GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Womens Distance Festival 5K and 1 Mile, September 19, 2015

Women 5K Results     Mother/Daughter Team Results     Men 5K Results     Mile Results

Women 5K Results

Place     First Name             Last Name                 Sex       Age       Time
1         Katie                  Sherron                    F         33      18:53
2         Alyson                 Churchill                  F         13      20:12
3         Jillian                Heddaeus                   F         32      20:41
4         Megan                  Churchill                  F         13      21:09
5         Jane                   Skalski                    F         30      21:42
6         Laura                  McDermott                  F         35      22:04
7         Emma                   Spencer                    F         34      22:18
8         Melissa                Zyla                       F         18      22:28
9         Nikky                  Manausa                    F         34      22:34
10        Katie                  Sack                       F         23      22:37
11        Nancy                  Stedman                    F         53      23:07
12        Vaishali               Desai                      F         28      23:10
13        Kory                   Skrob                      F         45      23:17
14        Tsige                  Tadesse                    F         42      23:29
15        Laura                  Reina                      F         51      23:32
16        Sarah                  Monbarren                  F         29      23:45
17        Kelly                  Garland                    F         44      24:39
18        Lyssa                  Oberkreser                 F         44      24:47
19        Lilli                  Unger                      F         13      24:56
20        Amelia                 Crooms                     F         25      25:01
21        Kristin                Halley                     F         34      25:03
22        Fran                   McLean                     F         57      25:05
23        Rachel                 Scharlepp                  F         32      25:13
24        Kenya                  Rich                       F         43      25:23
25        Sarah                  Brown                      F         29      25:26
26        Debbie                 Peters                     F         54      25:48
27        Rebecca                Marsey                     F         39      25:52
28        Nancy                  Lewis                      F         50      25:53
29        Jennifer               Pritchett                  F         44      26:10
30        Sonya                  Dudley                     F         46      26:13
31        Stephanie              Clemons                    F         31      27:07
32        Sharon                 Sollohub                   F         50      27:15
33        Judith                 Sheppard                   F         58      27:40
34        Evelyn                 Hernandez                  F         27      27:43
35        Lisa                   Starling                   F         50      28:00
36        Tracy                  Taylor                     F         35      28:04
37        Karissa                Starling                   F         11      28:22
38        Nancy                  Widener                    F         66      28:36
39        Mary Jean              Yon                        F         59      28:49
40        Ashleigh               Melvin                     F         31      28:57
41        Maria                  Matheu                     F         36      29:00
42        Soheyla                Mahdavian                  F         31      29:01
43        Naima                  Graham                     F         12      29:35
44        Anice                  Taylor-Maloy               F         58      29:44
45        Lisa                   Miano                      F         29      29:57
46        Perha                  Varley                     F         71      30:01
47        Patricia               Knauf                      F         47      30:10
48        Diane                  Nerney                     F         47      30:10
49        Allie                  Caldwell                   F         25      30:52
50        Diana                  Caldwell                   F         59      30:52
51        Susan                  Kelly                      F         64      30:58
52        Patricia               Dugan                      F         65      31:08
53        Eryn                   Jones                      F         27      31:09
54        Betsy                  Miller                     F         37      31:13
55        Anne                   Priddy                     F         66      31:18
56        Chika                  Okoro                      F         35      31:45
57        Leah                   Kiros                      F         9       31:48
58        Meredith               Snowden                    F         48      31:56
59        Sybil                  Cobb                       F         61      31:57
60        Vicky                  Verano                     F         51      31:58
61        Robin                  Smith                      F         51      31:58
62        Karen                  Jeter                      F         47      32:19
63        Carol                  Winger                     F         67      32:29
64        Deborah                Ansley                     F         59      32:30
65        Melissa                Marshall                   F         38      32:52
66        Stacey                 Churchill                  F         39      32:57
67        Amber                  Vazquez                    F         34      32:58
68        Linda                  Levins                     F         62      33:50
69        Angela                 Schwenkler                 F         37      35:03
70        Kristy                 Trueblood                  F         38      35:19
71        Karen                  Smith                      F         67      35:36
72        Danielle               Zemola                     F         36      36:29
73        Susan                  Tobin                      F         58      37:37
74        Sarah                  Shuler                     F         35      37:42
75        Linda                  Shirley-Kress              F         47      38:50
76        Ellen                  Deramo                     F         66      39:58
77        Holly                  Thompson                   F         43      40:16
78        Randi                  Peddie                     F         32      40:58
79        Staci                  Stephens                   F         35      41:38
80        Bianca                 Kirkland                   F         34      44:31
81        Andrea                 Reese                      F         35      44:31
82        Logan                  Blankenship                F         27      45:03
83        Randa                  Perkins                    F         33      45:04
84        Bonnie                 Stark                      F         61      45:16
85        Margarete L.           Deckert                    F         82      45:20
86        Taylor                 Marshall                   F         16      53:13
87        Nicole                 Benson                     F         37      54:59
88        Kelly                  Ruggles                    F         51      55:00
89        Charlotte              Cummings                   F         68     1:03:22

Mother/Daughter Team Results

Place          Team                              Total Time Name                     Sex/Age      Time
1              Team Churchill                     00:53:08  Churchill, Alyson          F13      20:11.76
                                                            Churchill, Stacey          F39      32:56.53

2              Ethio Girls                        00:55:15  Tadesse, Tsige             F42      23:28.17
                                                            Kiros, Leah                F9       31:47.16

3              Lisa & Karissa Starling            00:56:21  Starling, Lisa             F50      27:59.53
                                                            Starling, Karissa          F11      28:21.29

4              Caldwell                           01:01:44  Caldwell, Allie            F25      30:51.77
                                                            Caldwell, Diana            F59      30:51.77

5              C-V                                01:04:54  Cobb, Sybil                F61      31:56.53
                                                            Vazquez, Amber             F34      32:57.30

6              Linda Levins & Bianca Kirkland     01:18:19  Levins, Linda              F62      33:49.10
                                                            Kirkland, Bianca           F34      44:30.30

7              For the Love of Matt               01:22:07  Tobin, Susan               F58      37:36.66
                                                            Reese, Andrea              F35      44:30.37


 
Men 5K Results
Place     First Name             Last Name                 Sex       Age       Time
1         Zach                   Deveau                     M         27      17:08
2         Geb                    Kiros                      M         49      17:44
3         Jay                    Wallace                    M         51      17:54
4         Peter                  Kaus                       M         31      18:10
5         Michael                Martinez                   M         49      18:20
6         Tony                   Guillen                    M         46      18:31
7         Joel                   Piotrowski                 M         46      18:38
8         Jack                   McDermott                  M         46      18:42
9         Brian                  Molen                      M         39      18:46
10        Paul                   Guyas                      M         37      19:08
11        Ryan                   Truchelut                  M         29      19:14
12        Jim                    Halley                     M         36      19:17
13        Tim                    Unger                      M         56      19:21
14        Philip                 Sura                       M         45      19:32
15        Bill                   McNulty                    M         57      19:37
16        Chuck                  Lang                       M         50      20:07
17        Rik                    Pool                       M         20      20:10
18        Zack                   Scharlepp                  M         32      20:17
19        Mark                   Tombrink                   M         27      20:45
20        Nile                   Bryant                     M         14      21:15
21        Felton                 Wright                     M         58      21:17
22        Zechariah              Lange                      M         25      21:18
23        Michael                Kennett                    M         41      21:21
24        Jerry                  McDaniel                   M         61      21:38
25        David                  Yon                        M         59      21:56
26        Tad                    David                      M         46      21:57
27        Barney                 Ray                        M         52      21:57
28        Craig                  Willis                     M         64      22:00
29        Nico                   Wienders                   M         44      22:03
30        Jim                    Martin                     M         54      22:05
31        Michael                Molen                      M         15      22:15
32        Eric                   Schab                      M         26      22:34
33        Ettore                 Aldrovandi                 M         53      22:37
34        Timothy                Fraser                     M         37      22:52
35        Filippo                Aldrovandi-Reina           M         10      23:00
36        Michael                La Bossiere                M         49      23:03
37        Charles                Pierson                    M         44      23:08
38        Matt                   Hohmeister                 M         34      23:15
39        Robert                 Skrob                      M         44      23:23
40        Dominic                Milner                     M         35      23:26
41        Robert                 Wigen                      M         49      23:27
42        Mark                   Jeter                      M         49      23:36
43        Ron                    Christen                   M         69      23:42
44        Douglas                Gorton                     M         57      23:57
45        John Miller            David                      M         11      24:07
46        Dale L.                Smith                      M         62      24:30
47        Guy                    Anglin                     M         72      24:40
48        Richard                Gonzalez                   M         11      24:41
49        Shelton                Ansley                     M         63      25:13
50        Erik                   Andersen                   M         32      25:18
51        Buddy                  Levins                     M         62      25:21
52        Joe                    Vega                       M         61      25:32
53        Hal                    Davis                      M         59      26:00
54        Cory                   Wilson                     M         28      26:11
55        Thomas                 Biance                     M         34      26:13
56        Morris                 Davis                      M         59      26:14
57        Jonathan               Kiros                      M         6       26:18
58        John                   McCoy                      M         66      26:31
59        Christopher            Dunsford                   M         40      26:32
60        Worth                  Corn                       M         33      26:44
61        Mark                   Fuller                     M         51      27:32
62        Gene                   Stuckey                    M         61      27:40
63        Thomas                 Painter                    M         50      27:47
64        Chad                   Benson                     M         41      28:04
65        Kevin                  Langston                   M         57      28:14
66        Benjamin               Stratton                   M         12      28:16
67        Mark                   Priddy                     M         60      29:05
68        Carlos                 Zapata                     M         70      29:41
69        Keith L                Berry                      M         58      29:43
70        Mark                   Kellerhals                 M         54      29:56
71        James                  Marshall                   M         39      31:04
72        Alex                   Marshall                   M         9       31:08
73        Tim                    Frizzell                   M         36      31:29
74        Hunter                 Kirby                      M         13      32:45
75        Jim                    Varley                     M         75      44:06
76        Sudduth                Cummings                   M         68      58:24
Mile Results
Girls Results

Place   First Name             Last Name                Sex     Age      Time
1       Suzanne                Anstead-Jaacks            F       11      8:35
2       Chloe                  Molen                     F       5       10:35
3       Sade                   Guyas                     F       6       10:42
4       Kaari                  Guyas                     F       8       10:43
5       Alexandra              Marsey                    F       6       10:54
6       Rebecca                Marsey                    F       39      10:55
7       Laura                  Paskavan                  F       38      12:47
8       Dayton                 Tan                       F       6       13:37
9       Aimee                  Boutin                    F       44      16:01
10      Zita                   Boutin- Johnson           F       11      16:02




Boys Results
Place   First Name             Last Name                Sex     Age      Time
1       Nicholas               Samuel                    M       12      6:43
2       Jack                   Schwenkler                M       8       6:49
3       Daniel                 Schwenkler                M       5       9:24