GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Splash and Dash, July 13, 2014

Girls Results by Age     Boys Results by Age

Girls Results

Place      First Name             Last Name                Sex/Age   Wave             Time
1          Dakota                 Blankenfeld                 F4     Female 4-6     04:21.12

1          Elanor                 Townsend                    F5     Female 4-6     03:55.36
2          Josie                  Phillips                    F5     Female 4-6     04:16.66
3          Emma                   Manry                       F5     Female 4-6     04:57.46

1          Reagan                 Carter                      F6     Female 4-6     03:18.89
2          Maisie                 Wraithmell                  F6     Female 4-6     03:43.56
3          Cassandra              Rhodes                      F6     Female 4-6     03:50.89
4          Faith                  Hunt                        F6     Female 4-6     03:52.11
5          Ansley                 Blay                        F6     Female 4-6     03:55.14
6          Delaney                Blay                        F6     Female 4-6     03:59.14

1          Lauren                 Guyer                       F7     Female 7       07:50.16
2          Sienna                 Phelps                      F7     Female 7       08:18.32
3          Makana                 Salim-Uesi                  F7     Female 7       08:24.92
4          Adeline                Smith                       F7     Female 7       09:35.92
5          Hayden                 Pajak                       F7     Female 7       09:40.68
6          Skylar                 De Kloet                    F7     Female 7       10:03.10
7          Siri                   Davidi                      F7     Female 7       10:34.42
8          Sofia                  Mathews                     F7     Female 7       11:54.60
9          Kaari                  Guyas                       F7     Female 7       11:56.42
10         Kodibeth               Bates                       F7     Female 7       12:15.79
11         Paige                  Bradley                     F7     Female 7       14:39.14

1          Cinnamon               Smith                       F8     Female 8       06:39.17
2          Danni                  Waller                      F8     Female 8       06:51.40
3          Ava                    Cherashore                  F8     Female 8       07:02.57
4          Ashlyn                 Koerner                     F8     Female 8       07:23.67
5          Anne Mason             Roberts                     F8     Female 8       07:24.92
6          Ellie                  Johnson                     F8     Female 8       07:53.68
7          Aaliyah                Wilson                      F8     Female 8       08:11.70
8          Payton                 Thumm                       F8     Female 8       08:18.18
9          Allison                Pittinger                   F8     Female 8       08:54.57
10         Olivia                 Brangaccio                  F8     Female 8       09:17.46
11         Avery                  Cotterall                   F8     Female 8       09:52.37
12         Carly                  Warner                      F8     Female 8       11:34.43
13         Ava                    Duke                        F8     Female 8       12:01.18
14         Ava                    Molthen                     F8     Female 8       12:16.82
15         Sarah                  Hunt                        F8     Female 8       19:29.95

1          Michelle               Patella                     F9     Female 9       07:39.44
2          Mackenzie              Kittel                      F9     Female 9       07:46.41
3          Bella                  Ekk                         F9     Female 9       07:47.62
4          Olivia                 Carter                      F9     Female 9       08:08.69
5          Laine                  Brodley                     F9     Female 9       08:36.92
6          Alexis                 Wellman                     F9     Female 9       08:50.50
7          Madeline               Penney                      F9     Female 9       09:17.90
8          Kaitlyn                Guyer                       F9     Female 9       09:25.62
9          Carmen                 Ryland De Kloet             F9     Female 9       10:36.81
10         Alexandra              Koegel                      F9     Female 9       11:01.55
11         Kate                   Butler                      F9     Female 9       11:12.34
12         Emilia                 Hayslip                     F9     Female 9       11:16.19
13         Chloe                  Chapman                     F9     Female 9       14:38.84

1          Clara                  Alford                     F10     Female 10      08:10.95
2          Madelyn                Scaringe                   F10     Female 10      08:31.87
3          Naomi                  Somerset                   F10     Female 10      09:27.95
4          Katherine              Browning                   F10     Female 10      10:07.96
5          Savanna                Phelps                     F10     Female 10      10:32.95
6          Aubrey                 Tangen                     F10     Female 10      10:36.18
7          Bernadette             Burns                      F10     Female 10      11:17.36
8          Hithisha               Dubbaka                    F10     Female 10      11:32.20
9          Maya                   Brangaccio                 F10     Female 10      11:45.96

Short Run  Meaghan                Fournier                   F10     Female 10      04:50.19

1          Lauren                 Cook                       F11     Female 11-12   09:25.90
2          Karis                  Desotell                   F11     Female 11-12   09:32.16
3          Lauren                 Wilkey                     F11     Female 11-12   09:43.46
4          Elise                  Ferguson                   F11     Female 11-12   10:21.68
5          Mia                    Patella                    F11     Female 11-12   11:46.47
6          Kelly                  Davis                      F11     Female 11-12   11:49.73
7          Cassidy                Williams                   F11     Female 11-12   12:01.92
8          Taylor                 Koegel                     F11     Female 11-12   13:21.44
9          Ainsley                Hay                        F11     Female 11-12   15:02.48
10         Amelia                 Brangaccio                 F11     Female 11-12   15:46.54

1          Caitlin                Wilkey                     F12     Female 11-12   08:36.34
2          Lucy                   Wright                     F12     Female 11-12   09:41.72
3          Matilyn                Tamplin                    F12     Female 11-12   10:24.11
4          Lindsey                Scaringe                   F12     Female 11-12   11:07.47
5          Lanna                  Tardif                     F12     Female 11-12   12:00.30
6          Hannah                 Hanstein                   F12     Female 11-12   14:02.66
7          Rayna                  Bell                       F12     Female 11-12   15:28.48
8          Kayley                 Rodier                     F12     Female 11-12   16:12.48
9          Grace                  Bradley                    F12     Female 11-12   17:09.15

1          Avery                  Tangen                     F13     Coed 13-14     10:51.64
2          Sarah                  Steinkuehler               F13     Coed 13-14     11:56.17
3          Katherine              Gundersen                  F13     Coed 13-14     15:53.73
4          Madeline               Feiock                     F13     Coed 13-14     17:31.83
5          Ana                    Thomas                     F13     Coed 13-14     18:34.34

1          Alexia                 Smith                      F14     Coed 13-14     09:25.48
2          Genevieve              Printiss                   F14     Coed 13-14     11:59.24
3          Isabelle               Hayslip                    F14     Coed 13-14     15:01.73

Boys Results

Place      First Name             Last Name               Sex/Age      Wave           Time
1          Colton                 Blankenfeld                 M5     Male 4-6       02:52.33
2          Will                   Marino                      M5     Male 4-6       04:29.48
3          Gavin                  Poucher                     M5     Male 4-6       04:34.89
4          Joshua                 Fournier                    M5     Male 4-6       04:55.64
5          Luke                   Pajak                       M5     Male 4-6       05:07.86
6          Connor                 Thumm                       M5     Male 4-6       05:08.86
7          Mason                  Cotterall                   M5     Male 4-6       05:53.80

1          Owen                   Ekk                         M6     Male 4-6       02:44.84
2          Reid                   Roberts                     M6     Male 4-6       02:45.88
3          Hunter                 Beasley                     M6     Male 4-6       02:52.51
4          Pottigari              Ronith                      M6     Male 4-6       03:19.50
5          Gabriel                Manry                       M6     Male 4-6       03:24.58
6          Matthew                Lacombe                     M6     Male 4-6       03:44.88
7          Tyler                  Hayes                       M6     Male 4-6       04:40.26
8          Cooper                 Ballantine                  M6     Male 4-6       04:45.64
9          Luca                   Van Oss                     M6     Male 4-6       04:45.89
10         Andrew                 Guyer                       M6     Male 4-6       04:51.81
11         Harris                 Hunter                      M6     Male 4-6       05:05.81
12         Owen                   Bard                        M6     Male 8         08:31.68

1          Cannon                 Cowhey                      M7     Male 7         06:07.52
2          Ethan                  Ekk                         M7     Male 8         06:12.28
3          Hunter                 Newell                      M7     Male 7         06:56.16
4          Nathan                 Streety                     M7     Male 7         07:06.38
5          Fenner                 David                       M7     Male 7         07:07.18
6          Callaway               Conklin                     M7     Male 7         07:40.66
7          Matthew                Patella                     M7     Male 7         07:55.65
8          Grant                  Smith                       M7     Male 7         08:24.16
9          Jack                   Schwenkler                  M7     Male 7         08:28.70
10         Tai                    Baldridge                   M7     Male 7         08:32.35
11         Frederick              Lanier                      M7     Male 7         09:12.92
12         Josh                   Ryland De Kloet             M7     Male 7         09:16.61
13         Ryan                   Burns                       M7     Male 7         10:02.16
14         Brodie                 Pursell                     M7     Male 7         10:18.69
15         Jacob                  Johnston                    M7     Male 7         11:03.50

1          Payton                 Cowhey                      M8     Male 8         06:17.92
2          Nolan                  McCrory                     M8     Male 8         06:18.98
3          Ethan                  Bass                        M8     Male 8         06:19.67
4          Daxtyn                 Gilbert                     M8     Male 8         06:39.42
5          Hayden                 Lourenco                    M8     Male 8         06:43.34
6          Jesse                  Stewart                     M8     Male 8         07:12.94
7          Neal                   Porter                      M8     Male 8         07:13.38
8          Joshua                 Hickey                      M8     Male 8         07:18.42
9          Matthew                Wolfkill                    M8     Male 8         07:41.99
10         Jordan                 Seitel                      M8     Male 8         07:53.92
11         Tommy                  Oberlin                     M8     Male 8         07:57.17
12         Justis                 Blankenfeld                 M8     Male 8         07:58.61
13         Declan                 Rhodes                      M8     Male 8         08:02.24
14         Zeke                   Podgorski                   M8     Male 8         08:02.64
15         Will                   Winsor                      M8     Male 8         08:16.92
16         Sukeerth               Goly                        M8     Male 8         08:33.11
17         Cooper                 Marchese                    M8     Male 8         08:50.92
18         Connor                 Ferguson                    M8     Male 8         08:57.84
19         Robert                 Browning                    M8     Male 8         09:08.44
20         Aiden                  Allen                       M8     Male 8         09:09.86
21         Kennie Owen            Alford                      M8     Male 8         09:27.71
22         Rex                    Fuselier                    M8     Male 8         10:12.31
23         Austin                 Marks                       M8     Male 8         11:03.20
24         Daniel                 Mercado                     M8     Male 8         12:22.34
25
1          Brayden                Smith                       M9     Male 9         06:53.18
2          Carter                 Rothell                     M9     Male 9         07:36.62
3          Dillon                 Elliott                     M9     Male 9         08:17.60
4          Joseph                 Streety                     M9     Male 9         08:52.43
5          Noah                   Alford                      M9     Male 9         08:58.37
6          Blease                 Conklin                     M9     Male 9         09:17.64
7          Tucker                 Draa                        M9     Male 9         09:21.88
8          Jonah                  Blay                        M9     Male 9         09:29.25
9          Tyler                  Schnittker                  M9     Male 9         09:52.69
10         Jimmy                  Burns                       M9     Male 9         10:53.69

1          Wyatt                  Townsend                   M10     Male 10        06:20.11
2          Barrett                Waller                     M10     Male 10        07:31.45
3          Cody                   Elliott                    M10     Male 10        07:54.42
4          Joey                   Lacombe                    M10     Male 10        08:12.68
5          Gage                   Hulbert                    M10     Male 10        08:14.90
6          Lucas                  Wheeler                    M10     Male 10        08:19.59
7          Michael                Smith                      M10     Male 10        08:38.43
8          Colin                  Kirkpatrick                M10     Male 10        09:33.42
9          Konda                  Mihir                      M10     Male 10        09:42.92
10         Jacob                  De Kloet                   M10     Male 10        09:45.20
11         Jack                   Marchese                   M10     Male 10        09:45.46
12         Bruce                  Yang                       M10     Male 10        09:51.95

1          Erik                   Cherashore                 M11     Male 11-12     09:37.90
2          Wars                   Jonas                      M11     Male 11-12     10:19.90
3          Logan                  Johnson                    M11     Male 11-12     11:07.37
4          Carter                 Davis                      M11     Male 11-12     11:49.20
5          Rohan                  Davidi                     M11     Male 11-12     12:37.96
6          Kayden                 Moreno                     M11     Male 11-12     14:30.68
7          Caelon                 Ales                       M11     Male 11-12     15:34.22

1          Bryce                  Bass                       M12     Male 11-12     09:13.71
2          George                 Gray                       M12     Male 11-12     10:31.69
3          Nicholas               Hayslip                    M12     Male 11-12     11:38.44
4          Colton                 Day                        M12     Male 11-12     11:48.57
5          Munson                 Grant                      M12     Male 11-12     12:52.88
6          Gabriel                Stephens                   M12     Male 11-12     14:00.71

1          Cameron                Phillips                   M13     Coed 13-14     09:58.23
2          Chris                  Stephens                   M13     Coed 13-14     10:40.80
3          Christian              Stewart                    M13     Coed 13-14     11:45.23
4          Oliver                 Juliet                     M13     Coed 13-14     12:22.96
5          Ravi Teja R            Ganji                      M13     Coed 13-14     19:23.44

1          Alexander              Caspary                    M14     Coed 13-14     09:08.22
2          Nicolas                Timmons                    M14     Coed 13-14     09:38.13
3          Calvin                 Juliet                     M14     Coed 13-14     12:16.47