GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Womens Distance Festival 5K and 1 Mile, September 20, 2014

Women 5K Results     Mother/Daughter Team Results     Men 5K Results     Mile Results

Women 5K Results

Place   First Name             Last Name                Sex        Age       Time
1       Anna                   Busby                     F         24       20:45
2       Bridget                Reid                      F         18       20:47
3       Claire                 Igoe                      F         18       20:48
4       Julia                  Corley                    F         19       21:38
5       Laura                  McDermott                 F         34       21:41
6       Tiffany                Roddenberry               F         30       21:44
7       Hollis                 Bartlett                  F         20       22:00
8       Paula                  O' Neill                  F         53       22:03
9       Nikky                  Manausa                   F         33       22:14
10      Alison                 Thumm                     F         37       22:23
11      Kassel                 Ardaman                   F         22       22:41
12      Kory                   Skrob                     F         44       22:52
13      Lisa                   Dowling                   F         28       23:10
14      Sarah                  Dugas                     F         35       23:19
15      Lilli                  Unger                     F         12       23:31
16      Annabeth               Chase                     F          0       23:49
17      Martha                 Bademan                   F         30       23:50
18      Ariadna                Pulido                    F         21       24:15
19      Maia                   Mast                      F         12       24:17
20      Cecilia                McMillan                  F         19       24:21
21      Hope                   Hoffman                   F         33       24:35
22      Kelly                  Garland                   F         43       24:56
23      Katie                  Allison                   F         36       25:00
24      Julie                  Clark                     F         52       25:11
25      Julia                  Sura                      F         43       25:18
26      Nancy                  Lewis                     F         49       25:51
27      Rachel                 Davis                     F         20       25:58
28      Stacy                  Smith                     F         28       26:00
29      Claudia                Tamez                     F         31       26:09
30      Maiya                  Sokol                     F         14       26:14
31      Debbie                 Peters                    F         53       26:18
32      Loranne                Ausley                    F         50       26:41
33      Lyssa                  Oberkreser                F         43       26:53
34      Sonya                  Dudley                    F         45       27:27
35      Shelley                Kaus                      F         30       27:47
36      Tracy                  Taylor                    F         34       27:54
37      Sarah                  Monbarren                 F         28       28:08
38      Liovani                Nazario                   F         40       28:17
39      Judi                   Sheppard                  F         57       28:25
40      Kelli                  Kaiser                    F         29       29:04
41      Annie                  McElhaney                 F         30       29:07
42      Erica                  McCaul                    F         48       29:09
43      Jennifer               Linares                   F         24       29:13
44      Maria                  Matheu                    F         35       29:27
45      Perha                  Varley                    F         70       29:29
46      Angela                 Wable                     F         41       29:29
47      Melissa                Zapata                    F         35       29:59
48      Chika                  Okoro                     F         34       30:12
49      Myka                   Blombergh                 F         32       30:25
50      Robin                  Smith                     F         50       30:40
51      Mary                   Stutzman                  F         66       31:01
52      Sophia                 Umana                     F         10       31:18
53      Lisa                   Umana                     F         38       31:18
54      Gretchen               Miller                    F         44       31:21
55      Sandy                  Pagano                    F         50       31:22
56      Larua                  Allbaugh                  F         30       31:44
57      Jocelyn                Manganello                F         37       32:34
58      Melissa                Marshall                  F         37       32:43
59      Kristy                 Trueblood                 F         37       32:43
60      Karen                  Jeter                     F         46       33:21
61      Kristyn                Robinson                  F         25       33:21
62      Jill                   Craft                     F         49       33:23
63      Nia                    Graham                    F         11       33:43
64      Dee                    Kring                     F         45       33:57
65      Daylen                 Sponholtz                 F         13       34:04
66      Becky                  Sponholtz                 F         41       34:04
67      Sherri                 Johnson                   F         52       34:14
68      Anna                   Logan                     F         11       34:20
69      Isabell                Trafton                   F         11       34:23
70      Lauren                 Sproull                   F         35       34:30
71      Dot                    Skofronick                F         77       34:30
72      Caroline               Cashin                    F         10       34:42
73      Migling                Cuervo                    F         36       34:49
74      Emma                   Hanley                    F         11       34:56
75      Fran                   Bridges                   F         54       35:59
76      Kate                   Cashin                    F         40       36:08
77      Dawn                   Pryor                     F         29       36:08
78      Margaret               Beshara                   F         34       37:16
79      Michele                Beaudin                   F         65       37:44
80      Leslie                 Sokol                     F         42       37:56
81      Julie                  Dudley                    F         35       38:01
82      Patty                  Ryan                      F         50       38:53
83      Holly                  Thompson                  F         42       41:49
84      Sandra                 Schul                     F         28       42:44
85      Kim                    Phillipp                  F         40       42:44
86      Cindy                  Berta                     F         51       43:05
87      Brittany               Berta                     F         24       43:05
88      Betty                  Dewar                     F         56       44:01
89      Barbara                Crandall                  F         60       44:02
90      Margarete L.           Deckert                   F         81       45:01
91      Sophia                 Kocourek                  F         11       45:05
92      Talia                  Kimelman                  F         11       45:06
93      Jaquin                 Johnson                   F         11       45:37
94      Mckayla                Plaster                   F         12       45:37
95      Andrea                 Kocourek                  F         48       47:01
96      Jessica                Kimelman                  F         47       47:02
97      Valerina               Robinson                  F         53       48:48
98      Katherine              Anderson                  F         46       48:51
99      Ida                    Moore                     F         54       49:11
100     Taylor                 Marshall                  F         15       49:13
101     Lynette                Brown                     F          6       49:13
102     Josephine K.           Newton                    F         88       49:42
103     Cynthia                Felix                     F         25       53:03

Mother/Daughter Team Results

Place     Team                     Points    Place  Name                 Sex/Age  Time
1         Lisa & Sophia Umana         3        1    Umana, Sophia          F10  31:17.29
                                               2    Umana, Lisa            F38  31:17.69


2         Running for Crepes          7        3    Sponholtz, Daylen      F13  34:03.41
                                               4    Sponholtz, Becky       F41  34:03.42


3         Brown Eyed Berta Girls     11        5    Berta, Cindy           F51  43:04.30
                                               6    Berta, Brittany        F24  43:04.31


4         Andrea & Sophia            16        7    Kocourek, Sophia       F11  45:04.96
                                               9    Kocourek, Andrea       F48  47:00.97


5         K Team                     18        8    Kimelman, Talia        F11  45:05.46
                                              10    Kimelman, Jessica      F47  47:01.19

 
Men 5K Results
Place     First Name             Last Name               Sex    Age    Time
1         Roger                  Schmidt                  M     23    16:45
2         Nate                   Kaiser                   M     35    17:06
3         Peter                  Van Brussel              M     21    18:02
4         Jack                   McDermott                M     45    18:34
5         Lane                   Williams                 M     18    18:41
6         Philip                 Sura                     M     44    19:04
7         Joel                   Piotrowski               M     45    19:07
8         Tim                    Unger                    M     55    19:37
9         Felton                 Wright                   M     57    20:19
10        Mark                   Tombrink                 M     26    20:20
11        Michael                La Bossiere              M     48    21:01
12        Juan                   Ordonez                  M     40    21:05
13        Michael                Mills                    M     43    21:06
14        David                  Yon                      M     58    21:08
15        Ross                   Richardson               M     21    21:31
16        Nile                   Bryant                   M     13    21:47
17        Jim                    Martin                   M     53    22:31
18        David                  Anderson                 M     64    22:58
19        Felix                  Gaspar Koch              M     52    23:20
20        Mark                   Jeter                    M     48    24:14
21        Bradley                Stewart                  M     30    24:15
22        Dan                    Cashin                   M     48    25:15
23        Free                   Blombergh                M     35    25:24
24        Nicolas                Nelson                   M     11    25:59
25        Nick                   Nichols                  M     71    26:16
26        Carlos                 Zapata                   M     69    26:59
27        Thomas                 Biance                   M     33    27:17
28        David                  Darst                    M     71    27:33
29        Byron                  Jackson                  M     39    28:04
30        Nicholas               Williams                 M     35    28:07
31        Riley                  McKamey                  M     11    28:20
32        Warren                 Sponholtz                M     38    29:04
33        Dominik                Manganello               M     12    29:16
34        Grant                  Hewett                   M     12    29:18
35        Kevin                  Langston                 M     56    29:22
36        Drew                   Cashin                   M     11    29:39
37        Charles                Edwards                  M     61    29:55
38        Logan                  Allison                  M     10    31:31
39        Gene                   Stuckey                  M     60    32:18
40        Ian                    McCaul                   M     11    32:41
41        Siddharth              Sehgal                   M     32    32:48
42        Jack                   Cashin                   M      7    33:45
43        Lex                    Thomas                   M     11    33:48
44        Michael                Cashin                   M     47    33:49
45        Worth                  Corn                     M     32    34:26
46        Jerry                  Chesnutt                 M     64    34:31
47        James                  Marshall                 M     38    34:42
48        Alex                   Marshall                 M      8    34:52
49        Scott                  Coddington               M     68    36:35
50        John                   Robinson                 M     16    38:22
51        Robert                 Morris                   M     82    44:18
52        James                  Skofronick               M     82    52:21
Mile Results
Girls Results

1       Kate                   Krizner               F   10    7:02
2       Naomi                  Rault                 F    9    7:14
3       Laura                  Johnson               F   37    7:28
4       Mallory                Robinson              F    9    7:34
5       Skylah                 Rault                 F   12    7:52
6       Mackenzie              Fravel                F   11    7:57
7       Dulce                  Monagas               F   41    8:02
8       Matilda                Fermin                F   12   10:15
9       Danielle               Johnson               F    9   10:25
10      Emily                  Iaukea                F   65   10:36
11      Kelley                 Robinson              F   40   11:45
12      Ella                   Hoffman               F    3   15:57

Boys Results
Place
1       Loic                   Chassignet- Bunge     M    9    7:17
2       Sean                   Collins               M    9    7:32
3       Chris                  Robinson              M   40    7:38
4       Cole                   Robinson              M    7    8:29
5       Baxter                 Hoffman               M    9    8:40
6       Roan                   Tarbert               M   11    8:41
7       Jude                   Kazwell               M    9    9:47
8       Price                  Hoffman               M    6    9:56
9       Free                   Blombergh             M    6   15:12