GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Leon County Schools' Middle School XC Championship 2 Mile, APR, October 7, 2015

Girls Results     Boys Results

Girls Results

Place    First Name                 Last Name                    Grade  School                 Time     Points
1        Emily                      Molen                          8    Deerlake             12:07.33     1
2        Alyson                     Churchill                      8    Swift Creek          12:28.21     2
3        Megan                      Churchill                      8    Swift Creek          12:34.81     3
4        Chase                      Merrick                        8    Swift Creek          12:38.33     4
5        Caitlin                    Wilkey                         8    Montford             12:46.12     5
6        Gabrielle                  O'Sullivan                     8    Deerlake             13:05.13     6
7        Lauren                     Cook                           7    Deerlake             13:49.36     7
8        Grace                      Overholt                       8    Fairview             13:52.60     8
9        Allison                    Burton                         7    Montford             14:01.78     9
10       Caroline                   Cummings                       6    Montford             14:02.32     10
11       Rylee                      French                         8    Swift Creek          14:10.36     11
12       Lilli                      Unger                          7    Raa                  14:14.35     12
13       Scout                      Causey                         6    Deerlake             14:17.31     13
14       Lindsey                    Scaringe                       8    Montford             14:20.00     14
15       Chloe                      Molinaro                       8    Swift Creek          14:20.18     15
16       Nia                        Graham                         7    Raa                  14:20.40     16
17       Lucy                       Duke                           8    Deerlake             14:20.65     17
18       Audrey                     Rumenik                        7    Raa                  14:28.90     18
19       Ashton                     Strickland                     7    Deerlake             14:33.74     19
20       EllaGrace                  Hodges                         6    Montford             14:39.68     20
21       Elise                      Ferguson                       6    Fairview             14:40.23     21
22       Madeline                   Feiock                         8    Cobb                 14:43.15     22
23       Jordan                     Wilson                         8    Deerlake             14:46.30     23
24       Lauren                     Whittier                       7    Swift Creek          14:47.08     24
25       Taylor                     Koegel                         7    Montford             14:47.33     25
26       Jessa                      Stewart                        7    Montford             14:48.97     26
27       Madison                    Brown                          8    Cobb                 14:53.29     27
28       Elizabeth                  Newland                        8    Montford             15:04.92
29       Kellett                    Snyder                         6    Montford             15:07.87
30       Makayla                    Case                           6    Deerlake             15:08.78
31       Jayd                       Derickson                      7    Deerlake             15:11.88
32       Lauren                     Zhu                            8    Cobb                 15:21.10     28
33       Alexa                      Poage                          6    Deerlake             15:23.55
34       Amaya                      Jones                          7    Raa                  15:25.52     29
35       Brooklyn                   Ware                           8    Fairview             15:37.33     30
36       Bethany                    Morse                          7    Montford             15:39.31
37       Keyaira                    Frost                          8    Fairview             15:40.88     31
38       Kaitlyn                    Reed                           6    Fairview             15:41.12     32
39       Abby                       Lamothe                        7    Montford             15:43.52
40       Natalie                    Watkins                        6    Montford             15:44.88
41       Mckenna                    Swartzman                      7    Deerlake             15:49.49
42       Karissa                    Starling                       6    Montford             16:07.71
43       Meika                      Hamby                          7    Raa                  16:17.15     33
44       Viloria                    Vitrano                        7    Montford             16:18.85
45       Bella                      Streeval                       6    Deerlake             16:24.87
46       Kolbie                     O'Neal                         7    Montford             16:26.40
47       Margaret                   Harris                         8    Montford             16:32.67
48       Matilyn                    Tamplin                        8    Deerlake             16:32.86
49       Kendra                     Ray                            7    Cobb                 16:35.98     34
50       Raina                      Crawford                       6    Deerlake             16:37.15
51       Lexa                       Weaver                         7    Montford             16:43.10
52       Kyleigh                    Lambert                        6    Montford             16:45.53
53       Kendall                    Meyer                          6    Deerlake             16:47.90
54       Kate                       Sokol                          6    Raa                  17:00.57     35
55       Bernadette                 Burns                          6    Raa                  17:04.41     36
56       Anna                       Logan                          7    Raa                  17:05.81
57       Kayla                      Sapp                           7    Swift Creek          17:14.14     37
58       Heaven-Lei                 Donker                         8    Cobb                 17:16.18     38
59       Maura                      Close                          8    Montford             17:24.84
60       Isabell                    Trafton                        7    Raa                  17:26.03
61       Paige                      Keating                        7    Montford             17:34.79
62       Erin                       Biggins                        6    Deerlake             17:34.97
63       Elizabeth                  Duke                           8    Deerlake             17:37.29
64       Hollie                     Gallagher                      6    Raa                  17:50.07
65       Aleah                      Henley                         6    Swift Creek          17:50.61
66       Ryleigh                    Polhemus                       8    Montford             17:54.22
67       Kaylee                     Owens                          6    Raa                  17:55.98
68       Jocelyn                    Foust                          6    Fairview             18:09.27     39
69       Marquelle                  Clarke                         8    Fairview             18:12.70     40
70       Haley                      Coggle                         6    Deerlake             18:14.42
71       Alexandra                  Dotson                         6    Montford             18:15.18
72       Kendall                    Ehrenreich                     8    Swift Creek          18:22.37
73       Trinity                    Ryan                           7    Cobb                 18:27.97     41
74       Siena                      Duncan                         7    Cobb                 18:30.70     42
75       Amelia                     Hitz                           7    Cobb                 18:30.95
76       Sydnie                     Beacher                        8    Deerlake             18:39.96
77       Paige                      Butler                         7    Deerlake             18:43.59
78       Macy                       Kramer                         6    Raa                  18:54.98
79       Kathryn                    Dunn                           7    Raa                  18:56.15
80       Suzanne                    Anstead                        6    Raa                  18:56.32
81       Danielle                   Hoffman                        7    Deerlake             19:08.38
82       Lillian                    Lewis                          7    Woodville            19:11.16
83       Camyrn                     Smith                          7    Cobb                 19:15.88
84       Kaylee                     Jones                          6    Woodville            19:29.59
85       Abiel                      Irving                         6    Woodville            19:30.61
86       Audrey                     Shuler                         7    Deerlake             20:57.17
87       Caelie                     Henning                        7    Woodville            21:06.14
88       Catherine                  Tew                            8    Cobb                 22:12.37
89       Lucia                      Castillo                       7    Cobb                 22:12.65
90       Tailyn                     DeBruyne                       7    Deerlake             22:55.51
91       Gracee                     Tyler                          6    Fort Braden          23:09.85

Boys Results

Place    First Name                 Last Name                    Grade  School                 Time     Points
1        Nile                       Bryant                         8    Raa                  11:33.62     1
2        Weston                     Blake                          7    Swift Creek          11:40.28     2
3        Levi                       Streeval                       6    Deerlake             11:46.86     3
4        Trey                       Daniels                        6    Montford             11:52.37     4
5        Spencer                    Amsellem                       8    Deerlake             12:01.67     5
6        Kyle                       Spratt                         6    Swift Creek          12:04.51     6
7        Hawthorne                  Hay                            8    Montford             12:09.66     7
8        Sean                       Yearwood                       8    Swift Creek          12:13.67     8
9        Bryson                     Cooksey                        8    Montford             12:19.33     9
10       Carlos                     Urrutia                        8    Raa                  12:19.69     10
11       Michael                    Sweeney                        7    Deerlake             12:25.85     11
12       Nicholas                   Samuel                         7    Fairview             12:27.04     12
13       Steven                     Johnson                        8    Raa                  12:28.47     13
14       Findley                    Tucker                         8    Montford             12:28.66     14
15       Campbell                   Hart                           7    Cobb                 12:31.22     15
16       Sam                        Hartmann                       8    Montford             12:32.62     16
17       Nick                       Flynt                          8    Cobb                 12:33.95     17
18       Illya                      Dukhovskey                     8    Deerlake             12:34.48     18
19       Garrett                    Green                          8    Cobb                 12:35.30     19
20       Brody                      Miller                         6    Swift Creek          12:35.96     20
21       Chase                      Gwatney                        8    Fort Braden          12:49.50     21
22       Chase                      Thompson                       7    Swift Creek          12:52.76     22
23       Cj                         Derickson                      7    Deerlake             12:52.99     23
24       Tommy                      Ensley                         7    Montford             12:55.26     24
25       Carson                     Holman                         8    Deerlake             12:56.43     25
26       Camden                     Shields                        6    Swift Creek          12:58.25     26
27       Adam                       Zierden                        6    Montford             12:58.56     27
28       Gavin                      Stewart                        7    Deerlake             13:02.01     28
29       Coleman                    Bell                           7    Raa                  13:05.85     29
30       Hayden                     Maine                          7    Montford             13:06.49
31       Jackson                    Sytsma                         8    Deerlake             13:07.56
32       Caden                      Bruner                         6    Deerlake             13:09.25
33       Tyler                      Canavan                        6    Montford             13:09.66
34       Mark                       Greenwald                      7    Montford             13:12.71
35       Dominic                    Garrett                        8    Montford             13:16.58
36       Jason                      Bowden                         8    Montford             13:16.74
37       Cameron                    Phillips                       8    Fairview             13:16.91     30
38       Lucas                      Reiding                        7    Montford             13:20.40
39       Colin                      Barber                         8    Raa                  13:22.28     31
40       Dominic                    Manganello                     7    Raa                  13:24.96     32
41       Bryce                      Bass                           8    Cobb                 13:25.65     33
42       Tyler                      Carver                         6    Deerlake             13:26.15
43       Nicholas                   Nelson                         7    Raa                  13:26.93     34
44       Alfie                      Sands                          7    Montford             13:27.36
45       Hunter                     Duda                           6    Raa                  13:27.81
46       Ethan                      Childers                       8    Montford             13:28.64
47       Bryce                      Workman                        8    Montford             13:29.11
48       Kolby                      Spratt                         6    Swift Creek          13:29.36     35
49       Hudson                     Fletcher                       6    Swift Creek          13:29.98
50       Hollis                     Burch                          7    Deerlake             13:30.89
51       Isaiah                     Estomos                        8    Montford             13:31.96
52       Connor                     McCord                         6    Swift Creek          13:32.56
53       Paxton                     Oates                          7    Cobb                 13:36.77     36
54       Rilan                      Jensen                         6    Swift Creek          13:38.80
55       Trevor                     Floyd                          7    Deerlake             13:39.67
56       Jude                       Countryman                     8    Montford             13:41.95
57       Nick                       Bishop                         8    Cobb                 13:42.14     37
58       Matt                       Reynolds                       6    Deerlake             13:42.43
59       Dylan                      White                          6    Swift Creek          13:42.81
60       Yili                       Liu                            8    Fairview             13:45.94     38
61       Josh                       Linville                       7    Swift Creek          13:50.72
62       Aiden                      Reiding                        7    Montford             13:51.93
63       Parker                     Thompson                       7    Deerlake             13:52.46
64       John-Cruz                  Yearty                         8    Montford             13:53.79
65       Sean                       Ira                            7    Raa                  13:54.01
66       Richard                    Gonzalez                       6    Raa                  13:54.30
67       Alan                       Williams                       6    Swift Creek          13:56.30
68       Zaire                      Boone                          6    Fairview             13:56.52     39
69       Isaac                      Leckinger                      8    Raa                  13:57.88
70       Jack                       Hogan                          7    Cobb                 13:58.23     40
71       Grant                      Gallagaer                      6    Deerlake             13:58.92
72       Cody                       Elliot                         6    Montford             14:01.32
73       Broedy                     Poppell                        8    Montford             14:05.19
74       Hudson                     Williams                       8    Montford             14:08.64
75       Dakota                     Hough                          8    Montford             14:09.23
76       Daniel                     Neustadter                     6    Fairview             14:12.03     41
77       Riley                      McKamey                        7    Raa                  14:19.03
78       John-Miller                David                          6    Raa                  14:21.70
79       Dez                        Brown                          7    Cobb                 14:22.39
80       Joey                       Ervin                          6    Montford             14:23.68
81       Luke                       Koon                           7    Fairview             14:25.27     42
82       Brandon                    Long                           8    Swift Creek          14:25.55
83       Cutis                      Jones                          7    Fairview             14:26.82     43
84       Zachary                    Counts                         6    Montford             14:27.60
85       William                    Wilkerson                      6    Deerlake             14:27.85
86       Connor                     Stroud                         8    Swift Creek          14:30.17
87       Avin                       Master                         6    Deerlake             14:32.74
88       Andrew                     Bethancourt                    8    Deerlake             14:33.15
89       Oscar                      Garcia                         6    Deerlake             14:39.45
90       Matthew                    Stephens                       7    Deerlake             14:40.64
91       Wyatt                      Frazee                         6    Deerlake             14:41.78
92       Jonas                      Wars                           6    Deerlake             14:46.86
93       Caleb                      Byington                       8    Deerlake             14:48.23
94       Daniel                     Porter                         7    Raa                  14:49.40
95       Kyle                       Otis                           6    Deerlake             14:49.73
96       Tedrick                    Dennis                         6    Fairview             14:50.29
97       Caden                      Jensen                         8    Swift Creek          14:59.89
98       Hugh                       Carson                         7    Swift Creek          15:00.67
99       Jerome                     Buchanan                       6    Swift Creek          15:03.52
100      Antonio                    Nelson                         6    Raa                  15:06.53
101      Mark                       Yearwood                       6    Swift Creek          15:07.72
102      John                       Bronakoski                     7    Swift Creek          15:08.87
103      Caden                      Gavagni                        6    Swift Creek          15:12.34
104      Logan                      Colson                         6    Deerlake             15:12.99
105      Dominic                    Barbacci                       6    Deerlake             15:13.73
106      Colby                      Etter                          7    Swift Creek          15:17.63
107      Ben                        Stratton                       8    Deerlake             15:17.78
108      Carter                     Starnes                        7    Cobb                 15:21.31
109      Jackson                    Rich                           6    Deerlake             15:22.38
110      Hayden                     Gill                           8    Raa                  15:22.56
111      Lane                       Hulse                          7    Deerlake             15:24.63
112      Jerral                     McNair                         7    Raa                  15:27.14
113      Brandon                    Smith                          8    Raa                  15:30.59
114      Julian                     Sanford                        8    Fairview             15:32.73
115      Mathew                     Touchstone                     7    Cobb                 15:36.74
116      Brandyn                    Smith                          7    Cobb                 15:39.93
117      Rohan                      Davidi                         7    Fairview             15:42.49
118      Joshua                     Kittrell                       7    Swift Creek          15:42.96
119      Brady                      Dawkins                        6    Deerlake             15:47.94
120      Tyler                      Gorczycki                      8    Deerlake             15:48.86
121      Lucas                      Stoev                          8    Fairview             15:51.43
122      Trenton                    Spears                         7    Raa                  15:54.26
123      Luke                       Heller                         6    Deerlake             16:02.65
124      Graham                     Hackley                        7    Cobb                 16:06.25
125      Christian                  Salter                         8    Fort Braden          16:07.84     44
126      Justin                     Hollett                        7    Cobb                 16:08.01
127      Parker                     McDonald                       6    Deerlake             16:14.60
128      Will                       Landsberg                      8    Deerlake             16:15.24
129      Matthew                    Franklin                       6    Deerlake             16:23.94
130      Nathaniel                  Gill                           6    Raa                  16:29.21
131      Tobias                     Gray                           7    Cobb                 16:29.53
132      Justin                     White                          6    Deerlake             16:49.20
133      Jacob                      Mahoney                        8    Deerlake             16:55.84
134      Carson                     Rohr                           6    Swift Creek          16:56.20
135      Hunter                     Brown                          6    Deerlake             17:01.16
136      Cade                       Latasiewicz                    6    Deerlake             17:02.05
137      Ian                        McCaul                         7    Raa                  17:06.55
138      Thomas                     Johnson                        6    Deerlake             17:12.71
139      Logan                      Allison                        6    Deerlake             17:16.94
140      Ellington                  Linford                        7    Cobb                 17:28.32
141      Nicolas                    Ponder                         7    Cobb                 17:30.57
142      Taylor                     Rewiski                        7    Deerlake             17:32.29
143      Brian                      Nipper                         7    Nims                 17:32.75
144      Matthew                    Judson                         7    Nims                 17:34.30
145      Wilson                     McCall                         6    Deerlake             17:37.48
146      Chans                      Costin                         7    Nims                 17:38.95
147      Mason                      Frost                          6    Deerlake             17:39.10
148      Michael                    Smith                          7    Fort Braden          17:53.85     45
149      Chasen                     Blanton                        7    Fort Braden          18:07.03     46
150      Cameron                    Massa                          8    Deerlake             18:16.17
151      Drew                       Colburn                        6    Fort Braden          18:19.17     47
152      Jacob                      Rentz                          6    Fort Braden          18:43.15     48
153      Grayson                    Swain                          6    Deerlake             19:07.92
154      Tim                        Strickland                     6    Deerlake             19:22.50
155      Samuel                     Gabovitz                       7    Cobb                 20:19.65
156      DaJuan                     Brown                          6    Woodville            20:26.25
157      Tony                       Walterman                      6    Woodville            21:15.84
158      Nathan                     Reffitt                        7    Deerlake             21:22.82
159      Ian                        Chomat                         6    Fairview             21:57.71