GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Crusader Cross Country Classic 3000 Meters, Holy Comforter Episcopal School, September 9, 2016

Girls 3000 Meter Results      Boys 3000 Meter Results

Girls 3000 Meter Results

Place      Time     First Name           Last Name                 Grade   School                 Points
1        13:00.81   Kate                 Smith                       7     Holy Comforter              1
2        13:41.09   Katelyn              Dessi                       8     Holy Comforter              2
3        14:20.97   Elise                Ferguson                    7     Falcon Track Club           3
4        14:27.90   Sophia               Umana                       7     Holy Comforter              4
5        14:30.04   Grace                Reichelderfer               6     Holy Comforter              5
6        14:56.20   Camille              Resavage                    6     Holy Comforter              6
7        15:07.00   Kate                 Krizner                     7     Holy Comforter              7
8        15:10.83   Leah                 Mazur                       8     Falcon Track Club           8
9        15:21.62   Hannah               Delp                        7     Holy Comforter              9
10       15:38.43   Imani                Walker                      7     Holy Comforter
11       15:54.34   Maddison             Green                       6     Falcon Track Club          10
12       16:05.71   Lillee               Tang                        6     Cornerstone                11
13       16:15.44   Paige                Campbell                    7     Christ Classical
14       16:29.16   Rae                  Rackley                     6     Holy Comforter
15       16:54.31   Danielle             Johnson                     6     Cornerstone                12
16       16:54.45   Mallory              Robinson                    6     Cornerstone                13
17       17:06.34   Lily                 Williams                    8     Trinity Catholic
18       17:06.97   Heaven               Wright                      7     Falcon Track Club          14
19       17:32.47   Maddi                Pretti                      7     Riversprings               15
20       17:38.33   Cassidy              Williams                    8     Holy Comforter
21       17:48.65   Erica                Smith                       6     Holy Comforter
22       18:16.61   Daphne               Story                       6     Falcon Track Club          16
23       18:40.25   Widney               Large                       7     Trinity Catholic
24       18:41.10   Mercy                Crapps                      7     Holy Comforter
25       18:50.59   Sarah Caulley        Soto                        7     Holy Comforter
26       19:09.95   Marina               Whitsell                    6     Riversprings               17
27       19:20.34   Peyton               Mosley                      6     Riversprings               18
28       19:44.49   Trista               Heffren                     6     Riversprings               19
29       20:31.35   Jazmin               Wright                      6     Falcon Track Club          20
30       20:39.57   Natalie              Whaley                      6     Riversprings               21
31       20:45.03   Chrislynn            Marlow                      7     Riversprings               22
32       20:47.95   Kyla                 Gilbert                     6     Riversprings               23
33       21:00.41   Maddalynn            Gouker                      6     Riversprings
34       21:31.71   Brynna               Paiano                      6     Riversprings
35       21:38.94   Kari                 Levingston                  6     Riversprings
36       21:39.27   Rene                 Faircloth                   6     Riversprings
37       22:52.18   Anna                 Becker                      7     Holy Comforter
38       23:49.46   Bella                Vastola                     8     Trinity Catholic
39       23:59.72   Virginia             Gilbert                     5     Christ Classical
40       24:04.84   Isabel               Davis                       4     Cornerstone                24
41       24:13.33   Lily                 Pragle                      5     Cornerstone                25
42       29:14.42   Emily                Taylor                      6     Cornerstone                26

Boys 3000 Meter Results

1        11:34.55   Patrick              Koon                        5     Arts & Sciences
2        11:35.41   Ben                  Kirbo                       7     Holy Comforter              1
3        11:39.29   Leo                  Kelly                       7     Holy Comforter              2
4        11:53.36   Nicholas             Samuel                      8     Falcon Track Club           3
5        12:35.06   Filippo              Aldrovandi Reina            7     Falcon Track Club           4
6        12:43.41   Drew                 Whitfield                   6     Maclay                      5
7        12:45.20   Jackson              Yarborough                  7     Holy Comforter              6
8        12:51.32   Jackson              Jones                       8     Holy Comforter              7
9        12:52.11   Wilson               Roberts                     8     Holy Comforter              8
10       12:59.80   Caleb                Heuchan                     6     Holy Comforter              9
11       13:00.51   Tyler                Cureton                     6     Holy Comforter             10
12       13:02.36   Jack                 Dessi                       6     Holy Comforter
13       13:14.90   Erik                 Cherashore                  7     Maclay                     11
14       13:15.65   Clayton              Knox                        6     Maclay                     12
15       13:20.20   Dean                 Cannon                      8     Community Christian
16       13:22.13   Aiden                Van Iddekinge               6     Maclay                     13
17       13:23.27   Ryals                McMullian                   6     Holy Comforter
18       13:28.86   Silas                Blanton                     6     Christ Classical           14
19       13:39.65   Sean-Patrick         McCann                      8     Holy Comforter
20       13:42.77   Jonah                Layerd                      9     Christ Classical           15
21       14:00.29   Tristan              Carrasquilla                7     Christ Classical           16
22       14:02.32   Collin               Lang                        7     Holy Comforter
23       14:05.79   Quinn                Carrasquilla                5     Christ Classical           17
24       14:07.61   Ramsey               Culliton                    8     Maclay                     18
25       14:08.49   Jackson              Powell                      8     Falcon Track Club          19
26       14:09.14   Simon                Holden-Schrock              7     Cornerstone                20
27       14:14.93   Oakley               Deison                      6     Maclay                     21
28       14:23.40   Kai                  Blanton                     8     Christ Classical           22
29       14:28.79   Henry                Rayboun                     7     Holy Comforter
30       14:29.61   Jonathan             Durden                      8     Community Christian
31       14:44.46   Eli                  Mears                       7     Maclay                     23
32       14:47.88   Will                 Boggs                       8     Trinity Catholic           24
33       14:49.77   Sage                 Prentice                    8     Trinity Catholic           25
34       14:54.12   Michael              Jarmon                      8     Wakulla Christian
35       14:58.13   Nate                 Whitley                     8     Trinity Catholic           26
36       14:59.04   Colin                Kirkpatrick                 6     Holy Comforter
37       15:02.14   William              Yaakob                      7     Holy Comforter
38       15:03.87   William              Stephenson                  7     Trinity Catholic           27
39       15:05.53   Jack                 Koon                        2     Arts & Sciences
40       15:12.24   Jack                 Matthews                    6     Maclay
41       15:15.39   Michael              Killeen                     6     Holy Comforter
42       15:17.22   Nicolas              Balog                       7     Trinity Catholic           28
43       15:20.83   Rohan                Davidi                      8     Falcon Track Club          29
44       15:24.80   Jack                 Gilbert                     8     Christ Classical           30
45       15:34.27   Justin               Reid                        7     Trinity Catholic           31
46       15:39.24   Nic                  Taylor                      8     Holy Comforter
47       15:43.10   Lucas                Stoev                       8     Falcon Track Club          32
48       15:47.39   Aidan                Carrasquilla                9     Christ Classical           33
49       15:47.69   Jake                 Younan                      6     Trinity Catholic           34
50       15:50.93   Eli                  Mast                        5     Cornerstone                35
51       15:51.24   Grahame              Prentice                    8     Trinity Catholic
52       15:55.53   Micah                Kovach                      8     Trinity Catholic
53       15:55.76   Bryce                Koski                       6     Maclay
54       16:06.19   Cole                 Robinson                    4     Cornerstone                36
55       16:15.79   James David          Milford                     6     Maclay
56       16:25.78   Phillip              Liquia                      4     Christ Classical
57       16:26.26   Connor               Chason                      7     Holy Comforter
58       16:27.39   Clark                Mitchell                    6     Christ Classical
59       16:46.90   Rocco                Ricco                       8     Trinity Catholic
60       17:03.64   Jack                 Harrington                  6     Christ Classical
61       17:03.96   Carson               Yealdhall                   6     Maclay
62       17:14.24   Vincent              Angulo                      7     Trinity Catholic
63       17:18.97   Efren                Rosenberg                   6     Maclay
64       17:30.32   Aiden                Griffen                     7     Trinity Catholic
65       18:00.41   Joshua               Hood                        7     Trinity Catholic
66       18:21.31   Jack                 Copenhaver                  8     Trinity Catholic
67       18:39.58   Joshua               Michel                      7     Trinity Catholic
68       18:40.00   Marco                Torres-Layes                8     Trinity Catholic
69       18:47.32   Nicholas             Erickson                    7     Trinity Catholic
70       19:06.80   Callendar            Ethan                       4     Cornerstone                37
71       19:11.53   Oscar                McMillan                    5     Cornerstone                38
72       20:26.17   Michael              Russo                       7     Trinity Catholic
73       20:37.03   Lucas                Colson                      6     Christ Classical
74       20:57.58   Scott                McFarland                   6     Community Christian
75       21:28.57   Jake                 Lemons                      7     Trinity Catholic
76       21:30.24   Stryder              Campbell                    5     Christ Classical
77       21:30.48   Andrew               Zapata                      7     Trinity Catholic
78       21:50.11   Ollie                Holden-Schrock              7     Cornerstone                39
79       22:32.44   Knox                 Pruder                      7     Trinity Catholic
80       23:04.73   Mike                 Roorda                      8     Christ Classical
81       23:15.47   Will                 Hollimon                    7     Holy Comforter
82       24:11.13   Brian                McNulty                     7     Holy Comforter
83       24:16.19   Mason                Jarmon                      6     Wakulla Christian
84       26:19.92   Marcos               Notman                      8     Trinity Catholic