GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Boston GA Mini (Half) Marathon, October 28, 2017

Half Marathon Results | 5K Results

Half Marathon Results

Place   First Name            Last Name           Sex     Age   Hometown               Time
1       JOSHUA                GRANT                M      26    ARABI, GA              1:14:47
2       JOSHUA                MOORE                M      26    HATTIESBURG, MS        1:22:23
3       DAVID                 GRAF                 M      41    TALLAHASSEE            1:23:47
4       DAN                   VEGA                 M      42    HATTIESBURG            1:23:54
4       WILL                  HOLMAN               M      58                           1:49:27
5       MYLES                 GIBSON               M      51    DONALSONVILLE          1:24:09
6       HONG-GUO              YU                   M      49    TALLAHASSEE            1:25:26
7       SHERYL                ROSEN                F      33    TALLAHASSEE            1:25:42
8       LINDA                 CARSON               M      43    SAVANNAH               1:26:33
9       ARRMON                ABEDIUICHI           M      34    HATTIESBURG, MS        1:27:06
10      JACK                  McDERMOTT            M      48    TALLAHASSEE            1:32:27
11      MELISSA               LUKE                 F      36    TIFTON                 1:34:28
12      ERIK                  ANDERSON             M      34    TALLAHASSEE            1:35:37
13      JASON                 GRAHAM               M      38                           1:36:16
14      ALLEN                 ALTMAN               M      49    WAYCROSS               1:36:28
15      CASE                  GREGORY              M      13    NORMAN PARK            1:36:46
16      JOSEPH                KNOLL                M      39    TIFTON                 1:37:03
17      COLIN                 PRIUSLOE             M      31    THOMASVILLE            1:37:17
18      LANCE                 PARKER               M      35    THOMASVILLE            1:37:17
19      LAURA                 McDERMOTT            F      38    TALLAHASSEE            1:38:07
20      FANXZU                ZHU                  M      48    TALLAHASSEE            1:38:18
21      RYAN                  SCOLNIK              M      29    SAN FRANCISCO, CA      1:38:21
22      ZACHERY               BERNIBE              M      17    CAIRO                  1:38:46
23      KENT                  POSEY                M      34    MOULTRIE               1:39:05
24      HAROLD                ALLEN                M      36    BAINBRIDGE             1:40:34
25      MARK                  NIDAY                M      33    MOULTRIE               1:40:45
26      DEVON                 SWANSON              F      24    SAN FRANCISCO, CA      1:41:58
27      MICHELLE              HADDEN               F      28    TALLAHASSEE            1:41:58
28      BRIANNA               PRINSLOO             F      30    HAHIRA                 1:42:09
29      JONATHAN              MILLER               M      30    VALDOSTA               1:42:31
30      MARK                  TOMBRINK             M      30    TALLAHASSEE            1:42:55
31      JERRY                 SEARCY               M      48    PAVO                   1:43:21
32      DUANE                 JOINER               M      41    THOMASVILLE            1:43:30
33      GINA                  HOWELL               F      40    WAYCROSS               1:43:54
34      PHILIP                SURA                 M      47    TALLAHASSEE            1:44:24
35      GARY                  GRIFFIN              M      68    TALLAHASSEE            1:44:49
36      VANESSA               SPRY                 F      32    VALDOSTA               1:45:02
37      STUART                POAGE                M      42    TALLAHASSEE            1:45:36
38      GARETH                PYLE                 M      38    THOMASVILLE            1:46:02
39      CRAIG                 BRUNER               M      61    TALLAHASSEE            1:46:50
40      JOEY                  GRIFFIN              M      48    TALLAHASSEE            1:47:26
41      SHANNON               PERLA                F      43    TIFTON                 1:47:45
42      JENNY                 EARLY                F      34    TALLAHASSEE            1:48:03
43      DAN                   BUTZIN               M      32    VALDOSTA               1:48:29
44      RELAY-TULLY/JONES                                       TALLAHASSEE            1:48:53
45      TERI                  GRANT                F      39    MOULTRIE               1:48:55
46      JAY                   HERRING              M      59    TALLAHASSEE            1:49:20
48      NANCY                 STEDMAN              F      55    TALLAHASSEE            1:50:17
49      ROBERT                WILSON               M      51    TALLAHASSEE            1:50:21
50      CLIFF                 GOWER                M      59    HAHIRA                 1:50:43
51      TIM                   WINGATE              M      53    TALLAHASSEE            1:51:12
52      JAY                   DUBOSE               M      49    THOMASVILLE            1:51:25
53      MATT                  HALL                 M      60    TALLAHASSEE            1:51:40
54      TREY                  WADDELL              M      25    TALLAHASSEE            1:52:42
55      CARRIE                WARREN               F      42    HAHIRA                 1:52:50
56      MICHELLE              WEBB                 F      33    BISHOP                 1:52:57
57      CHRISTOPHER           WARREN               M      34    THOMASVILLE            1:53:02
58      PENNY                 PETERS               F      50    TIFTON                 1:53:07
59      HAL                   DAVIS                M      61    TALLAHASSEE            1:53:11
60      KATHARINE             ADAMS                F      43    LAKE PARK              1:53:47
61      RICH                  KINGERY              M      35    VALDOSTA               1:53:49
62      ANDREW                MEDFORD              M      37    VALDOSTA               1:53:50
63      LUDMILA               DE FARIA             F      49    TALLAHASSEE            1:53:54
64      CARLA                 McDONALD             F      39    TALLAHASSEE            1:53:58
65      TIM                   BOTTCHER             M      55    TALLAHASSEE            1:54:09
66      RYAN                  ADAMS                M      44    LAKE PARK              1:54:47
67      JOI                   SAVERY               F      37    TALLAHASSEE            1:54:57
68      JULIA                 SURA                 F      46    TALLAHASSEE            1:55:23
69      KELLY                 YATES                F      43    VALDOSTA               1:53:54
70      SHELBY                AUGUSTYNIAK          F      41    TALLAHASSEE            1:55:57
72      ANDREW                VINSON               M      26    TALLAHASSEE            1:56:16
73      JON                                 2621   M      39    TALLAHASSEE            1:56:30
74      ANDY                  MARZEN               M      47    TIFTON                 1:56:37
75      MARK                  JEFER                M      51    TALLAHASSEE            1:56:45
76      STEPHANIE             LIUS-WEYAT           F      45    TALLAHASSEE            1:57:07
77      ROSALIE               WHITE                F      22    THOMASVILLE            1:57:11
78      JULIO                 SERRANT              M      63                           1:57:13
79      JAY                   SILVANIMA            M      57    TALLAHASSEE            1:57:18
80      GARY                  COX                  M      48    WAYCROSS               1:57:40
81      GINA                  PURVIS               F      58    TIFTON                 1:57:43
82      MARTHA                GUYAS                F      33    TALLAHASSEE            1:59:13
83      TIFFANY               NUNNALLY             F      38    THOMASVILLE            1:59:21
84      CLAIR                 HUGHES               F      41                           1:59:26
85      LAURA                 HOWARD               F      47    TALLAHASSEE            1:59:42
86      ANGELA                PEZENT               F      43    ADEL                   1:59:50
87      SONYA                 DUDLEY               F      48    TALLAHASSEE            1:59:57
88      JOHN                  HALL                 M      47    TIFTON                 1:59:57
89      RICHARD               FISHER               M      50    TIFTON                 1:59:59
90      MOLLY-CATHERINE       BRANTLEY             F      18    MICCOSUKEE             2:00:13
91      MATTHEW               HARRINGTON           M      39    TALLAHASSEE            2:00:49
92      ASHLEIGH              SMITH                M      37    TALLAHASSEE            2:00:59
93      NIKKI                 WHEELER              F      26    MOULTRIE               2:01:10
94      MICHELLE                            2662   F      44    TALLAHASSEE            2:01:57
95      CHRIS                 BRACKEN              M      40    THOMASVILLE            2:02:21
96      TIM                   POWERS               M      48    MOULTRIE               2:02:43
97      SAMANTHA              FILLMORE             F      41    TALLAHASSEE            2:03:00
98      MARGARET              SIMPSON              F      72    PAVO                   2:03:19
99      MARK                  FULLER               M      53    TALLAHASSEE            2:03:48
100     RELAY- WOOD/MOON                                        VALDOSTA               2:04:50
101     CHRISTINE             MORSE                F      30    TALLAHASSEE            2:06:08
102     TRACY                 DAVIS                F      50    PAVO                   2:06:29
103     LORETTA               TANNER               F      39    WAYCROSS               2:06:41
104     AMY                   BRADSHAW             F      27    VALDOSTA               2:07:26
105     RELAY- SALTER/GRIMES                                    THOMASVILLE            2:07:42
106     WHITNEY               DIERS                F      29    NORMAN PARK            2:07:48
107     LEON                  GLENN                M      40    BAINBRIDGE             2:07:51
108     ELLEN                 PULIDO               F      50    CRAWFORDVILLE, FL      2:09:58
109     CATHERINE             STREKING             F      48    TALLAHASSEE            2:10:36
110     GINA                  WEBB                 F      35    BRONWOOD               2:11:10
111     STEPHANIE             HURT                 F      65    GREENVILLE, FL         2:11:16
112     TANYA                 ALTMAN               F      40    WAYCROSS               2:11:30
113     BILL                  MORSE                M      55    TALLAHASSEE            2:11:30
114     MICHELLE              ITURRALDE            F      42                           2:11:49
115     BROOKE                MATHIAS              F      27    SEBRING, FL            2:12:25
116     CINDY                 MARZEN               F      47    TIFTON                 2:12:31
117     J.T.                  HARRISON             M      38    THOMASVILLE            2:12:48
118     BRAY                  RAMSEY               M      36    THOMASVILLE            2:12:55
119     VIRGIL                McINVALE             M      62    SEBRING, FL            2:13:35
120     DANNY                 LANGSTON             M      54    TALLAHASSEE            2:13:46
121     DIANE                 NERNEY               F      49    TALLAHASSEE            2:14:18
122     RUTH                  DAUGHERTY            F      37    VALDOSTA               2:14:23
123     GARY LYNN             WOOD                 M      58    VERO BEACH             2:15:17
124     CARRIE                SMITH                F      42                           2:15:38
125     STEVE                 WILKENS              M      41    TALLAHASSEE            2:16:04
126     BETH                  ALEXANDER            F      53    TALLAHASSEE            2:16:29
127     LEAH                  STRATTON             F      24    VALDOSTA               2:17:32
128     RELAY- ANZOLA/JACKSON                                   HATTIESBURG            2:17:51
129     JENAE                 COLLINS              M      59    VERO BEACH             2:18:13
130     SUSIE                 WALLACE              F      56    VERO BEACH             2:18:14
131     SCOTT                 ROUTSONG             M      51    VALDOSTA               2:18:30
132     SAMUEL                HOLLINGSHEAD         M      59    VALDOSTA               2:18:33
133     AL                    COOKSEY              M      69    MONTICELLO             2:18:45
134     JOHN                  DEW                  M      59    TALLAHASSEE            2:18:47
135     MANDY                 SELF                 F      51    MONTICELLO             2:19:09
136     SARAH                 LESTER               F      41    TALLAHASSEE            2:19:30
137     JENNIFER              McHENRY              F      29    TALLAHASSEE            2:19:30
138     MAGGIE                MAY                  F      15    THOMASVILLE            2:20:52
139     AMANDA                MAY                  F      43    THOMASVILLE            2:20:57
140     JOE                   McCOY                M      68    TALLAHASSEE            2:21:55
141     JANA                  DAVIS                F      47    TALLAHASSEE            2:22:41
142     KARIN                 ZAWROTNY             F      48    TALLAHASSEE            2:22:47
143     MEAGAN                CHISHOLM             F      31    THOMASVILLE            2:23:40
144     PATRICK               CHISHOLM             M      37    THOMASVILLE            2:23:41
145     ASHLEY                PIERCE               F      34    TALLAHASSEE            2:25:38
146     SHANA                 CASE                 F      44    TALLAHASSEE            2:25:46
147     ABI                   MOON                 F      42    TALLAHASSEE            2:26:21
148     BRYAN                 SMITH                M      36    HOSFORD, FL            2:26:43
149     JULIE                 TEATER               F      53    HATTIESBURG            2:26:57
150     DREW                  HALE                 M      32    THOMASVILLE            2:28:02
151     RELAY- RAMBUFER/HURST                                   THOMASVILLE            2:28:06
152     CHRIS                 MEDDERS              M      36    MOULTRIE               2:28:34
154     HEATHER               CORLESS              F      31    VALDOSTA               2:31:43
155     CHIKA                 OKORO                F      37    TALLAHASSEE            2:33:36
156     DANIELLE              McKNEELY             F      37    AMITE, LA              2:34:26
157     RELAY- ERICKSON/STINSON                                 HATTIESBURG            2:34:47
158     SHANNA                AUTRY                F      41    TALLAHASSEE            2:34:59
159     COLIN                 KIRKLAND             M      25    JACKSONVILLE           2:35:19
160     RELAY- BAILEY/BULLARD                             50    THOMASVILLE            2:35:50
161     KRISTIN               WALKER               F      37    VALDOSTA               2:36:52
163     CONNIE                TESSMER              F      50    TALLAHASSEE            2:40:15
164     ROBBY                               2608   M      59    TALLAHASSEE            2:40:33
165     VANESSA                             2586   F      57    TALLAHASSEE            2:43:36
166     KIMBERLY              NESMITZ              F      36    OCHLOCKNEE             2:43:37
167     ALISON                McCRARY              F      29    VALDOSTA               2:44:54
168     STEVE                 SHAW                 M      60    VALDOSTA               2:45:00
169     TAMMY                 MIDDLEBROOKS         F      55    MOULTRIE               2:45:14
170     JENNIFER              PRUDEN               F      43                           2:47:11
171     JAMIE                 FORTUNE              F      41    TALLAHASSEE            2:48:33
172     HEATHER               KELLY                F      39    LAKE PARK              2:51:21
173     BETH                  LIND                 F      50    VALDOSTA               2:51:22
174     KAREN                 JETER                F      50    TALLAHASSEE            2:51:49
175     T                     SHEPHERD             F      43    TALLAHASSEE            2:51:49
176     VICKY                 VEISNO               F      53    TALLAHASSEE            2:52:45
177     RANDOLPH              CROSBY               M      56    TALLAHASSEE            2:52:46
178     ARLENE                HART                 F      46    LAKELAND               2:54:52
179     CHRISTIE              REGISTER             F      43    VALDOSTA               2:55:32
180     THOMAS                BIANCE               M      36    TALLAHASSEE            2:58:17
181     KIPP                  KIRKLAND             M      18    TALLAHASSEE            3:01:02
182     CARLA                 ZODA                 F      51                           3:01:23
183     LIZ                   SHASHATY             F      51    TALLAHASSEE            3:02:31
184                           McHAFFIE             M      60    TALLAHASSEE            3:02:34
185     LISA                  VICKERS              F      52    TALLAHASSEE            3:02:34
188     NELSON                ACOSTA               M      70    ORLANDO, FL            3:10:21
189     JOYCE                 HODGES-HITE          F      80    MILLAN                 3:11:27

5K Results

Place   First Name            Last Name           Sex     Age   Hometown               Time
1       CAMERON               STEPHENS             M      48    THOMASVILLE            29:52
2       KEN                   STOCKS               M      58    HATTIESBURG, MS        31:50
3       NESTER                ANZOLA               M      53    HATTIESBURG, MS        32:38
4       KEVIN                 KOZLOWSKI            M      63    MADISON                34:31
5       JEREMY                BEARDEN              M      32    THOMASVILLE            34:56
6       EMMY                  TANCSICS             F      60    THOMASVILLE            34:57
7       SEAN                  KOZLOWSKI            M      39    TALLAHASSEE            35:41
8       BRITTANY              MOORE                F      34    THOMASVILLE            36:44
9       KATELYN               SELLERS              F      12    PAVO                   38:03
10      HOWARD                STEPHENS             M      69    THOMASVILLE            38:10
11      KERI                  DARNELL              F      40    VALDOSTA               38:16
12      H.                    PRALL                F      47                           40:44
13      VICKIE                ELLIOTT              F      61    VALDOSTA               40:47
14      KELLY                 THOMPSON             F      37    THOMASVILLE            40:51
15      NANCY                 DODD                 F      55    MONTICELLO, FL         41:16
16      KELLY                 ST. CLAIR            F      55    THOMASVILLE            41:33
17      SHERRIE               JONES                F      46    WHIGNAM                41:45
18      APRIL                 BROWN                F      60    TALLAHASSEE            43:43
19      ANN                   McCRICKARD           F      71                           44:08
20      PAM                   HOVELAND             F      64    THOMASVILLE            44:14
21      CHUCK                 WEAVER               M      69    BOSTON                 44:14
22      CARLA                 DUBOSE               F      48                           44:17
23      JUDY                  WRAY                 F      65    CAIRO                  45:19
24      HELEN                 HUDDLESTON           F      80    THOMASVILLE            45:58
25      RHONDA                BARNES               F      49                           46:41
26      TOM                   D'ISEPO              M      69    BOSTON                 46:46
27      TOM                   DODD                 M      62                           46:47
28      CHUCK                 WRAY                 M      68    CAIRO                  46:48
29      JILL                  HERNDON              F      55                           47:42
30      MARK                  HERNDON              M      58                           47:43
31      SUSAN                 HERIN                F      64    THOMASVILLE            48:04
32      MICHAEL               ROBINSON             F      55    ATHENS                 48:18
33      TAREN                 OHMAN                F      38    THOMASVILLE            48:23
34      TED                   KINSEY, SR.          M      64    THOMASVILLE            48:24
35      ERIN                  LOGUE                F      29    THOMASVILLE            48:46
36      RACHAEL               LACKEY               F      30    CAIRO                  48:47
37      LEITHA                PRINCE               F      68    CAIRO                  48:49
38      CHERYL                POLLOCK              F      53                           49:06
39      B.                    ROBINSON             F      56                           50:11
40      ARNETTE               HUNTER               F      69    COLUMBUS               50:12
43      BRUCE                 BRADSHAW             M      65    THOMASVILLE            50:27
44      JEFF                  BRADSHAW             M      60    BOSTON                 50:27
45      BONNIE                BRADSHAW             F      60    THOMASVILLE            50:29
46      NANCY                 BRADSHAW             F      60    MELBOURNE, FL          50:40
47      CRYTAL                STOCKSTILL           F      24    THOMASVILLE            50:41
48      ANGIE                 WEST                 F      50                           50:45
49      RICHARD               HAWLEY, JR.          M      50    TALLAHASSEE            50:46
50      MERIDETH              ROBERTS              F      35    COOLIDGE               50:54
51      CHRIS                 ROBERTS              M      41    COOLIDGE               50:55
53      SAMANTHA              HUCHISON             F      11    BOSTON                 51:27
54      PAM                   HARDING              F      57                           51:27
55      RHONDA                CARSON               F      58    BOSTON                 51:29
56      CAROL                 D'ISEPO              F      75    BOSTON                 51:38
57      BROOKE                KENNERLY             F      70    TALLAHASSEE            54:07
58      ROB                   MOON                 M      48    TALLAHASSEE            54:07
59      N'KEYMA               LEE                  F      24    EATONTON               54:57
60      JUSTIN                ROBINSON             M      26    ATLANTA                54:58
61      ALICE                 SANDER               F      65    MONTICELLO             55:11
62      MICKIE                BILLINGS             F      68    MICCO, FL              55:12
63      NANCY                 HOFFMAN              F      71    BOSTON                 56:32
64      HEATHER               HOFFMAN              F      39    TALLAHASSEE            56:33
65      KRISTY                SAUDERS              F      47    VALDOSTA               56:33
66      ALLY                  SAUDERS              F      24    VALDOSTA               56:34
67      BARBARA               NOLAN                F      68    VALDOSTA               56:35
68      MARK                  TANNER               M      56    BOSTON                 56:47
69      LILLY                 BROWN                F       7    THOMASVILLE            57:07
70      BRENDA                SMITH                F      48    THOMASVILLE            57:08
71      JANET                 TANNER               F      51    BOSTON                 59:47
72      GARY                  TANNER               M      24    BOSTON                 59:47
73      TERESA                McINVALE             F      61    SEBRING, FL            1:02:17
74      LINDA                 ENGEL                F      70    BOSTON                 1:02:54
75      KYLE                  WALLACE              M      59    VERO BEACH, FL         1:04:24
76      CLAY                  COLLINS              M      59    VERO BEACH, FL         1:04:26
77      WILLIAM               GLOSTER              M      100   BOSTON                 1:06:44