GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Swamp Forest Trail Marathon/Half Marathon/6.5 Mile, January 4, 2014

Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | 6.5 Mile Results

Marathon Results

Place      First Name            Last Name               Sex/Age     Time
1          Douglas               Bell                      M44      4:07:10
2          Andy                  Roberts                   M46      4:19:58
3          Jason                 Hohensee                  M27      4:33:47
4          Jacob                 Berkowitz                 M34      4:34:37
5          Mark                  Tombrink                  M26      4:36:55
6          Tim                   Holmes                    M44      4:38:02
7          Brian                 Molen                     M37      4:46:22
8          Paul                  Guyas                     M36      4:49:38
9          Daniel                Stewart                   M29      4:58:57
10         Jeff                  Bryan                     M46      5:09:55
11         Eric                  Laywell                   M49      5:24:04
12         Shelton               Ansley                    M61      5:25:59
13         Carla                 McDonald                  F35      5:26:39
14         Kelsey                Kilinski                  F27      5:26:40
15         Jeff                  Picker                    M51      5:27:32
16         Gary                  Griffin                   M64      5:42:32
17         Ricky                 Weiss                     M29      5:52:42
18         Joe                   Patton                    M48      5:53:00
19         Megan                 Federico                  F30      5:53:20
20         Lynette               Scible                    F48      6:34:35
21         Gregg                 Scible                    M49      6:34:35
22         Trent                 Morros                    M40      7:04:15
23         Ruthie                McCormick                 F37      7:04:32

Half Marathon Results

Place      First Name            Last Name               Sex/age     Time
1          Jon                   Mason                     M40      1:54:23
2          Brook                 Pace                      F34      2:02:14
3          Michael               La Bossiere               M47      2:02:40
4          Melissa               Hooke                     F35      2:06:48
5          Angela                Wable                     F40      2:10:49
6          Dewey                 Hudson                    M42      2:10:59
7          Mike                  Burns                     M48      2:13:40  *
8          Urska                 Dobersek                  F31      2:13:48
9          Jeff                  Vincent                   M43      2:16:13
10         Sarrah                Carroll                   F31      2:16:30
11         Rob                   McNeely                   M54      2:17:56
12         Martha                Bademan                   F29      2:21:33
13         Michelle              St Onge                   F33      2:23:22
14         Pat                   Judd                      M63      2:25:20  *
15         Karl                  Waller                    M52      2:30:37
16         Dana                  Stetson                   M57      2:32:56  *
17         Kristen               Bowers                    F39      2:32:59
18         Geb                   Kiros                     M47      2:35:17
19         Blake                 Miller                    M32      2:38:04
20         David                 Landis                    M55      2:38:16
21         Kelly                 Kilker                    F30      2:38:27
22         Sean                  Bower                     M49      2:39:09
23         Angela                Dial                      F25      2:40:06
24         Edwin                 Lundy                     M41      2:41:03  *
25         Karen                 Williams                  F25      2:41:24
26         Joe                   Edgecombe                 M64      2:41:53
27         Cathy                 Bester                    F46      2:42:04
28         Bill                  Dillon                    M47      2:43:17
29         Keith L               Berry                     M57      2:43:42
30         Sonya                 Dudley                    F45      2:44:15
31         Jay                   Yanovich                  M59      2:45:06  *
32         Olivia                Mason                     F39      2:45:11
33         Eric                  Dueno                     M45      2:46:02
34         Keith                 Zenoz                     M32      2:46:06
35         Tammy                 Poucher                   F38      2:47:27
36         Nela                  Diaz                      F34      2:47:28
37         Sherry                Adams                     F45      2:50:19
38         Sarah                 Chipps                    F32      2:51:46
39         Marty                 Kirkland                  F61      2:52:06
40         Shanin                Frost                     F41      2:53:16
41         Tara                  Whitney                   F32      2:54:48
42         Zachary               Martin                    M29      2:54:50
43         Ashley                Jackson                   F23      2:55:24
44         Laurie                Rodriguez                 F23      2:55:26
45         Anna                  Hackenberg                F26      2:55:40
46         Tim                   Brown                     M32      2:57:19
47         Theresa               Zerkle                    F47      2:58:33
48         Lisa                  Warner                    F56      2:58:46
49         Sandra                Canada                    F51      2:58:46
50         Lisa                  Shows                     F52      2:59:46
51         Gary                  Cato                      M57      3:04:31  *
52         Sara                  Hart                      F32      3:06:04
53         Pam                   Waller                    F51      3:06:06
54         Grace                 Tacquard                  F22      3:08:23
55         Leisa                 Eastman                   F34      3:10:28
56         Heidi                 Baker                     F31      3:10:31
57         Judith                Kent                      F33      3:12:11
58         Chris                 Baker                     M34      3:12:12
59         Laura                 Register                  F49      3:14:58
60         Haydn                 Trechsel                  M59      3:19:45
61         Meredith              Snowden                   F46      3:27:59
62         Vicky                 Verano                    F49      3:28:11
63         Maria                 Matheu                    F34      3:28:36
64         Patty                 Ryan                      F49      3:30:24
65         Monica                Clemence                  F42      7:36:58

*Dropped down from Marathon

6.5 Mile Results

Place     First Name             Last Name               Sex/Age     Time
1          David                 Hill                      M40       56:03
2          Jimbo                 Smart                     M44       59:58
3          Mike                  Yaun                      M39      1:04:02
4          Grea                  Bevis                     M52      1:05:31
5          Shelley               Yaun                      F36      1:05:38
6          Frank                 Rudd                      M50      1:05:48
7          Jennifer              Hill                      F40      1:10:18
8          Sarah                 Purcell                   F22      1:11:05
9          Wade                  Eastman                   M12      1:14:02
10         Max                   Eastman                   M14      1:14:02
11         Katie                 Hunt                      F20      1:14:35
12         Alison                Dudley                    F51      1:15:46
13         Sharon                Sollohub                  F48      1:17:33
14         Amelia                Crooms                    F23      1:20:19
15         Dennis                Dayton                    M53      1:20:32
16         Taylor                Dayton                    F20      1:21:20
17         Jennifer              Vrynios                   F49      1:21:42
18         Charles               Edwards                   M60      1:24:24
19         Joel                  Bissett                   M43      1:25:18
20         Tracy                 Tabb                      F48      1:25:30
21         Laura                 Cunningham                F23      1:25:35
22         Christopher           Danello                   M43      1:25:42
23         Theresa               Christiansen              F50      1:26:07
24         Dana                  Martin                    F52      1:26:41
25         April                 Brown                     F56      1:27:03
26         Julie                 Kelch                     F54      1:28:04
27         Kelly                 Skelton                   F37      1:28:55
28         Emily                 Revell                    F37      1:29:30
29         Michelle              Miller                    F29      1:32:52
30         Kelli                 Dillon                    F43      1:33:25
31         Andie                 Sweetman                  F21      1:39:48
32         Holly                 Thompson                  F41      1:52:12
33         Loren                 Sweetman                  F55      1:53:48
34         Paula                 Kiger                     F49      1:58:00
35         Barbara               Crandall                  F60      2:07:30