GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

6th Annual Thomasville Junior Service League Red Nose Run 5K, December 10, 2016

5K Results      1 Mile Results

5K Results

Place  First Name           Last Name                   Sex      Age    Residence                     Time
1      Conley               Wilhelm                      M       18     Thomasville, GA              18:45.1
2      Hank                 Wirick                       M       16     Thomasville, GA              20:55.8
3      Matthew              Lewis                        M       12     Thomasville, GA              21:13.2
4      Anna                 James                        F       13     Thomasville, GA              21:20.4
5      Austin               Willis                       M       12     Thomasville, GA              21:52.5
6      Jed                  Toman                        M       39     Moultrie, GA                 21:53.2
7      Bill                 Hooks                        M       40     Thomasville, GA              22:29.7
8      Travis               MacGregor                    M       19     Montrose, CO                 22:56.1
9      Rosalie              White                        F       22     Thomasville, GA              23:10.0
10     Rebecca              Tomas                        F       34     Moultrie, GA                 23:45.4
11     Jacob                Smith                        M       35     Coolidge, GA                 23:54.2
12     Brian                Szwarc                       M       51     Thomasville, GA              23:57.6
13     Aaron                Sewell                       M       20     Warner Robins, GA            23:58.8
14     Emma                 Szwarc                       F       14     Thomasville, GA              24:09.1
15     Angela               Duck                         F       43     Quitman, GA                  24:20.7
16     Jeffrey              Watson                       M       36     Thomasville, GA              25:13.5
17     Joshua               May                          M       11     Thomasville, GA              25:29.4
18     Cruz                 Pozo                         M       10     Thomasville, GA              25:31.2
19     Tracy                Davis                        F       49     Pavo, GA                     25:31.6
20     John                 Harper                       M       35     Boston, GA                   25:32.0
21     Abrie                Sellers                      F       32     Thomasville, GA              26:06.3
22     Jennifer             Hatchell                     F       39     Thomasville, GA              26:09.4
23     Brian                Duck                         M       43     Quitman, GA                  26:25.9
24     Bill                 Kimmoais                     M       64     Tallahassee, FL              26:32.5
25     Bailey               Dzurick                      F       34     Pavo, GA                     26:35.6
26     Johnny               McDonald Jr                  M       36     Thomasville, GA              26:37.6
27     Elise                McPherson                    F       13     Thomasville, GA              26:37.9
28     Emily                Eckels                       F       44     Thomasville, GA              26:49.7
29     Julie Anna           Helms                        F       28     Cairo, GA                    27:03.5
30     Alan                 Matthews                     M       52     Thomasville, GA              27:06.0
31     Jaime                Wolsfelt                     F       38     Thomasville, GA              27:14.3
32     Cindy                Lewis                        F       40     Thomasville, GA              27:24.8
33     Jim                  Durwin                       M       43     Thomasville, GA              27:26.2
34     Colin                Szwarc                       M       11     Thomasville, GA              27:30.1
35     Tristan              Steele                       M       27     Valdosta, GA                 27:44.4
36     Lisa                 Grimes                       F       33     Thomasville, GA              27:47.8
37     Andrew               Bennett                      M       11     Thomasville, GA              28:09.9
38     John                 Bennett                      M       47     Thomasville, GA              28:24.1
39     Deborah              Waldrep                      F       47     Cairo, GA                    28:37.2
40     Braydon              Cope                         M       21     Valdosta, GA                 28:47.0
41     Wade                 Starling                     M       61     Alpharetta, GA               28:49.0
42     Donna                Chastain                     F       37     Thomasville, GA              28:57.9
43     Ben                  Peirce                       M       25     Thomasville, GA              29:08.6
44     Susan                Bennett                      F       46     Thomasville, GA              29:12.5
45     Christen             Myrick                       F       18     Byron, GA                    29:14.2
46     Allen                Wooten                       M       43     Thomasville, GA              29:14.9
47     Rebecca              Fadell                       F       33     Coolidge, GA                 29:16.3
48     Elizabeth            Vickers                      F       44     Valdosta, GA                 29:31.6
49     Katina               Stewart                      F       43     Cairo, GA                    29:34.0
50     Tricia               Szwarc                       F       45     Thomasville, GA              29:43.6
51     Brandon              Roberson                     M       34     Thomasville, GA              30:02.5
52     Eli                  Godwin                       M        9     Thomasville, GA              30:22.2
53     Jess                 Hornsby                      M       39     Thomasville, GA              30:27.7
54     Brandy               Maines                       F       32     Thomasville, GA              30:36.6
55     Brittany             Moore                        F       33     Thomasville, GA              30:37.6
56     Sherrie              Jones                        F       45     Whigham, GA                  30:52.5
57     Nancy                Pickett                      F       60     Thomasville, GA              31:06.4
58     Maura                Shiner                       F       15     Thomasville, GA              31:14.4
59     Jessica              Harper                       F       34     Boston, GA                   31:17.9
60     Haley                Ramhofer                     F       29     Thomasville, GA              31:23.1
61     Corinne              Davis                        F       37     Thomasville, GA              31:35.9
62     Bill                 Fuller                       M       64     Thomasville, GA              31:39.1
63     Dana                 Renfroe                      F       38     Thomasville, GA              31:42.1
64     Scott                Floyd                        M       53     Thomasville, GA              32:28.1
65     Robin                Godwin                       F       42     Thomasville, GA              32:37.9
66     Lindsey              Nieves                       F       35     Canton, GA                   32:41.4
67     Julia                Sharp                        F        8     Thomasville, GA              32:46.2
68     Joshua               Sharp                        M       35     Thomasville, GA              32:46.6
69     Amanda               May                          F       43     Thomasville, GA              33:02.5
70     Janelle              Wehner                       F       32     Thomasville, GA              33:09.6
71     Maggie               May                          F       14     Thomasville, GA              33:11.8
72     Janet                Heir                         F       57     Thomasville, GA              33:12.5
73     Shelly               Ryan                         F       30     Thomasville, GA              34:58.5
74     Karen                Fitzpatrick                  F       25     Thomasville, GA              34:59.0
75     Kelly                Thompson Youmans             F       36     Ochlocknee, GA               35:02.6
76     Courtney             Orr                          F       31     Valdosta, GA                 35:08.0
77     Kelly                Shiner                       F       41     Thomasville, GA              35:29.1
78     Christian            Stewart                      M       15     Cairo, GA                    35:43.5
79     Jesse                Stewart                      M       10     Cairo, GA                    35:44.8
80     Allen                Corbin                       M       52     Thomasville, GA              35:49.1
81     Marcus               Conyers                      M       44     Thomasville, GA              35:59.0
82     Kaitlin              Conner                       F       27     Ochlocknee, GA               36:16.1
83     Mollie               Carruth                      F       40     Boston, GA                   36:20.5
84     Kelli                Vaughn                       F       42     Cairo, GA                    36:48.1
85     Jodi                 Snipes                       F       39     Thomasville, GA              37:04.7
86     Leslie               Strickland                   F       27     Ochlocknee, GA               37:05.2
87     Heather              Renfroe                      F       43     Thomasville, GA              37:14.2
88     Jennifer             Willis                       F       41     Bainbridge, GA               37:43.1
89     Donna                Corbin                       F       45     Thomasville, GA              37:45.6
90     Erin                 Smith                        F       36     Thomasville, GA              38:00.2
91     Susan                Maxwell                      F       58     Whigham, GA                  39:00.2
92     Aidan                Carruth                      M       13     Boston, GA                   39:21.9
93     Ashley               Faircloth                    F       30     Whigham, GA                  39:38.1
94     Deena                Wilcox                       F       35     Cairo, GA                    39:39.2
95     Michelle             Wright                       F       42     Ochlocknee, GA               40:36.2
96     Nicholas             May                          M        9     Thomasville, GA              41:49.3
97     Dan                  May                          M       39     Thomasville, GA              41:49.7
98     Holly                Barwick                      F       30     Thomasville, GA              43:40.1
99     Stephanie            Gibson                       F       43     Thomasville, GA              43:41.5
100    Lisa                 Singletary                   F       57     Cairo, GA                    44:29.6
101    Brittany             Lane                         F       14     Thomasville, GA              46:17.1
102    Shelley              Dunlap                       F       43     Thomasville, GA              46:25.2
103    Unknown              Unknown                      U        0     Unknown                        Unk
104    Unknown              Unknown                      U        0     Unknown                        Unk
105    Lynn                 Bohman                       F       58     Thomasville, GA              46:30.6
106    Henry                Moldt                        M       74     Atlanta, GA                  51:49.6
107    Shannon              Martin                       F       38     Thomasville, GA              53:10.9

One Mile Results

Place  First Name           Last Name                   Sex      Age    Residence                     Time
1      Jackson              Rowe                         M       10     Tallahassee, FL              5:58.2
2      Josh                 Streets                      M       14     Thomasville, GA              6:19.1
3      Tyler                Lee                          M       10     Thomasville, GA              6:28.1
4      Ethan                Luke                         M        8     Thomasville, GA              6:59.9
5      Callum               Howell                       M        7     Tallahassee, FL              7:07.8
6      Jack                 Chastain                     M        6     Thomasville, GA              7:34.6
7      Caroline             Rowe                         F        7     Tallahassee, FL              7:39.7
8      Kallie               Reeves                       F       11     Thomasville, GA              7:40.9
9      Shelby               Wilbourn                     F       11     Ochlocknee, GA               7:42.2
10     Anna                 ShoKat                       F        9     Thomasville, GA              7:48.3
11     Mackenzie            Smith                        F        8     Coolidge, GA                 7:51.2
12     Rosibel              Flores                       F        8     Thomasville, GA              8:01.9
13     David                Chastain                     M       10     Thomasville, GA              8:10.4
14     Caden                ShoKat                       M       12     Thomasville, GA              8:13.2
15     Harrison             Hooks                        M        5     Thomasville, GA              8:16.3
16     Micah                Muse                         M        4     Thomasville, GA              8:23.4
17     Kamryn               ShoKat                       F        8     Thomasville, GA              8:24.4
18     Josh                 Eaton                        M        5     Meigs, GA                    8:43.4
19     Caleb                Eaton                        M        6     Meigs, GA                    8:45.3
20     Bray                 Eubanks                      M       11     Ochlocknee, GA               8:54.2
21     Jacob                Houck                        M        8     Thomasville, GA              9:04.3
22     Cassidy              Smith                        F        5     Coolidge, GA                 9:11.9
23     Lilli                Watson                       F        7     Thomasville, GA              9:14.4
24     Julia                James                        F        6     Thomasville, GA              9:19.3
25     Mary-Madison         Harrison                     F        6     Thomasville, GA              9:24.7
26     Kamryn               Morrison                     F        6     Thomasville, GA              9:34.5
27     Unknown              Unknown                      U        0     Unknown                        Unk
28     Conley               Howell                       M        5     Tallahassee, FL              9:43.9
29     Walker               Young                        M        6     Boston, GA                   10:02.7
30     Emma                 Reeves                       F        7     Thomasville, GA              10:53.8
31     Dominic              McCann                       M        7     Thomasville, GA              11:05.5
32     Abbey                Coch                         F       10     Thomasville, GA              12:11.0
33     Finn                 Godwin                       M        5     Thomasville, GA              12:35.8
34     Wyatt                Vaughn                       M        9     Cairo, GA                    12:37.3
35     Wren                 Spivey                       F        9     Thomasville, GA              13:03.8
36     Copelan              Young                        F        3     Boston, GA                   13:39.2
37     Robert               Rollins                      M        5     Thomasville, GA              14:04.1
38     Noah                 Grage                        M        5     Thomasville, GA              14:27.7
39     Daniel               Grage                        M        3     Thomasville, GA              14:28.8
40     Lila                 Wehner                       F        4     Thomasville, GA              14:57.1
41     Unknown              Unknown                      U        0     Unknown                        Unk
42     Jake                 Wehner                       M        2     Thomasville, GA              15:16.3
43     Unknown              Unknown                      U        0     Unknown                        Unk
44     Anna                 Coch                         F        8     Thomasville, GA              17:10.2