GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Tallahassee Open XC Meet Middle School Girls' 3K, October 15, 2015

Girls 3K Results     Boys 3K Results     Elementary Mile Results

Middle School Girls Results

Place     First Name            Last Name             Grade   School                        Time       Points
1         Emily                 Molen                   8     Unattached                  11:22.42
2         Alyson                Churchill               8     Unattached                  11:56.63
3         Megan                 Churchill               8     Unattached                  12:01.27
4         Hannah                Hosay                   8     Holy Comforter              12:11.23       1
5         Caitlin               Wilkey                  8     Mustang Running Club        12:30.21       2
6         Elizabeth             Calabro                 8     Holy Comforter              12:32.47       3
7         Avery                 Smith                   8     Holy Comforter              12:46.10       4
8         Lindy                 Arthur                  7     Emerald Coast               13:01.40       5
9         Lauren                Dessi                   8     Holy Comforter              13:07.10       6
10        Kate                  Smith                   6     Holy Comforter              13:12.89       7
11        Madison               Perkins                 7     Maclay                      13:26.94       8
12        Aris                  Short                   7     Emerald Coast               13:31.73       9
13        Gracie                Holder                  6     Emerald Coast               13:36.65       10
14        Katelyn               Dessi                   7     Holy Comforter              13:40.35       11
15        Madeleine             Roberts                 8     Maclay                      13:44.88       12
16        Madeline              Lillie                  8     Maclay                      13:45.68       13
17        Nicole                Macri                   8     Maclay                      13:52.66       14
18        Nylah                 Timberlake              7     Emerald Coast               13:52.96       15
19        Kate                  Krizner                 6     Holy Comforter              13:53.17       16
20        Lauren                Bakun                   8     Emerald Coast               14:12.36       17
21        Lanayjah              Kelly                   6     Math and Science            14:20.02       18
22        Caroline              Cummings                6     Mustang Running Club        14:20.19       19
23        Sophia                Hight                   6     Emerald Coast               14:25.15       20
24        Anna                  Grant                   7     Maclay                      14:35.30       21
25        Merileigh             Camaret                 8     Emerald Coast               14:38.29       22
26        Annabelle             Bass                    6     Emerald Coast               14:51.51
27        Ella-Grace            Hodges                  6     Mustang Running Club        14:55.05       23
28        Carolyn               Reeves                  6     Emerald Coast               15:04.30
29        Mercy                 Crapps                  6     Holy Comforter              15:07.20
30        Sophia                Umana                   6     Holy Comforter              15:10.36
31        Laney                 Grubbs                  8     Wakulla Christian           15:16.61
32        Kellett               Snyder                  6     Mustang Running Club        15:17.40       24
33        Katherine             Bouck                   6     Community Christian         15:25.32
34        Cassidy               Williams                7     Holy Comforter              15:28.84
35        Lily                  Williams                      Trinity Catholic            15:29.00
36        Olivia                Tucker                  7     Emerald Coast               16:16.17
37        Karissa               Starling                6     Mustang Running Club        16:20.81       25
38        Natalie               Watkins                 6     Mustang Running Club        16:23.83       26
39        Reese                 Adams                   6     Emerald Coast               16:43.82
40        Qiarra                Barksdale               5     Imagine                     16:51.50
41        Kyleigh               Lambert                 6     Mustang Running Club        17:12.32       27
42        Cloe                  Dierdorff               8     North Fla Christian         17:26.94
43        Paige                 Campbell                6     Christ Classical            17:32.84       28
44        Ruby                  Williams                6     Arts and Sciences           17:48.15
45        Chloe                 Barr                    7     Christ Classical            17:49.50       29
46        Mackenzie             Fravel                  7     Cornerstone                 17:52.79
47        Kaitlyn               Stroud                        Trinity Catholic            18:16.50
48        Bella                 Anzalone                8     Christ Classical            18:17.39       30
49        Anna                  Adedokun                6     Imagine                     18:27.57
50        Emma                  Smith                         Trinity Catholic            18:31.88
51        Adah                  Layerd                  6     Christ Classical            18:32.86       31
52        Anna                  Becker                  6     Holy Comforter              19:10.13
53        Faith                 Hall                    6     Imagine                     19:46.29
54        Makenna               Brill                   8     Math and Science            20:31.96       32
55        Ellie                 Mitchell                8     Christ Classical            20:54.63       33
56        Francisca             Long                    5     Christ Classical            20:54.85       34
57        Shayana               Delcy                   6     Math and Science            22:26.84       35
58        Aine                  McCormick               5     Christ Classical            24:22.02       36
59        Abi                   Stout                         Trinity Catholic            25:13.14
60        Ashley                Roorda                  5     Christ Classical            25:17.43
61        Savannah              Chasteen                6     Arts and Sciences           25:29.03
62        Fay                   Muayad                  5     Math and Science            26:24.41       37
63        Arwyn                 Gilliland               6     Math and Science            26:58.21       38
64        Nyanza                Bryant                  6     Math and Science            26:58.34       39
65        Trinity               Crawford                6     Math and Science            27:14.93       40
66        Daysia                Jackson                 6     Math and Science            28:13.89

Middle School Boys Results

Jacob                 D'Aleo                  8     Emerald Coast               10:24.78       1
2         Trey                  Jackson                 8     Holy Comforter              10:54.66       2
3         Johnny                McClure                 8     Maclay                      11:02.68       3
4         Jackson               Roberts                 8     Holy Comforter              11:04.95       4
5         Joseph                Ashebo                  8     Holy Comforter              11:12.27       5
6         Trey                  Daniels                 6     Mustang Running Club        11:12.72       6
7         Brecht                Heuchan                 8     Holy Comforter              11:17.59       7
8         Thomas                Deison                  8     Maclay                      11:20.60       8
9         Leo                   Kelly                   6     Holy Comforter              11:25.91       9
10        Spencer               Amsellem                8     Unattached                  11:30.97
11        Damian                Hundley                 8     Maclay                      11:32.06       10
12        Ben                   Kirbo                   6     Holy Comforter              11:34.82       11
13        Hawthorne             Hay                     8     Mustang Running Club        11:40.26       12
14        Jackson               Jones                   7     Holy Comforter              11:42.80       13
15        Lane                  Marshall                8     Emerald Coast               11:43.86       14
16        Alex                  Kilpatrick              8     Emerald Coast               11:51.52       15
17        Findley               Tucker                  8     Mustang Running Club        11:52.78       16
18        Ty                    Wetherell               7     Maclay                      12:05.55       17
19        Jackson               Yarbrough               6     Holy Comforter              12:06.31
20        Spencer               Weichman                8     Emerald Coast               12:06.99       18
21        Patrick               Koon                    4     Arts and Sciences           12:09.72
22        Leo                   Rutledge                8     Maclay                      12:10.41       19
23        Ramsey                Culliton                7     Maclay                      12:14.36       20
24        Nicholas              Samuel                  7     Unattached                  12:17.23
25        Steven                Collins                 6     Emerald Coast               12:20.86       21
26        Jonathan              Elkins                  8     Emerald Coast               12:23.76       22
27        Wilson                Roberts                 7     Holy Comforter              12:25.51
28        Isaiah                Estomos                 8     Mustang Running Club        12:38.30       23
29        Jonathan              Anzalone                8     Christ Classical            12:43.80       24
30        Grant                 Gleason                 7     Emerald Coast               12:48.46       25
31        Bryce                 Workman                 8     Mustang Running Club        12:53.41       26
32        Ryan                  Sylvester               8     Holy Comforter              12:57.68
33        Tristan               Carrasquilla            6     Christ Classical            13:06.42       27
34        Michael               Jarmon                  8     North Fla Christian         13:12.08
35        Jay                   DeCarvalho              7     Emerald Coast               13:14.71
36        Adam                  Parzych                 6     Holy Comforter              13:19.73
37        Sean-Patrick          McCann                  7     Holy Comforter              13:21.39
38        Tommy                 Dunaway                 7     North Fla Christian         13:23.84
39        Dakota                Hough                   8     Mustang Running Club        13:24.20       28
40        Lawson                Kilpatrick              7     Emerald Coast               13:26.19
41        Carson                Kruse                   8     Emerald Coast               13:27.86
42        Collin                Roberts                 6     Maclay                      13:32.36       29
43        Collin                Lang                    6     Holy Comforter              13:33.22
44        Erik                  Cherashore              6     Maclay                      13:41.65
45        Chris                 Stanfield               7     Holy Comforter              13:45.83
46        Blake                 Himmer                  8     Florida High School         13:50.91
47        Jonathan              Norton                  6     Christ Classical            13:51.38       30
48        Joshua                Rolfs                   6     Maclay                      13:55.69
49        Jonathan              Durden                  7     Community Christian         14:01.25
50        Quinn                 Carrasquilla            4     Christ Classical            14:04.35       31
51        Alex                  Bouchard                      Trinity Catholic            14:11.88       32
52        Cayson                Schjott                 7     Emerald Coast               14:25.52
53        Joey                  Ervin                   6     Mustang Running Club        14:33.89       33
54        Eli                   Myhre                   6     Community Christian         14:39.58
55        Jonah                 Layerd                  8     Christ Classical            14:44.60       34
56        Justin                Reid                          Trinity Catholic            14:44.89       35
57        David                 Buchner                 6     Community Christian         14:52.40
58        Eli                   Mears                   6     Maclay                      14:58.22
59        Joshua                Michel                        Trinity Catholic            15:23.44       36
60        Daniel                Sanchez-Cruz            7     Math and Science            15:25.65
61        Jack                  Harrington              5     Christ Classical            15:39.50       37
62        Nicholas              Erickson                      Trinity Catholic            16:17.44       38
63        Tavian                Enzor                   7     Imagine                     16:46.77       39
64        Aidan                 Carrasquilla            8     Christ Classical            16:49.30       40
65        Clark                 Mitchell                5     Christ Classical            16:51.73
66        Jake                  Lemons                        Trinity Catholic            17:03.04       41
67                                                      8     Christ Classical            17:07.13
68        Seth                  Williamson              6     Imagine                     18:07.00       42
69        Mike                  Roorda                  7     Christ Classical            18:09.81
70        Jonathan              Lang                    7     Holy Comforter              19:09.01
71        Jaylen                Ray                     5     Imagine                     19:41.91       43
72        Bruce                 Kelly                   6     Imagine                     19:42.44       44
73        Raymond               Kelly                   5     Imagine                     19:54.22       45
74        William               Bernadin                5     Christ Classical            20:24.63
75        Marco                 Torres-Layes                  Trinity Catholic            20:29.31       46
76        Andrew                Zapata                        Trinity Catholic            20:30.25       47
77        Lucas                 Colson                  5     Christ Classical            20:40.69
78        Knox                  Priden                        Trinity Catholic            21:57.81
79        Stryder               Campbell                4     Christ Classical            22:20.36
80        Brian                 McNulty                 6     Holy Comforter              22:35.11
81        Will                  Hollimon                6     Holy Comforter              23:26.30

Elementary School Mile

Place     First Name            Last Name             Grade   School                        Time       Points
1         Caleb                 Heuchan                 5     Holy Comforter               6:10.85       1
2         Paul                  Killeen                 3     Holy Comforter               6:11.13       2
3         Clayton               Knox                    5     Maclay                       6:14.38       3
4         Aiden                 Van Iddekinge           5     Maclay                       6:21.60       4
5         Marc                  Campbell                3     Maclay                       6:23.16       5
6         Camille               Resavage                5     Holy Comforter               6:23.85       6
7         Grace                 Reichelderfer           5     Holy Comforter               6:25.63       7
8         Sophia                Paredes                 5     Maclay                       6:25.83       8
9         Davis                 Malone                  3     Holy Comforter               6:32.63       9
10        Jack                  Dessi                   5     Holy Comforter               6:40.38       10
11        Shane                 Croston                 5     Maclay                       6:42.82       11
12        William               Proctor                 3     Holy Comforter               6:47.45       12
13        Mallory               Robinson                5     Cornerstone                  6:51.07       13
14        Nash                  Beshears                3     Maclay                       6:53.25       14
15        Hanson                Higdon                  4     Maclay                       6:53.41       15
16        Jack                  Koon                    1     Arts and Sciences            6:54.50
17        Michael               Killeen                 5     Holy Comforter               6:54.67
18        Donald                Jackson                 4     Holy Comforter               7:03.54
19        Sean                  Collins                 5     Cornerstone                  7:03.85       16
20        Ian                   Griffin                 3     Holy Comforter               7:04.02
21        Jack                  Schwenkler              4     Holy Comforter               7:07.93
22        Danielle              Johnson                 5     Cornerstone                  7:09.96       17
23        Ryals                 McMullian               5     Holy Comforter               7:11.04
24        Naomi                 Rault                   5     Cornerstone                  7:11.79       18
25        Will                  Bulloch                 4     Holy Comforter               7:12.83
26        Lillee                Tang                    5     Cornerstone                  7:13.11       19
27        Eric                  Smith                   4     Holy Comforter               7:14.95
28        Michael               Dixon                   4     Holy Comforter               7:17.01
29        Bryson                Brasel                  4     Holy Comforter               7:23.58
30        Henry                 Fernandez               3     Holy Comforter               7:25.89
31        Walt                  Haber                   4     Holy Comforter               7:26.23
32        James David           Milford                 5     Maclay                       7:26.79
33        Sawyer                Davis                   5     Maclay                       7:28.00
34        Davis                 Malone                  3     Holy Comforter               7:37.76
35        Oakley                Deison                  5     Maclay                       7:39.73
36        Lucas                 Mauch                   5     Maclay                       7:42.25
37        Drew                  Lamendula               1     Maclay                       7:42.99
38        Avery                 Lurry                   6     Imagine                      7:45.19
39        Grady                 Brown                   4     Holy Comforter               7:50.35
40        Rae                   Rackley                 5     Holy Comforter               7:51.32
41        Amelia                Haggins                 4     Maclay                       7:54.52
42        Hayden                McNeil                  4     Holy Comforter               7:57.85
43        MaeMae                Deison                  2     Maclay                       8:00.02
44        Zeke                  Podgorski               3     Holy Comforter               8:06.59
45        Cami                  Harrison                3     Holy Comforter               8:07.93
46        Erica                 Smith                   5     Holy Comforter               8:09.85
47        Jack                  Manausa                 3     Holy Comforter               8:11.38
48        Abigail               Rubenstein              5     Maclay                       8:16.03
49        Lilly                 Phipps                  5     Maclay                       8:18.87
50        Bradley               Cairnes                 4     Maclay                       8:25.86
51        Seth                  Cobb                    4     Holy Comforter               8:26.90
52        Davis                 Wagnon                  4     Holy Comforter               8:27.11
53        Mia                   Brasel                  3     Holy Comforter               8:30.13
54        Keelan                Spigner                 5     Imagine                      8:31.96
55        Brock                 Roark                   1     Maclay                       8:33.08
56        Connor                Grant                   1     Maclay                       8:33.91
57        Mason                 Jarmon                  4     North Fla Christian          8:43.31
58        Zoe                   Roberts-Shaw            3     Maclay                       8:49.69
59        Ainsley               Yarbrough               3     Holy Comforter               8:50.12
60        Joey                  Beeker                  2     Maclay                       8:50.41
61        Jace                  Wright                  1     Maclay                       9:05.00
62        Mateo                 Silberman               4     Maclay                       9:05.19
63        Will                  Sgan                    3     Holy Comforter               9:13.31
64        Campbell              Ruff                    1     Maclay                       9:17.56
65        Lauren                Guyer                   3     Maclay                       9:17.77
66        Payton                Thumm                   3     Maclay                       9:20.69
67        Lily                  Pragle                  5     Cornerstone                  9:36.15       20
68        Tahj'Rick             Sailor                  5     Math and Science             9:46.50       21
69        Miles                 Kelly                   5     Imagine                      9:47.42
70        Charlie               Rust                    4     Maclay                       9:54.20
71        Alex                  Loker                   3     Maclay                      10:00.46
72        Kinley                Robinson                4     Maclay                      10:15.96
73        Collins               Dickson                 2     Maclay                      10:26.15
74        Nicolas               Streety                 2     Maclay                      10:27.74
75        Myliah                Roberts-Shaw            1     Maclay                      10:48.41
76        Connor                Thumm                   1     Maclay                      10:57.38
77        Andrew                Guyer                   1     Maclay                      10:59.61
78        Ashanti               Johnson                 5     Math and Science            11:05.39       22
79        Yaelin                Cruz                    5     Math and Science            11:08.55       23
80        Evan                  Brown                   5     Maclay                      11:29.41
81        Zaniya                Wyche                   5     Math and Science            11:43.06       24
82        Leah                  Meyers                  5     Math and Science            12:01.14       25
83        Teddrick              Sailor                  5     Math and Science            12:04.82       26
84        Kaia                  Schnippert              3     Maclay                      12:42.44
85        Elise                 Carmichael              2     Maclay                      13:05.76
86        Olivia                Collins                 3     Maclay                      13:06.60
87        Gabe                  Brown                   3     Holy Comforter              13:56.84