GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Bainbridge-Decatur Co YMCA Veterans Day Run, November 12, 2016

5K RESULTS
Place     First Name     Last Name          Residence      Sex     Age      Time
1         Duane          Evans          Crawfordville, FL   M       50     19:28
2         Aubrie         Provence       Bainbridge, GA      F       24     25:56
3         Alex           Byrd           Bainbridge, GA      F       27     26:23
4         Pam            Wells          Bainbridge, GA      F       53     31:36
5         Al             Sessions       Cairo, GA           M       35     31:48
6         Cara           Mitchell       Bainbridge, GA      F       32     32:00
7         Denease        Harrison       Whigham, GA         F       53     33:57
8         Leslie         Hitchcock      Bainbridge, GA      F       50     34:01
9         W. R.          Whittington    Chipley, FL         M       72     34:04
10        Wendy          Tuten          Bainbridge, GA      F       49     35:43
11        Magen          Zorn           Bainbridge, GA      F       31     38:37


10K RESULTS
Place     First Name     Last Name          Residence      Sex     Age      Time
1         Myles          Gibson         Donalsonville, GA   M       50     37:56
2         Mark           Tombrink       Tallahassee, FL     M       29     48:22
3         Paula          O'Neill        Tallahassee, FL     F       55     48:37
4         Worth          Corn           Tallahassee, FL     M       34     52:56
5         Suzanne        Angell         Bainbridge, GA      F       50     54:42
6         Vince          Labolito       Tallahassee, FL     M       38     55:25
7         Hayley         Folmar         Jacksonville, FL    F       30    1:01:06
8         Katina         Stewart                            F       43    1:03:24
9         Richard        Carvajal       Bainbridge, GA      M       45    1:04:33
10        Sean           Flanagan       Tallahassee, FL     M       49    1:04:48
11        Chika          Okoro          Tallahassee, FL     F       36    1:05:41
12        Rebecca        Dilmore        Marianna, FL        F       32    1:06:13
13        Jan            Thomas         Bainbridge, GA      F       54    1:06:36
14        Louise         Bradshaw       Havana, FL          F       38    1:08:35
15        Adrian         Parker         Whigham, GA         F       28    1:08:56
16        Thomas         Biance         Tallahassee, FL     M       35    1:10:11
17        Pat            Dugan          Tallahassee, FL     F       66    1:10:40
18        Sandra         Buchanon       Tallahassee, FL     F       56    1:10:41
19        Joy            Knop           Cairo, GA           F       44    1:10:45
20        Sarah          Shuler         Tallahassee, FL     F       36    1:12:14
21        Jill           Murphy         Tallahassee, FL     F       58    1:12:17
22        Brian          Dupree         Tallahassee, FL     M       52    1:20:11
23        Shirley        Whitsitt       Dothan, AL          F       61    1:24:49
24        Cheryl         Carvajal       Bainbridge, GA      F       46    1:26:19