GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Panther Invitational Cross Country Meet Girls 5K, John Paul II Catholic High School, September 9, 2016

High School Girls     High School Boys     Team Scores

High School Girls

Place       Time      First Name       Last Name             Grade   Team                         Points
1         21:51.25    Gianna           Forte                   10    Bishop Snyder                      1
2         22:46.27    Summer           Williams                10    Florida State                      2
3         23:17.45    Katy             Hatfield                12    Bishop Snyder                      3
4         23:38.19    Julia Rose       Travis                  12    John Paul II Catholic              4
5         23:57.72    India            Sander-Nazario          10    Florida State                      5
6         24:12.53    Emma             Travis                  12    John Paul II Catholic              6
7         24:19.48    Olivia           Dean                    8     Florida State                      7
8         24:19.85    Madison          Crews                   10    Community Christian              --
9         24:39.76    Natalie          Laywell                 10    John Paul II Catholic              8
10        24:54.48    Natalie          Vasquez                 12    Aucilla Christian                  9
11        25:00.28    Karis            Desotell                8     Community Christian              --
12        25:01.90    Chloe            Iuliano                 9     Bishop Snyder                     10
13        25:03.50    Camryn           Grant                   11    Aucilla Christian                 11
14        25:44.05    Jordan           Jones                   10    Florida State                     12
15        25:55.62    Emily            Mueller                 11    Aucilla Christian                 13
16        25:59.17    Maggie           Gilbert                 10    Community Christian              --
17        26:06.27    Olivia           Walton                  8     Aucilla Christian                 14
18        26:39.18    Jakell           Williams                10    Jefferson County                 --
19        27:08.22    Ricondra         Barrington              8     Florida State                     15
20        27:09.25    Savannah         Laywell                 10    John Paul II Catholic             16
21        27:12.56    Diamond          Thompkins               8     Florida State                     17
22        27:18.98    Sammi            Drawdy                  6     Aucilla Christian                 18
23        27:34.57    Sarah            Sparkman                9     Bishop Snyder                     19
24        27:35.19    Ashleigh         Witherington            9     John Paul II Catholic             20
25        27:38.11    Sage             Marlatt                 10    North Florida Christian          --
26        27:46.63    Gabi             Iuliano                 9     Bishop Snyder                     21
27        27:56.64    Natasha          Manos                   12    John Paul II Catholic             22
28        28:37.32    Alysha           Gutierrez-Tapia         9     Florida State                     23
29        28:52.85    Marissa          Lenaerts                10    Lincoln                           24
30        29:04.89    Charlotte        Guimaraes               11    Florida State                    --
31        29:07.36    Caitlin          Bates                   7     Aucilla Christian                 25
32        29:42.28    Kaley            Lathrop                 9     Bishop Snyder                     26
33        30:01.58    Destiny          Jones                   10    Lincoln                           27
34        30:28.00    Jacqueline       Cascante                9     Bishop Snyder                     28
35        31:30.18    Ally             Newkirk                 10    Bishop Snyder                    --
36        31:43.79    Amber            Knowles                 9     Lincoln                           29
37        31:57.39    Jamyia           Steen                   9     Jefferson County                 --
38        32:32.88    Chloe            Reams                   10    Aucilla Christian                 30
39        32:53.46    Kaitlyn          Tharpe                  6     Aucilla Christian                --
40        32:58.20    Chelsie          Himmer                  11    Florida State                    --
41        33:37.91    Amanda           Garcia                  10    Aucilla Christian                --
42        34:09.06    Malika           Thompson                12    Jefferson County                 --
43        34:23.04    Morgan           Ellinor                 10    Lincoln                           31
44        35:02.96    Heather          Huffman                 10    Lincoln                           32
45        35:07.18    Janeczka         Gueits                  11    Bishop Snyder                    --
46        35:33.32    Lea              Vargas                  11    Jefferson County                 --
47        35:38.80    Molly            Connor                  10    Bishop Snyder                    --
48        35:47.60    Naomi            Loor                    10    Bishop Snyder                    --
49        35:52.46    Brianna          Daub                    10    Bishop Snyder                    --
50        36:15.30    Christine        Tran                    10    Bishop Snyder                    --
51        36:28.66    Mary Joy         DiMarco                 11    John Paul II Catholic             33
52        36:40.48    Danielle         Althouse                12    Lincoln                           34
53        37:07.35    Kaylynn          Cooper                  10    Lincoln                           35
54        37:32.78    Ana Maria        Mendoza                 12    John Paul II Catholic            --
55        38:20.24    Andrea           Mendoza                 11    John Paul II Catholic            --
56        38:48.38    Noelle           Roorda                  9     Community Christian              --
57        38:50.20    Shannon          Whisenant               12    John Paul II Catholic            --
58        38:52.00    Caroline         Moneyhan                9     Bishop Snyder                    --
59        41:09.62    Chen             Yang                          Bishop Snyder                    --
60        49:16.38    Shannon          Kirkpatrick             10    Bishop Snyder                    --

High School Boys

1         18:17.80    Gatlin           Nennstiel               12    Aucilla Christian                  1
2         18:50.22    David A          Keen                    9     North Florida Christian          --
3         19:51.21    Andrew           Wynn                    10    Community Christian              --
4         19:52.96    Yunus            Kovankaya               10    Lincoln                            2
5         20:32.73    Franz            Roeder                  11    Lincoln                            3
6         20:36.57    Seth             Kemeny                  11    John Paul II Catholic              4
7         20:51.02    Nick             Arceneaux               12    Aucilla Christian                  5
8         20:51.31    Morgan           Castano                 9     Florida State                      6
9         21:12.76    Patrick          Hollis                  11    John Paul II Catholic              7
10        21:35.86    Kyle             Moran                   11    John Paul II Catholic              8
11        21:36.54    Dawson           Bishop                  9     Aucilla Christian                  9
12        21:38.97    Christopher      Lucas                   12    North Florida Christian          --
13        22:05.42    Ethan            Childers                9     Lincoln                           10
14        22:11.46    Rickie           Mobley                  12    Lincoln                           11
15        22:12.24    Tanner           Maddox                  9     Lincoln                           12
16        22:19.66    Yili             Liu                     9     Lincoln                           13
17        22:22.79    Austin           Narezo                  11    Aucilla Christian                 14
18        22:29.69    Chaz             Hamilton                12    Aucilla Christian                 15
19        22:34.99    Traynor          Barker                  12    Aucilla Christian                 16
20        22:49.41    Joey             Davis                   8     Aucilla Christian                 17
21        23:15.63    Tyler            Lattner                 10    John Paul II Catholic             18
22        23:17.74    Jose             Torres                  11    John Paul II Catholic             19
23        23:22.78    Andrew           Rakestraw               11    Florida State                     20
24        23:24.00    Ikeon            Myles                   10    Florida State                     21
25        23:24.22    Elias            Vargas                  9     Jefferson County                  22
26        23:30.81    Evan             Grasso                  10    Florida State                     23
27        23:49.94    Michael          Thompson                9     Lincoln                           24
28        24:23.79    Britton          Blake                   9     Lincoln                          --
29        24:33.42    Justin           Granthem                10    Aucilla Christian                --
30        24:47.43    Stewart          Dalzell                 11    Aucilla Christian                --
31        25:07.41    Ja'Michael       Steen                   9     Jefferson County                  25
32        25:31.15    Matthew          Steen                   8     Jefferson County                  26
33        25:35.13    Bramwell         Tew                     10    Godby HS                         --
34        25:49.10    Brian            Campbell                8     Aucilla Christian                --
35        25:52.82    Logan            Lamb                    7     Aucilla Christian                --
36        26:03.32    Justin           Daughtery               10    Aucilla Christian                --
37        26:04.51    Davis            Cruce                   10    Aucilla Christian                --
38        27:09.55    Brandon          Long                    9     Godby HS                         --
39        27:14.13    Alex             Haselden                10    Jefferson County                  27
40        27:18.34    Courson          Brookins                7     Jefferson County                  28
41        27:56.08    Ian              Culver                  10    Lincoln                          --
42        27:56.63    William          Wyckoff                 9     Lincoln                          --
43        28:51.09    Luke             Urban                   6     Florida State                     29
44        31:17.85    Quinn            Brookins                6     Jefferson County                  30
45        32:03.60    Grayson          Boyd                    7     Jefferson County                  31
46        32:43.13    Christian        Steen                   11    Jefferson County                 --
47        33:14.62    Zach             Whisenant               12    John Paul II Catholic             32

Team Scores

Girls' Team Standings, 2016 Panther Invitational
Place Team                       Score                 1st       2nd                          3rd    4th     6th 7th
1     Florida State                  41                   2         5                            7     12      17  23
2     John Paul II Cat               54                   4         6                            8     16      22  33
3     Bishop Snyder                  54                   1         3                           10     19      26  28
4     Aucilla Christia               65                   9        11                           13     14      25  30
5     Lincoln                       143                  24        27                           29     31      34  35


Boys' Team Standings, 2016 Panther Invitational
Place Team                       Score                 1st       2nd                          3rd    4th     6th 7th
1     Lincoln                        38                   2         3                           10     11      13  24
2     Aucilla Christia               44                   1         5                            9     14      16  17
3     John Paul II Cat               56                   4         7                            8     18      32
4     Florida State                  99                   6        20                           21     23
5     Jefferson County              128                  22        25                           26     27      30  31