GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

3rd Annual Mustang XC Invitational Middle School Girls' Two Mile, September 30, 2015

Girls Results     Boys Results

Girls Results

Place First Name       Last Name               Grade   School                Time       Points
1     Emily            Molen                     8     Deerlake            12:24.24       1
2     Caitlin          Wilkey                    8     Montford            13:01.26       2
3     Megan            Churchill                 8     Swift Creek         13:07.70       3
4     Alyson           Churchill                 8     Swift Creek         13:24.02       4
5     Chase            Merrick                   8     Swift Creek         13:31.20       5
6     Gabrielle        O'Sullivan                8     Deerlake            14:01.01       6
7     Lauren           Cook                      7     Deerlake            14:12.66       7
8     Allison          Burton                    7     Montford            14:27.14       8
9     Lilli            Unger                     7     Raa                 14:29.53       9
10    Caroline         Cummings                  6     Montford            14:36.67       10
11    Arianna          Barrow                    6     Raa                 14:44.44       11
12    Scout            Causey                    6     Deerlake            14:50.26       12
13    Grace            Overholt                  8     Fairview            14:55.39       13
14    Rylee            French                    8     Swift Creek         14:55.64       14
15    Nia              Graham                    7     Raa                 14:59.37       15
16    Sadie            Wolfe                     6     Montford            15:01.99       16
17    Chloe            Molinaro                  8     Swift Creek         15:03.29       17
18    Taylor           Koegel                    7     Montford            15:05.05       18
19    Lindsey          Scaringe                  8     Montford            15:10.95       19
20    Lauren           Whittier                  7     Swift Creek         15:13.24       20
21    Ella             Grace-Hodges              6     Montford            15:19.12       21
22    Audrey           Rumenik                   7     Raa                 15:21.91       22
23    Amaya            Jones                     7     Raa                 15:22.07       23
24    Ashton           Strickland                7     Deerlake            15:27.19       24
25    Kelly            Davis                     6     Montford            15:29.37
26    Jessa            Stewart                   7     Montford            15:40.88
27    Madeline         Feiock                    8     Cobb                15:43.19       25
28    Jordan           Wilson                    8     Deerlake            15:45.23       26
29    Madison          Brown                     8     Cobb                15:51.86       27
30    Jayd             Derickson                 7     Deerlake            15:58.03       28
31    Lauren           Zhu                       8     Cobb                15:58.23       29
32    Makayla          Case                      6     Deerlake            15:58.42
33    Alexa            Poage                     6     Deerlake            16:11.77
34    Matilyn          Tamplin                   8     Deerlake            16:15.81
35    Keyaira          Frost                     8     Fairview            16:19.32       30
36    Elizabeth        Newland                   8     Montford            16:25.40
37    Abby             Lamothe                   7     Montford            16:28.46
38    Kolbie           O'Neal                    7     Montford            16:40.07
39    Elise            Ferguson                  6     Fairview            16:41.92       31
40    Kellett          Snyder                    6     Montford            16:42.31
41    Viloria          Vitrano                   7     Montford            16:42.95
42    Bethany          Morse                     7     Montford            16:51.32
43    Kendra           Ray                       7     Cobb                16:57.31       32
44    Kendall          Meyer                     6     Deerlake            17:01.92
45    Anaya            Thompson                  6     Raa                 17:02.78       33
46    Brook            Gonatos                   6     Montford            17:21.66
47    Natalie          Watkins                   6     Montford            17:22.22
48    Sarah            Solz                      6     Deerlake            17:25.70
49    Margaret         Harris                    8     Montford            17:28.68
50    Mckenna          Swartzman                 7     Deerlake            17:35.22
51    Anna             Logan                     7     Raa                 17:35.51       34
52    Danielle         Hoffman                   7     Deerlake            17:38.65
53    Bernadette       Burns                     6     Raa                 17:41.38
54    Hollie           Gallagher                 6     Raa                 17:41.57
55    Isabell          Trafton                   7     Raa                 17:50.24
56    Hannah           Gallagher                 8     Raa                 17:52.63
57    Kate             Sokol                     6     Raa                 17:53.14
58    Macy             Kramer                    6     Raa                 17:53.78
59    Kyleigh          Lambert                   6     Montford            17:56.51
60    Lexa             Weaver                    7     Montford            17:57.31
61    Bella            Streval                   6     Deerlake            18:04.39
62    Heaven-Lei       Donker                    8     Cobb                18:22.42       35
63    Erin             Biggins                   6     Deerlake            18:23.59
64    Ryleigh          Polhemus                  8     Montford            18:24.47
65    Paige            Keating                   7     Montford            18:24.65
66    Kaylee           Owens                     6     Raa                 18:33.59
67    Maura            Close                     8     Montford            18:36.49
68    Karissa          Starling                  6     Montford            18:37.74
69    Alexandra        Dodson                    6     Montford            18:44.76
70    Kayla            Sapp                      7     Swift Creek         18:46.98       36
71    Kaitlyn          Reed                      6     Fairview            18:51.60       37
72    Siena            Duncan                    7     Cobb                19:08.51       38
73    Amelia           Hitz                      7     Cobb                19:10.71       39
74    Makayla          Costilla                  8     Deerlake            19:12.30
75    Trinity          Ryan                      7     Cobb                19:31.02
76    Camyrn           Smith                     7     Cobb                19:37.19
77    Marquelle        Clarke                    8     Fairview            19:45.62       40
78    Sydnie           Beacher                   8     Deerlake            19:53.29
79    Jocelyn          Foust                     6     Fairview            20:04.24       41
80    Aleah            Henley                    6     Swift Creek         20:14.32
81    Raina            Crawford                  6     Deerlake            20:16.49
82    Kendall          Ehrenreich                8     Swift Creek         20:18.39
83    Haley            Coggle                    6     Deerlake            20:26.96
84    Paige            Butler                    7     Deerlake            21:04.45
85    Caelie           Henning                   7     Woodville           21:09.95
86    Kathryn          Dunn                      7     Raa                 21:30.43
87    Suzanne          Anstead                   6     Raa                 21:30.68
88    Quentashia       Baker                     7     Nims                21:34.41
89    Gracee           Tyler                     6     Fort Braden         23:34.17
90    Audrey           Shuler                    7     Deerlake            24:26.25
91    Catherine        Tew                       8     Cobb                24:36.54
92    Lucia            Castillo                  7     Cobb                24:36.73
93    Tailyn           DeBruyne                  7     Deerlake            26:21.36
94    Gerdaisha        Clemons                   8     Griffin             26:50.24

Boys Results

Place First Name       Last Name               Grade   School                Time       Points
1     Weston           Blake                     7     Swift Creek         11:55.22       1
2     Nile             Bryant                    8     Raa                 11:57.05       2
3     Levi             Streval                   6     Deerlake            11:59.39       3
4     Spencer          Amsellem                  8     Deerlake            12:24.44       4
5     Hawthorne        Hay                       8     Montford            12:27.25       5
6     Kyle             Spratt                    6     Swift Creek         12:41.15       6
7     Trey             Daniels                   6     Montford            12:49.09       7
8     Sam              Hartmann                  8     Montford            12:53.44       8
9     Steven           Johnson                   8     Raa                 12:57.08       9
10    Michael          Sweeney                   7     Deerlake            12:57.39       10
11    Findley          Tucker                    8     Montford            12:57.79       11
12    Carson           Holman                    8     Deerlake            12:58.56       12
13    Brody            Miller                    6     Swift Creek         12:58.71       13
14    Cj               Derickson                 7     Deerlake            13:00.10       14
15    Carlos           Urrutia                   8     Raa                 13:01.46       15
16    Colin            Barber                    8     Raa                 13:03.88       16
17    Garrett          Green                     8     Cobb                13:04.05       17
18    Chase            Thompson                  7     Swift Creek         13:04.22       18
19    Tommy            Ensley                    7     Montford            13:05.55       19
20    Tyler            Ritchie                   6     Montford            13:09.40       20
21    Camden           Shields                   6     Swift Creek         13:14.91       21
22    Caden            Bruner                    6     Deerlake            13:17.93       22
23    Campbell         Hart                      7     Cobb                13:23.17       23
24    Coleman          Bell                      7     Raa                 13:23.86       24
25    Chase            Gwaltney                  8     Fort Braden         13:25.37       25
26    Tyler            Canavan                   6     Montford            13:26.06       26
27    Riley            McKamey                   7     Raa                 13:27.40       27
28    Adam             Zierden                   6     Montford            13:28.04
29    Nicholas         Samuel                    7     Fairview            13:29.54       28
30    Gavin            Stewart                   7     Deerlake            13:30.80       29
31    Dylan            White                     6     Swift Creek         13:32.94       30
32    Bryce            Workman                   8     Montford            13:33.70
33    Austin           Rayborn                   6     Swift Creek         13:35.77       31
34    Alfie            Sands                     7     Montford            13:38.54
35    Bryce            Bass                      8     Cobb                13:38.99       32
36    Jackson          Sytsma                    8     Deerlake            13:39.68
37    Hayden           Maine                     7     Montford            13:41.40
38    Nick             Flynt                     8     Cobb                13:47.70       33
39    Hollis           Burch                     7     Deerlake            13:49.10
40    Jason            Bowden                    8     Montford            13:49.63
41    Isaiah           Estomos                   8     Montford            13:50.65
42    Lucas            Reiding                   7     Montford            13:51.55
43    Cameron          Phillips                  8     Fairview            13:56.28       34
44    Hunter           Duda                      6     Raa                 13:58.46       35
45    Charles          Crawford                  8     Swift Creek         13:59.59
46    Nicholas         Nelson                    7     Raa                 14:01.18
47    Kolby            Spratt                    6     Swift Creek         14:03.19
48    Paxton           Oates                     7     Cobb                14:03.92       36
49    Tyler            Carver                    6     Deerlake            14:05.72
50    Matt             Reynolds                  6     Deerlake            14:06.05
51    Mark             Greenwald                 7     Montford            14:07.28
52    Connor           McCord                    6     Swift Creek         14:12.01
53    Richard          Gonzalez                  6     Raa                 14:12.30
54    Jaqueese         Brown                     8     Nims                14:20.49
55    Yili             Liu                       8     Fairview            14:22.99       37
56    Nick             Bishop                    8     Cobb                14:27.03       38
57    Trevor           Floyd                     7     Deerlake            14:27.43
58    Conor            Bassham                   6     Deerlake            14:29.57
59    Ethan            Childers                  8     Montford            14:30.73
60    Parker           Thompson                  7     Deerlake            14:31.49
61    Josh             Linville                  7     Swift Creek         14:33.00
62    Chandler         Kirkland                  7     Montford            14:39.79
63    Cody             Elliot                    6     Montford            14:41.15
64    Aiden            Reiding                   7     Montford            14:42.69
65    John             Cruz-Yearty               8     Montford            14:43.30
66    Hudson           Fletcher                  6     Swift Creek         14:44.25
67    Hudson           Williams                  8     Montford            14:46.17
68    Rilan            Jensen                    6     Swift Creek         14:48.31
69    Broedy           Poppell                   8     Montford            14:49.07
70    Andrew           Bethancourt               8     Deerlake            14:49.40
71    Alan             Williams                  6     Swift Creek         14:53.89
72    Wyatt            Frazee                    6     Deerlake            14:54.39
73    Matthew          Stephens                  7     Deerlake            14:54.55
74    Luke             Koon                      7     Fairview            15:03.34       39
75    Jack             Hogan                     7     Cobb                15:05.22       40
76    Daniel           Neustadter                6     Fairview            15:07.01       41
77    Cutis            Jones                     7     Fairview            15:09.18       42
78    Joey             Ervin                     6     Montford            15:10.10
79    Dakota           Hough                     8     Montford            15:22.63
80    Caleb            Byington                  8     Deerlake            15:23.30
81    Jonas            Wars                      6     Deerlake            15:30.35
82    Zachary          Counts                    6     Montford            15:32.67
83    Julian           Sanford                   8     Fairview            15:33.61       43
84    Dominic          Barbacci                  6     Deerlake            15:36.42
85    Isaac            Leckinger                 8     Raa                 15:36.82
86    Daniel           Porter                    7     Raa                 15:37.73
87    Avin             Master                    6     Deerlake            15:38.13
88    Jackson          Rich                      6     Deerlake            15:38.62
89    Dominic          Manganello                7     Raa                 15:42.22
90    Sean             Ira                       7     Raa                 15:42.80
91    Caden            Jensen                    8     Swift Creek         15:43.03
92    William          Wilkerson                 6     Deerlake            15:43.89
93    Kyle             Otis                      6     Deerlake            15:45.20
94    Dominic          Garrett                   8     Montford            15:51.08
95    Logan            Colson                    6     Deerlake            15:53.80
96    Noah             Barcio                    7     Woodville           15:59.85
97    Brandon          Long                      8     Swift Creek         16:00.75
98    Hayden           Gill                      8     Raa                 16:13.00
99    Jerral           McNair                    7     Raa                 16:18.09
100   Lucas            Stoev                     8     Fairview            16:20.96
101   Carter           Starnes                   7     Cobb                16:21.78
102   Mark             Yearwood                  6     Swift Creek         16:24.26
103   Ben              Stratton                  8     Deerlake            16:28.48
104   Nathaniel        Gill                      6     Raa                 16:28.74
105   Tedrick          Dennis                    6     Fairview            16:28.94
106   Lane             Hulse                     7     Deerlake            16:29.24
107   John             Bronakoski                7     Swift Creek         16:32.53
108   Hugh             Carson                    7     Swift Creek         16:33.23
109   Caden            Gavagni                   6     Swift Creek         16:33.55
110   Rohan            Davidi                    7     Fairview            16:34.26
111   John             Miller-David              6     Raa                 16:41.41
112   Brandon          Smith                     8     Raa                 16:42.25
113   Parker           McDonald                  6     Deerlake            16:45.73
114   Hunter           Brown                     6     Deerlake            16:47.85
115   Brady            Dawkins                   6     Deerlake            16:48.46
116   Christian        Salter                    8     Fort Braden         16:54.32       44
117   Jacob            Mahoney                   8     Deerlake            16:59.75
118   Mathew           Touchstone                7     Cobb                17:07.63
119   Dez              Brown                     7     Cobb                17:10.81
120   Justin           Hollett                   7     Cobb                17:11.94
121   Justin           White                     6     Deerlake            17:15.29
122   Tyler            Gorczycki                 8     Deerlake            17:16.49
123   Colby            Etter                     7     Swift Creek         17:16.91
124   Cade             Latasiewicz               6     Deerlake            17:19.44
125   Wilson           McCall                    6     Deerlake            17:27.57
126   Luke             Heller                    6     Deerlake            17:27.82
127   Graham           Hackley                   7     Cobb                17:33.51
128   Matthew          Judson                    7     Nims                17:45.09
129   Jerome           Buchanan                  6     Swift Creek         17:46.10
130   Carson           Rohr                      6     Swift Creek         17:48.47
131   Tobias           Gray                      7     Cobb                17:55.31
132   Cameron          Massa                     8     Deerlake            18:02.19
133   Andrew           Colburn                   6     Fort Braden         18:02.53       45
134   Nicolas          Ponder                    7     Cobb                18:04.39
135   Chans            Costin                    7     Nims                18:24.42
136   Ian              McCaul                    7     Raa                 18:28.88
137   Lillian          Lewis                     7     Woodville           18:41.00
138   Taylor           Rewiski                   7     Deerlake            18:43.05
139   Brian            Nipper                    7     Nims                19:11.46
140   Kojo             Usia                      8     Griffin             19:16.85
141   Logan            Allison                   6     Deerlake            19:19.35
142   Greg             Something                 8     Griffin             19:51.41
143   Tim              Strickland                6     Deerlake            20:15.50
144   Brandyn          Smith                     7     Cobb                20:23.53
145   Dominic          Mullins                   8     Griffin             20:28.82
146   Jacob            Rentz                     6     Fort Braden         20:29.57       46
147   Chasen           Blanton                   7     Fort Braden         20:36.87       47
148   Samuel           Gabovitz                  7     Cobb                20:46.23
149   Ellington        Linford                   7     Cobb                20:48.37
150   Grayson          Swain                     6     Deerlake            21:05.01
151   Abiel            Irving                    6     Woodville           21:21.39
152   DaJuan           Brown                     6     Woodville           21:24.11
153   Josiah           Evans                     8     Griffin             21:45.26
154   Thomas           Johnson                   6     Deerlake            22:10.03
155   Nathan           Reffitt                   7     Deerlake            22:52.90
156   Michael          Smith                     7     Fort Braden         24:12.12       48
157   Ian              Chomat                    6     Fairview            25:07.66