Tallahassee Marathon/Half Marathon
February 5, 2017

MARATHON RESULTS
Contact gwtc@nettally.com

Place Div/Tot Div No. First Last Sex Age City State 13.1m Net Gun Pace
1 1/16 M30-34 3 Bryan Morseman M 31 Bath NY 1:11:47 2:27:11 2:27:12 5:37
2 1/9 M25-29 100 Simon Karlsson M 27 Strangnas, Sweden 1:20:24 2:38:39 2:38:40 6:04
3 1/13 M40-44 2 Orinthal Striggles M 41 Columbia SC 1:21:17 2:45:43 2:45:44 6:20
4 1/19 M35-39 214 Jonathon Campbell M 39 Niceville FL 1:34:07 3:01:47 3:01:49 6:57
5 2/16 M30-34 246 Thomas Parker M 34 Tallahassee FL 1:36:03 3:06:03 3:06:04 7:06
6 3/16 M30-34 88 Jason Hohensee M 30 Tallahassee FL 1:30:03 3:07:16 3:07:20 7:09
7 1/8 F40-44 1 Tamara Kozulina F 41 Clermont FL 1:34:16 3:09:25 3:09:25 7:14
8 2/13 M40-44 128 Jamie McLaughlin M 42 Tallahassee FL 1:36:49 3:18:08 3:18:10 7:34
9 3/13 M40-44 71 Bill Dorrian M 41 Jacksonville FL 1:37:26 3:20:06 3:20:08 7:38
10 1/7 F25-29 42 Camilla Bloss F 25 Strangnas, Sweden 1:42:08 3:20:06 3:20:19 7:39
11 1/7 M20-24 215 Nathan Chase M 24 Tallahassee FL 1:31:43 3:21:00 3:21:35 7:42
12 1/12 M50-54 162 Michael Rosenblum M 52 Tampa FL 1:38:24 3:24:06 3:24:11 7:48
13 2/7 M20-24 24 Colin Abbey M 22 Tallahassee FL 1:36:36 3:24:40 3:24:41 7:49
14 1/14 M45-49 208 Hong-Guo Yu M 48 Tallahassee FL 1:40:36 3:27:01 3:27:07 7:54
15 4/13 M40-44 122 Mark Marsiglio M 42 Rogers AR 1:43:37 3:28:11 3:28:26 7:57
16 2/14 M45-49 241 Wayne Moore M 48 Fenton MO 1:43:56 3:28:42 3:28:47 7:58
17 2/9 M25-29 189 Mark Tombrink M 29 Tallahassee FL 1:44:05 3:29:47 3:29:48 8:01
18 3/14 M45-49 113 Steve Liebersbach M 49 Ogden UT 1:44:56 3:30:02 3:30:15 8:02
19 1/14 F20-24 62 Julia Corley F 22 Tallahassee FL 1:44:34 3:31:29 3:31:38 8:05
20 4/14 M45-49 95 Carlos Jimenez M 47 Palmetto FL 1:42:01 3:34:08 3:34:12 8:11
21 4/16 M30-34 26 Ryan Anderson M 34 Tallahassee FL 1:46:43 3:34:49 3:35:02 8:13
22 5/14 M45-49 222 David Freni M 47 Tallahassee FL 1:47:47 3:38:30 3:38:38 8:21
23 3/7 M20-24 217 Javier Delgado M 21 Tallahassee FL 1:54:47 3:38:25 3:38:50 8:21
24 6/14 M45-49 237 Jack McDermott M 47 Tallahassee FL 1:45:13 3:39:05 3:39:11 8:22
25 1/6 F55-59 126 Amy McClenathan F 57 Saint Petersburg FL 1:48:57 3:39:14 3:39:17 8:22
26 1/2 M15-19 139 Hayden Ore M 18 Palm Coast FL 1:42:33 3:41:22 3:41:24 8:27
27 4/7 M20-24 141 Matthew Page M 20 Tallahassee FL 1:52:43 3:41:31 3:41:57 8:28
28 2/14 F20-24 156 Bridget Reid F 20 Jacksonville FL 1:45:06 3:42:11 3:42:20 8:29
29 2/19 M35-39 166 John Schwenkler M 35 Tallahassee FL 1:39:42 3:42:19 3:42:21 8:29
30 3/19 M35-39 154 Karl Rasmussen M 35 Tallahassee FL 1:43:55 3:43:59 3:44:15 8:34
31 5/16 M30-34 25 Erik Andersen M 34 Tallahassee FL 1:48:18 3:44:20 3:44:33 8:34
32 5/7 M20-24 60 Sam Cook M 24 Tallahassee FL 1:50:44 3:43:55 3:45:01 8:35
33 2/7 F25-29 46 Danielle Browning F 28 Brooksville FL 1:46:43 3:44:52 3:46:20 8:38
34 3/9 M25-29 72 Gavin Dunn M 27 Tallahassee FL 1:49:11 3:46:18 3:46:25 8:39
35 6/16 M30-34 157 Bob Reifinger M 33 Tallahassee FL 1:42:33 3:48:58 3:49:01 8:45
36 4/19 M35-39 31 Ryan Baumbach M 37 Tallahassee FL 1:48:43 3:54:28 3:54:34 8:57
37 5/19 M35-39 254 Jared Toman M 39 Moultrie GA 1:54:07 3:54:27 3:55:04 8:58
38 7/16 M30-34 244 Mark Niday M 32 Moultrie GA 1:53:55 3:54:26 3:55:04 8:58
39 3/14 F20-24 186 Alyssa Terry F 23 Tallahassee FL 1:58:45 3:54:55 3:55:18 8:59
40 5/13 M40-44 76 Laryn Flikkema M 40 Tallahassee FL 1:57:15 3:57:39 3:57:48 9:05
41 4/9 M25-29 84 Daniel Gwynn-Shapiro M 27 Tallahassee FL 1:57:13 3:58:11 3:58:20 9:06
42 6/7 M20-24 114 Brian Long M 23 Pittsburgh PA 1:51:57 3:58:05 3:58:23 9:06
43 1/5 F30-34 153 Caroline Poor F 30 Tallahassee FL 1:53:38 3:58:16 3:58:29 9:06
44 2/12 M50-54 256 Greg Wint M 52 Marianna FL 1:51:16 3:58:12 3:59:11 9:08
45 4/14 F20-24 55 Amelia Chassevent F 22 Thomasville GA 2:04:30 3:58:44 3:59:23 9:08
46 6/19 M35-39 234 Melvin Jones M 37 Tallahassee FL 1:51:56 4:00:06 4:00:25 9:11
47 6/13 M40-44 179 Jeremy Storey M 43 Valdosta GA 1:57:23 4:01:35 4:02:30 9:15
48 7/14 M45-49 219 Dmitry Dukhovskoy M 45 Tallahassee FL 1:53:39 4:02:12 4:03:33 9:18
49 3/12 M50-54 116 Michael Lynch M 50 St John, Canada 1:48:36 4:06:06 4:06:15 9:24
50 5/14 F20-24 77 Kenna Forehand F 20 Miami FL 1:54:46 4:05:58 4:06:21 9:24
51 4/12 M50-54 132 Eric Mountin M 53 Tallahassee FL 1:55:15 4:06:28 4:06:46 9:25
52 1/10 M55-59 172 William Sherman M 56 Fort Walton Beach FL 2:01:03 4:06:33 4:06:58 9:26
53 2/10 M55-59 87 Mitch Hight M 56 Pueblo CO 1:58:47 4:06:37 4:07:14 9:26
54 5/12 M50-54 129 Paul McLaughlin M 53 O Fallon IL 1:57:08 4:07:10 4:07:20 9:26
55 2/8 F40-44 34 April Bentley F 43 Tallahassee FL 1:58:42 4:07:42 4:07:54 9:28
56 7/19 M35-39 218 Britton Doner M 36 Tallahassee FL 1:55:09 4:06:46 4:08:08 9:28
57 1/5 F45-49 250 Jennifer Shafer F 48 Tallahassee FL 2:02:20 4:08:22 4:08:58 9:30
58 2/2 M15-19 279 Zachery Bernabe M 16 Cairo GA 1:48:56 4:11:45 4:12:03 9:37
59 2/5 F45-49 231 Lisa Homann F 46 Tallahassee FL 2:08:58 4:12:06 4:12:59 9:39
60 6/12 M50-54 155 Barney Ray M 54 Tallahassee FL 2:01:36 4:13:50 4:13:58 9:42
61 1/1 F65-69 240 Dawn Montooth F 65 Moultrie GA 2:06:27 4:13:20 4:14:40 9:43
62 3/10 M55-59 1323 Matthew Minno M 57 Tallahassee FL 1:57:30 4:15:11 4:15:21 9:45
63 1/6 F50-54 97 Yvette Johnston F 50 St Albans, Gr Britain 1:59:43 4:15:50 4:15:59 9:46
64 7/12 M50-54 221 Dennis Eckstein M 51 Greenville OH 1:58:12 4:15:25 4:16:15 9:47
65 8/12 M50-54 51 Jeffery Capps M 53 Springfield IL 1:55:32 4:15:14 4:16:33 9:48
66 9/12 M50-54 67 James Debartolo M 53 Ankeny IA 2:09:59 4:17:14 4:17:41 9:50
67 1/8 M65-69 176 Ivins Steinhauer M 68 Stuart FL 2:04:26 4:17:10 4:17:59 9:51
68 8/14 M45-49 123 Thomas Maxwell M 48 Tallahassee FL 2:03:05 4:20:23 4:21:27 9:59
69 2/5 F30-34 259 Kellie Gerbers F 31 Athens GA 2:00:05 4:20:56 4:21:31 9:59
70 1/5 F35-39 224 Teri Grant F 38 Moultrie GA 2:11:35 4:20:14 4:21:33 9:59
71 3/5 F45-49 136 Lyssa Oberkreser F 46 Tallahassee FL 2:02:09 4:21:57 4:22:19 10:01
72 9/14 M45-49 144 Robert Pearson M 47 Tallahassee FL 2:00:50 4:21:29 4:22:26 10:01
73 10/12 M50-54 205 Robert Wigen M 51 Tallahassee FL 2:02:08 4:23:06 4:23:25 10:03
74 2/6 F50-54 228 Beth Hanson F 51 Brentwood TN 2:10:40 4:24:14 4:24:38 10:06
75 8/16 M30-34 252 Brett Steele M 30 Tallahassee FL 1:52:24 4:25:45 4:26:08 10:10
76 2/6 F55-59 164 Cindy Schmitz F 57 Highland CA 2:17:57 4:26:12 4:26:29 10:10
77 8/19 M35-39 245 Thomas Adam Oliver M 37 Tallahassee FL 1:52:26 4:27:04 4:27:23 10:12
78 9/19 M35-39 255 Nathaniel Wienert M 36 Tallahassee FL 1:54:58 4:27:42 4:28:45 10:15
79 1/3 F60-64 220 Amie Durden F 60 Boulder CO 2:14:08 4:28:14 4:28:52 10:16
80 2/8 M65-69 98 David Jolly M 68 Hernando FL 2:11:02 4:28:14 4:28:52 10:16
81 10/14 M45-49 262 Bruce Hall M 48 Dothan AL 2:15:47 4:28:16 4:30:02 10:18
82 3/6 F55-59 112 Judy Lewis F 55 Riverside CA 2:16:25 4:31:48 4:32:05 10:23
83 3/7 F25-29 200 Kaitlin Wallace F 25 Denver CO 2:03:15 4:32:44 4:33:19 10:26
84 6/14 F20-24 193 Cathryn Urso F 21 Tallahassee FL 2:02:15 4:33:08 4:33:40 10:27
85 10/19 M35-39 83 Robert Gribben M 35 Orange Park FL 2:17:03 4:33:30 4:34:45 10:29
86 11/19 M35-39 152 David Poole M 37 Defuniak Springs FL 2:14:42 4:34:04 4:35:05 10:30
87 12/19 M35-39 196 Todd Vatter M 39 Jacksonville FL 1:56:33 4:34:54 4:35:07 10:30
88 9/16 M30-34 120 Marc Malonzo M 34 Tallahassee FL 2:06:47 4:35:09 4:35:29 10:31
89 4/7 F25-29 261 Rosel Labaddan F 26 Tallahassee FL 2:19:29 4:35:45 4:36:18 10:33
90 7/14 F20-24 57 Hannah Christenberry F 21 Tallahassee FL 2:06:31 4:36:39 4:36:49 10:34
91 3/6 F50-54 68 Sue Debartolo F 52 Ankeny IA 2:16:40 4:37:06 4:37:32 10:36
92 10/16 M30-34 178 Bradley Stewart M 33 Tallahassee FL 2:17:03 4:36:23 4:37:39 10:36
93 4/10 M55-59 135 Billy Nolas M 58 Tallahassee FL 2:11:04 4:37:31 4:37:45 10:36
94 4/6 F55-59 29 Ursula Bauer F 56 Delmar NY 2:11:04 4:38:30 4:38:44 10:38
95 7/13 M40-44 223 Subramanya Gore M 43 Charlotte NC 2:06:56 4:38:56 4:39:10 10:39
96 5/10 M55-59 53 Thomas Carney M 58 Tallahassee FL 1:56:04 4:38:51 4:39:25 10:40
97 11/16 M30-34 35 Michael Bergamini M 32 Panama City Beach FL 2:05:32 4:39:13 4:39:43 10:41
98 1/5 M60-64 253 Dana Stetson M 60 Tallahassee FL 2:15:45 4:38:24 4:39:44 10:41
99 5/6 F55-59 161 Bridget Rogers F 55 Nashville TN 2:12:46 4:40:18 4:40:43 10:43
100 11/14 M45-49 65 Bill Culver M 47 Kissimmee FL 2:06:22 4:40:22 4:40:44 10:43
101 1/1 F70-74 264 Marian Loftin F 70 Mobile AL 2:21:40 4:41:22 4:42:15 10:46
102 4/5 F45-49 243 Diane Nerney F 48 Tallahassee FL 2:18:39 4:41:27 4:42:53 10:48
103 1/2 M70-74 151 Mark Pitts M 73 Indianapolis IN 2:13:10 4:43:07 4:44:07 10:51
104 8/14 F20-24 101 Callahan Kinard F 22 Tallahassee FL 2:20:31 4:45:35 4:46:00 10:55
105 3/8 F40-44 181 Heather Strowd F 44 Charlotte NC 2:16:48 4:45:40 4:46:11 10:55
106 8/13 M40-44 145 Chris Peary M 42 Monticello FL 2:24:15 4:45:17 4:46:32 10:56
107 9/14 F20-24 194 Megan Vanetten F 24 New Port Richey FL 2:26:06 4:46:23 4:47:12 10:58
108 6/6 F55-59 85 Boonsom Hartman F 59 Oak Forest IL 2:14:10 4:48:04 4:48:14 11:00
109 5/7 F25-29 190 Cassie Tomlinson F 26 Grand Forks ND 2:17:12 4:49:15 4:49:37 11:03
110 11/12 M50-54 212 Artemus Armas M 50 Niceville FL 2:15:13 4:50:55 4:51:08 11:07
111 13/19 M35-39 63 Worth Corn M 35 Tallahassee FL 2:16:00 4:51:03 4:51:52 11:08
112 14/19 M35-39 216 Erik Davis M 35 Tallahassee FL 2:16:13 4:51:45 4:52:35 11:10
113 4/6 F50-54 202 Julie Weidner F 52 Lake Worth FL 2:23:57 4:53:05 4:53:15 11:12
114 15/19 M35-39 207 Jeff Wong M 35 Chicago IL 2:23:30 4:51:15 4:53:22 11:12
115 5/9 M25-29 213 Patrick Bateman M 29 Tallahassee FL 2:17:48 4:52:37 4:53:44 11:13
116 16/19 M35-39 233 Forrest Johnson M 36 Natchez MS 2:15:34 4:53:14 4:54:34 11:15
117 2/3 F60-64 238 Kathleen McVey F 64 Foley AL 2:22:03 4:54:42 4:55:54 11:18
118 2/5 M60-64 168 Julio Serrant M 63 Havana FL 2:18:53 4:55:40 4:56:23 11:19
119 6/10 M55-59 258 Jerome Dees M 55 Montgomery AL 2:10:13 4:55:38 4:56:23 11:19
120 9/13 M40-44 104 Matthew Koenig M 41 2:12:54 4:56:17 4:57:00 11:20
121 3/5 M60-64 229 George Hernandez M 63 Germantown TN 2:23:47 4:56:27 4:57:31 11:21
122 12/14 M45-49 174 David Spayde M 46 Tallahassee FL 2:21:35 4:56:53 4:57:34 11:21
123 5/6 F50-54 130 Stefanie McLaughlin F 50 O Fallon IL 2:25:59 4:57:49 4:58:06 11:23
124 12/16 M30-34 56 Zhiwei Chen M 31 Tallahassee FL 2:09:11 4:58:16 4:58:58 11:25
125 10/14 F20-24 257 Talya Winton F 20 Tallahassee FL 2:11:58 4:58:54 4:59:20 11:25
126 3/8 M65-69 43 Carl Bondorff M 67 Hernando FL 2:23:46 4:58:29 4:59:35 11:26
127 4/8 F40-44 235 Susanne Korta F 40 Tallahassee FL 2:18:35 5:02:13 5:02:59 11:34
128 11/14 F20-24 28 Brynna Arnold F 22 Tallahassee FL 2:20:26 5:04:19 5:04:44 11:38
129 12/14 F20-24 236 Sophia Lena F 20 Tallahassee FL 2:09:53 5:04:21 5:04:45 11:38
130 2/5 F35-39 137 Chika Okoro F 36 Tallahassee FL 2:22:26 5:03:25 5:04:52 11:38
131 12/12 M50-54 163 Tim Saccomanno M 54 Suwanee GA 2:24:53 5:04:49 5:05:45 11:40
132 6/7 F25-29 230 Nissi Himes F 27 Tallahassee FL 2:23:02 5:05:20 5:05:59 11:41
133 13/14 F20-24 118 Julianne Mahoney F 20 Montgomery Village MD 2:16:47 5:08:44 5:08:59 11:48
134 7/10 M55-59 41 Scott Blaser M 55 Crawfordville FL 2:25:54 5:08:48 5:09:52 11:50
135 1/2 F15-19 165 Alithea Schoborg F 17 Tallahassee FL 2:21:27 5:10:17 5:10:32 11:51
136 8/10 M55-59 106 Vincent Lanh M 55 Tallahassee FL 2:20:26 5:08:05 5:10:45 11:52
137 13/14 M45-49 38 Rick Bessey M 48 Tallahassee FL 2:21:31 5:13:23 5:14:51 12:01
138 3/3 F60-64 175 Jo Ann Steele F 60 Tallahassee FL 2:34:43 5:14:35 5:15:04 12:01
139 7/7 F25-29 69 Jessica Deneen F 26 Tallahassee FL 2:39:02 5:14:36 5:15:09 12:02
140 13/16 M30-34 40 Matthew Blanchette M 33 Newburyport MA 1:32:38 5:24:21 5:24:21 12:23
141 9/10 M55-59 263 Clay Jester M 57 Tallahassee FL 2:28:55 5:24:09 5:25:01 12:24
142 5/5 F45-49 133 Martha Luz Musselman F 48 Saint Johns FL 2:30:04 5:24:48 5:25:09 12:25
143 4/8 M65-69 127 Terry McIlvain M 66 Topeka KS 2:33:11 5:24:06 5:25:09 12:25
144 3/5 F30-34 91 Janelle Irwin F 32 Tallahassee FL 2:32:58 5:24:07 5:25:09 12:25
145 6/9 M25-29 232 Chris Howcroft M 29 Tallahassee FL 2:09:15 5:25:18 5:25:58 12:26
146 17/19 M35-39 266 Glenn Rininger M 38 Tallahassee FL 2:11:01 5:26:30 5:27:10 12:29
147 5/8 M65-69 225 Dana Greenhoe M 68 Valrico FL 2:30:53 5:27:54 5:28:16 12:32
148 2/2 M70-74 209 Carlos Zapata M 71 Tallahassee FL 2:32:55 5:27:33 5:28:31 12:32
149 4/5 M60-64 36 Keith Berry M 60 Tallahassee FL 2:30:05 5:28:01 5:28:43 12:33
150 7/7 M20-24 276 Walt Kelleher M 20 Tallahassee FL 2:29:38 5:33:16 5:34:42 12:46
151 6/6 F50-54 260 Mary Gorham-Rowan F 50 Tallahassee FL 2:56:25 5:33:21 5:34:53 12:47
152 5/8 F40-44 45 Kerry Brown F 44 Bartow FL 2:35:44 5:34:33 5:35:25 12:48
153 10/13 M40-44 248 Suresh Ramachar M 41 Charlotte NC 2:32:58 5:35:46 5:36:00 12:49
154 18/19 M35-39 30 Carl Baum M 38 Crawfordville FL 2:33:29 5:35:08 5:36:38 12:51
155 14/16 M30-34 192 Derek Tryon M 32 Tallahassee FL 2:35:53 5:36:27 5:37:01 12:52
156 15/16 M30-34 59 Walter Clemence M 34 Tallahassee FL 2:37:20 5:37:14 5:38:23 12:55
157 11/13 M40-44 33 Chad Benson M 42 Tallahassee FL 2:32:44 5:38:37 5:40:01 12:59
158 5/5 M60-64 195 Donald Vanoteghem M 63 Leesburg GA 2:44:18 5:43:15 5:44:44 13:09
159 6/8 M65-69 86 Bill Hayne M 68 Marietta GA 2:39:27 5:46:33 5:48:02 13:17
160 4/5 F30-34 143 Alicia Patros F 30 Tallahassee FL 2:35:47 5:52:20 5:53:44 13:30
161 10/10 M55-59 148 Jeff Picker M 55 Tallahassee FL 2:42:44 5:55:53 5:56:12 13:36
162 6/8 F40-44 99 Elizabeth Kamerick F 40 Hollywood FL 2:45:33 5:56:45 5:57:11 13:38
163 3/5 F35-39 201 Laura Webster F 35 Bartow FL 2:45:39 5:57:22 5:58:13 13:40
164 4/5 F35-39 239 Dedra Mitchell F 38 Tallahassee FL 2:44:39 5:58:15 5:59:44 13:44
165 5/5 F30-34 94 Jones Jian F 32 Tallahassee FL 2:43:04 6:04:26 6:05:46 13:58
166 7/9 M25-29 125 Chadwick McCauley M 29 Tallahassee FL 2:25:53 6:05:27 6:06:52 14:00
167 7/8 M65-69 278 Phillip Fields M 69 Tallahassee FL 2:53:44 6:10:30 6:11:24 14:10
168 7/8 F40-44 226 Robyn Griffin F 40 Tallahassee FL 2:58:21 6:11:39 6:13:05 14:14
169 8/8 F40-44 247 Jamie Pitts F 40 Tallahassee FL 2:58:22 6:11:41 6:13:06 14:14
170 12/13 M40-44 227 Tolar Griffin M 40 Tallahassee FL 2:58:22 6:11:41 6:13:07 14:14
171 2/2 F15-19 180 Valerie Stover F 19 Griffin GA 1:33:02 6:13:32 6:14:36 14:18
172 16/16 M30-34 66 Daniel Darcangelis M 34 Tallahassee FL 2:48:03 6:14:26 6:15:58 14:21
173 14/14 M45-49 182 Thomas Stull M 46 Vero Beach FL 2:53:12 6:26:10 6:27:21 14:47
174 19/19 M35-39 39 Thomas Biance M 36 Tallahassee FL 2:54:09 6:31:16 6:32:56 15:00
175 14/14 F20-24 211 Jheila Akbari F 22 Tallahassee FL 2:04:41 6:34:25 6:34:56 15:04
176 13/13 M40-44 265 Michael Purvis M 43 Milton FL 3:04:39 6:42:20 6:43:31 15:24
177 8/9 M25-29 89 Bryan Howard M 29 Tallahassee FL 3:04:38 6:42:20 6:43:31 15:24
178 9/9 M25-29 249 Peniel Scantlebury M 29 Tallahassee FL 2:43:58 6:46:49 6:48:08 15:34
179 5/5 F35-39 75 Trinetta Fisher Lyons F 37 Orlando FL 2:51:18 6:46:59 6:48:19 15:35
180 8/8 M65-69 124 Nicholas Mazza M 68 Tallahassee FL 3:03:35 6:53:39 6:54:59 15:50