GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Wakulla County High School Boosters Freedom 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk, June 28, 2014

5K Results      1 Mile Results

5K Results

Place   First Name             Last Name                 Sex       Age       Time
1       Reikan                 Lin                        M         24     19:22.67
2       Lane                   Williams                   M         18     19:27.26
3       Joel                   Piotrowski                 M         44     19:41.92
4       Madison                Harris                     F         18     20:12.00
5       Shane                  Varn                       M         25     20:15.40
6       Renee                  Cox                        F         27     21:06.93
7       Mathias                Laywell                    M         16     21:30.34
8       Michael                Kennett                    M         40     21:36.22
9       Michael                La Bossiere                M         48     21:54.91
10      Josh                   Dismute                    M         21     22:13.87
11      Eric                   Laywell                    M         49     22:26.77
12      Kayla                  Webbe                      F         17     22:31.75
13      Cora                   Atkinson                   F         20     22:31.98
14      Urska                  Dobersek                   F         31     23:05.52
15      David                  Anderson                   M         63     23:35.19
16      Paula                  O' Neill                   F         53     23:39.67
17      Margaret               Wiedeman                   F         18     23:45.52
18      Jennifer               Shafer                     F         46     23:51.68
19      Layla                  Thompson                   F         9      24:34.43
20      Elizabeth              Stevens                    F         34     24:46.77
21      Chad                   Stevens                    M         34     25:10.56
22      Francee                Laywell                    F         52     25:53.75
23      Dennis                 Fiorini                    M         50     26:09.12
24      Jason                  Roland                     M         31     26:48.53
25      Cindi                  Goodson                    F         50     26:49.45
26      Doug                   Gorton                     M         55     27:05.78
27      Cale                   Langston                   M         37     27:12.71
28      Rob                    Williams                   M         60     27:31.15
29      Brooke                 Roland                     F         33     27:38.96
30      Dylan                  Davis                      M         8      27:50.32
31      Dalten                 Wood                       M         14     27:52.49
32      Sunilkumar             Pamulapah                  M         26     27:57.68
33      Parker                 Thompson                   M         10     28:13.70
34      Carlos                 Zapata                     M         69     28:21.02
35      Nancy                  Lewis                      F         48     28:27.62
36      Alyssa                 Langston                   F         13     28:36.61
37      Melissa                Zapata                     F         35     28:43.05
38      Tyler                  Newsome                    M         17     28:53.30
39      Carl                   Baum                       M         35     29:05.75
40      Meredith               Meeks                      F         35     29:35.87
41      Tiphani                Salas                      F         36     30:07.62
42      Kimberly               Fiorini                    F         47     30:12.20
43      Jeffrey                Kelly                      M         39     30:24.54
44      Lee                    MacGregor                  F         46     30:48.37
45      Joseph                 Wiedeman                   M         9      32:08.72
46      Mark                   Kellerhals                 M         53     32:26.64
47      Katie                  McMurry                    F         31     32:50.72
48      James                  Parker                     M         56     32:52.12
49      Angel                  Perez                      F         39     32:53.45
50      Roger                  Andrews                    F         43     33:23.38
51      Savana                 Osterbye                   F         18     33:53.20
52      Rileigh                Puckett                    F         22     33:54.52
53      Matthew                Cozzy                      M         24     34:11.64
54      Amber                  Peebles                    F         33     34:20.22
55      Nola                   Gordon                     F         34     34:20.43
56      Ashley                 Baum                       F         37     34:57.77
57      Kaylee                 Sanders                    F         8      35:20.40
58      Felicia                Langston                   F         35     35:42.70
59      Crista                 Perez                      F         21     35:51.38
60      Maggie                 Williams                   F         26     36:02.76
61      Winston                Borkowski                  M         57     36:50.01
62      Jane                   Krier                      F         52     37:21.72
63      Jean Louise            Krier                      F         52     37:23.41
64      Samantha               Piotrowski                 F         10     39:08.97
65      Danette                Davis                      F         56     39:54.75
66      Wanda                  Schilb                     F         52     41:48.16
67      Robert                 Morris                     M         82     43:12.90
68      Lindsey                Boyington                  F         29     45:09.95
69      Susan                  Krieger                    F         54     46:06.25
70      Faith                  MacGregor                  F         12     46:23.92
71      Melanie                Allison                    F         37     48:19.18
72      Braden                 Peebles                    M         8      48:46.00
73      Cheryl                 Wirfs                      F         44     49:16.00
74      Jacob                  Langston                   M         8      49:48.55
75      Kadon                  Smith                      M         13     50:00.36
76      Jan                    Sanders                    F         35     50:02.43
77      Philip                 Money                      M         43     51:00.89
78      Betty                  Money                      F         40     51:01.46
79      Hannah                 MacGregor                  F         15     51:16.78
80      Hannah                 Baggett                    F         16     51:16.97
81      Jill                   Dykstra-Nykanen            F         43     52:08.00
82      Kevin                  Wirfs                      M         51     54:22.56

One Mile Results


Place   First Name             Last Name                 Sex       Age       Time
1       Nicole                 Kelly                      F         9      08:47.97
2       Alexis                 Smith                      F         12     11:12.52
3       Jennifer               Smith                      F         34     11:13.09
4       Elaine                 Lawrence                   F         47     12:43.23
5       Asher                  Bryner                     M         5      16:22.19
6       Patricia               Davis                      F         51     16:22.79
7       Ricky                  Hathcock                   M         30     16:40.37
8       Kaia                   Hathcock                   F         3      16:41.73
9       Becky                  Knight                     F         59     17:28.08
10      Jennifer               Poland                     F         56     17:29.95
11      Janice                 Parker                     F         51     18:44.16