GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Splash and Dash, July 19, 2015

Wave                        First Name             Last Name                  Sex/Age          Time
1 - Boys and Girls 5        Owen                   Freisthler                   M5           03:08.70
                            Anna                   Holman                       F5           03:12.57
                            Holt                   Antohi                       M6           03:30.39
                            Dakota                 Blankenfeld                  F5           03:36.86
                            Cole                   Sutherland                   M5           04:23.32
                            Emma                   Manry                        F5           05:07.22
                            Wood                   Campbell                     M5           05:09.26

2 - Boys 6                  Colton                 Blankenfeld                  M6           02:28.94
                            Jackson                Kukla                        M6           02:38.71
                            Logan                  Harrison                     M6           02:49.44
                            Gavin                  Poucher                      M6           03:21.70
                            Chase                  Anderson                     M6           03:22.51
                            Tyler                  Stout                        M6           03:26.79
                            Max                    Rizzo                        M6           03:28.50
                            Cade                   Dender                       M6           03:28.81
                            Joshua                 Fournier                     M6           03:43.73
                            Jack                   Cathey                       M6           03:45.57
                            Beckett                Mariscal                     M6           04:25.82
                            Micah                  Dunne                        M6           04:26.86
                            Andrew                 Rudd                         M7           05:04.41
                            Reed                   Dender                       M6           24:42.60

3 - Girls 6                 Eleanor                Townsend                     F6           03:21.57
                            Ashtyn                 Parker                       F6           03:44.79
                            Vyolet                 Harris                       F6           04:18.58
                            Charlee Ann            Conklin                      F6           04:31.16
                            Lyndsey                Freeland                     F6           05:10.95
                            Addison                Escallier                    F6           05:32.83
                            Wendy                  Sanford                      F6           06:21.00

4 - Boys 7                  Reid                   Roberts                      M7           05:53.84
                            Hunter                 Beasley                      M7           06:01.18
                            Justin                 Didier                       M7           07:09.33
                            Matthew                Lacombe                      M7           07:21.84
                            Gabriel                Manry                        M7           07:24.86
                            Nico                   Johnston                     M7           08:20.54
                            Cooper                 Ballantine                   M7           08:24.34
                            Luca                   Van Oss                      M7           08:44.34
                            William                Roach                        M7           10:39.81
                            Nate                   Piroth                       M7           11:16.20

5 - Girls 7                 Myra                   Holman                       F7           06:33.58
                            Kaylee Grace           Jones                        F7           06:40.95
                            Reagan                 Carter                       F7           06:53.91
                            Cate                   Cathey                       F7           07:20.92
                            Sophia                 Fasig                        F7           07:27.82
                            Grace                  Brodley                      F7           08:09.00
                            Maisie                 Wraithmell                   F7           08:15.93
                            Trinity                Clark                        F7           08:22.84
                            Maya                   Kapileshwari                 F7           08:25.59
                            Rina                   Oh                           F7           08:50.42
                            Savannah               Stanley                      F7           08:52.26
                            Delaney                Blay                         F7           09:15.78
                            Caroline               Halsell                      F7           09:42.91
                            Macy                   Cureton                      F7           09:46.79
                            Jade                   Alexander-Johnson            F7           10:04.84
                            Meghan                 Sands                        F7           10:06.27
                            Ansley                 Blay                         F7           10:44.41

6 - Boys 8                  Phoenix                Marsiglio                    M8           05:45.80
                            Nathan                 Streety                      M8           06:22.34
                            Bryce                  Callen                       M8           06:29.59
                            Callaway               Conklin                      M8           06:41.38
                            Jesse                  Stewart                      M9           06:42.60
                            Vyjay                  Harris                       M8           07:23.00
                            Cooper                 Wood                         F8           07:25.44
                            Tai                    Baldridge                    M8           07:27.75
                            Grant                  Smith                        M8           07:46.72
                            Jacob                  Johnston                     M8           08:07.23
                            Ethan                  Sands                        M8           08:37.25
                            Justin                 Kendrick                     M8           09:33.52
                            Redd                   Escallier                    M8           10:35.58
                            Hayden                 Sanford                      M8           10:47.84
                            Eli                    Picker                       M8           12:52.97

7 - Girls 8                 Emily                  Rudd                         F8           06:25.34
                            Sara Sullivan          Cone                         F8           06:34.96
                            Megan                  Sutherland                   F8           06:46.57
                            Mia                    Stout                        F8           06:46.78
                            Lilly                  Marsh                        F8           07:25.52
                            Emery                  Womack                       F8           08:23.32
                            Kodibeth               Bates                        F8           08:26.84
                            Savanna                Parker                       F8           09:22.20

8 - Boys 9                  Ethan                  Bass                         M9           06:31.35
                            Nolan                  McCrory                      M9           07:19.85
                            Daxtyn                 Gilbert                      M9           07:32.85
                            Jackson                Rowe                         M9           07:33.50
                            Hayden                 Lourenco                     M9           07:43.85
                            Clayton                Didier                       M9           08:22.90
                            Kenneth                Carver                       M9           08:22.99
                            Sukeerth               Goly                         M9           08:40.85
                            Justis                 Blankenfeld                  M9           09:06.60
                            James                  Locke                        M9           09:26.50
                            Aiden                  Allen                        M9           09:48.60
                            Neil                   Kapileshwari                 M9           09:54.29
                            Tommy                  Oberlin                      M9           10:41.57
                            C J                    Asbill                       M9           28:37.73

9 - Girls 9                 Ella                   Holman                       F9           06:51.73
                            Lita                   Frost                        F9           07:11.60
                            Danni                  Waller                       F9           07:31.85
                            Payton                 Thumm                        F9           07:41.35
                            Caroline               Freisthler                   F9           08:09.24
                            Ever                   Williams                     F9           08:38.85
                            Anne Mason             Roberts                      F9           08:43.54
                            Katharine              Hsu                          F9           08:47.77
                            Makenna                Ponder                       F9           09:22.88
                            Olivia                 Brangaccio                   F9           09:43.58
                            Zoe                    Oh                           F9           09:56.34
                            Natalie                Payne                        F9           10:13.23
                            Kiley                  Magee                        F9           10:27.19
                            Avery                  Presnell                     F9           10:32.68

10 - Boys 10                Ryder                  Gentry                       M10          06:25.61
                            Dillon                 Elliott                      M10          06:59.35
                            Hunter                 Bush                         M10          07:04.35
                            Joey                   Streety                      M10          07:08.56
                            Carter                 Rothell                      M10          07:16.85
                            Taylor                 Callen                       M10          07:54.55
                            Corban                 Cone                         M10          07:54.86
                            Blease                 Conklin                      M10          08:53.53
                            Jonah                  Blay                         M10          08:57.59
                            Wyatt                  Caines                       M10          09:46.69
                            Fautino                Nixon                        M10          11:38.19
                            Alex                   Piroth                       M10          12:06.17

11 - Girls 10               Olivia                 Carter                       F10          06:40.86
                            Mackenzie              Kittel                       F10          06:48.19
                            Madysen                Parker                       F10          07:09.31
                            Kayli                  Sutherland                   F10          07:43.56
                            Jillian                Wars                         F10          08:03.72
                            Laine                  Brodley                      F10          08:19.47
                            Allison                Lacombe                      F10          08:56.83
                            Alexandra              Koegel                       F10          10:22.36
                            Kate                   Butler                       F10          10:42.52
                            Ila                    Womack                       F10          10:42.92
                            Phoebe                 Roach                        F10          12:44.11

12 - Boys 11-12             Coleman                Yates                        M11          08:34.36
                            Jonas                  Wars                         M12          08:54.50
                            Collin                 Roberts                      M12          09:10.11
                            Cody                   Elliott                      M11          09:33.50
                            Daniel                 Aguilar                      M11          09:55.11
                            Hugh                   Carson                       M12          10:06.54
                            Barrett                Waller                       M11          10:25.63
                            Evan                   Andrews                      M12          10:36.41
                            Connor                 Hadden                       M11          11:20.16
                            Michael                Smith                        M11          11:23.61
                            Joey                   Lacombe                      M11          11:38.61
                            Gage                   Hulbert                      M11          11:57.28
                            Bode                   Williams                     M12          12:31.16
                            Ian                    Campbell                     M11          12:55.68
                            Bruce                  Yang                         M11          13:12.12
                            Khalil                 Davis                        M12          14:17.59
                            Austin                 Asbill                       M11          14:44.85
                            Dhanush                Pulavarthy                   M12          16:05.57
                            Quantavious            Mitchell                     M11          16:14.30
                            Franklin               Jones                        M11          16:15.31

13 - Girls 11-12            Elise                  Ferguson                     F12          08:52.12
                            Lauren                 Wilkey                       F12          09:04.18
                            Leah                   Holman                       F11          09:21.71
                            Gretchen               Freisthler                   F11          09:51.35
                            Gracye                 Wood                         F11          10:36.79
                            Taylor                 Koegel                       F12          10:59.31
                            Madelyn                Scaringe                     F11          11:59.12
                            Ainsley                Hay                          F11          12:46.62
                            Bernadette             Burns                        F11          13:41.86
                            Jada                   Jordan                       F12          13:53.36
                            Rebecca                Lesko                        F11          15:06.61
                            Amelia                 Brangaccio                   F12          15:06.82
                            Maya                   Brangaccio                   F11          15:12.61
                            Meaghan                Fournier                     F11          15:26.27
                            Isabella               Gray                         F11          15:35.37
                            Makenzie               Wimberly                     F12          19:42.41

14 - Boys & Girls 13-15     Caitlin                Wilkey                       F13          09:05.29
                            Madeleine              Roberts                      F13          09:57.78
                            Bryce                  Bass                         M13          10:18.86
                            Kyle                   Lesko                        M15          11:04.77
                            Lindsey                Scaringe                     F13          11:18.60
                            Travis                 Lesko                        M13          11:21.62
                            Matthew                Nguyen                       M13          12:53.52
                            Pippa                  Campbell                     F13          13:07.74
                            Grant                  Munson                       M13          13:09.61
                            Paris                  Green                        F14          14:14.31
                            Anastasia              Williams                     F14          17:26.47

15 - 25 yrd; 1/2 mile       Xander                 Frost                        M7           11:32.19