GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

2nd BBFAA 5K & 1 Mile, May 20, 2017

5K Results      1 Mile Results     Winners

5K Results

Place        First Name                    Last Name                        Sex     Age     Time
1            Kurt                          Dietrich                          M             17:32.3
2            myles                         gibson                            M       50    18:46.1
3            Michael                       Savage                            M             21:51.6
4            Michael                       LaBossiere                        M             22:34.0
5            Alese                         Autore                            F             22:58.0
6            Marien                        Dimacali                          F             23:39.0
7            Reinaldo                      Manzo                             M             23:47.1
8            Josh                          Cushing                           M             24:25.2
9            Audia                         rabon                             F       35    25:06.1
10           Genzo                         Tanaka                            M             25:20.0
11           Shuichiro                     Asahara                           F             26:07.4
12           John                          Koonz                             M       44    26:43.1
13           raymond daniel                Reyes                             M       20    27:21.8
14           Megan                         Chapman                           F             27:25.4
15           Zach                          Barnes                            M             27:41.9
16           exsor                         espino                            M       36    27:56.2
17           Ramon                         solis                             M       52    27:56.7
18           Rosa                          Paz                               F       36    29:07.7
19           thomas                        Biance                            M       3     30:02.4
20           Tony                          Conigliaro                        M       47    30:07.0
21           Steven                        Johnson                           M       19    30:29.3
22           Erick                         Cruz                              M             32:39.3
23           Elizabeth                     Findly                            F             32:58.1
24           marriel                       marrero                           F       45    32:59.5
25           Amanda                        Green 1                           F             33:04.1
26           almin                         pernett                           M       51    33:45.9
27           toby                          van Essetstin                     M       38    33:57.6
28           Sam                           Rudd                              M             34:14.3
29           Patti                         China                             F       38    34:16.0
30           Solis                         Byron                             M       19    35:05.8
31           Neil                          Dimacali                          M             35:24.6
32           David                         Poole                             M             36:13.5
33           Julanne                       Rutten                            F             37:11.1
34           amy                           pitts                             F       28    39:03.6
35           dennis                        richards                          M       58    39:32.6
36           Ashler                        Anderson                          F             39:58.2
37           Mary                          Mills                             F             39:58.5
38           Unknown                       Unknown                           M             39:59.4
39           Dinah                         Johnson                           F       47    40:39.1
40           Pranav                        Rarjan                            M       31    42:18.3
41           Ruel                          Yadao                             M             42:46.0
42           Sharon                        Solis                             F      449    43:44.3
43           Grace                         Yadao                             F             43:46.0
44           Meghan                        Everett                           F       41    44:41.5
45           Debbie                        Twomey                            F             46:24.5
46           Victoria                      Johnson                           F       16    46:50.7
47           Clyde                         Diao                              M       59    47:19.2
48           millet                        kendrick                          F       51    47:19.6
49           Ferdie                        Francisco                         M       57    47:53.6
50           Amanda                        Green 2                           F             47:59.2
51           David                         Johnson                           M       49    48:51.4
52           Fredrika                      Flakes                            F       18    49:02.2
53           Erica                         simonian                          F       30    49:04.6
54           Blessel Diao                  Wayne                             F               DNF
55           Josephine                     Ang                               F               DNF
56           James                         Ang                               M               DNF
57           Amy                           Cardona                           F               DNF
58           Alex                          Cardona                           M               DNF
59           Mila                          Pescador                          F               DNF
60           Manny                         Pescador                          M               DNF
61           Jane                          Banes                             F               DNF
62           Alice                         Macalacad                         F               DNF
63           Rene                          Luna                              M               DNF
64           Che                           Pernitez                          F               DNF
65           Donald                        Pernitez                          M               DNF
66           Norma                         English                           F               DNF
67           Efren                         Baltazar                          M               DNF
68           Merli                         Baltazar                          F               DNF
69           Sonny                         Abad                              M               DNF
70           Arnold                        Abad                              M               DNF
71           Alen                          Wilson                            M               DNF
72           Luis                          Torres                            M               DNF
73           Mandy                         Escueta                           M               DNF
74           Angie                         Escueta                           F               DNF
75           Lily                          Battles                           F               DNF

1 Mile Results

Place        First Name                    Last Name                        Sex     Age     Time
1            Raymond Daniel                Reyes                             M       20    07:54.7
2            Jacob                         Flynn                             M       14    07:55.4
3            Allison                       Estrera                           F       12    08:15.1
4            Mattheus                      Abad                              M       14    08:19.5
5            Regina                        Estrera                           F       14    08:30.2
6            Julia                         Hernandez                         F             08:30.5
7            Emmanuel                      Hernandez                         M             08:52.5
8            Carlos                        Cruz                              M       14    08:59.6
9            Peyton                        Flynn                             M       11    09:01.4
10           Michelle                      Railey                            F       37    09:37.2
11           Arnold                        Abad                              M       12    11:25.2
12           Maelanie                      Regala                            M       26    13:23.1
13           Bong                          Manzo                             M       52    13:28.1
14           Sue                           Sparks                            F             14:46.4
15           Ferdie                        Francisco                         M       57    14:46.6
16           Merli                         Baltazar                          F             14:56.1
17           elizah                        brooks                            F       63    15:06.3
18           Earl                          Campos                            M       50    17:58.8
19           Narlito                       Cruz                              M       49    18:01.0
20           Emma                          Hernandez                         F             18:45.7
21           Sol                           Francisco                         F       55    18:49.4
22           Stryker                       Swatts                            M       5     19:38.4
23           Tamara                        Swatts                            F             19:44.2
24           Tom                           Block 1                           M             21:37.2
25           Tom                           Block 2                           M             21:37.8

1Mile Winners

Female       Allison                       Estrera
Male         Raymond                       Reyes

5K
1st Female   Alese                         Autore
2nd          Marien                        Dimacali
3rd          Megan                         Chapman



1st Male     Kurt                          Dietrich
2nd          Myles                         Gibson
3rd          Michael                       Savage

Master Special Award
5K           Dr. Efren                     Baltazar Male, 79