GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

31st Everhart Invitational Middle School Two Mile, Gretchen Everhart School, September 21, 2017

Girls Results     Boys Results     Team Standings

Girls Results

Place First Name         Last Name                  Grade   School                            Time     Points
1     Paige              Churchill                    7     Swift Creek                     13:44.32         1
2     Maya               Tang                         7     Deerlake                        13:55.30         2
3     Elise              Ferguson                     8     Swift Creek                     14:02.71         3
4     Livia Rose         Clark                        7     Montford                        14:10.46         4
5     Nicole             Kelly                        7     Deerlake                        14:33.19         5
6     Ava                Jones                        6     Swift Creek                     14:38.09         6
7     Stella             Lewis                        7     Swift Creek                     14:40.44         7
8     Kendall            Meyer                        8     Deerlake                        14:53.26         8
9     Leah               Kiros                        6     Deerlake                        14:53.85         9
10    Skye               Williams                     6     Montford                        14:54.17        10
11    Alima              Hemenway                     7     Swift Creek                     14:54.55        11
12    Madison            Sims                         5     Fort Braden                     14:55.02        12
13    Alexa              Poage                        8     Deerlake                        15:04.39        13
14    Layla              Thompson                     7     Deerlake                        15:10.94        14
15    Anaya              Thompson                     8     Griffin                         15:13.14        15
16    Parker             Matherne                     7     Cobb                            15:14.50        16
17    Arianna            Barrow                       8     Raa                             15:15.36        17
18    Sophia             Harris                       7     Montford                        15:27.87        18
19    Gwendolen          McGinnis                     8     Swift Creek                     15:32.98        19
20    Scout              Causey                       8     Deerlake                        15:33.71        20
21    Mackenzie          Hulquist                     6     Montford                        15:34.43        21
22    Chloe              McElroy                      6     Montford                        15:40.17        22
23    Elizabeth          Kessler                      6     Swift Creek                     15:41.30        23
24    Bailey             Johnson                      8     Raa                             15:50.08        24
25    Nelson             Taylor                       7     Swift Creek                     15:50.96
26    Alexis             Loucks                       8     Fort Braden                     15:51.25        25
27    Kellett            Snyder                       8     Montford                        16:06.44        26
28    Katherine          Bullough                     7     Swift Creek                     16:08.46
29    Ellie              Grandal                      8     Swift Creek                     16:09.10
30    Makayla            Case                         8     Deerlake                        16:14.72
31    Jocelyn            Foust                        8     Fairview                        16:22.64        27
32    Emma               Rodrique                     6     Deerlake                        16:28.27
33    Ella Grace         Hodges                       8     Montford                        16:30.18        28
34    Copeland           Frazee                       6     Deerlake                        16:32.29
35    Kylee              Grimes                       7     Deerlake                        16:34.94
36    Raina              Crawford                     8     Deerlake                        16:37.94
37    Renee              Batson                       8     Raa                             16:40.33        29
38    Kaitlyn            Kristian                     6     Montford                        16:55.82
39    Angel              Roberts                      7     Raa                             17:00.07        30
40    Kaylee             Owens                        8     Swift Creek                     17:08.23
41    Mariah             Parlin                       8     Deerlake                        17:09.44
42    Sydney             Barlowe                      8     Cobb                            17:17.05        31
43    Natalie            Watkins                      8     Montford                        17:17.35
44    Jasmine            Raynor                       8     Fairview                        17:18.30        32
45    Katherine          Hsu                          6     Deerlake                        17:19.88
46    Britton            Miller                       8     Montford                        17:20.66
47    Lidia              McLane                       8     Cobb                            17:21.56        33
48    Skylar             Brenneman                    8     Deerlake                        17:31.27
49    Sadie              Wolfe                        8     Montford                        17:32.59
50    Ariana             Manganello                   8     Raa                             17:32.88        34
51    Yamauriah          Jones                        7     Fairview                        17:33.45        35
52    Betrice            Drayton                      7     Fairview                        17:33.75        36
53    Fernanda           Espinoza                     6     Nims                            17:34.29
54    Jayla              Wolff                        7     Raa                             17:35.00        37
55    Rylee              Fowler                       7     Montford                        17:40.16
56    Rhyan              Pelham                       8     Montford                        17:51.15
57    Anna               Caulkins                     6     Swift Creek                     17:52.85
58    Desiree            Scorson                      6     Fairview                        17:59.07        38
59    Ansley             Oliver                       7     Swift Creek                     18:02.26
60    Elspeth            Neidhardt                    8     Raa                             18:03.59        39
61    Annie              Peacock                      8     Deerlake                        18:31.41
62    Araya              Hillman                      8     Raa                             18:35.37
63    Caroline           Hunter                       6     Raa                             18:36.81
64    Margaret           Linville                     6     Swift Creek                     18:37.78
65    Rilyn              Crawford                     6     Deerlake                        18:38.61
66    Chloe              Clifford                     7     Montford                        18:39.26
67    Maya               Rawls                        6     Montford                        18:40.79
68    Allie              Pittinger                    6     Deerlake                        18:54.41
69    Erin               Biggins                      8     Deerlake                        18:56.91
70    Jordan             Whittier                     6     Swift Creek                     18:58.63
71    Tyler              Paris                        8     Cobb                            19:08.53        40
72    Kierra             Woods                        6     Nims                            19:09.70
73    Claire             Barber                       6     Raa                             19:12.95
74    Emily              Jones                        7     Fort Braden                     19:45.03        41
75    Sydney             Lamantia                     7     Swift Creek                     19:55.24
76    Linden             Belcher                      6     Deerlake                        20:00.29
77    Abbie              O'Neal                       6     Montford                        20:01.59
78    Karissa            Starling                     8     Montford                        20:19.85
79    Donte'Vonna        Hall                         8     Raa                             20:23.98
80    Olivia             Brangaccio                   6     Montford                        20:25.25
81    Riley              Bradford                     7     Montford                        20:29.20
82    Jewel              Hargrove                     4     Fort Braden                     20:32.17        42
83    Riley              Bush                         6     Montford                        20:48.00
84    Addison            Johnson                      6     Cobb                            20:51.20        43
85    Carrie             Gruber                       7     Deerlake                        20:57.29
86    Paris              Kelly                        6     Griffin                         21:05.87        44
87    Diana              Origa                        7     Fairview                        21:14.33        45
88    Alex               Koegel                       6     Montford                        21:22.94
89    Daphane            Story                        7     Fairview                        21:42.62        46
90    Kevalyn            Rice                         6     Cobb                            21:43.46        47
91    Karlie             Autry                        8     Cobb                            21:43.96        48
92    Lilliana           Milan                        6     Raa                             21:48.81
93    Julie              Briffin                      7     Cobb                            21:51.69
94    Natalie            Moulton                      6     Cobb                            21:55.17
95    Chloe              Turner                       5     Fort Braden                     21:56.65        49
96    Taylor             Nance                        7     Fairview                        22:01.07
97    Tylisha            Jones                        6     Griffin                         22:17.73        50
98    Zoee               Downey                       7     Raa                             22:42.39
99    Kelina             Ransom                       7     Fairview                        22:43.68
100   Keliyah            Tanner                       7     Cobb                            23:32.21
101   Clariona           Jackson                      7     Griffin                         23:34.90        51
102   Layawnia           Mutch                        6     Nims                            23:49.10
103   Savanna            Mackey                       5     Fort Braden                     24:21.67        52
104   Kaneisha           Houston                      6     Griffin                         25:08.91        53

Boys Results

Place First Name         Last Name                  Grade   School                            Time     Points
1     Ben                Kirbo                        8     Montford                        11:40.33         1
2     Wyatt              Townsend                     7     Deerlake                        11:54.32         2
3     Patrick            Koon                         6     Fairview                        11:55.27         3
4     Connor             Edwards                      7     Swift Creek                     12:09.74         4
5     Filippo            Reina                        8     Deerlake                        12:10.21         5
6     James              Fygetakis-Gollop             8     Raa                             12:10.85         6
7     Eric               Stillman                     7     Swift Creek                     12:19.24         7
8     William            Wilkerson                    8     Deerlake                        12:36.00         8
9     Matt               Reynolds                     8     Deerlake                        12:38.66         9
10    Nate               Thompson                     7     Montford                        12:39.78        10
11    Kaseem             Ibraheem-Washi               8     Cobb                            12:42.24        11
12    Gabroel            Graham                       8     Cobb                            12:44.92        12
13    Justin             Moore                        8     Cobb                            12:46.61        13
14    Brody              Miller                       8     Swift Creek                     12:49.07        14
15    Kyle               Spratt                       8     Swift Creek                     12:52.29        15
16    Grant              Gallagaer                    8     Deerlake                        13:06.44        16
17    Lincoln            Gray                         7     Swift Creek                     13:10.08        17
18    Camden             Shields                      8     Swift Creek                     13:12.12        18
19    Jackson            Rowe                         6     Montford                        13:15.09        19
20    Ryan               Stillman                     7     Swift Creek                     13:17.82        20
21    Phillp             Garcia                       6     Raa                             13:18.18        21
22    Kade               Dazevedo                     7     Swift Creek                     13:20.45
23    Carter             Quiggins                     8     Montford                        13:21.30        22
24    Carter             Rothell                      7     Deerlake                        13:23.13        23
25    Ryan               Poage                        6     Deerlake                        13:25.74        24
26    Wyatt              Frazee                       8     Deerlake                        13:25.98
27    Anthony            Grant                        7     Raa                             13:27.52        25
28    Daniel             Aguilar                      7     Deerlake                        13:30.32
29    Hunter             Duda                         8     Raa                             13:34.75        26
30    Richard            Gonzalez                     8     Raa                             13:37.00        27
31    Avin               Master                       8     Deerlake                        13:42.34
32    Danny              Neustadter                   8     Montford                        13:43.28        28
33    Daxtyn             Gilbert                      6     Swift Creek                     13:43.52
34    Parker             Pearce                       6     Montford                        13:48.14        29
35    Dylan              Davis                        6     Montford                        13:50.69        30
36    Alex               Davenport                    7     Montford                        13:51.25
37    Tyler              Canavan                      8     Montford                        13:52.21
38    Zach               Counts                       8     Montford                        13:52.93
39    Owen               Franklin                     7     Montford                        13:55.16
40    Trenton            Blake                        7     Swift Creek                     13:56.70
41    Alastair           Deng                         7     Deerlake                        13:57.38
42    Anthony            Barbacci                     7     Deerlake                        13:58.02
43    Caden              Bruner                       8     Deerlake                        14:02.36
44    Jerome             Buchanon                     8     Raa                             14:02.91        31
45    Romero             Coates                       8     Raa                             14:05.96        32
46    Dylan              Ratliff                      8     Deerlake                        14:06.93
47    Dylan              Graham                       7     Swift Creek                     14:08.24
48    William            Black                        7     Raa                             14:10.73
49    Shiquel            Tucker                       7     Raa                             14:12.95
50    Trey               Daniels                      8     Montford                        14:13.79
51    Bradley            Thompson                     8     Montford                        14:14.23
52    Gabe               Del Fouco                    6     Montford                        14:15.69
53    Bryce              Weaver                       8     Raa                             14:16.73
54    Enijah             Thomas                       6     Fairview                        14:20.60        33
55    Mattias            Garrett                      8     Montford                        14:22.15
56    Ethan              Bass                         6     Cobb                            14:23.10        34
57    Jakhari            Jones                        7     Fairview                        14:24.02        35
58    William            Sellers                      7     Fort Braden                     14:25.41        36
59    Tony               Guillin                      8     Montford                        14:30.01
60    Noah               Miller                       6     Deerlake                        14:30.34
61    Justin             Greenwood                    7     Fairview                        14:30.72        37
62    Miller             Strickland                   8     Montford                        14:31.18
63    Corbin             Bruner                       6     Deerlake                        14:31.68
64    Colin              Dunphy                       7     Deerlake                        14:36.18
65    Jack               Hogan                        8     Cobb                            14:37.41        38
66    Tyler              Carver                       8     Deerlake                        14:44.06
67    Frederick          Smith                        8     Fairview                        14:44.44        39
68    Ashton             York                         7     Swift Creek                     14:46.29
69    De'Roderick        Hepburn                      6     Raa                             14:47.04
70    Randy              Brent                        6     Cobb                            14:47.35        40
71    William            Moulton                      8     Cobb                            14:47.68        41
72    Jaden              Dazevedo                     7     Swift Creek                     14:47.98
73    Dylan              Ferguson                     8     Swift Creek                     14:49.61
74    Brantley           Gibson                       7     Fairview                        14:51.07        42
75    Kyler              Davies                       8     Raa                             14:51.39
76    Kasey              Mick                         6     Deerlake                        14:56.21
77    Benjamin           Middleton                    7     Deerlake                        14:58.80
78    Timothy            Starling                     6     Montford                        15:01.30
79    Branden            Gold                         7     Raa                             15:05.54
80    Kyle               Otis                         8     Deerlake                        15:14.44
81    Lucca              Garrison                     7     Fairview                        15:21.02        43
82    Wyatt              Taylor                       6     Montford                        15:22.55
83    Drayden            Reams                        6     Raa                             15:23.14
84    John               Woo                          8     Deerlake                        15:23.71
85    Cole               Boykin                       7     Montford                        15:24.03
86    Noah               Isaacson                     8     Fairview                        15:24.41
87    Garrett            Marschka                     7     Raa                             15:26.80
88    Jonah              Blay                         6     Deerlake                        15:27.54
89    Connor             Hadden                       7     Deerlake                        15:27.90
90    Lucas              Ward                         6     Swift Creek                     15:28.24
91    Justin             Mosley                       6     Fort Braden                     15:32.62        44
92    Paxton             Oates                        8     Cobb                            15:34.65
93    Jackson            Rich                         8     Deerlake                        15:35.40
94    Justin             White                        8     Deerlake                        15:35.77
95    Jeffery            Hector                       7     Griffin                         15:36.11        45
96    Kyler              Thorp                        6     Swift Creek                     15:37.03
97    Kellen             Quiggins                     7     Montford                        15:39.65
98    Hamilton           Aldredge                     7     Deerlake                        15:40.46
99    Dylan              Smith                        7     Montford                        15:41.57
100   Hunter             Roy                          7     Swift Creek                     15:43.23
101   William            Nester                       6     Cobb                            15:44.92
102   Luke               Walker                       7     Swift Creek                     15:45.23
103   Colin              Davis                        8     Montford                        15:48.23
104   Zachary            Hector                       8     Griffin                         15:48.95        46
105   Jake               Ryon                         7     Montford                        15:53.67
106   Danny              Famila                       6     Deerlake                        15:58.28
107   Chase              Gulley                       8     Fort Braden                     16:01.31        47
108   Jesse              Ratliff                      6     Deerlake                        16:01.76
109   Malcom             McGinnis                     8     Swift Creek                     16:02.30
110   Yien               Liu                          6     Fairview                        16:03.73
111   Wyatt              Caines                       6     Swift Creek                     16:06.33
112   Baylor             Dunbar                       8     Deerlake                        16:07.66
113   Carter             Wilson                       7     Deerlake                        16:09.76
114   Mark               Yearwood                     8     Swift Creek                     16:10.20
115   Taylor             Swede                        7     Swift Creek                     16:10.89
116   Carson             Rohr                         8     Swift Creek                     16:13.57
117   Landon             Allen                        6     Raa                             16:15.41
118   Cody               Martinez                     6     Cobb                            16:16.30
119   Olatnde            Wrighjt                      6     Cobb                            16:16.69
120   Trey               Noble                        7     Deerlake                        16:26.54
121   George             Bolles                       7     Swift Creek                     16:27.08
122   Pierce             Duey                         7     Deerlake                        16:27.52
123   Charlie            Buchholz                     7     Montford                        16:38.70
124   Daveontae          Dicky                        7     Nims                            16:40.24        48
125   Gray               Martin                       7     Swift Creek                     16:43.96
126   Drew               Colburn                      8     Fort Braden                     16:47.52        49
127   Will               McDonald                     6     Deerlake                        16:48.04
128   Ryan               Webster                      7     Deerlake                        16:48.60
129   Rhett              Lynch                        7     Swift Creek                     16:49.49
130   Cameron            Smith                        7     Raa                             16:52.05
131   Rilan              Jensen                       8     Swift Creek                     16:59.53
132   Dylan              Drapeau                      6     Deerlake                        17:00.30
133   Gavin              Cobb                         8     Cobb                            17:02.76
134   Brandyn            Smith                        8     Cobb                            17:03.36
135   Davis              Avera                        6     Deerlake                        17:19.29
136   Mason              Romuald                      6     Swift Creek                     17:25.32
137   Jafvert            Reed                         8     Raa                             17:29.43
138   Jaquel             Tucker                       6     Raa                             17:29.84
139   Jonah              Smith                        8     Cobb                            17:39.50
140   Dominic            Sandell                      8     Raa                             17:40.17
141   Tyler              Womble                       6     Cobb                            17:47.72
142   Connor             Ward                         6     Swift Creek                     17:56.18
143   Griffin            Romuald                      7     Swift Creek                     18:02.92
144   Jordan             Dougherty                    7     Swift Creek                     18:03.69
145   Landon             Shuler                       7     Deerlake                        18:12.31
146   Nicolas            Thompson                     8     Raa                             18:25.32
147   Nathan             Reed                         6     Raa                             18:39.19
148   Ty                 Johnson                      5     Fort Braden                     18:42.17        50
149   Isaic              Branan                       8     Cobb                            18:54.81
150   Taylor             Harris                       7     Griffin                         19:02.56        51
151   Ja'Quavion         McDaniel                     6     Nims                            19:10.72        52
152   Omar               Hawkins                      7     Fairview                        19:22.08
153   Ja'Micheal         Duncan                       7     Griffin                         19:26.74        53
154   Jakwon             Wallace                      8     Nims                            19:50.94        54
155   Isaiah             Louis                        7     Raa                             20:02.46
156   Sawyer             Delehanty                    6     Deerlake                        20:13.83
157   Jaylen             Ray                          7     Fairview                        20:14.41
158   Amon               Jackson                      7     Cobb                            20:29.17
159   Lorenzo            Hillman                      6     Raa                             20:30.94
160   Tariq              Sasnett                      6     Raa                             20:53.88
161   Jackson            Sears                        6     Cobb                            21:26.71
162   Camden             Methvin                      6     Cobb                            21:27.58
163   Prince             Davis                        7     Nims                            22:25.24        55
164   Shady              Jebrouni                     8     Nims                            22:31.04        56
165   Raphael            Mars                         8     Nims                            22:33.21        57
166   Curtis             Holland                      6     Cobb                            22:45.82
167   Alexander          Piroth                       7     Fairview                        22:47.07
168   Doran              Mordica                      6     Fort Braden                     23:06.95        58
169   Larry              Garcia                       5     Fort Braden                     23:07.97        59
170   Ian                Chomat                       8     Fairview                        23:08.72
171   Nelson             Angeles                      6     Nims                            23:13.20        60
172   Zaehon             Hobbs                        6     Cobb                            23:17.12
173   Matthew            Cooper                       7     Fairview                        23:59.41
174   Markel             Moore                        6     Griffin                         30:39.79        61

Team Standings

Girls' Team Standings
Place    School               Score       1st    2nd   3rd    4th   6th   7th
1        Swift Creek              28         1      3     6      7    19    23
2        Deerlake                 37         2      5     8      9    14    20
3        Montford                 75         4     10    18     21    26    28
4        Raa                     134        17     24    29     30    37    39
5        Cobb                    163        16     31    33     40    47    48
6        Fairview                168        27     32    35     36    45    46
7        Fort Braden             169        12     25    41     42    52   --
8        Griffin                 213        15     44    50     51   --    --


Boys' Team Standings
Place    School               Score       1st    2nd   3rd    4th   6th   7th
1        Deerlake                 40         2      5     8      9    23    24
2        Swift Creek              57         4      7    14     15    18    20
3        Montford                 80         1     10    19     22    29    30
4        Raa                     105         6     21    25     26    31    32
5        Cobb                    108        11     12    13     34    40    41
6        Fairview                147         3     33    35     37    42    43
7        Fort Braden             226        36     44    47     49    58    59
8        Griffin                 256        45     46    51     53   --    --
9        Nims                    265        48     52    54     55    57    60