GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

March of Dimes 5K & 1 Mile @ Chiles High School, March 14, 2015

5K Results     1 Mile Results

5K Results

Place    First Name         Last Name          Sex     Age     Time
1        Joey               Castagnaro          M       21      20:25
2        Michael            Lynch               M       48      20:31
3        Jason              Graham              M       35      20:46
4        Michael            Capriano            M       57      22:13
5        Craig              Willis              M       63      22:14
6        Kent               Hamilton            M       56      22:16
7        David              Anderson            M       64      23:18
8        Caleb              Thompson            M       16      23:33
9        Manuel             Steele              M       45      23:41
10       Ignacio            Diaz-Silverio       M       15      23:54
11       Dakota             Rich                M       15      23:56
12       Gavin              Rudd                M       8       24:24
13       Brian              Ashworth            M       40      24:47
14       Mary               Brosnan             F       57      25:18
15       Gene               Opheim              M       68      25:45
16       Jacob              Dienger             M       16      25:52
17       Reid               Carper              M       24      26:00
18       Seth               Stanaland           M       30      26:25
19       Heather            Wilkinson           F       38      27:04
20       Leah               Dienger             F       44      27:24
21       Cole               Dawkins             M       18      28:27
22       Tammy              Castagnaro          F       49      28:29
23       Brianna            Lord                F       17      28:32
24       Pledger            Striplin            M       18      28:33
25       Brittany           Perez               F       33      31:02
26       Matthew            Mocniack            M       22      32:25
27       Matt               Sanders             M       30      34:58
28       Sherry             Rudd                F       35      35:44
29       Reshmid Machery    Ramesh              M       31      38:01
30       Sruthi             Sentl               F       9       38:46
31       Senthil            Kumar               M       42      38:49
32       Bala               Sengodan            M       56      41:38
33       Amy                Jenks               F       37      41:40
34       Samuel             McRae               M       10      42:33
35       Tiffany            Doll                F       24      42:57
36       Lauren             Langenbach          F       25      43:23
37       Sybil              Brow                F       41      43:31
38       Genae              Crump               F       41      45:58
39       Staci              Stephens            F       35      45:59
40       Michelle           Gayle               F       52      46:00
41       Linda              Vanenbargh          F       55      48:11
42       Heather            Baxter              F       48      52:57
         Alex               Jenks               M       10      nt

One Mile Results

Place   First Name        Last Name       Sex     Age     Time
1       Asa               Swope            M       7        8:05
2       Suzanne           Beshears         F                9:04
3       Gabrielle         Wilkinson        F       10       9:05
4       Ginny             Osborn           F       29      10:13
5       Divine            Wilkinson        F       5       14:18
6       Hayden            Ashworth         F       8       15:54
7       Brian             Ashworth         M       40      15:54
8       Rithmika          Reshmid          F       6       17:19
9       Surya Kunnath     Kumar            F       27      17:19
10      Sophie            Ashworth         F       4       18:15
11      Kristy            Ward             F       35      18:15
12      Matt              Ward             M       37      18:15
13      Alexis            Schendowich      F       5       20:02
14      Mark              Oyster           M       44      20:02
15      Carie             Young            F       38      20:20
16      Doug              Young            M       37      20:20
17      Pam               Kaperak          F       47      20:27
18      Patty             Hawkins          F               20:40
19      Jeff              Kaperak          M       45      20:40
20      Thomas            Hawkins          M       49      20:40
21      Michael           Hawkins          M               20:40
22      Charly            Mabardy          M       61      21:18
23      Beverly           Mabardy          F       58      21:19
24      Harrison          Stewart          M       14      23:00
        Cameron           Stewart          F       11      nt
        Gina              Schendowich      F       37      nt
        Dawn              Ashworth         F       40      nt
        Jessica           Oyster           F       42      nt
        DeNeese           Sampson          F       43      nt
        Elaine            Mohr             F       44      nt
        Aslan             Dienger          M       6       nt
        Connor            Stewart          M       9       nt
        Spencer           Oyster           M       16      nt
        Shane             Stewart          M       41      nt
        Bryan             Wilkinson        M       42      nt
        Aaron             Dienger          M       44      nt
        Ibrahim           Allison          M       no      nt