GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Fourth Annual Mustang Cross Country Stampede Two Mile, Montford Middle School, September 28, 2016

Boys Results      Girls Results      Team Standings     

Boys Results

Place     Time     First Name         Last Name               Grade   Team              Points
1       11:27.44   Weston             Blake                     8     Swift Creek             1
2       11:37.16   Gabriel            Jager-Sumner              7     Fairview                2
3       11:59.54   Nicholas           Samuel                    8     Fairview                3
4       12:01.44   Connor             Edwards                   6     Swift Creek             4
5       12:06.17   James              Fygetakis-Gollop          7     Raa                     5
6       12:08.87   C.J.               Derickson                 8     Deerlake                6
7       12:09.26   Amarie             Moore                     8     Raa                     7
8       12:10.17   Nate               Thompson                  6     Montford                8
9       12:12.56   Eric               Stillman                  6     Swift Creek             9
10      12:21.93   Campbell           Hart                      8     Cobb 12                10
11      12:22.45   Trenton            Blake                     6     Swift Creek            11
12      12:24.14   Trey               Daniels                   7     Montford               12
13      12:24.58   Michael            Sweeney                   8     Deerlake               13
14      12:25.06   Brody              Miller                    7     Swift Creek            14
15      12:25.84   Filippo            Aldrovandi-Reina          7     Fairview               15
16      12:27.14   Khary              Wright                    7     Cobb 12                16
17      12:27.35   Wyatt              Townsend                  6     Deerlake               17
18      12:29.33   Hayden             Maine                     8     Montford               18
19      12:30.11   Aiden              Reiding                   8     Montford               19
20      12:36.47   Jordan             Logsdon                   8     Swift Creek            20
21      12:37.13   David              Monroe                    8     Swift Creek            21
22      12:39.53   Kyle               Spratt                    7     Swift Creek
23      12:42.12   Jordan             Guice                     8     Fairview               22
24      12:43.28   Tyler              Canavan                   7     Montford               23
25      12:44.76   Jackson            Systma                    8     Deerlake               24
26      12:48.28   Lucas              Reiding                   8     Montford               25
27      12:49.36   Matt               Reynolds                  7     Deerlake               26
28      12:52.83   Jalen              Brownlee                  8     Fairview               27
29      12:53.60   Alex               Davenport                 6     Montford               28
30      12:54.39   Robert             Suter                     6     Deerlake               29
31      12:55.12   Tommy              Ensley                    8     Montford
32      12:56.87   Carter             Rothell                   6     Deerlake               30
33      12:57.10   Parker             Thompson                  8     Deerlake
34      12:58.95   Keviontay          Norton                    8     Griffin                31
35      12:59.80   Gabriel            Miles                     8     Fairview               32
36      13:01.07   Alex               Silvaroli                 8     Swift Creek
37      13:03.06   Coleman            Bell                      8     Raa                    33
38      13:06.95   Chase              Thompson                  8     Swift Creek
39      13:07.29   Owen               Franklin                  6     Montford
40      13:07.79   Hunter             Duda                      7     Raa                    34
41      13:12.35   Daquan             Rollins                   8     Griffin                35
42      13:13.70   Ryan               Stillman                  6     Swift Creek
43      13:14.28   Lincoln            Gray                      6     Swift Creek
44      13:14.86   Wyatt              Frazee                    7     Deerlake
45      13:15.98   Elijah             Blay                      8     Deerlake
46      13:17.87   Zachary            Counts                    7     Montford
47      13:18.90   Carter             Quiggins                  7     Montford
48      13:23.03   Adam               Zierden                   7     Montford
49      13:25.55   Justin             Moore                     7     Cobb 13                36
50      13:25.97   Dez                Brown                     8     Cobb 13                37
51      13:26.60   Dominik            Manganello                8     Raa                    38
52      13:27.55   Grant              Gallagaer                 7     Deerlake
53      13:28.82   Errol              Quallo                    6     Fairview               39
54      13:31.25   Jakhari            Jones                     6     Fairview
55      13:32.30   Jonas              Wars                      7     Deerlake
56      13:34.89   William            Wilkerson                 7     Deerlake
57      13:35.40   Caden              Bruner                    7     Deerlake
58      13:35.86   Dylan              White                     7     Swift Creek
59      13:36.29   Camden             Shields                   7     Swift Creek
60      13:38.25   Dylan              Ferguson                  7     Swift Creek
61      13:39.75   Clinton            Chandler                  7     Swift Creek
62      13:41.66   Colin              Davis                     7     Montford
63      13:42.34   Chandler           Kirkland                  8     Montford
64      13:42.69   Alastair           Deng                      6     Deerlake
65      13:43.96   Cole               Thomas                    8     Montford
66      13:46.23   J'lan              Lamb                      8     Griffin                40
67      13:47.14   Anthony            Grant                     6     Raa                    41
68      13:48.86   Kolby              Spratt                    7     Swift Creek
69      13:51.00   Gavin              Stewart                   8     Deerlake
70      13:53.05   Anthony            Barbacci                  6     Deerlake
71      13:55.15   Tyler              Carver                    7     Deerlake
72      13:57.59   Kellen             Quiggins                  6     Montford
73      13:57.97   Danny              Neustadter                7     Montford
74      13:59.51   Dallas             Tyler                     8     Fort Braden            42
75      14:01.09   Chase              Smith                     6     Swift Creek
76      14:01.77   Alfie              Sands                     8     Montford
77      14:02.07   Sheldon            Wright                    8     Deerlake
78      14:07.78   Dylan              Ratliff                   8     Deerlake
79      14:10.21   Riley              McKamey                   8     Raa                    43
80      14:10.36   Brian              Nipper                    8     Nims                   44
81      14:10.98   Richard            Gonzalez                  7     Raa
82      14:11.39   Jack               Hogan                     8     Cobb 14                45
83      14:13.15   Dawson             Kitchens                  8     Deerlake
84      14:17.73   Santo              Vitrano                   6     Montford
85      14:18.42   Lucas              Stoev                     8     Fairview
86      14:21.01   Connor             Hadden                    6     Deerlake
87      14:25.93   William            Black                     6     Raa
88      14:26.72   Garrett            Marschka                  6     Raa
89      14:28.64   Mark               Greenwald                 8     Montford
90      14:29.20   Brooks             Moss                      6     Montford
91      14:30.09   Rilan              Jensen                    7     Swift Creek
92      14:30.75   Benjamin           Stratton                  7     Deerlake
93      14:31.08   Kade               Dazevedo                  6     Swift Creek
94      14:31.54   Daniel             Porter                    8     Raa
95      14:32.39   John               Bronakoski                7     Swift Creek
96      14:33.47   Nicolas            Bishop                    8     Cobb 14                46
97      14:35.04   Ashton             York                      6     Swift Creek
98      14:35.51   Dominic            Barbacci                  7     Deerlake
99      14:35.74   Jaden              Dazevedo                  6     Swift Creek
100     14:36.22   Joshua             Kittrell                  8     Swift Creek
101     14:36.97   Jeremiah           Wobbleton                 7     Nims                   47
102     14:40.68   Andy               Allman                    7     Deerlake
103     14:41.05   John Miller        David                     7     Raa
104     14:43.57   Charlie            Buchholz                  6     Montford
105     14:43.86   Zachary            Hector                    7     Griffin                48
106     14:45.41   Josh               Linville                  8     Swift Creek
107     14:48.44   Benjamin           Middleton                 8     Deerlake
108     14:50.20   Jackson            Rich                      7     Deerlake
109     14:50.78   Luke               Koon                      8     Fairview
110     14:53.23   Nicolas            Nelson                    8     Raa
111     14:55.76   Colin              Dunphy                    6     Deerlake
112     14:56.37   Dylan              Graham                    6     Swift Creek
113     14:56.64   Tyler              Gorzycki                  8     Deerlake
114     14:59.36   Ian                McCaul                    8     Raa
115     15:03.34   Aiden              Venclauskas               6     Montford
116     15:06.79   Cody               Elliot                    7     Montford
117     15:07.82   Ryan               Webster                   6     Deerlake
118     15:09.21   Kyle               Otis                      7     Deerlake
119     15:09.77   Rohan              Davidi                    8     Fairview
120     15:10.02   Jackson            Powell                    8     Fairview
121     15:10.29   Reid               Maxwell                   6     Swift Creek
122     15:12.69   Mike               Bergstrom                 8     Montford
123     15:14.75   Willie             Mobley                    8     Griffin                49
124     15:16.72   Paxton             Oates                     8     Cobb 15                50
125     15:18.42   Marvin             Salazar                   8     Raa
126     15:18.61   Alex               Munson                    8     Swift Creek
127     15:20.64   Graham             Hackley                   8     Cobb
128     15:20.90   Hunter             Roy                       6     Swift Creek
129     15:25.45   William            Moulton                   8     Cobb
130     15:26.78   Brandyn            Smith                     8     Cobb
131     15:27.33   Wilson             Carter                    6     Deerlake
132     15:28.06   Dillon             Elliot                    6     Montford
133     15:28.72   Owen               McCormick                 8     Cobb
134     15:33.02   Daveontae          Dicky                     6     Nims                   51
135     15:33.44   Griffin            Romuald                   6     Swift Creek
136     15:36.38   Baylor             Dunbar                    7     Deerlake
137     15:36.59   Ethan              Foster                    8     Cobb
138     15:39.26   Jerral             McNair                    8     Cobb
139     15:44.18   Mark               Yearwood                  7     Swift Creek
140     15:48.14   Preston            Scoggins                  7     Deerlake
141     15:51.30   Ellington          Linford                   8     Cobb
142     15:52.25   Jafvert            Reed                      7     Raa
143     15:55.54   Gray               Martin                    6     Swift Creek
144     15:59.82   Landon             Shuler                    6     Deerlake
145     16:00.43   Frederick          Smith                     7     Fairview
146     16:08.55   Carson             Rohr                      7     Swift Creek
147     16:10.95   Wilson             McCall                    7     Deerlake
148     16:23.17   Drew               Colburn                   7     Fort Braden            52
149     16:32.89   Nathaniel          Allen                     8     Raa
150     16:37.47   Lucca              Garrison                  6     Fairview
151     16:46.81   Tobias             Gray                      8     Cobb
152     16:53.92   Colton             Odom                      4     Fort Braden            53
153     16:59.36   Caden              Gavagni                   7     Swift Creek
154     17:04.22   Dominic            Mullins                   8     Griffin                54
155     17:04.50   Amarion            James                     8     Griffin                55
156     17:06.18   Sebris             Safford                   8     Griffin
157     17:25.26   Jahiem             Blair                     8     Fort Braden            56
158     17:28.74   Isaiah             Louis                     6     Raa
159     17:31.80   Nicolas            Thompson                  7     Raa
160     17:32.26   Nathaniel          Gill                      7     Raa
161     17:34.15   Colby              Bradford                  6     Fort Braden            57
162     17:34.44   Tyler              Mckenzie                  6     Fort Braden            58
163     17:34.71   Colby              Etter                     8     Swift Creek
164     17:35.68   O'Dre              Pinkston                  8     Nims                   59
165     17:45.43   Cooper             Harrell                   8     Swift Creek
166     17:56.61   Samuel             Gabovitz                  8     Cobb
167     19:09.24   Amari              Triplett                  7     Fort Braden            60
168     19:14.01   Matt               Loya                      5     Fort Braden
169     19:14.59   Canyon             Swisher                   8     Cobb
170     19:15.26   Peyton             Hagler                    8     Cobb
171     19:16.04   Jonah              Smith                     8     Cobb
172     20:45.14   Clarence           Lovett                    8     Griffin
173     21:36.75   Doran              Mordica                   5     Fort Braden
174     21:40.52   Larry              Garcia                    4     Fort Braden
175     21:42.90   Ezekiel            Joyce                     8     Cobb
176     21:52.45   Bruce              Donald                    6     Nims                   61
177     21:53.15   Ty                 Johnson                   4     Fort Braden
178     22:40.86   Ian                Chomat                    7     Fairview

Girls Results

Girls Results
1       13:11.42   Paige              Churchill                 6     Swift Creek             1
2       13:14.09   Lexi               Gray                      8     Swift Creek             2
3       13:36.04   Amaya              Jones                     8     Raa                     3
4       13:45.11   Sophia             Harris                    6     Montford                4
5       13:45.51   Layla              Thompson                  6     Deerlake                5
6       13:47.92   Sadie              Wolfe                     7     Montford                6
7       13:54.52   Elise              Ferguson                  7     Fairview                7
8       14:01.25   Elizabeth          Sauer                     8     Montford                8
9       14:03.34   Lauren             Whittier                  8     Swift Creek             9
10      14:06.26   Scout              Causey                    7     Deerlake               10
11      14:13.84   Brooke             Waldal                    8     Deerlake               11
12      14:16.12   Ella Grace         Hodges                    7     Montford               12
13      14:23.74   Kellett            Snyder                    7     Montford               13
14      14:27.44   Jessa              Stewart                   8     Montford               14
15      14:29.58   Mckenna            Swartzman                 8     Deerlake               15
16      14:34.32   Lauren             Cook                      8     Deerlake               16
17      14:34.59   Caroline           Cummings                  7     Montford               17
18      14:43.40   Jayd               Derickson                 8     Deerlake               18
19      14:45.14   Maya               Tang                      6     Deerlake               19
20      14:51.52   Lilli              Unger                     8     Raa                    20
21      14:57.60   Alexa              Poage                     7     Deerlake
22      15:02.15   Arianna            Barrow                    7     Raa                    21
23      15:03.32   Heaven             Wright                    7     Fairview               22
24      15:09.99   Alexis             Loucks                    7     Fort Braden            23
25      15:11.99   Maddison           Green                     6     Fairview               24
26      15:13.74   Bethany            Morse                     8     Montford
27      15:20.56   Jocelyn            Foust                     7     Fairview               25
28      15:26.35   Kendall            Meyer                     7     Deerlake
29      15:37.65   Lidia              Mclane                    8     Cobb 15                26
30      15:38.84   Alima              Hemenway                  6     Swift Creek            27
31      15:44.31   Nia                Graham                    8     Raa                    28
32      15:48.09   Audrey             Rumenik                   8     Raa                    29
33      15:58.29   Madison            McNeill                   6     Deerlake
34      16:00.82   Angel              Roberts                   7     Raa                    30
35      16:02.88   Kaylee             Owens                     7     Raa                    31
36      16:06.38   Rylee              Fowler                    6     Montford
37      16:11.77   Kaitlyn            Reed                      7     Fairview               32
38      16:12.08   Raina              Crawford                  7     Deerlake
39      16:15.32   Sara Grace         Dodson                    6     Deerlake
40      16:15.93   Gwendolen          McGinnis                  7     Swift Creek            33
41      16:18.16   Betrice            Drayton                   6     Fairview               34
42      16:25.25   Kelly              Davis                     7     Montford
43      16:26.47   Natalie            Watkins                   7     Montford
44      16:29.53   Nicole             Kelly                     6     Deerlake
45      16:42.95   Skylar             Brenneman                 7     Deerlake
46      16:43.15   Taylor             Koegel                    8     Montford
47      16:44.19   Kylee              Grimes                    6     Deerlake
48      16:44.40   Danielle           Hoffman                   8     Deerlake
49      16:48.32   Ja'Liyah           Altieri                   6     Fort Braden            35
50      16:50.18   Madison            Sims                      4     Fort Braden            36
51      16:53.58   Sydney             Barlowe                   8     Cobb 16                37
52      16:54.00   Erin               Biggins                   7     Deerlake
53      16:58.12   Brianna            Nipper                    7     Nims
54      17:02.11   Viloria            Vitrano                   8     Montford
55      17:08.76   Ariana             Manganello                7     Raa
56      17:18.34   Daphane            Story                     6     Fairview               38
57      17:23.59   Lexa               Weaver                    8     Montford
58      17:26.06   Sydney             Lamantia                  6     Swift Creek            39
59      17:26.30   Makayla            Costilla                  8     Deerlake
60      17:27.76   Emily              Bohling                   7     Fort Braden            40
61      17:29.16   McKenzie           Glover                    6     Deerlake
62      17:29.39   Siena              Duncan                    8     Cobb 17                41
63      17:38.39   Elspeth            Neidhardt                 7     Raa
64      17:46.59   Lauren             McCray                    6     Swift Creek            42
65      17:48.16   Amelia             Hitz                      8     Cobb 17                43
66      17:48.47   Abby               Lamothe                   8     Montford
67      17:54.00   Meika              Hamby                     8     Raa
68      17:55.73   Courtney           Pater                     8     Montford
69      17:57.89   Kayla              Sapp                      8     Swift Creek
70      17:59.64   Karlie             Autry                     8     Cobb 17                44
71      18:10.18   Isabell            Trafton                   8     Raa
72      18:19.91   Kimberly           Reecy                     8     Montford
73      18:28.10   Jazmin             Wright                    6     Fairview
74      18:31.12   Jenna              Murray                    6     Deerlake
75      18:31.45   Brooke             Chorpening                6     Deerlake
76      18:34.41   Rhyan              Pelham                    7     Montford
77      18:35.05   Harrel             Cassidy                   8     Swift Creek
78      18:47.32   Anaya              Thompson                  7     Raa
79      18:48.74   Jay'vonna          Tyson                     7     Nims
80      19:03.76   Jillian            Wars                      6     Deerlake
81      19:11.55   Jenna              Butler                    6     Deerlake
82      19:14.22   Nygeria            Brown                     8     Griffin
83      19:14.58   Hajarah            Tunsill                   8     Griffin
84      19:39.28   Makayla            Case                      7     Deerlake
85      19:44.49   Kaylee             Kauffman                  7     Deerlake
86      20:06.82   Morgan             Morris                    6     Raa
87      20:40.58   Zoee               Downey                    6     Raa
88      21:11.64   Emily              Jones                     6     Fort Braden            45
89      21:24.39   Katherine          Nelson                    6     Raa
90      21:27.92   Desa               Sapp                      6     Raa
91      21:41.12   Karly              Stephens                  6     Fort Braden            46
92      21:44.62   Donte'Vonna        Hall                      7     Raa
93      21:47.62   Jaidyn             House                     7     Raa
94      22:06.75   Zinaya             Maples                    8     Cobb 22                47
95      22:15.61   Jaquin             Johnson                   8     Raa
96      22:20.00   Lucia              Castillo                  8     Cobb 22                48
97      22:21.77   Catharine          Tew                       8     Cobb
98      27:34.97   Ava                Burlison                  6     Fort Braden            49
99      27:57.15   Reagan             Rowland                   6     Fort Braden

Team Standings

Boys' Team Standings
Place Team            Score        1st       2nd        3rd      4th     6th      7th
1     Swift Creek       39          1         4          9       11       20       21
2     Fairview          69          2         3         15       22       32       39
3     Montford          80          8         12        18       19       25       28
4     Deerlake          86          6         13        17       24       29       30
5     Raa              117          5         7         33       34       41       43
6     Cobb             144         10         16        36       37       46       50
7     Griffin          203         31         35        40       48       54       55
8     Fort Braden      260         42         52        53       56       58       60
9     Nims             262         44         47        51       59       -        -

Girls' Team Standings
Place Team            Score        1st       2nd        3rd      4th     6th      7th
1     Montford          43          4         6          8       12       14       17
2     Deerlake          57          5         10        11       15       18       19
3     Swift Creek       72          1         2          9       27       39       42
4     Raa              101          3         20        21       28       30       31
5     Fairview         110          7         22        24       25       34       38
6     Fort Braden      179         23         35        36       40       46       49
7     Cobb             191         26         37        41       43       47       48