GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Ft Braden Middle School Cross Country Meet Two Mile, Ft Braden Park, September 14, 2017

Girls Results     Boys Results     Team Standings

Girls 2 Mile Results


Place          Time       First Name         Last Name          Grade   School                Points
1            13:47.36     Paige              Churchill            7     Swift Creek                 1
2            13:48.49     Elise              Ferguson             8     Swift Creek                 2
3            13:52.75     Maya               Tang                 7     Deerlake                    3
4            13:53.54     Livia Rose         Clark                6     Montford                    4
5            13:54.31     Stella             Lewis                7     Swift Creek                 5
6            14:12.51     Alima              Hemenway             7     Swift Creek                 6
7            14:14.28     Tylah              Jackson              8     Cobb                        7
8            14:15.30     Ava                Jones                6     Swift Creek                 8
9            14:16.58     Nicole             Kelly                7     Deerlake                    9
10           14:25.51     Kendall            Meyer                8     Deerlake                   10
11           14:40.49     Caroline           Cummings             8     Montford                   11
12           14:43.01     Leah               Kiros                6     Deerlake                   12
13           14:44.19     Copeland           Frazee               6     Deerlake                   13
14           14:44.86     Arianna            Barrow               8     Raa                        14
15           14:47.00     Skye               Williams             6     Montford                   15
16           14:48.77     Madison            Sims                 5     Fort Braden                16
17           14:49.32     Sophia             Harris               7     Montford                   17
18           14:57.36     Layla              Thompson             7     Deerlake                   18
19           15:15.66     Anaya              Thompson             8     Griffin
20           15:24.02     Alexa              Poage                8     Deerlake                   19
21           15:24.80     Scout              Causey               8     Deerlake
22           15:28.17     Bailey             Johnson              8     Raa                        20
23           15:29.54     Mackenzie          Hulquist             6     Montford                   21
24           15:37.57     Gwendolen          McGinnis             8     Swift Creek                22
25           15:43.72     Ella Grace         Hodges               8     Montford                   23
26           15:48.45     Nelson             Taylor               7     Swift Creek                24
27           15:48.76     Emma               Rodrique             6     Deerlake
28           15:51.04     Ellie              Grandal              8     Swift Creek
29           15:51.32     Katherine          Bullough             7     Swift Creek
30           16:03.79     Raina              Crawford             8     Deerlake
31           16:12.48     Anna               Caulkins             6     Swift Creek
32           16:14.20     Elizabeth          Kessler              6     Swift Creek
33           16:21.17     Kellett            Snyder               8     Montford                   25
34           16:22.45     Renee              Batson               8     Raa                        26
35           16:24.45     Makayla            Case                 8     Deerlake
36           16:32.44     Alexis             Loucks               8     Fort Braden                27
37           16:32.73     Madison            McNeill              7     Deerlake
38           16:33.09     Britton            Miller               8     Montford
39           16:47.68     Jocelyn            Foust                8     Fairview                   28
40           16:48.33     Jasmine            Raynor               8     Fairview                   29
41           16:51.05     Yamauriah          Jones                7     Fairview                   30
42           16:52.92     Rylee              Fowler               7     Montford
43           16:58.83     Kaylee             Owens                8     Swift Creek
44           17:00.02     Kylee              Grimes               7     Deerlake
45           17:04.78     Betrice            Drayton              7     Fairview                   31
46           17:12.87     Angel              Roberts              7     Raa                        32
47           17:14.89     Natalie            Watkins              8     Montford
48           17:20.72     Chloe              McElroy              6     Montford
49           17:21.01     Desiree            Scorson              6     Fairview                   33
50           17:25.00     Skylar             Brenneman            8     Deerlake
51           17:29.47     Ansley             Oliver               7     Swift Creek
52           17:40.90     Katherine          Hsu                  6     Deerlake
53           17:50.20     Jayla              Wolff                7     Raa                        34
54           17:53.24     Mariah             Parlin               8     Deerlake
55           17:59.42     Kaitlyn            Kristian             6     Montford
56           18:01.45     Ariana             Manganello           8     Raa                        35
57           18:06.11     Jordan             Whittier             6     Swift Creek
58           18:10.52     Sydney             Lamantia             7     Swift Creek
59           18:22.15     Chloe              Clifford             7     Montford
60           18:29.38     Sydney             Barlowe              8     Cobb                       36
61           18:33.80     Lidia              McLane               8     Cobb                       37
62           18:34.78     Margaret           Linville             6     Swift Creek
63           18:38.08     Maya               Rawls                6     Montford
64           18:40.11     Abbie              O'Neal               6     Montford
65           18:45.50     Karissa            Starling             8     Montford
66           18:52.70     Natalie            Moulton              6     Cobb                       38
67           19:11.36     Arraya             Hillman              6     Raa                        39
68           19:24.37     Daphane            Story                7     Fairview                   40
69           19:29.95     Caroline           Hunter               6     Raa
70           19:30.66     Elspeth            Neidhardt            8     Raa
71           19:33.40     Olivia             Brangaccio           6     Montford
72           19:37.11     Rilyn              Crawford             6     Deerlake
73           19:40.18     Emilie             March                6     Fort Braden                41
74           19:41.18     Erin               Biggins              8     Deerlake
75           19:41.74     Lilliana           Milan                6     Raa
76           19:44.32     Tyler              Paris                8     Cobb                       42
77           19:46.00     Riley              Bush                 6     Montford
78           19:50.01     Rhyan              Pelham               8     Montford
79           19:57.36     Riley              Bradford             7     Montford
80           20:00.88     Sara               Dodson               7     Deerlake
81           20:01.13     Claire             Barber               6     Raa
82           20:20.93     Julie              Briffin              7     Cobb                       43
83           20:22.60     Emily              Jones                7     Fort Braden                44
84           20:24.83     Carrie             Gruber               7     Deerlake
85           20:40.20     Trinity            Crawford             8     Cobb                       45
86           20:43.22     Taylor             Nance                7     Fairview                   46
87           20:51.57     Kelina             Ransom               7     Fairview
88           20:53.88     Chloe              Turner               5     Fort Braden                47
89           20:56.75     Jenah              Seymour              4     Fort Braden                48
90           21:18.81     Jewel              Hargrove             4     Fort Braden                49
91           21:39.05     Donte'Vonna        Hall                 8     Raa
92           21:48.27     Jaidyn             House                8     Raa
93           22:02.32     Zoee               Downey               7     Raa
94           22:12.68     Karlie             Autry                8     Cobb
95           22:22.09     Clariona           Jackson              7     Griffin
96           22:37.71     Diana              Origa                7     Fairview
97           22:39.14     Paris              Kelly                6     Griffin
98           22:58.20     Kevalyn            Rice                 6     Cobb
99           23:30.46     Keliyah            Tanner               7     Cobb
100          23:43.42     Addison            Johnson              6     Cobb
101          23:45.04     Shayla             Shappard             6     Fort Braden
102          24:52.15     Carolyn            Yount                4     Fort Braden
103          27:25.64     Savanna            Mackey               5     Fort Braden

Boys 2 Mile Results

Place          Time       First Name         Last Name          Grade   School                Points
1            11:50.65     Filippo            Reina                8     Deerlake                    1
2            11:53.72     Wyatt              Townsend             7     Deerlake                    2
3            11:55.98     James              Fygetakis-Gollop     8     Raa                         3
4            12:05.86     Ben                Kirbo                8     Montford                    4
5            12:07.82     Connor             Edwards              7     Swift Creek                 5
6            12:16.60     Eric               Stillman             7     Swift Creek                 6
7            12:17.01     Justin             Moore                8     Cobb                        7
8            12:18.91     Nate               Thompson             7     Montford                    8
9            12:23.40     Kaseem             Ibraheem-Washingt    8     Cobb                        9
10           12:25.56     William            Wilkerson            8     Deerlake                   10
11           12:33.45     Brody              Miller               8     Swift Creek                11
12           12:37.19     Gabroel            Graham               8     Cobb                       12
13           12:38.74     Jonas              Wars                 8     Deerlake                   13
14           12:41.59     Camden             Shields              8     Swift Creek                14
15           12:44.21     Carter             Rothell              7     Deerlake                   15
16           12:46.16     Lincoln            Gray                 7     Swift Creek                16
17           12:46.96     Wyatt              Frazee               8     Deerlake                   17
18           12:48.46     Kyle               Spratt               8     Swift Creek                18
19           12:53.58     Daxtyn             Gilbert              6     Swift Creek                19
20           12:56.75     Grant              Gallagaer            8     Deerlake                   20
21           12:59.32     Carter             Quiggins             8     Montford                   21
22           13:01.24     Kade               Dazevedo             7     Swift Creek
23           13:05.15     Hunter             Duda                 8     Raa                        22
24           13:05.66     Jackson            Rowe                 6     Montford                   23
25           13:05.83     Anthony            Grant                7     Raa                        24
26           13:09.87     Owen               Franklin             7     Montford                   25
27           13:11.43     Romero             Coates               8     Raa                        26
28           13:14.03     Richard            Gonzalez             8     Raa                        27
29           13:19.31     Phillip            Garcia                     Raa                        28
30           13:23.14     Ryan               Stillman             7     Swift Creek
31           13:24.99     Daniel             Aguilar              7     Deerlake
32           13:27.38     Kolby              Spratt               8     Swift Creek
33           13:29.38     Dylan              Ratliff              8     Deerlake
34           13:30.25     Alex               Davenport            7     Montford                   29
35           13:30.48     Kellen             Quiggins             7     Montford                   30
36           13:33.65     Trenton            Blake                7     Swift Creek
37           13:37.02     Kyler              Davies               8     Raa                        31
38           13:37.24     Tyler              Canavan              8     Montford
39           13:45.61     Trey               Daniels              8     Montford
40           13:47.92     Ryan               Poage                6     Deerlake
41           13:48.92     Gabe               Del Fouco            6     Montford
42           13:50.20     Zach               Counts               8     Montford
43           13:53.51     Dylan              Davis                6     Montford
44           13:55.45     Ethan              Bass                 6     Cobb                       32
45           13:57.02     William            Moulton              8     Cobb                       33
46           14:00.04     William            Sellers              7     Fort Braden                34
47           14:02.22     Miller             Strickland           8     Montford
48           14:03.74     Ashton             York                 7     Swift Creek
49           14:04.28     Kasey              Mick                 6     Deerlake
50           14:05.03     Alastair           Deng                 7     Deerlake
51           14:07.46     Mattias            Garrett              8     Montford
52           14:08.66     Danny              Neustadter           8     Montford
53           14:08.93     Parker             Pearce               7     Montford
54           14:10.61     Anthony            Barbacci             7     Deerlake
55           14:11.89     Dylan              Graham               7     Swift Creek
56           14:12.86     Jaden              Dazevedo             7     Swift Creek
57           14:13.12     Jonah              Blay                 6     Deerlake
58           14:13.33     Tony               Guillin              8     Montford
59           14:18.56     Connor             Hadden               7     Deerlake
60           14:18.82     Bradley            Thompson             8     Montford
61           14:19.28     Jakhari            Jones                7     Fairview                   35
62           14:20.18     Frederick          Smith                8     Fairview                   36
63           14:20.78     Noah               Miller               6     Deerlake
64           14:21.43     Colin              Dunphy               7     Deerlake
65           14:22.96     Brantley           Gibson               7     Fairview                   37
66           14:24.63     Justin             Greenwood            7     Fairview                   38
67           14:25.10     Dylan              Ferguson             8     Swift Creek
68           14:25.38     Jerome             Buchanon             8     Raa
69           14:36.35     Jeffery            Hector               7     Griffin                    39
70           14:37.41     Benjamin           Middleton            7     Deerlake
71           14:38.53     Justin             Mosley               6     Fort Braden                40
72           14:42.03     Benjamin           Stratton             8     Deerlake
73           14:43.04     Jake               Ryon                 7     Montford
74           14:43.89     Branden            Gold                 7     Raa
75           14:45.37     William            Black                7     Raa
76           14:47.28     Cole               Boykin               7     Montford
77           14:50.31     Dylan              Smith                7     Montford
78           14:56.78     Garrett            Marschka             7     Raa
79           14:58.06     Luke               Walker               7     Swift Creek
80           15:00.65     Jackson            Rich                 8     Deerlake
81           15:04.32     Randy              Brent                6     Cobb                       41
82           15:04.96     Kyler              Thorp                6     Swift Creek
83           15:09.02     Olatnde            Wrighjt              6     Cobb                       42
84           15:10.96     Enijah             Thomas               6     Fairview                   43
85           15:21.35     Angel              Williams             8     Cobb
86           15:21.71     Zachary            Hector               8     Griffin                    44
87           15:22.98     John               Woo                  8     Deerlake
88           15:24.23     Wyatt              Taylor               6     Montford
89           15:25.84     Rilan              Jensen               8     Swift Creek
90           15:31.24     Lucas              Ward                 6     Swift Creek
91           15:32.24     Malcom             McGinnis             8     Swift Creek
92           15:33.93     Taylor             Swede                7     Swift Creek
93           15:34.68     Timothy            Starling             6     Montford
94           15:35.35     Bryce              Weaver               8     Raa
95           15:36.41     Jesse              Ratliff              6     Deerlake
96           15:37.95     Paxton             Oates                8     Cobb
97           15:38.72     Noah               Isaacson             8     Fairview                   45
98           15:39.27     George             Bolles               7     Swift Creek
99           15:40.11     Wyatt              Caines               6     Swift Creek
100          15:43.55     Lucca              Garrison             7     Fairview                   46
101          15:49.67     Brandyn            Smith                8     Cobb
102          15:50.64     Jafvert            Reed                 8     Raa
103          15:51.73     Gavin              Cobb                 8     Cobb
104          15:54.39     Baylor             Dunbar               8     Deerlake
105          15:55.64     Cody               Martinnez            6     Cobb
106          15:58.58     William            Nester               6     Cobb
107          16:04.04     David              Wygodski             7     Swift Creek
108          16:04.30     Chase              Gulley               8     Fort Braden                47
109          16:09.37     Rhett              Lynch                7     Swift Creek
110          16:09.61     Danny              Famila               6     Deerlake
111          16:16.05     Justin             White                8     Deerlake
112          16:20.00     Carter             Wilson               7     Deerlake
113          16:21.27     Davis              Avera                6     Deerlake
114          16:23.48     Carson             Rohr                 8     Swift Creek
115          16:38.69     Mark               Yearwood             8     Swift Creek
116          16:43.47     Gray               Martin               7     Swift Creek
117          16:44.40     Daveontae          Dicky                7     Nims                       48
118          16:44.78     Landon             Shuler               7     Deerlake
119          16:46.84     Fernanda           Espinoza             6     Nims                       49
120          16:47.97     Landon             Allen                6     Raa
121          17:07.95     Mason              Romuald              6     Swift Creek
122          17:10.34     Will               McDonald             6     Deerlake
123          17:13.85     Griffin            Romuald              7     Swift Creek
124          17:16.29     Cameron            Smith                7     Raa
125          17:20.29     Jordan             Dougherty            7     Swift Creek
126          17:35.21     Connor             Ward                 6     Swift Creek
127          17:43.15     Tyler              Womble               6     Cobb
128          17:45.45     Jaxon              Seymour              7     Fort Braden                50
129          17:54.87     Hunter             Roy                  7     Swift Creek
130          17:55.75     Ryan               Webster              7     Deerlake
131          17:58.33     Dominic            Sandell              8     Raa
132          17:59.53     Nicolas            Thompson             8     Raa
133          18:05.26     Jonah              Smith                8     Cobb
134          18:11.26     Samuel             Gabovitz             8     Cobb
135          18:27.53     Nathan             Reed                 6     Raa
136          18:37.42     Ja'Micheal         Duncan               7     Griffin                    51
137          18:45.97     Isaic              Branan               8     Cobb
138          20:02.62     Jaylen             Ray                  7     Fairview
139          20:05.26     Omar               Hawkins              7     Fairview
140          20:09.85     Shady              Jebrouni             8     Nims                       52
141          20:17.60     Ty                 Johnson              5     Fort Braden                53
142          20:38.40     Jackson            Sears                6     Cobb
143          21:02.86     Raphael            Mars                 8     Nims                       54
144          21:03.32     Sasnett            Tariq                6     Raa
145          21:23.82     Doran              Mordica              6     Fort Braden                55
146          21:25.72     Prince             Davis                7     Nims                       56
147          21:26.35     Camden             Methvin              6     Cobb
148          21:34.31     Taylor             Harris               7     Griffin                    57
149          21:56.65     Amon               Jackson              7     Cobb
150          21:57.44     Zaehon             Hobbs                6     Cobb
151          22:09.50     Curtis             Holland              6     Cobb
152          22:22.73     Alexander          Piroth               7     Fairview
153          22:34.73     Miles              Quinnell             6     Cobb
154          22:49.04     Nelson             Angeles              6     Nims                       58
155          22:52.10     Ian                Chomat               8     Fairview
156          23:10.18     Robert             Clark                5     Fort Braden                59
157          23:40.43     Larry              Garcia               5     Fort Braden
158          24:06.89     Tanajee            Dickey               8     Griffin                    60
159          24:56.92     Matthew            Cooper               7     Fairview
160          25:22.84     Tyranique          Wolfer               6     Nims                       61
161          26:10.95     Layawnia           Mutch                6     Nims
162          26:11.63     Keynajah           Sanders              6     Nims
163          26:14.10     Alaysia            Parrish              6     Nims
164          28:20.05     Zachary            Himmer               4     Fort Braden

Team Standings

Place    School              Score   1st   2nd   3rd    4th    5th  6th   7th
1        Swift Creek             22     1     2     5      6      8   22    24
2        Deerlake                47     3     9    10     12     13   18    19
3        Montford                68     4    11    15     17     21   23    25
4        Raa                    126    14    20    26     32     34   35    39
5        Fairview               151    28    29    30     31     33   40    46
6        Cobb                   160     7    36    37     38     42   43    45
7        Fort Braden            175    16    27    41     44     47   48    49

Place    School              Score   1st   2nd   3rd    4th    5th  6th   7th
1        Deerlake                41     1     2    10     13     15   17    20
2        Swift Creek             52     5     6    11     14     16   18    19
3        Montford                81     4     8    21     23     25   29    30
4        Cobb                    93     7     9    12     32     33   41    42
5        Raa                    102     3    22    24     26     27   28    31
6        Fairview               189    35    36    37     38     43   45    46
7        Fort Braden            224    34    40    47     50     53   55    59
8        Griffin                251    39    44    51     57     60  --    --
9        Nims                   259    48    49    52     54     56   58    61