GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Run Wild 5K, October 11, 2014




RUN WILD 5K										
"Sat Oct 11, 2014…Tallahassee, FL…Sunny, warm, cool breeze"										
										
Division: 5K										
Place	Bib #		Name		Time	Pace	Gender	Age	Age Rank			
1	977	    Paul Guyas		17:56.1	5:46	M	37	1st Overall Male			
2	983	    Mark Clements	20:52.0	6:43	M	38	1st MALE 30 - 39			
3	829	    Brogan Riggle	21:15.8	6:50	M	12	1st MALE 12 and Under			
4	1293        Kyle Cobb		21:16.2	6:50	M	26	1st MALE 20 - 29			
5	780	    Tyler Parks		22:51.1	7:21	M	26	2nd MALE 20 - 29			
6	429	    Alyssa Bertinelli	22:53.2	7:21	F	22	1st Overall Female			
7	989	    Langlee Toothman	23:31.4	7:34	F	17	1st FEMALE 13 - 19			
8	852	    Nicholas Serra	23:32.6	7:34	M	22	3rd MALE 20 - 29			
9	200	    Casey Anderson	23:37.1	7:36	M	24	4th MALE 20 - 29			
10	879	    Rolando Silva	23:38.1	7:36	M	48	1st MALE 40 - 49			
11	985	    Nathan Stidham	23:40.1	7:37	M	23	5th MALE 20 - 29			
12	964	    John Kupfer		23:47.1	7:39	M	52	1st MALE 50 and Over			
13	485	    Free Blombergh	23:47.1	7:39	M	35	2nd MALE 30 - 39			
14	935	    Scott Cooney	24:30.3	7:53	M	28	6th MALE 20 - 29			
15	979	    James Lawrence	24:45.0	7:57	M	28	7th MALE 20 - 29			
16	969	    Douglas Gorton	25:05.7	8:04	M	56	2nd MALE 50 and Over			
17	837	    Paul Schulz		25:16.3	8:07	M	23	8th MALE 20 - 29			
18	998	    Joe Vega		25:16.5	8:07	M	60	3rd MALE 50 and Over			
19	774	    Maria Merrill	25:28.1	8:11	F	33	1st FEMALE 30 - 39			
20	956	    Tyler Harrison	26:09.7	8:25	M	39	3rd MALE 30 - 39			
21	863	    Christina Silva	26:10.8	8:25	F	22	1st FEMALE 20 - 29			
22	901	    Jeff Stafford	26:15.8	8:26	M	44	2nd MALE 40 - 49			
23	903	    Andrew Stempel	26:46.6	8:36	M	22	9th MALE 20 - 29			
24	922	    David Wigley	26:53.8	8:39	M	12	2nd MALE 12 and Under			
25	999	    Fran McLean		27:28.3	8:50	F	57	4th FEMALE 50 and Over			
26	981	    Travis Hooker	28:36.4	9:12	M	36	4th MALE 30 - 39			
27	926	    Caleb Zufall	28:44.0	9:14	M	28	10th MALE 20 - 29			
28	920	    Katie Vera		28:44.8	9:14	F	20	2nd FEMALE 20 - 29			
29	927	    Myka Blombergh	28:47.0	9:15	F	32	2nd FEMALE 30 - 39			
30	937	    Thurmon Cutchins	28:55.7	9:18	M	55	4th MALE 50 and Over			
31	946	    Nawfal Ezzagaghi	28:58.6	9:19	M	42	3rd MALE 40 - 49			
32	1000	    David Doll		28:58.9	9:19	M	51	5th MALE 50 and Over			
33	910	    Eric Sutton		29:03.0	9:20	M	46	4th MALE 40 - 49			
34	948	    Jon Fury		29:12.6	9:23	M	55	6th MALE 50 and Over			
35	913	    John Tan		29:22.9	9:27	M	40	5th MALE 40 - 49			
36	365	    Mark Barrett	29:31.7	9:29	M	42	6th MALE 40 - 49			
37	931	    Deborah Burr	29:39.0	9:32	F	43	1st FEMALE 40 - 49			
38	831	    Adrienne Ruhl	29:41.8	9:33	F	34	3rd FEMALE 30 - 39			
39	957	    Hannah Harte	29:57.3	9:38	F	21	3rd FEMALE 20 - 29			
40	936	    Eve Culbreth	30:13.9	9:43	F	24	4th FEMALE 20 - 29			
41	828	    Katie Purcell	30:20.3	9:45	F	28	5th FEMALE 20 - 29			
42	984	    Virginia Gulde	30:27.6	9:47	F	36	4th FEMALE 30 - 39			
43	822	    Nick Price		30:35.5	9:50	M	38	5th MALE 30 - 39			
44	912	    Stella Sutton	30:42.1	9:52	F	10	1st FEMALE 12 and Under			
45	1294	    Benjamin Norbrothen	30:56.9	9:57	M	27	11th MALE 20 - 29			
46	694	    John Leeds		30:59.6	9:58	M	29	12th MALE 20 - 29			
47	963	    Bryant Hughes	31:00.8	9:58	M	23	13th MALE 20 - 29			
48	1299	    Marty Shermetaro	31:11.5	10:02	M	24	14th MALE 20 - 29			
49	949	    Holly Gabrialov	31:16.2	10:03	F	28	6th FEMALE 20 - 29			
50	967	    Christopher Danello	31:25.7	10:06	M	44	7th MALE 40 - 49			
51	921	    James Weed		31:27.7	10:07	M	30	6th MALE 30 - 39			
52	1909	    Michael Tauano	31:38.8	10:10	M	22	15th MALE 20 - 29			
53	934	    Annalise Cook	31:45.3	10:13	F	21	7th FEMALE 20 - 29			
54	1296	    Garrett Mendelson	31:48.0	10:14	M	22	16th MALE 20 - 29			
55	1910	    John Coker		31:59.4	10:17	M	24	17th MALE 20 - 29			
56	1912	    Charles Ervin	32:11.6	10:21	M	71	7th MALE 50 and Over			
57	996	    Robin Smith		32:13.5	10:22	F	50	2nd FEMALE 50 and Over			
58	966	    Ashley Lawson	32:17.9	10:23	F	27	8th FEMALE 20 - 29			
59	768	    Nathan Meloon	33:06.6	10:39	M	23	18th MALE 20 - 29			
60	990	    Regina Rice		33:09.0	10:40	F	41	2nd FEMALE 40 - 49			
61	982	    Jennifer Tiller	33:15.2	10:41	F	35	5th FEMALE 30 - 39			
62	991	    Jenny Bauer		33:17.8	10:42	F	35	6th FEMALE 30 - 39			
63	938	    Matt Davis		33:21.0	10:43	M	30	7th MALE 30 - 39			
64	196	    Kristen Ackermann	33:22.9	10:44	F	33	7th FEMALE 30 - 39			
65	905	    Joey Streety	33:31.3	10:47	M	9	3rd MALE 12 and Under			
66	726	    Mary Maxwell	33:32.0	10:47	F	32	8th FEMALE 30 - 39			
67	933	    Cory Collins	34:02.8	10:57	F	35	9th FEMALE 30 - 39			
68	805	    Katherine Peters	34:03.2	10:57	F	36	10th FEMALE 30 - 39			
69	930	    Thomas Brady	34:04.5	10:57	M	11	4th MALE 12 and Under			
70	929	    David Brady		34:05.1	10:58	M	43	8th MALE 40 - 49			
71	700	    Hayden Lourenco	34:05.8	10:58	M	8	5th MALE 12 and Under			
72	810	    Annie Plastic	34:06.0	10:58	F	34	11th FEMALE 30 - 39			
73	420	    Alexandra Beesting	34:42.1	11:09	F	22	9th FEMALE 20 - 29			
74	958	    Jed Hoffman		34:43.4	11:10	M	8	6th MALE 12 and Under			
75	959	    Jennifer Hoffman	34:44.5	11:10	F	35	12th FEMALE 30 - 39			
76	960	    Jackie Holladay	34:48.2	11:11	F	26	10th FEMALE 20 - 29			
77	830	    Mattew Ross		34:52.1	11:13	M	26	19th MALE 20 - 29			
78	727	    Jennifer McGee	35:43.9	11:29	F	33	13th FEMALE 30 - 39			
79	716	    Toni Mathers	35:46.5	11:30	F	47	3rd FEMALE 40 - 49			
80	902	    Jenn Stafford	35:53.4	11:32	F	43	4th FEMALE 40 - 49			
81	950	    Ulises Garcia	35:54.6	11:33	M	26	20th MALE 20 - 29			
82	997	    Ryan Scolnik	36:08.2	11:37	M	26	21th MALE 20 - 29			
83	918	    Joseph Tidwell	36:29.7	11:44	M	43	9th MALE 40 - 49			
84	698	    Kara Leeds		36:45.1	11:49	F	30	14th FEMALE 30 - 39			
85	878	    Lisa Silva		36:49.4	11:50	F	44	5th FEMALE 40 - 49			
86	945	    Ed Everage		37:02.1	11:54	M	70	8th MALE 50 and Over			
87	941	    Kalin Dunlap	37:36.9	12:05	F	24	11th FEMALE 20 - 29			
88	951	    Sam Gereg		37:39.1	12:06	M	44	10th MALE 40 - 49			
89	992	    Devin Demivpoint	38:03.8	12:14	M	21	22th MALE 20 - 29			
90	916	    Tom Taylor		38:34.5	12:24	M	66	9th MALE 50 and Over			
91	904	    Renee Stoun		38:41.8	12:26	F	52	3rd FEMALE 50 and Over			
92	1297	    Courtney Baumgartner38:44.9	12:27	F	24	12th FEMALE 20 - 29			
93	1298	    Abel Jason		38:53.3	12:30	M	34	8th MALE 30 - 39			
94	1295	    Amy Moore		38:55.6	12:31	F	31	15th FEMALE 30 - 39			
95	715	    Tiffani Manteuffel	39:59.2	12:51	F	24	13th FEMALE 20 - 29			
96	197	    Ashley Allen	40:00.3	12:52	F	20	14th FEMALE 20 - 29			
97	849	    Christian Segura	40:00.5	12:52	M	18	1st MALE 13 - 19			
98	923	    Joyce Williams	40:02.7	12:52	F	71	4th FEMALE 50 and Over			
99	198	    Christine Allen	40:17.8	12:57	F	23	15th FEMALE 20 - 29			
100	711	    Janet Luce		40:29.2	13:01	F	50	5th FEMALE 50 and Over			
101	835	    Paul Schulz		40:59.3	13:11	M	53	10th MALE 50 and Over			
102	799	    Brandon Parks	41:14.7	13:15	M	28	23th MALE 20 - 29			
103	917	    Brett Thompson	41:15.0	13:16	F	25	16th FEMALE 20 - 29			
104	987	    Theresa Darius	41:35.5	13:22	F	36	16th FEMALE 30 - 39			
105	988	    Philomene Alexander	41:36.0	13:23	F	51	6th FEMALE 50 and Over			
106	832	    Amy Schmidt		41:40.9	13:24	F	42	6th FEMALE 40 - 49			
107	980	    Savannah Schmidt	41:41.0	13:24	F	9	2nd FEMALE 12 and Under			
108	925	    Sadaf Zendehdel	42:01.5	13:31	F	24	17th FEMALE 20 - 29			
109	199	    Joseph Alvarez	42:02.0	13:31	M	26	24th MALE 20 - 29			
110	973	    Harrison Kent	42:43.2	13:44	M	18	2nd MALE 13 - 19			
111	972	    Sandra Whitehead	42:45.9	13:45	F	48	7th FEMALE 40 - 49			
112	907	    Nathan Streety	42:48.9	13:46	M	7	7th MALE 12 and Under			
113	908	    Vann Streety	42:49.6	13:46	M	47	11th MALE 40 - 49			
114	906	    Morgan Streety	42:49.9	13:46	F	7	3rd FEMALE 12 and Under			
115	686	    Kelsey Leckinger	42:50.7	13:46	F	21	18th FEMALE 20 - 29			
116	928	    Nicole Bohannon	42:59.5	13:49	F	22	19th FEMALE 20 - 29			
117	911	    Sandra Sutton	43:46.7	14:04	F	48	8th FEMALE 40 - 49			
118	708	    Loren Lowers	44:29.3	14:18	M	37	9th MALE 30 - 39			
119	978	    Mararet Cooksey	44:29.5	14:18	F	59	7th FEMALE 50 and Over			
120	940	    Stephen Doster	44:32.1	14:19	M	46	12th MALE 40 - 49			
121	995	    Kathy Nelson	45:15.6	14:33	F	49	9th FEMALE 40 - 49			
122	994	    Drew Nelson		45:16.1	14:33	F	49	10th FEMALE 40 - 49			
123	1276	    Allen Joseph	45:17.0	14:34	M	54	11th MALE 50 and Over			
124	954	    Debbie Grant	48:55.5	15:44	F	59	8th FEMALE 50 and Over			
125	955	    Dawn Griffin	48:56.0	15:44	F	55	9th FEMALE 50 and Over			
126	975	    Beth Butterworth	50:30.1	16:14	F	43	11th FEMALE 40 - 49			
127	970	    Kristie Shaw	50:31.8	16:15	F	27	20th FEMALE 20 - 29			
128	971	    Kelli Lorini	50:31.8	16:15	F	25	21th FEMALE 20 - 29			
129	924	    Tom Williams	51:19.1	16:30	M	78	12th MALE 50 and Over			
130	932	    Nicholas Carroll	51:27.5	16:33	M	26	25th MALE 20 - 29			
131	919	    Sherry Valdez	57:31.2	18:30	F	60	10th FEMALE 50 and Over			
132	965	    Gayle Lanham	57:42.8	18:33	F	61	11th FEMALE 50 and Over			
133	943	    Alan El-Urfali	57:44.7	18:34	M	56	13th MALE 50 and Over			
134	986	    Marguerite Matthews	57:45.4	18:34	F	60	12th FEMALE 50 and Over			
135	944	    Kelley Coe El-Urfali57:46.0	18:34	F	50	13th FEMALE 50 and Over			
136	962	    Bailey Howard	58:05.7	18:41	M	25	26th MALE 20 - 29			
137	749	    Jessica Melkun	58:06.1	18:41	F	23	22th FEMALE 20 - 29