GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Prefontaine Forest Run 5K, September 26, 2015

5K Results     High School Results     Team Results

5K Results

Place   First Name             Last Name                 Sex               Age                 Time
1       Peter                  Van Brussel                M                22                 18:42
2       Gary                   Droze                      M                54                 18:50
3       Joel                   Piotrowski                 M                46                 21:07
4       Zack                   Scharlepp                  M                32                 21:10
5       Josh                   Cartwright                 M                20                 21:37
6       Mark                   Tombrink                   M                27                 22:53
7       Mike                   Burns                      M                50                 22:54
8       Sean                   Rinehart                   M                44                 22:58
9       Felix                  Gaspar                     M                53                 23:05
10      Greg                   James                      M                47                 23:10
11      Hamp                   Stoutamire                 M                49                 23:25
12      Doug                   Cole                       M                50                 23:25
13      Patrick                Koon                       M                10                 23:35
14      Michael                Cipriano                   M                57                 23:37
15      Emily                  Smith                      F                30                 23:38
16      Perry                  Ponder                     M                46                 23:45
17      Nico                   Wienders                   M                44                 24:06
18      Michael                La Bossiere                M                49                 24:16
19      Eric S.                Scott                      M                51                 24:18
20      David                  Anderson                   M                65                 24:34
21      Douglas                Gorton                     M                57                 24:47
22      Greg                   Doss                       M                51                 24:53
23      Buddy                  Levins                     M                62                 24:54
24      Emma                   Spencer                    F                34                 25:00
25      Cole                   Langston                   M                38                 25:46
26      Myron                  Herring                    M                56                 25:50
27      Joe                    Vega                       M                61                 26:17
28      Bill                   Bowers                     M                61                 26:30
29      Michael                Martin                     M                39                 26:37
30      Fred                   Wise                       M                67                 26:56
31      Gene                   Opheim                     M                69                 26:58
32      Julie                  Clark                      F                53                 27:36
33      Nancy                  Lewis                      F                50                 27:39
34      David                  Yon                        M                59                 27:53
35      Michael                Atkinson                   M                50                 28:14
36      Chuck                  Booker                     M                65                 28:26
37      Hal                    Davis                      M                59                 28:39
38      Jack                   Koon                       M                 7                 28:58
39      Bryan                  Koon                       M                43                 28:58
40      Casey                  Hutto                      M                61                 29:27
41      Keith L                Berry                      M                58                 29:51
42      Kristie                Lamb                       F                41                 30:21
43      Chad                   Benson                     M                41                 30:23
44      Daniel                 Fowler                     M                39                 30:23
45      Rylee                  Fowler                     F                10                 30:24
46      Mark                   Alexander                  M                49                 31:15
47      Rob                    Kreps                      M                44                 32:18
48      Mary Jean              Yon                        F                59                 32:36
49      Lisa                   Rutledge                   F                54                 32:36
50      Fran                   McLean                     F                57                 32:37
51      David                  Cox                        M                57                 32:37
52      Maria                  Matheu                     F                36                 32:54
53      Taylor                 Marshall                   F                16                 33:12
54      Erika                  Frisby- Moore              F                38                 33:15
55      Liovani                Nazario                    F                41                 33:16
56      James                  Marshall                   M                39                 33:21
57      Mark                   Beaudin                    M                57                 33:22
58      Alex                   Marshall                   M                 9                 33:27
59      Natalie                Henderson                  F                18                 34:23
60      Melissa                Marshall                   F                38                 34:32
61      Linda                  Levins                     F                62                 39:29
62      Susan                  Tobin                      F                58                 42:25
63      William                Maxwell                    M                62                 42:31
64      Natalia                Perez                      F                22                 42:31

High School Results

Place   First Name             Last Name                 Sex   Team                           Time
1       Clay                   Milford                    M    Maclay Boys                    17:39
2       Jake                   Mazziotta                  M    Maclay Boys                    17:41
3       James                  McClure                    M    Maclay Boys                    17:48
4       Gatlin                 Nennstiel                  M    Aucilla Boys                   18:13
5       Bryce                  Cole                       M    Wakulla Boys                   18:45
6       Chase                  Savary                     M    North Florida Christian Boys   18:56
7       Dylan                  Peebles                    M    Wakulla Boys                   19:09
8       Caleb                  Wiedeman                   M    Wakulla Boys                   19:09
9       Evan                   Guarino                    M    Wakulla Boys                   19:09
10      Simon                  Hodgson                    M    Franklin County Boys           19:15
11      Alex                   Smythe                     M    Wakulla Boys                   19:16
12      Dalten                 Wood                       M    Wakulla Boys                   19:24
13      Gannon                 Hundley                    M    Maclay Boys                    19:26
14      Albert                 Smythe                     M    Wakulla Boys                   19:26
15      Daniel                 Becker                     M    Maclay Boys                    19:28
16      Aneesh                 Rahangdale                 M    Maclay Boys                    19:38
17      Christopher            Porter                     M    Wakulla Boys                   19:40
18      James                  Story                      M    Wakulla Boys                   19:41
19      Dalton                 Gray                       M    Wakulla Boys                   19:54
20      Steven                 Simpkins                   M    Maclay Boys                    20:00
21      Matthias               Laywell                    M    John Paul II Boys              20:12
22      Wesley                 Lamb                       M    Florida High Boys              20:14
23      Ashton                 Smith                      M    Florida High Boys              20:15
24      Morgan                 Castano                    M    Florida High Boys              20:16
25      Garrett                Grant                      M    North Florida Christian Boys   20:26
26      Nate                   Rabideau                   M    John Paul II Boys              20:41
27      Jonathan               McClure                    M    Maclay Boys                    20:42
28      Alfredo                Paredes                    M    Maclay Boys                    20:48
29      Caroline               Willis                     F    Maclay Girls                   20:48
30      Haleigh                Martin                     F    Wakulla Girls                  20:51
31      Jay                    McDuffie                   M    Maclay Boys                    20:53
32      Andrew                 Wynn                       M    Community Christian Boys       20:57
33      Nick                   Arceneaux                  M    Aucilla Boys                   20:59
34      Colton                 McCully                    M    Wakulla Boys                   21:04
35      Mason                  McGalliard                 M    Florida High Boys              21:05
36      Andrew                 Rakestraw                  M    Florida High Boys              21:17
37      Dallas                 Jackson                    M    Florida High Boys              21:22
38      Maliek                 Rhodes                     M    Franklin County Boys           21:27
39      Riley                  Powell                     M    Florida High Boys              21:31
40      Aidan                  Murtha                     M    John Paul II Boys              21:36
41      Joseph                 McCann                     M    Maclay Boys                    21:44
42      Molly                  McCann                     F    Maclay Girls                   21:46
43      Traynor                Barker                     M    Aucilla Boys                   21:53
44      Nathan                 Gunther                    M    Aucilla Boys                   21:55
45      Jayden                 Wiggins                    M    Florida High Boys              22:07
46      Chaz                   Hamilton                   M    Aucilla Boys                   22:08
47      Colin                  Briggs                     M    Wakulla Boys                   22:13
48      Damian                 Hundley                    M    Maclay Boys                    22:17
49      Joshua                 Patriotis                  M    Franklin County Boys           22:20
50      Shawn                  St Martin                  M    Wakulla Boys                   22:21
51      Damian                 Freeman                    M    Franklin County Boys           22:28
52      Riley                  Carrier                    M    Wakulla Boys                   22:31
53      William                Thomas                     M    Wakulla Boys                   22:32
54      Connie                 Lewis                      F    Wakulla Girls                  22:33
55      Rachel                 Rumana                     F    Maclay Girls                   22:40
56      Nick                   Fontela                    M    Maclay Boys                    22:52
57      Colin                  McDuffie                   M    Maclay Boys                    22:53
58      Justin                 Daughtry                   M    Aucilla Boys                   23:03
59      Brandon                Cruz                       M    Florida High Boys              23:03
60      Anna Lee               Trest                      F    Aucilla Girls                  23:05
61      Cynthia                Paterson                   F    Chiles Girls                   23:05
62      Joey                   Davis                      M    Aucilla Boys                   23:09
63      Thomas                 Deison                     M    Maclay Boys                    23:30
64      Julia Rose             Travis                     F    John Paul II Girls             23:40
65      Olivia                 Walton                     F    Aucilla Girls                  23:51
66      Harmon Chase           Hansen                     M    Wakulla Boys                   23:54
67      Dallas                 Shiver                     M    Franklin County Boys           23:56
68      Connor                 Whitfield                  M    Wakulla Boys                   24:12
69      Summer                 Williams                   F    Florida High Girls             24:20
70      Hashanna               Jallow                     F    Chiles Girls                   24:22
71      Ikeon                  Myles                      M    Florida High Boys              24:24
72      Alyssa                 Langston                   F    Wakulla Girls                  24:24
73      Abner                  Ramirez                    M    Franklin County Boys           24:27
74      Jose                   Torres                     M    John Paul II Boys              24:28
75      Gwen                   Alexander                  F    Chiles Girls                   24:39
76      Jacquez                Murphy                     M    Godby Boys                     24:42
77      Leo                    Rutledge                   M    Maclay Boys                    24:48
78      Ramsay                 Grant                      F    Maclay Girls                   24:49
79      Madison                Perkins                    F    Maclay Girls                   24:59
80      Emma                   Travis                     F    John Paul II Girls             25:07
81      Jevon                  Price                      M    Godby Boys                     25:18
82      Alexis                 McElroy                    F    John Paul II Girls             25:23
83      Emily                  Mueller                    F    Aucilla Girls                  25:32
84      Tommy                  Dunaway                    M    North Florida Christian Boys   25:36
85      Logan                  Lamb                       M    Aucilla Boys                   25:38
86      Sarah                  Tharpe                     F    Aucilla Girls                  25:45
87      Taylor                 Bickett                    F    John Paul II Girls             25:57
88      Natalie                Laywell                    F    John Paul II Girls             25:59
89      Brian                  Barfield                   M    Franklin County Boys           25:59
90      Winton                 Gustafson                  M    Maclay Boys                    26:00
91      Jordan                 Jones                      F    Florida High Boys              26:01
92      Ricondra               Barrington                 F    Florida High Girls             26:14
93      Tyler                  Mogel                      M    Wakulla Boys                   26:16
94      Emily                  Lawrence                   F    Wakulla Girls                  26:21
95      Hannah                 Wheatcraft                 F    Wakulla Girls                  26:25
96      James                  Dimarco                    M    John Paul II Boys              26:28
97      Walker                 Devaughn                   M    Franklin County Boys           26:37
98      Tommy                  Varner                     M    Franklin County Boys           26:43
99      Rosie                  Davis                      F    Franklin County Girls          26:46
100     Hanna                  Searcy                     F    Aucilla Girls                  27:08
101     Matthew                Arceneaux                  M    Aucilla Boys                   27:11
102     Madison                Xanders                    F    Chiles Girls                   27:11
103     Sage                   Marlatt                    F    North Florida Christian Girls  27:31
104     Kaylen                 Nabors                     F    Chiles Girls                   27:33
105     Taylor                 Stephens                   F    Chiles Girls                   27:46
106     Eli                    Mears                      M    Maclay Boys                    28:43
107     Zach                   Whisenant                  M    John Paul II Boys              28:52
108     Karyelle               Farmer                     F    Florida High Girls             29:18
109     Anna                   Grant                      F    Maclay Girls                   29:55
110     Bramwell               Tew                        M    Godby Boys                     29:56
111     Nikki                  Mauldin                    F    Maclay Girls                   30:02
112     Savannah               Laywell                    F    John Paul II Girls             30:25
113     Catilyn                Prisco                     F    Wakulla Girls                  30:33
114     Alma                   Garza                      F    Florida High Girls             30:38
115     Caitlin                Bates                      F    Aucilla Girls                  31:26
116     Evangelina             Barineau                   F    North Florida Christian Girls  31:36
117     Alissa                 Anthony                    F    Wakulla Girls                  31:45
118     Alyssa                 McIver                     F    Wakulla Girls                  31:46
119     Mary Joy               Dimarco                    F    John Paul II Girls             31:50
120     Caitlyn                Martin                     F    Wakulla Girls                  31:53
121     Sydney                 Light                      M    Godby Boys                     32:19
122     Tyanna                 Townsend                   F    Franklin County Girls          32:34
123     Morgan                 Gray                       F    Wakulla Girls                  32:57
124     Chloe                  Dierdorff                  F    North Florida Christian Girls  33:00
125     Brionnah               Kreps                      F    Florida High Girls             34:33
126     Shannon                Whisenant                  F    John Paul II Girls             37:01
127     Makayla                Varner                     F    Franklin County Girls          37:03
128     Nicole                 Tuell                      F    Franklin County Girls          40:57
129     Autumn                 Markkem                    F    Aucilla Girls                  41:09
130     Alexandra              Tuell                      F    Franklin County Girls          41:29

Team Results

Place   Team                           Points         Place    Name                          Time
1       Maclay Boys                      32           1        Milford, Clay                 17:38.85
                                                      2        Mazziotta, Jake               17:40.85
                                                      3        McClure, James                17:47.61
                                                      12       Hundley, Gannon               19:25.34
                                                      14       Becker, Daniel                19:27.55


2       Wakulla Boys                     36           5        Cole, Bryce                   18:44.63
                                                      6        Peebles, Dylan                19:08.12
                                                      7        Wiedeman, Caleb               19:08.37
                                                      8        Guarino, Evan                 19:08.72
                                                      10       Smythe, Alex                  19:15.27


3       Florida High Boys                104          18       Lamb, Wesley                  20:13.63
                                                      19       Smith, Ashton                 20:14.10
                                                      20       Castano, Morgan               20:15.71
                                                      23       McGalliard, Mason             21:04.63
                                                      24       Rakestraw, Andrew             21:16.13


4       Aucilla Boys                     116          4        Nennstiel, Gatlin             18:12.54
                                                      22       Arceneaux, Nick               20:58.27
                                                      29       Barker, Traynor               21:52.47
                                                      30       Gunther, Nathan               21:54.70
                                                      31       Hamilton, Chaz                22:07.12


5       Franklin County Boys             136          9        Hodgson, Simon                19:14.42
                                                      26       Rhodes, Maliek                21:26.29
                                                      32       Patriotis, Joshua             22:19.54
                                                      33       Freeman, Damian               22:27.86
                                                      36       Shiver, Dallas                23:55.88


6       John Paul II Boys                144          17       Laywell, Matthias             20:11.26
                                                      21       Rabideau, Nate                20:40.98
                                                      28       Murtha, Aidan                 21:35.13
                                                      38       Torres, Jose                  24:27.18
                                                      40       Dimarco, James                26:27.38

Girls
Place   Team                           Points         Place    Name                            Time
1       Maclay Girls                     38           1        Willis, Caroline              20:47.64
                                                      3        McCann, Molly                 21:45.88
                                                      5        Rumana, Rachel                22:39.29
                                                      14       Grant, Ramsay                 24:48.13
                                                      15       Perkins, Madison              24:58.34


2       Wakulla Girls                    65           2        Martin, Haleigh               20:50.97
                                                      4        Lewis, Connie                 22:32.72
                                                      12       Langston, Alyssa              24:23.57
                                                      23       Lawrence, Emily               26:20.81
                                                      24       Wheatcraft, Hannah            26:24.64


3       Aucilla Girls                    78           6        Trest, Anna Lee               23:04.38
                                                      9        Walton, Olivia                23:50.88
                                                      18       Mueller, Emily                25:31.14
                                                      19       Tharpe, Sarah                 25:44.88
                                                      26       Searcy, Hanna                 27:07.39


4       John Paul II Girls               82           8        Travis, Julia Rose            23:39.31
                                                      16       Travis, Emma                  25:06.90
                                                      17       McElroy, Alexis               25:22.76
                                                      20       Bickett, Taylor               25:56.78
                                                      21       Laywell, Natalie              25:58.60


5       Chiles Girls                     86           7        Paterson, Cynthia             23:04.64
                                                      11       Jallow, Hashanna              24:21.15
                                                      13       Alexander, Gwen               24:38.17
                                                      27       Xanders, Madison              27:10.72
                                                      28       Nabors, Kaylen                27:32.85


6       Florida High Girls               137          10       Williams, Summer              24:19.63
                                                      22       Barrington, Ricondra          26:13.31
                                                      30       Farmer, Karyelle              29:17.40
                                                      35       Garza, Alma                   30:37.64
                                                      40       Kreps, Brionnah               34:32.16


7       Franklin County Girls            191          25       Davis, Rosie                  26:45.13
                                                      39       Townsend, Tyanna              32:33.15
                                                      41       Varner, Makayla               37:02.78
                                                      42       Tuell, Nicole                 40:56.32
                                                      44       Tuell, Alexandra              41:28.39