GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Encounter 316 5K, 5 Mile & 1 Mile Fun Run, June 18, 2016

5K Results     5 Mile Results     1 Mile Results

5K Results

Place        First Name                   Last Name                     Sex      Age     Time
1            Chris                        Holt                           M       34    22:26.49
2            Martha                       Guyas                          F       31    23:17.03
3            Christopher                  Warren                         M       33    23:33.74
4            Jacob                        Smith                          M       35    24:06.09
5            Austin                       Willis                         M       11    24:11.55
6            Anna                         James                          F       13    24:37.14
7            Wendy                        Owens                          F       45    25:15.03
8            Nancy                        Herring                        F       61    25:43.78
9            matthew                      Huddleston                     M       52    25:51.97
10           Tyler                        Fulton                         M       17    26:16.81
11           Devin                        Moss                           M       29    26:19.79
12           Alan                         Matthews                       M       52    26:38.16
13           Will                         Bundrick                       M       36    27:09.60
14           Melinda                      Owens                          F       36    27:39.75
15           Allen                        Corbin                         M       51    28:42.09
16           Miff                         Hendriksen                     F       61    29:20.33
17           Tina                         Carson                         F       41    29:30.84
18           Alison                       Parker                         F       33    29:53.18
19           david                        Huddleston                     M       17    30:26.02
20           Antwon                       Thomas                         M       32    31:12.35
21           Abigail                      Clark                          F       21    31:21.26
22           Eleanor                      Hall                           F       53    31:31.51
23           Carlos                       Ferrer                         M       46    31:51.97
24           Jesse                        Snipes                         M       17    32:51.44
25           Shena                        Hernandez                      F       45    33:19.66
26           Joy                          Knop                           F       44    34:17.40
27           Bill                         Lindstrand                     M       81    34:19.89
28           Ken                          Stocks                         M       57    34:44.03
29           Cassie                       Cook                           F       30    34:57.08
30           Lindsey                      Pyle                           F       34    35:23.36
31           Gareth                       Pyle                           M       32    35:24.82
32           Martha                       Ferrer                         F       35    36:02.60
33           Robin                        Bullard                        F       52    36:11.10
34           Lisa-Jan                     Bailey                         F       58    36:40.05
35           Ashleigh                     Pollock                        F       23    37:19.69
36           Shawna                       Griffin                        F       34    37:25.43
37           Renee                        Marcinski                      F       23    37:47.88
38           John                         Singer                         M       62    39:35.75
39           Paula                        Kapral                         F       39    40:55.33
40           Clay                         Byars                          M       45    40:55.69
41           Lisa                         Singletary                     F       56    40:57.97
42           Kasey                        Massey                         M       22    43:20.81
43           Leslie                       Maiullo                        F       27    44:52.88
44           Sarah                        Chapman                        F       30    44:53.22
45           Phyllis                      Lewis                          F       51    45:38.81
46           Melissa                      Sumner                         F       38    54:11.00

5 Mile Results

Place        First Name                   Last Name                     Sex      Age     Time
1            Paul                         Guyas                          M       38    0:31:25
2            Chad                         Johnson                        M       45    0:34:47
3            Lance                        Parker                         M       34    0:36:55
4            Beverly                      Johnson                        F       38    0:40:05
5            Tony                         Gilbert                        M       61    0:42:35
6            Pollyanna                    Bass                           F       42    0:45:31
7            Todd                         Bennett                        M       51    0:46:09
8            Jeremy                       Emmett                         M       37    0:46:57
9            Frank                        Hachmuth                       M       51    0:47:06
10           Lori                         Richardson                     F       30    0:47:16
11           Jeffrey                      Drawdy                         M       38    0:47:49
12           Robin                        Cartright                      F       38    0:50:20
13           Susan                        Bennett                        F       45    0:50:49
14           Kathy                        Payne                          F       36    0:57:08
15           Abhilash                     Parepally                      M       27    1:00:45
16           Hart                         Arlene                         F       45    1:01:14
17           Divya                        Prabhat Gundepa                M       27    1:04:23
18           Jean                         Krier                          F       54    1:06:07
19           Jane                         Krier                          F       54    1:06:09
20           Kasi                         Ross                           F       28    1:06:51

One Mile Results

Place        First Name                   Last Name                     Sex      Age     Time
1            Cage                         Owens                          M       12    07:13.10
2            Sara                         Sullivan Cone                  F        9    07:53.61
3            Amy                          Holt                           F        8    08:03.17
4            Corbin                       Cone                           M       11    08:09.46
5            Morgan                       Exum                           M       13    08:26.06
6            Kyle                         Davis                          M        6    08:48.00
7            Abby                         Stalvey                        F        9    08:49.31
8            Celeste                      Owens                          F        7    08:51.20
9            Mackenzie                    Smith                          F        8    09:06.02
10           Teal                         West                           M        6    09:17.81
11           Caitlin                      West                           F       15    09:53.65
12           Pheonix                      Singletary                     F       13    09:54.12
13           Lola                         Parker                         F        8    10:02.28
14           Julia                        James                          F        6    10:13.90
15           Cassidy                      Smith                          F        5    10:20.50
16           Riley                        Ambrose                        F        8    10:44.04
17           Jordan                       Ambrose                        M       28    10:44.77
18           Liam                         Bundrick                       M       32    11:19.04
19           Lucy                         Moss                           F        6    11:53.99
20           Sam                          Parker                         M        4    12:00.23
21           Bre                          Willis                         F        7    12:12.62
22           Carter                       Pyle                           M        4    12:14.28
23           Anna Claire                  Holmes                         F        4    12:19.33
24           Unknown                      Unknown                        M        0    12:19.95
25           Brayden                      Exum                           M        8    18:12.00
26           Trenton                      Singletary                     M       10    20:33.00
27           Joel                         Singletary                     M       36    20:34.00