   Milford         M           14        Maclay Boys              18:25
2         Jake                   Mazziotta       M           16        Maclay Boys              18:29
3         George                 Gwynn           M           16        Maclay Boys              18:29
4         Bryce                  Cole            M           16        Wakulla Boys             18:35
5         Lane                   Williams        M           18        Wakulla Boys             18:42
6         Gatlin                 Nennstiel       M           15        Aucilla Boys             18:49
7         Chase                  Savory          M           0         North Florida Christian  19:16
8         Garret                 Grant           M           16        North Florida Christian  19:37
9         James                  McClure         M           15        Maclay Boys              19:45
10        George                 Escobar         M           16        Maclay Boys              19:48
11        Jonathan               McClure         M           12        Maclay Boys              19:49
12        Daniel                 Sweeney         M           15        Maclay Boys              19:55
13        Travis                 Parks           M           18        Wakulla Boys             20:19
14        Gannon                 Hundley         M           16        Maclay Boys              20:20
15        Seth                   Kemeny          M           15        Maclay Boys              20:23
16        Dylan                  Peebles         M           14        Wakulla Boys             20:25
17        Evan                   Guarino         M           0         Wakulla Boys             20:28
18        Alan                   Pearson         M           17        Wakulla Boys             20:28
19        J P                    Piotrowski      M           17        Wakulla Boys             20:31
20        Mitchell               Atkinson        M           17        Wakulla Boys             20:46
21        James                  Story           M           0         Wakulla Boys             20:49
22        Nick                   Arceneaux       M           0         Aucilla Boys             20:55
23        Aneesh                 Rahangdale      M           16        Maclay Boys              20:56
24        Daniel                 Becker          M           16        Maclay Boys              21:00
25        Kennan                 Milford         M           13        Maclay Boys              21:11
26        Riley                  Welch           M           17        Wakulla Boys             21:15
27        Haleigh                Martin          F           15        Wakulla Girls            21:19
28        Jay                    McDuffie        M           14        Maclay Boys              21:35
29        Matthias               Laywell         M           16        John Paul II Boys        21:45
30        Alfredo                Paredes         M           0         Maclay Boys              21:45
31        Caroline               Willis          F           15        Maclay Girls             21:50
32        Harrison               Obrecht         M           16        Maclay Boys              21:53
33        Nick                   Fontela         M           16        Maclay Boys              21:59
34        Carson                 Nennstiel       M           17        Aucilla Boys             22:02
35        Dawson                 Bishop          M           0         Aucilla Boys             22:06
36        Joseph                 McCann          M           15        Maclay Boys              22:27
37        Caleb                  Wiedeman        M           15        Wakulla Boys             22:32
38        Alex                   Smythe          M           15        Wakulla Boys             22:34
39        Sam                    Roddenberry     M           15        Wakulla Boys             22:36
40        Molly                  McCann          F           15        Maclay Girls             22:36
41        Shawn                  St Martin       M           0         Wakulla Boys             22:41
42        Michael                Price           M           0         Godby Boys               22:41
43        Nate                   Rabideau        M           16        John Paul II Boys        22:43
44        Dalton                 Wood            M           16        Wakulla Boys             22:50
45        Tyler                  Westcott        M           16        Wakulla Boys             22:51
46        Chaz                   Hamilton        M           0         Aucilla Boys             22:57
47        William                Thomas          M           15        Wakulla Boys             23:00
48        James                  Boyd            M           0         Godby Boys               23:02
49        Traynor                Barker          M           15        Aucilla Boys             23:06
50        Rick                   Bessey          M           16        John Paul II Boys        23:18
51        Kenzie                 Mazziotta       F           13        Maclay Girls             23:19
52        Colin                  McDuffie        M           17        Maclay Boys              23:46
53        Lindsay                James           F           11        Maclay Girls             23:47
54        Jacob                  Dismuke         M           15        Wakulla Boys             23:51
55        Nick                   Emerson         M           17        Wakulla Boys             23:53
56        Lydia                  Wiedeman        F           17        Wakulla Girls            23:56
57        Katie                  Whitworth       F           16        Maclay Girls             24:03
58        Sean                   Mangan          M           17        John Paul II Boys        24:19
59        Tanner                 Clemons         M           0         North Florida Christian  24:26
60        Anne Elise             Desotell        F           14        Maclay Girls             24:27
61        Connie                 Lewis           F           16        Wakulla Girls            24:28
62        Julia Rose             Travis          F           16        John Paul II Girls       24:29
63        Taylor                 Nugent          M           0         Aucilla Boys             24:44
64        Chris                  Pham            M           0         North Florida Christian  24:48
65        Emma                   Travis          F           16        John Paul II Girls       24:49
66        Russell                Bergantino      M           0         Wakulla Boys             24:50
67        Matthew                St Martin       M           0         Wakulla Boys             24:57
68        Dalton                 Gray            M           14        Wakulla Boys             24:58
69        Camryn                 Grant           F           0         Aucilla Girls            25:02
70        Tyler                  Slaughter       M           0         Aucilla Boys             25:03
71        Connor                 Whitfield       M           16        Wakulla Boys             25:07
72        Logan                  Homison         M           13        Maclay Boys              25:10
73        Jainey                 Coates          F           13        Maclay Girls             25:10
74        Jose                   Torres          M           0         John Paul II Boys        25:11
75        Page                   Secreast        F           16        Maclay Girls             25:42
76        John                   Marsh           M           0         North Florida Christian  26:15
77        Carson                 Hundley         M           14        Maclay Boys              26:17
78        Hunter                 Hughes          M           0         Aucilla Boys             26:22
79        Juliana                P               F           0         Wakulla Girls            26:32
80        Kelly                  Kolman          F           16        John Paul II Girls       26:33
81        Emily                  Lawrence        F           15        Wakulla Girls            26:40
82        Abby                   Reams           F           0         Aucilla Girls            26:56
83        Scott                  Lloyd           M           14        Wakulla Boys             27:03
84        Tommy                  Dunaway         M           0         North Florida Christian  27:04
85        Bryce                  Jolly           M           14        Wakulla Boys             27:06
86        Dillon                 McCall          M           0         North Florida Christian  27:07
87        Olivia                 Walton          F           11        Aucilla Girls            27:08
88        Sage                   Marlatt         F           13        North Florida Christian  27:08
89        Leo                    Rutledge        M           11        Maclay Boys              27:08
90        Deanthony              Albert          M           0         Wakulla Boys             27:09
91        Lezorrus               Green           M           0         Godby Boys               27:21
92        Sarah                  Tharpe          F           0         Aucilla Girls            27:21
93        Ramsay                 Grant           F           11        Maclay Girls             27:30
94        Mark                   Demayo          M           0         North Florida Christian  27:30
95        Jake                   Freeland        M           0         Aucilla Boys             27:35
96        Travis                 Wheeler         M           0         Aucilla Boys             27:37
97        Hanna                  Searcy          F           0         Aucilla Girls            27:39
98        Anne                   Kirby           F           15        Maclay Girls             27:48
99        Anna Lee               Trest           F           0         Aucilla Girls            27:56
100       James                  Dimarco         M           17        John Paul II Boys        28:04
101       Christian              Glover          M           0         Wakulla Boys             28:30
102       Jennifer               Ryu             F           0         Maclay Girls             28:31
103       Devon                  Price           M           0         Godby Boys               28:37
104       Margaret               Hollis          F           17        John Paul II Girls       29:00
105       Cloe                   Dierdorff       F           0         North Florida Christian  29:17
106       Maddie                 Duncan          F           0         Maclay Girls             29:22
107       Marley                 Restrepo        F           0         Aucilla Girls            29:42
108       Chloe                  Reams           F           0         Aucilla Girls            29:45
109       Emily                  Mueller         F           14        Aucilla Girls            29:50
110       Eva                    Barineau        F           13        North Florida Christian  30:09
111       Michael                Jarmon          M           0         North Florida Christian  30:21
112       Alyssa                 McIver          F           15        Wakulla Girls            30:29
113       Grace                  Beshears        F           13        Aucilla Girls            30:33
114       Carol Frances          Shaw            F           17        Maclay Girls             30:42
115       Jason                  Hamilton        M           0         Aucilla Boys             30:44
116       Alissa                 Anthony         F           0         Wakulla Girls            31:05
117       Rachel                 Rumana          F           15        Maclay Girls             31:06
118       Jeanna                 Prisco          F           17        Wakulla Girls            31:08
119       Clay                   Trest           M           0         Aucilla Boys             31:14
120       Peri                   Thompson        F           15        Wakulla Girls            31:19
121       Alisha                 Price           F           0         North Florida Christian  31:26
122       Jessica                Egert           F           0         North Florida Christian  31:51
123       Luke                   Ragans          M           0         North Florida Christian  33:21
124       Summer                 Dee             F           0         Aucilla Girls            33:41
125       Gianna                 Fontenot        F           16        Maclay Girls             33:50
126       Cheyanne               Gordon          F           0         Aucilla Girls            35:23
127       Frankie                Glover          M           0         Godby Boys               36:12
128       Sarah                  Bowman          F           12        North Florida Christian  36:21
129       Natalie                Henderson       F           16        Wakulla Boys             39:33

Team Results

Place     Team                      Points     Place Name              Team                      Time
1         Maclay Boys                 25         1   Milford, Clay     Maclay Boys             18:24.22
                                                 2   Mazziotta, Jake   Maclay Boys             18:28.29
                                                 3   Gwynn, George     Maclay Boys             18:28.69
                                                 9   McClure, James    Maclay Boys             19:44.76
                                                10   Escobar, George   Maclay Boys             19:47.78


2         Wakulla Boys                45         4   Cole, Bryce       Wakulla Boys            18:34.56
                                                 5   Williams, Lane    Wakulla Boys            18:41.67
                                                11   Parks, Travis     Wakulla Boys            20:18.56
                                                12   Peebles, Dylan    Wakulla Boys            20:24.71
                                                13   Guarino, Evan     Wakulla Boys            20:27.15


3         Aucilla Boys                73         6   Nennstiel, Gatlin Aucilla Boys            18:48.76
                                                14   Arceneaux, Nick   Aucilla Boys            20:54.73
                                                16   Nennstiel, Carson Aucilla Boys            22:01.61
                                                17   Bishop, Dawson    Aucilla Boys            22:05.75
                                                20   Hamilton, Chaz    Aucilla Boys            22:56.45


4         North Florida Christian     91         7   Savory, Chase     North Florida Christian 19:15.14
                                                 8   Grant, Garret     North Florida Christian 19:36.24
                                                24   Clemons, Tanner   North Florida Christian 24:25.51
                                                25   Pham, Chris       North Florida Christian 24:47.11
                                                27   Marsh, John       North Florida Christian 26:14.82


5         John Paul II Boys           105       15   Laywell, Matthias John Paul II Boys       21:44.20
                                                19   Rabideau, Nate    John Paul II Boys       22:42.48
                                                22   Bessey, Rick      John Paul II Boys       23:17.75
                                                23   Mangan, Sean      John Paul II Boys       24:18.56
                                                26   Torres, Jose      John Paul II Boys       25:10.92


6         Godby Boys                  126       18   Price, Michael    Godby Boys              22:40.67
                                                21   Boyd, James       Godby Boys              23:01.13
                                                28   Green, Lezorrus   Godby Boys              27:20.22
                                                29   Price, Devon      Godby Boys              28:36.51
                                                30   Glover, Frankie   Godby Boys              36:11.18



1         Maclay Girls                21         2   Willis, Caroline  Maclay Girls            21:49.29
                                                 3   McCann, Molly     Maclay Girls            22:35.15
                                                 4   Mazziotta, Kenzie Maclay Girls            23:18.77
                                                 5   James, Lindsay    Maclay Girls            23:46.60
                                                 7   Whitworth, Katie  Maclay Girls            24:02.62


2         Wakulla Girls               36         1   Martin, Haleigh   Wakulla Girls           21:18.70
                                                 6   Wiedeman, Lydia   Wakulla Girls           23:55.36
                                                 8   Lewis, Connie     Wakulla Girls           24:27.32
                                                10   P, Juliana        Wakulla Girls           26:31.32
                                                11   Lawrence, Emily   Wakulla Girls           26:39.62


3         Aucilla Girls               65         9   Grant, Camryn     Aucilla Girls           25:01.56
                                                12   Reams, Abby       Aucilla Girls           26:55.22
                                                13   Walton, Olivia    Aucilla Girls           27:07.17
                                                15   Tharpe, Sarah     Aucilla Girls           27:20.56
                                                16   Searcy, Hanna     Aucilla Girls           27:38.26


4         North Florida Christian     88        14   Marlatt, Sage     North Florida Christian 27:07.57
                                                17   Dierdorff, Cloe   North Florida Christian 29:16.36
                                                18   Barineau, Eva     North Florida Christian 30:08.79
                                                19   Price, Alisha     North Florida Christian 31:25.66
                                                20   Egert, Jessica    North Florida Christian 31:50.99