GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Leon County Schools' 2016 Middle School Cross Country Championship Two Miles, Apalachee Regional Park, October 5, 2016

Boys Results      Girls Results      Team Standings     

Boys Results

Place       Time       First Name       Last Name             Grade   Team              Points
1         11:37.73     Weston           Blake                   8     Swift Creek             1
2         11:43.41     Gabriel          Jager-Sumner            7     Fairview                2
3         12:09.66     Amarie           Moore                   8     Raa                     3
4         12:11.14     Eric             Stillman                6     Swift Creek             4
5         12:11.34     Nicholas         Samuel                  8     Fairview                5
6         12:21.24     C. J.            Derickson               8     Deerlake                6
7         12:25.30     Khary            Wright                  7     Cobb                    7
8         12:26.99     Campbell         Hart                    8     Cobb                    8
9         12:28.70     Filipo           Aldrovandi-Reina        7     Fairview                9
10        12:31.04     James            Fygetakis-Gollop        7     Raa                    10
11        12:32.18     Nate             Thompson                6     Montford               11
12        12:36.96     Jordan           Logsdon                 8     Swift Creek            12
13        12:38.90     Trenton          Blake                   6     Swift Creek            13
14        12:39.34     Brody            Miller                  7     Swift Creek            14
15        12:39.72     Kyle             Spratt                  7     Swift Creek            15
16        12:40.33     J'Lan            Lamb                    8     Griffin                16
17        12:41.00     Jackson          Systma                  8     Deerlake               17
18        12:42.03     Lucas            Reiding                 8     Montford               18
19        12:42.35     David            Monroe                  8     Swift Creek            19
20        12:42.69     Michael          Sweeney                 8     Deerlake               20
21        12:45.24     Alex             Silvaroli               8     Swift Creek
22        12:47.15     Trey             Daniels                 7     Montford               21
23        12:48.32     Matt             Reynolds                7     Deerlake               22
24        12:48.90     Robert           Suter                   6     Deerlake               23
25        12:51.16     Connor           Edwards                 6     Swift Creek
26        12:51.47     Tyler            Canavan                 7     Montford               24
27        12:52.84     Parker           Thompson                8     Deerlake               25
28        12:54.96     Tommy            Ensley                  8     Montford               26
29        12:55.74     Aiden            Reiding                 8     Montford               27
30        13:04.21     Jordan           Guice                   8     Fairview               28
31        13:08.02     Jalen            Brownlee                8     Fairview               29
32        13:13.84     Coleman          Bell                    8     Raa                    30
33        13:17.38     Alex             Davenport               6     Montford               31
34        13:18.26     Wyatt            Frazee                  7     Deerlake               32
35        13:20.02     Carter           Rothell                 6     Deerlake
36        13:21.63     Caden            Bruner                  7     Deerlake
37        13:22.84     Owen             Franklin                6     Montford
38        13:25.57     Gabriel          Miles                   8     Fairview               33
39        13:26.82     Wyatt            Townsend                6     Deerlake
40        13:28.68     Elijah           Blay                    8     Deerlake
41        13:29.99     Carter           Quiggins                7     Montford
42        13:32.49     Chase            Thompson                8     Swift Creek
43        13:33.03     Ryan             Stillman                6     Swift Creek
44        13:38.45     Grant            Gallagaer               7     Deerlake
45        13:39.47     Hunter           Duda                    7     Raa                    34
46        13:39.66     Oscar            Garcia                  7     Deerlake
47        13:41.09     Camden           Shields                 7     Swift Creek
48        13:41.51     Gavin            Stewart                 8     Deerlake
49        13:42.29     Anthony          Barbacci                6     Deerlake
50        13:42.99     Doug             Hartley                 8     Deerlake
51        13:43.22     Dylan            Ferguson                7     Swift Creek
52        13:46.31     Jakhari          Jones                   6     Fairview               35
53        13:46.77     Kolby            Spratt                  7     Swift Creek
54        13:47.19     Justin           Moore                   7     Cobb                   36
55        13:47.64     Hunter           Roy                     6     Swift Creek
56        13:48.13     Cole             Thomas                  8     Montford
57        13:51.27     Dez              Brown                   8     Cobb                   37
58        13:51.69     Jerome           Buchanan                7     Swift Creek
59        13:51.89     Dominik          Manganello              8     Raa                    38
60        13:54.39     William          Wilkerson               7     Deerlake
61        13:55.89     Lincoln          Gray                    6     Swift Creek
62        13:57.13     Brian            Nipper                  8     Nims                   39
63        13:57.78     Jonas            Wars                    7     Deerlake
64        13:58.08     Riley            McKamey                 8     Raa                    40
65        13:58.74     Errol            Quallo                  6     Fairview
66        13:59.48     Jeremiah         Wobbleton               7     Nims                   41
67        13:59.76     Tyler            Carver                  7     Deerlake
68        14:00.77     Colin            Davis                   7     Montford
69        14:01.43     Adam             Zierden                 7     Montford
70        14:03.88     Danny            Neustadter              7     Montford
71        14:04.85     Sheldon          Wright                  8     Deerlake
72        14:06.80     Zachary          Counts                  7     Montford
73        14:08.21     Kellen           Quiggins                6     Montford
74        14:10.10     Dylan            Ratliff                 8     Deerlake
75        14:11.10     Chandler         Kirkland                8     Montford
76        14:11.31     Dawson           Kitchens                8     Deerlake
77        14:12.25     Ashton           York                    6     Swift Creek
78        14:15.04     Daquan           Rollins                 8     Griffin                42
79        14:18.33     Joshua           Kittrell                8     Swift Creek
80        14:20.38     Andy             Allman                  7     Deerlake
81        14:20.57     Jamal            Williams                7     Raa                    43
82        14:24.40     Garrett          Marschka                6     Raa
83        14:25.05     Mark             Greenwald               8     Montford
84        14:25.32     Nicolas          Nelson                  8     Raa
85        14:26.03     Richard          Gonzalez                7     Raa
86        14:26.72     Alastair         Deng                    6     Deerlake
87        14:27.37     Connor           Hadden                  6     Deerlake
88        14:30.99     Alfie            Sands                   8     Montford
89        14:31.58     Jack             Hogan                   8     Cobb                   44
90        14:34.19     Dominic          Barbacci                7     Deerlake
91        14:34.44     Jackson          Powell                  8     Fairview
92        14:35.61     William          Black                   6     Raa
93        14:36.07     John             Bronakoski              7     Swift Creek
94        14:38.70     Santo            Vitrano                 6     Montford
95        14:39.98     Lucas            Stoev                   8     Fairview
96        14:40.92     Josh             Linville                8     Swift Creek
97        14:42.67     Rilan            Jensen                  7     Swift Creek
98        14:44.27     Kade             Dazevedo                6     Swift Creek
99        14:47.23     Daniel           Porter                  8     Raa
100       14:51.10     Willie           Mobley                  8     Griffin                45
101       14:52.06     Benjamin         Stratton                7     Deerlake
102       14:52.48     Luke             Koon                    8     Fairview
103       14:57.06     Ellington        Linford                 8     Cobb                   46
104       14:59.39     Tyler            Gorzycki                8     Deerlake
105       15:02.19     Dallas           Tyler                   8     Fort Braden            47
106       15:03.00     John Miller      David                   7     Raa
107       15:06.07     Anthony          Grant                   6     Raa
108       15:07.29     Preston          Scoggins                7     Deerlake
109       15:08.46     Charlie          Buchholz                6     Montford
110       15:12.52     Dylan            Graham                  6     Swift Creek
111       15:14.83     Mike             Bergstrom               8     Montford
112       15:16.61     Brooks           Moss                    6     Montford
113       15:17.22     Ian              McCaul                  8     Raa
114       15:18.13     Zachary          Hector                  7     Griffin                48
115       15:19.41     Jaden            Dazevedo                6     Swift Creek
116       15:22.05     Nicolas          Bishop                  8     Cobb                   49
117       15:28.66     Lucca            Garrison                6     Fairview
118       15:29.37     Jackson          Rich                    7     Deerlake
119       15:31.27     Benjamin         Middleton               8     Deerlake
120       15:33.33     Reid             Maxwell                 6     Swift Creek
121       15:35.72     Frederick        Smith                   7     Fairview
122       15:36.36     Graham           Hackley                 8     Cobb
123       15:36.61     William          Moulton                 8     Cobb
124       15:37.28     Kyle             Otis                    7     Deerlake
125       15:39.80     Colin            Dunphy                  6     Deerlake
126       15:40.16     Ryan             Webster                 6     Deerlake
127       15:43.11     Owen             McCormick               8     Cobb
128       15:43.53     Jerral           McNair                  8     Cobb
129       15:46.42     Brandyn          Smith                   8     Cobb
130       15:48.14     Alex             Munson                  8     Swift Creek
131       15:50.89     Griffin          Romuald                 6     Swift Creek
132       15:52.20     Landon           Shuler                  6     Deerlake
133       15:53.51     Cody             Elliot                  7     Montford
134       15:54.60     Gray             Martin                  6     Swift Creek
135       15:54.88     Baylor           Dunbar                  7     Deerlake
136       15:58.71     Jase             Daniel                  7     Deerlake
137       16:01.27     Rohan            Davidi                  8     Fairview
138       16:02.41     Mark             Yearwood                7     Swift Creek
139       16:05.70     Nathaniel        Allen                   8     Raa
140       16:09.33     Justin           White                   7     Deerlake
141       16:09.87     Jahiem           Blair                   8     Fort Braden            50
142       16:11.07     Colby            Bradford                6     Fort Braden            51
143       16:14.51     Carson           Rohr                    7     Swift Creek
144       16:18.60     Drew             Colburn                 7     Fort Braden            52
145       16:21.44     Wilson           Carter                  6     Deerlake
146       16:37.20     Ethan            Foster                  8     Cobb
147       16:38.95     Tyler            McKenzie                6     Fort Braden            53
148       16:39.83     Jafvert          Reed                    7     Raa
149       16:45.70     Caden            Gavagni                 7     Swift Creek
150       16:51.61     Jackson          Aldredge                8     Deerlake
151       17:02.00     Nathaniel        Gill                    7     Raa
152       17:04.66     Daveontae        Dicky                   6     Nims                   54
153       17:05.59     Ja'Quan          Teramean                7     Nims                   55
154       17:18.64     Colby            Etter                   8     Swift Creek
155       17:36.72     O'Dre            Pinkston                8     Nims                   56
156       17:42.02     Tobias           Gray                    8     Cobb
157       17:47.72     Cooper           Harrell                 8     Swift Creek
158       18:31.42     Wilson           McCall                  7     Deerlake
159       18:54.22     Amari            Triplett                7     Fort Braden            57
160       18:56.15     Jonah            Smith                   8     Cobb
161       19:00.40     Colton           Odom                    4     Fort Braden            58
162       19:05.97     Sebris           Safford                 8     Griffin                59
163       19:06.72     Dominic          Mullins                 8     Griffin                60
164       19:28.03     Matt             Loya                    5     Fort Braden
165       19:36.64     Chase            Smith                   6     Swift Creek
166       19:42.36     Nicolas          Thompson                7     Raa
167       19:47.65     Samuel           Gabovitz                8     Cobb
168       19:53.34     Canyon           Swisher                 8     Cobb
169       20:06.00     Peyton           Hagler                  8     Cobb
170       20:22.04     Omar             Hawkins                 6     Fairview
171       20:24.71     Hamilton         Aldredge                6     Deerlake
172       20:35.68     Bruce            Donald                  6     Nims                   61
173       21:01.92     Doran            Mordica                 5     Fort Braden
174       21:22.31     Larry            Garcia                  4     Fort Braden
175       21:24.77     Isaiah           Louis                   6     Raa
176       21:25.35     Ezekiel          Joyce                   8     Cobb
177       23:20.13     Clarence         Lovett                  8     Griffin                62
178       23:55.46     Ian              Chomat                  7     Fairview

Girls Results

Place       Time       First Name       Last Name             Grade   Team              Points
1         13:32.11     Paige            Churchill               6     Swift Creek             1
2         13:42.45     Lexi             Gray                    8     Swift Creek             2
3         14:01.32     Amaya            Jones                   8     Raa                     3
4         14:03.52     Brooke           Waldal                  8     Deerlake                4
5         14:04.09     Sadie            Wolfe                   7     Montford                5
6         14:05.00     Sophia           Harris                  6     Montford                6
7         14:07.71     Lauren           Whittier                8     Swift Creek             7
8         14:09.43     Elizabeth        Sauer                   8     Montford                8
9         14:13.19     Scout            Causey                  7     Deerlake                9
10        14:14.82     Layla            Thompson                6     Deerlake               10
11        14:15.71     McKenna          Swartzman               8     Deerlake               11
12        14:20.29     Jessa            Stewart                 8     Montford               12
13        14:23.46     Ella Grace       Hodges                  7     Montford               13
14        14:24.22     Kellett          Snyder                  7     Montford               14
15        14:24.93     Lilli            Unger                   8     Raa                    15
16        14:42.76     Jayd             Derickson               8     Deerlake               16
17        14:52.96     Elise            Ferguson                7     Fairview               17
18        14:55.15     Arianna          Barrow                  7     Raa                    18
19        15:03.34     Jocelyn          Foust                   7     Fairview               19
20        15:04.82     Caroline         Cummings                7     Montford               20
21        15:11.15     Maya             Tang                    6     Deerlake               21
22        15:16.76     Lauren           Cook                    8     Deerlake               22
23        15:19.20     Maddison         Green                   6     Fairview               23
24        15:19.75     Alima            Hemenway                6     Swift Creek            24
25        15:20.70     Alexa            Poage                   7     Deerlake
26        15:21.47     Kaitlyn          Reed                    7     Fairview               25
27        15:28.53     Bethany          Morse                   8     Montford
28        15:32.16     Alexis           Loucks                  7     Fort Braden            26
29        15:40.50     Makayla          Case                    7     Deerlake
30        15:51.80     Heaven           Wright                  7     Fairview               27
31        15:53.53     Madison          Sims                    4     Fort Braden            28
32        15:56.73     Kelly            Davis                   7     Montford
33        15:58.88     Audrey           Rumenik                 8     Raa                    29
34        16:06.66     Nia              Graham                  8     Raa                    30
35        16:07.25     Kendall          Meyer                   7     Deerlake
36        16:14.01     Lidia            McLane                  8     Cobb                   31
37        16:15.82     Raina            Crawford                7     Deerlake
38        16:18.37     Madison          McNeill                 6     Deerlake
39        16:23.30     Rylee            Fowler                  6     Montford
40        16:23.92     Ja'Liyah         Altieri                 6     Fort Braden            32
41        16:25.58     Sara Grace       Dodson                  6     Deerlake
42        16:26.54     Gwendolen        McGinnis                7     Swift Creek            33
43        16:29.75     Danielle         Hoffman                 8     Deerlake

44        16:30.68     Daphane          Story                   6     Fairview               34
45        16:31.17     Betrice          Drayton                 6     Fairview               35
46        16:35.76     Leah             Mazur                   8     Fairview
47        16:39.39     Taylor           Koegel                  8     Montford
48        16:43.30     Viloria          Vitrano                 8     Montford
49        16:46.30     Skylar           Brenneman               7     Deerlake
50        16:48.00     Abby             Lamothe                 8     Montford
51        16:59.00     Angel            Roberts                 7     Raa                    36
52        17:00.92     Kaylee           Owens                   7     Raa                    37
53        17:04.20     Lexa             Weaver                  8     Montford
54        17:11.59     Sydney           Lamantia                6     Swift Creek            38
55        17:14.26     Natalie          Watkins                 7     Montford
56        17:16.26     Erin             Biggins                 7     Deerlake
57        17:18.28     Ariana           Manganello              7     Raa
58        17:30.81     Meika            Hamby                   8     Raa
59        17:35.23     Nicole           Kelly                   6     Deerlake
60        17:49.94     Sydney           Barlowe                 8     Cobb                   39
61        17:52.08     Elspeth          Neidhardt               7     Raa
62        17:53.36     McKenzie         Glover                  6     Deerlake
63        18:04.81     Siena            Duncan                  8     Cobb                   40
64        18:09.82     Lauren           McCray                  6     Swift Creek            41
65        18:13.96     Isabell          Trafton                 8     Raa
66        18:14.31     Courtney         Pater                   8     Montford
67        18:31.34     Kayla            Sapp                    8     Swift Creek
68        18:45.09     Emily            Bohling                 7     Fort Braden            42
69        18:46.14     Amelia           Hitz                    8     Cobb                   43
70        18:50.42     Nygeria          Brown                   8     Griffin
71        18:50.79     Brianna          Nipper                  7     Nims
72        18:55.37     Morgan           Morris                  6     Raa
73        18:56.87     Kylee            Grimes                  6     Deerlake
74        19:00.02     Hajarah          Tunsill                 8     Griffin
75        19:07.70     Harrel           Cassidy                 8     Swift Creek
76        19:15.79     Jillian          Wars                    6     Deerlake
77        19:22.51     Jazmin           Wright                  6     Fairview
78        19:23.05     Rhyan            Pelham                  7     Montford
79        19:31.43     Jenna            Murray                  6     Deerlake
80        19:37.33     Karlie           Autry                   8     Cobb                   44
81        19:44.73     Brooke           Chorpening              6     Deerlake
82        19:51.80     Zoee             Downey                  6     Raa
83        19:58.17     Kaylee           Kauffman                7     Deerlake
84        20:15.99     Meghan           Noble                   6     Deerlake
85        20:20.59     Kimberly         Reecy                   8     Montford
86        22:13.49     Jaidyn           House                   7     Raa
87        22:14.04     Desa             Sapp                    6     Raa
88        22:19.97     Katherine        Nelson                  6     Raa
89        22:23.60     Zinaya           Maples                  8     Cobb                   45
90        22:23.91     Emily            Jones                   6     Fort Braden            46
91        22:37.53     Jaquin           Johnson                 8     Raa
92        24:24.85     Lucia            Castillo                8     Cobb                   47
93        24:25.09     Catharine        Tew                     8     Cobb
94        25:22.18     Karly            Stephens                6     Fort Braden            48
95        28:04.73     Ava              Burlison                6     Fort Braden            49
96        28:10.62     Reagan           Rowland                 6     Fort Braden

Team Standings

Girls' Team Standings
Place Team                 Score        1st      2nd       3rd     4th     6th     7th
1     Montford               44          5        6         8      12      14       20
2     Deerlake               50          4        9        10      11      21       22
3     Swift Creek            67          1        2         7      24      38       41
4     Raa                    95          3        15       18      29      36       37
5     Fairview              111         17        19       23      25      34       35
6     Fort Braden           174         26        28       32      42      48       49
7     Cobb                  197         31        39       40      43      45       47

Boys' Team Standings
Place Team                 Score        1st      2nd       3rd     4th     6th     7th
1     Swift Creek            44          1        4        12      13      15       19
2     Fairview               73          2        5         9      28      33       35
3     Deerlake               88          6        17       20      22      25       32
4     Montford              100         11        18       21      24      27       31
5     Raa                   115          3        10       30      34      40       43
6     Cobb                  132          7        8        36      37      46       49
7     Griffin               210         16        42       45      48      60       62
8     Nims                  245         39        41       54      55      61
9     Fort Braden           253         47        50       51      52      57       58