GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Tallahassee YTS Youth Triathlon and Adult Super Sprint Series #2, September 11, 2016

Girls Results     Boys Results

Girls Results

Age           First Name              Last Name                     Sex/Age        Wave          Time
5             Reagan                  Ballantine                      F5          Wave 02      18:37.67

6             Dakota                  Blankenfeld                     F6          Wave 02      09:24.89
              Emma                    Manry                           F6          Wave 02      10:07.46
              Autumn                  Daniels                         F6          Wave 02      10:13.70
              Charlotte               Harrison                        F6          Wave 02      11:24.31
              Jossalyn                Bendewish Mosley                F6          Wave 02      12:56.21

7             Ingrid                  Hanley                          F7          Wave 04      20:53.81
              Katie                   Nation`                         F7          Wave 04      22:00.50
              Eleanor                 Townsend                        F7          Wave 04      30:32.83
              Genevieve               Gillespie                       F7          Wave 04      42:20.40

8             Samantha                Perry                           F8          Wave 06      16:59.48
              Kaylee Grace            Jones                           F8          Wave 06      17:17.14
              Reagan                  Carter                          F8          Wave 06      19:20.27
              Trinity                 Clark                           F8          Wave 06      22:27.76
              Siena                   Barre                           F8          Wave 06      22:51.97
              Kylie                   Davis                           F8          Wave 06      24:19.60
              Meghan                  Sands                           F8          Wave 06      24:19.76
              Madalyn                 Bendewish Mosley                F8          Wave 06      25:47.23

9             Ella                    Stone                           F9          Wave 08      18:49.27
              Kate                    Reichelderfer                   F9          Wave 08      19:00.13
              Emily                   Rudd                            F9          Wave 08      19:37.17
              Hayden                  Pajak                           F9          Wave 08      22:22.52
              Lilly                   Marsh                           F9          Wave 08      24:14.67
              Mary                    Elekes                          F9          Wave 08      28:45.53

10            Lita                    Frost                           F10         Wave 10      18:39.90
              Payton                  Thumm                           F10         Wave 10      20:03.29
              Annika                  Kolar                           F10         Wave 10      21:59.71
              Eva                     Gudeman                         F10         Wave 10      22:10.41
              Katharine               Hsu                             F10         Wave 10      24:21.87
              Rachael                 Davis                           F10         Wave 10      28:32.62

11            Olivia                  Carter                          F11         Wave 12      29:31.11
              Jillian                 Wars                            F11         Wave 12      30:20.23
              Mackenzie               Kittel                          F11         Wave 12      35:45.64

12            Ainsley                 Hay                             F12         Wave 12      40:40.27
              Meaghan                 Fournier                        F12         Wave 12      52:01.34

13            Lauren                  Cook                            F13         Wave 14      26:16.78

15            Tiffanee                Moore                           F15         Wave 15      31:38.73
              Amanda                  Wiman                           F15         Wave 14      35:04.24
              Mamie                   Odom                            F15         Wave 14      35:07.60

16 & Over     Cheryl                  Urbas                           F42         Wave 15      36:56.81
              Jessica                 Stephens                        F25         Wave 15      45:23.60
              Kassandra               Elekes                          F32         Wave 15      55:22.44

Boys Results

Age           First Name              Last Name                     Sex/Age        Wave          Time
5             Chase                   Beasley                         M5          Wave 01      09:15.78

6             Calub                   Elliott                         M6          Wave 01      10:58.82
              Jarom                   Peddie                          M6          Wave 01      11:51.55
              Jacob                   Alfaro                          M6          Wave 01      14:48.21

7             Colton                  Blankenfeld                     M7          Wave 03      15:33.51
              Jakob                   Jenkins                         M7          Wave 01      15:59.85
              Hank                    Stone                           M7          Wave 03      16:42.94
              Luke                    Pajak                           M7          Wave 03      20:14.88
              Allen                   Hsu                             M7          Wave 03      20:41.24
              Adam                    Rosenberg                       M7          Wave 03      20:50.51
              Beckett                 Mariscal                        M7          Wave 03      22:06.23
              Joshua                  Fournier                        M7          Wave 03      22:15.55
              Amari                   Taylor                          M7          Wave 03      23:52.75
              Logan                   Harrison                        M7          Wave 03      24:41.66
              Trent                   Parsons                         M7          Wave 03      28:47.25
              Dawson                  Marsh                           M7          Wave 03      34:41.10

8             Hunter                  Beasley                         M8          Wave 05      15:40.12
              Jack                    Biggs                           M8          Wave 05      16:28.83
              Ian                     Foulk                           M8          Wave 05      16:50.72
              Gabriel                 Manry                           M8          Wave 05      18:27.50
              Xander                  Frost                           M8          Wave 05      19:02.24
              Justin                  Didier                          M8          Wave 05      19:02.64
              Luca                    Van Oss                         M8          Wave 05      20:47.50
              Cooper                  Ballantine                      M8          Wave 05      23:33.72
              Jaimeson                Echavia                         M8          Wave 05      24:52.39
              Bronson                 Burnett                         M8          Wave 05      34:07.52

9             Phoenix                 Marsiglio                       M9          Wave 07      14:54.25
              Nathan                  Streety                         M9          Wave 07      17:54.22
              Max                     Shaver                          M9          Wave 07      17:54.42
              Tai                     Baldridge                       M9          Wave 07      19:34.26
              Jay                     Harrison                        M9          Wave 07      22:45.40
              Ethan                   Sands                           M9          Wave 07      24:20.99
              Jacob                   Johnston                        M9          Wave 07      26:06.19

10            Billy                   Foulk                           M10         Wave 09      15:21.99
              Ethan                   Bass                            M10         Wave 09      16:19.22
              Hayden                  Lourenco                        M10         Wave 09      18:49.94
              Clayton                 Didier                          M10         Wave 09      19:51.79
              Nolan                   McCrory                         M10         Wave 09      20:33.15
              Owen                    Bard                            M10         Wave 09      21:00.81
              Brock                   Burnett                         M10         Wave 09      22:41.53
              Jose                    Alfaro                          M10         Wave 09      22:54.52
              Keegan                  Mills                           M10         Wave 09      23:20.20
              Kenny Owen              Alford                          M10         Wave 09      31:05.28

11            Nate                    Thompson                        M11         Wave 11      25:18.00
              Jackson                 Perry                           M11         Wave 11      27:13.64
              Dillon                  Elliott                         M11         Wave 11      27:21.14
              Miles                   Gillespie                       M11         Wave 12      37:28.64
              Fautino                 Nixon                           M11         Wave 11      38:46.76

12            Wyatt                   Townsend                        M12         Wave 11      24:24.81
              Gage                    Hulbert                         M12         Wave 11      24:46.50
              Cody                    Elliott                         M12         Wave 11      24:59.50

13            Jonas                   Wars                            M13         Wave 13      25:16.63
              Hugh                    Carson                          M13         Wave 13      30:56.71
              Ian                     Campell                         M13         Wave 13      33:54.32
              Khalil                  Davis                           M13         Wave 13      34:07.92

14            Bryce                   Bass                            M14         Wave 13      24:41.69
              Carl Anthony            Moore                           M14         Wave 13      27:34.31
              Daniel                  Cary                            M14         Wave 13      33:09.82

16 & Over     Vincent                 Barre                           M42         Wave 15      22:16.30
              Tad                     David                           M48         Wave 15      24:16.67
              Scott                   Perry                           M42         Wave 15      25:43.40
              Alexander               Bowman                          M16         Wave 15      28:13.58
              Christopher             Gohlke                          M43         Wave 15      40:09.44