GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter
 

Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50 Mile/50K, December 12, 2015

Results

50 Mile Results      50K Results

50 Mile Results

1         3663   Mark             Tombrink           M        28    Tallahassee, FL      6:50:50
2         3656   Tyler            Booth              M        22    Orlando, FL          7:30:40
3         3657   Rich             Flint              M        55    Astatula, FL         7:50:41
4         3675   Trevor           Sununu             M        20    Tallahassee, FL      8:04:31
5         3667   Holly            Bohensky           F        41    Hummelstown, PA      8:29:05
6         3674   Zackery          Scharlepp          M        33    Tallahassee, FL      8:41:16
7         3666   Jimmy            Sauls              M        36    Tallahassee, FL      8:49:46
8         3671   Emma             Spencer            F        34    Tallahassee, FL      8:53:19
9         3669   Joel             Piotrowski         M        46    Tallahassee, FL      8:55:56
10        3672   George           Maxwell            M        65    Indialantic, FL      9:04:03
11        3651   Juli             Aistars            F        57    Palatine, IL         9:41:03
12        3658   Patrick          Garner             M        39    Albany, GA           9:53:38

50K Results

Place      Bib   First Name       Last Name         Sex      Age    City                   Time
1          854   Charlie          Johnson            M        36    Tallahassee, FL      3:25:21
2          895   Charn            McAllister         M        32    Tallahassee, FL      3:53:45
3          880   Jack             McDermott          M        46    Tallahassee, FL      3:55:47
4         3664   Ferit            Toska              M        36    Gainesville, FL      4:07:39  *
5          852   David            Horn               M        42    Jacksonville, FL     4:18:15
6          849   Paul             Guyas              M        38    Tallahassee, FL      4:19:04
7          860   Laura            McDermott          F        36    Talahassee, FL       4:28:51
8          865   Travis           Parks              M        19    Crawfordville, FL    4:35:24
9          823   Ettore           Aldrovandi         M        54    Tallahassee, FL      4:37:14
10         844   Timothy          Fraser             M        38    Tallahassee, FL      4:54:51
11        3665   Gary             Griffin            M        66    Tallahassee, FL      4:56:05
12         857   George           Lockhart           M        53    Sugar Hill, GA       4:57:59
13         856   Dylan            Lennon             M        25    Gainesville, FL      5:02:04
14         878   Buddy            Levins             M        62    Tallahassee, FL      5:07:08
15         858   David            Knauf              M        51    Tallahassee, FL      5:08:05
16         847   Kelly            Garland            F        44    Tallahassee, FL      5:08:36
17         871   Tsige            Tadesse            F        43    Tallahassee, FL      5:08:44
18        3654   Joseph           Berrones           M        29    Sunrise, FL          5:27:08  *
19         851   Bill             Hillison           M        71    Tallahassee, FL      5:27:40
20         885   Gina             Tran               F        45    Tallahassee, FL      5:28:15
21        3668   Amy              Costa              F        51    Jacksonville, FL     5:27:10  *
22         843   Bud              Fennema            M        60    Tallahassee, FL      5:29:06
23         850   Lauren           Herzog             F        28    Sunrise, FL          5:33:00
24         887   Thomas           Carney             M        56    Tallahassee, FL      5:38:34
26         870   Philip           Sura               M        45    Tallahassee, FL      5:39:56
26         864   Sam              Ornelas            M        40    Tallahassee, FL      5:43:53
27         862   Matt             Minno              M        56    Tallahassee, FL      5:52:46
28         866   Jeff             Picker             M        53    Tallahassee, FL      5:53:40
29         886   Worth            Corn               M        33    Tallahassee, FL      5:57:29
30         830   Lorna            Castellanos        F        55    Miami, FL            5:58:16
31         839   Sonya            Dudley             F        47    Tallahassee, FL      6:03:36
32        3660   Vince            Lanh               M        54    Tallahassee, FL      6:05:34  *
33         826   Patrick          Bateman            M        28    Tallahassee, FL      6:10:09
34         838   Jessica          Donnelly           F        26    Charleston Afb, SC   6:10:35
35         842   Duane            Evans              M        48    Crawfordville, FL    6:11:54
36         869   Chassidy         Stanley            F        40    Suwanee, GA          6:15:52
37         859   Jeeheon          Ryu                M        46    Tallahassee, FL      6:16:29
38         879   Bekah            Rundall            F        33    Lemoyne, PA          6:19:27
39         831   Leigh            Ceci               F        51    Tallahassee, FL      6:23:18
40         861   Beth             Miller             F        51    Mobile, AL           6:23:18
41         892   Rachel           Scharlepp          F        32    Tallahassee, FL      6:24:34
42        3659   Keith            Kettrey            M        59    Nolensville, TN      6:28:48  *
43         837   Ludmila          De Faria           F        47    Tallahassee, FL      6:29:10
44        3655   Keith            Berry              M        59    Tallahassee, FL      6:30:11  *
45         863   Caroline         Noble              F        50    Tallahassee, FL      6:33:10
46        3661   Maria            Matheu             F        36    Tallahassee, FL      6:33:36  *
47         876   Carlos           Zapata             M        70    Tallahassee, FL      6:35:57
48         829   Becky            Bush               F        46    Tallahassee, FL      6:36:14
49         891   Milagros         Lockhart           F        50    Sugar Hill, GA       6:36:22
50         846   Heather          Fuselier           F        39    Tallahassee, FL      6:36:47
51         845   Mark             Fuller             M        51    Tallahassee, FL      6:38:02
52         894   Ithel            Jones              M        61    Tallahassee, FL      6:44:07
53         874   Kathleen         Wheeler            F        54    Saint Petersburg, FL 6:45:03
54         873   Donald           Vanoteghem         M        61    Leesburg, GA         6:47:57
55         840   Heather          Duey               F        47    Tallahassee, FL      6:53:55
56         824   Deborah          Ansley             F        59    Cairo, GA            7:06:21
57         893   Mike             Johnson            M        43    Daphne, AL           7:13:58
58         888   Vicki Sue        Merry              F        58    Cantonment, FL       7:15:42
59         835   Arthur (Buddy)   Crosby             M        63    Gordon, AL           7:17:25
60         889   Scott            Kish               M        42    Lake City, FL        7:28:21
61         872   Cheryl           Urbas              F        41    Tallahassee, FL      7:35:45
62         833   Michelle         Costello           F        42    Tallahassee, FL      7:38:44
63         875   Marsha           White              F        68    Tallahassee, FL      7:46:01
64         836   Morris           Davis              M        59    Havana, FL           8:10:07
65         868   Heather          Shoemaker          F        30    Tucker, GA           8:25:41
66         853   Mellody          Hughes             F        52    Defuniak Springs, FL 8:29:38
67         841   Carol            Earles             F        46    Ravenden Springs, AR 8:49:35
68         832   Teal             Clark              F        48    Jonesboro, AR        8:49:35
69         848   Chris            Gohlke             M        42    Tallahassee, FL      9:16:38
70         890   Deborah          Ingram             F        61    Gainesville, FL      9:45:16

*Dropped down from 50M