GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter
 

Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50 Mile/50K, December 13, 2014

Verified Final Results

50 Mile Results      50K Results

50 Mile Results

Place    Bib       First Name      Last Name    Gender     Age      Residence                     Time
1        2997      Ferit           Toska          M         35      Gainesville, FL             6:52:08
2        2987      Andy            Nicol          M         54      St Augustine, FL            7:00:14
3        2995      Mark            Tombrink       M         27      Tallahassee, FL             7:12:32
4        2979      Madeleine       Zolfo          F         50      Treasure Island, FL         7:17:59
5        2999      David           Yon            M         59      Tallahassee, FL             7:28:18
6        2990      Roger           Schmidt        M         23      Tallahassee, FL             7:42:59
7        2993      Trevor          Sununu         M         19      Boynton Beach, FL           8:59:47
8        2970      Juli            Aistars        F         56      Lake Zurich, IL             9:06:39
9        2982      Eric            Dueno          M         46      Havana, FL                  9:19:01
10       2978      Sasha           Stipanovich    F         29      Palm Harbor, FL             9:26:08
11       2998      Richard         Westbrook      M         67      Jonesboro, GA               9:27:08

50K Results

Place    Bib        First Name         Last Name        Sex      Age    Residence                  Time
1        68         Jack               Mcdermott         M       45     Tallahassee, FL          3:52:56
2        67         Charn              Mcallister        M       31     Tallahassee, FL          4:24:11
3        71         Matt               Page              M       28     Chesapeake, VA           4:28:27
4        51         Bill               Baker             M       64     Smyrna, TN               4:29:19
5        58         Paul               Guyas             M       37     Tallahassee, FL          4:39:04
6        57         Gary               Griffin           M       65     Tallahassee, FL          4:42:38
7        43         Jennifer           Shafer            F       46     Tallahassee, FL          4:45:54
8        94         Philip             Wall              M       56     Roswell, GA              4:47:23
9        73         Joel               Piotrowski        M       45     Tallahassee, FL          4:53:09
10       1453       Daniel             Messinger         M       50     Miami, FL                4:55:44
11       55         Bud                Fennema           M       59     Tallahassee, FL          5:05:36
12       7          Joy                Antoine           F       33     Chickasaw, AL            5:11:01
13       50         Joseph             Antoine           M       35     Auburn, AL               5:11:01
14       66         George             Maxwell           M       64     Indialantic, FL          5:18:28
15       37         Birgit             Maier-Katkin      F       52     Tallahassee, FL          5:21:00
16       74         Salt               Shack             M       56     Clearwater, FL           5:24:28
17       48         Ettore             Aldrovandi        M       53     Tallahassee, FL          5:27:23
18       31         Alison             Hand              F       41     Santa Rosa Beach, FL     5:34:37
19       53         Mike               Burns             M       49     Tallahassee, FL          5:44:06
20       72         Jeff               Picker            M       52     Tallahassee, FL          5:46:26
21       61         Bill               Hillison          M       70     Tallahassee, FL          5:49:26
22       69         Matt               Minno             M       55     Tallahassee, FL          5:49:26
23       2976       Mary               Scott             F       36     Ponte Vedra, FL          5:51:34
24       41         Kelly              Murzynsky         F       49     Santa Rosa Beach, FL     5:53:31
25       65         Scott              Ludwig            M       60     Senoia, GA               5:53:31
26       45         Pam                Waller            F       52     Tallahassee, FL          5:54:44
27       39         Vicki Sue          Merry             F       57     Cantonment, FL           5:57:43
28       11         Lessa              Bates             F       30     Altha, FL                5:57:59
29       60         Ben                Hall              M       38     Blountstown, FL          5:58:00
30       2996       John Marc          Tomlinson         M       37     Blountstown, FL          5:58:00 *
31       2983       Scott              Hershey           M       56     Jacksonville, FL         6:00:32 *
32       2972       Maria              Littlejohn        F       43     Fleming Island, FL       6:00:33 *
33       70         Nick               Nichols           M       71     Tallahassee, FL          6:01:21
34       2991       Wil                Spivey            M       35     Vernon, FL               6:04:38 *
35       93         Lisa               Vickers           F       49     Tallahassee, FL          6:06:37
36       62         Ithel              Jones             M       60     Tallahassee, FL          6:08:00
37       2969       Angela             Adamson           F       51     Green Cove Springs, FL   6:08:32 *
38       29         Leigh              Ceci              F       50     Tallahassee, FL          6:11:17
39       30         Beth               Miller            F       50     Tallahassee, FL          6:11:17
40       100        Carlos             Zapata            M       69     Tallahassee, FL          6:11:45
41       2975       Desiree            Sant              F       35     Inverness, FL            6:13:32 *
42       28         Lorna              Castellanos       F       54     Miami, FL                6:13:51
43       52         Keith              Berry             M       58     Tallahassee, FL          6:19:01
44       12         Robin Elyse        Bennett           F       29     Tallahassee, FL          6:24:24
45       36         Marion             Landry            F       70     Montreal, QC-Canada      6:28:39
46       64         Donald             Landry            M       69     Montreal, QC-Canada      6:28:40
47       2971       Susan              Haag              F       48     Jacksonville, FL         6:47:29
48       2980       Oscar              Anthony           M       51     Orlando, FL              6:57:24 *
49       42         Summer             Purcell           F       33     Crestview, FL            6:59:29
50       84         Donald             Vanoteghem        M       60     Leesburg, GA             7:03:59
51       35         Susan              Lance             F       54     Whitesburg, GA           7:16:25
52       46         Kathleen           Wheeler           F       53     Saint Petersburg, FL     7:16:25
53       44         Evelyn             Smith             F       54     Rockford, IL             7:48:55
54       47         Marsha             White             F       67     Gainesville, FL          7:56:42
55       33         Mellody            Hughes            F       51     Defuniak Springs, FL     8:34:45
56       54         Roscoe             Douglas           M       66     Macon, GA                8:46:13
57       40         Cheryl             Murdock           F       64     Pensacola, FL            8:46:14
58       2992       Dana               Stetson           M       58     Tallahassee, FL          9:28:16 *
59       34         Deborah            Ingram            F       60     Gainesville, FL          9:33:56

*Dropped down to 50K