GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Fifth Annual Mustang Cross-Country Stampede Two Mile, Montford Middle School, September 28, 2017

Girls Results     Boys Results     Team Standings

Girls 2 Mile Results

Place   First Name      Last Name             Grade      School                      Time           Points
1       Paige           Churchill               7        Swift Creek               13:11.58               1
2       Elise           Ferguson                8        Swift Creek               13:30.43               2
3       Maya            Tang                    7        Deerlake                  13:37.42               3
4       Ava             Jones                   6        Swift Creek               13:49.05               4
5       Stella          Lewis                   7        Swift Creek               13:53.11               5
6       Nicole          Kelly                   7        Deerlake                  13:54.69               6
7       Parker          Matherne                7        Cobb                      14:01.14               7
8       Alima           Hemenway                7        Swift Creek               14:02.16               8
9       Kendall         Meyer                   8        Deerlake                  14:11.16               9
10      Leah            Kiros                   6        Deerlake                  14:13.00              10
11      Madison         Sims                    5        Fort Braden               14:16.15              11
12      Livia Rose      Clark                   7        Montford                  14:17.05              12
13      Skye            Williams                6        Montford                  14:32.93              13
14      Alexa           Poage                   8        Deerlake                  14:34.29              14
15      Scout           Causey                  8        Deerlake                  14:36.52              15
16      Layla           Thompson                7        Deerlake                  14:37.30              16
17      Copeland        Frazee                  6        Deerlake                  14:39.52
18      Arianna         Barrow                  8        Raa                       14:42.95              17
19      Ella Grace      Hodges                  8        Montford                  14:45.38              18
20      MacKenzie       Hulquist                6        Montford                  14:47.43              19
21      Nelson          Taylor                  7        Swift Creek               14:52.61              20
22      Gwendolen       Mcginnis                8        Swift Creek               14:52.93              21
23      Caroline        Cummings                8        Montford                  15:09.01              22
24      Kellett         Snyder                  8        Montford                  15:11.76              23
25      Jocelyn         Foust                   8        Fairview                  15:13.35              24
26      Bailey          Johnson                 8        Raa                       15:15.06              25
27      Emma            Rodrique                6        Deerlake                  15:23.50
28      Jasmine         Raynor                  8        Fairview                  15:24.00              26
29      Sophia          Harris                  7        Montford                  15:30.03              27
30      Katherine       Bullough                7        Swift Creek               15:31.16
31      Angel           Roberts                 7        Raa                       15:31.40              28
32      Makayla         Case                    8        Deerlake                  15:32.11
33      Renee           Batson                  8        Raa                       15:33.04              29
34      Elizabeth       Kessler                 6        Swift Creek               15:33.56
35      Chloe           Mcelroy                 6        Montford                  15:34.87
36      Alexis          Loucks                  8        Fort Braden               15:41.51              30
37      Fernanda        Espinoza                6        Nims                      15:59.73              31
38      Sadie           Wolfe                   8        Montford                  16:05.29
39      Natalie         Watkins                 8        Montford                  16:07.42
40      Ellie           Grandal                 8        Swift Creek               16:10.21
41      Raina           Crawford                8        Deerlake                  16:16.14
42      Rylee           Fowler                  7        Montford                  16:19.92
43      Madison         Mcneill                 7        Deerlake                  16:22.48
44      Britton         Miller                  8        Montford                  16:22.84
45      Mariah          Parlin                  8        Deerlake                  16:23.68
46      Skylar          Brenneman               8        Deerlake                  16:24.77
47      Kaitlyn         Kristian                6        Montford                  16:28.11
48      Kaylee          Owens                   8        Swift Creek               16:31.95
49      Kylee           Grimes                  7        Deerlake                  16:52.26
50      Anna            Caulkins                6        Swift Creek               16:57.79
51      Ansley          Oliver                  7        Swift Creek               16:58.29
52      Maya            Rawls                   6        Montford                  17:18.46
53      Yamauriah       Jones                   7        Fairview                  17:24.37              32
54      Katherine       Hsu                     6        Deerlake                  17:28.56
55      Mckenzie        Glover                  7        Deerlake                  17:29.06
56      Linden          Belcher                 6        Deerlake                  17:29.53
57      Erin            Biggins                 8        Deerlake                  17:29.91
58      Jayla           Wolff                   7        Raa                       17:32.25              33
59      Sydney          Lamantia                7        Swift Creek               17:33.56
60      Betrice         Drayton                 7        Fairview                  17:34.57              34
61      Elspeth         Neidhardt               8        Raa                       17:35.40              35
62      Sydney          Barlowe                 8        Cobb                      17:37.90              36
63      Jordan          Whittier                6        Swift Creek               17:38.23
64      Karissa         Starling                8        Montford                  17:39.38
65      Ariana          Manganello              8        Raa                       17:47.97              37
66      Desiree         Scorson                 6        Fairview                  17:51.12              38
67      Chloe           Clifford                7        Montford                  17:51.92
68      Margaret        Linville                6        Swift Creek               17:52.43
69      Caroline        Hunter                  6        Raa                       18:02.99
70      Riley           Bradford                7        Montford                  18:15.74
71      Daphane         Story                   7        Fairview                  18:26.21              39
72      Taylor          Nance                   7        Fairview                  18:29.47              40
73      Emily           Jones                   7        Fort Braden               18:36.03              41
74      Rhyan           Pelham                  8        Montford                  18:45.23
75      Rilyn           Crawford                6        Deerlake                  18:50.96
76      Lilliana        Milan                   6        Raa                       18:51.34
77      Claire          Barber                  6        Raa                       18:53.85
78      Allie           Pittinger               6        Deerlake                  18:54.46
79      Araya           Hillman                 8        Raa                       18:54.95
80      Donte'Vonna     Hall                    8        Raa                       18:59.49
81      Kierra          Woods                   6        Nims                      19:04.63              42
82      Diana           Origa                   7        Fairview                  19:09.01
83      Kelina          Ransom                  7        Fairview                  19:23.71
84      Riley           Bush                    6        Montford                  19:24.28
85      Natalie         Moulton                 6        Cobb                      19:35.81              43
86      Julie           Briffin                 7        Cobb                      19:40.48              44
87      Tyler           Paris                   8        Cobb                      19:42.84              45
88      Karlie          Autry                   8        Cobb                      19:43.73              46
89      Jaidyn          House                   8        Raa                       19:55.40
90      Zoee            Downey                  7        Raa                       20:15.46
91      Trinity         Crawford                8        Cobb                      20:21.14              47
92      Tylisha         Jones                   6        Griffin                   20:30.97
93      Olivia          Brangaccio              6        Montford                  20:40.51
94      Alex            Koegel                  6        Montford                  20:40.81
95      Chloe           Turner                  5        Fort Braden               20:46.81              48
96      Jewel           Hargrove                4        Fort Braden               20:54.73              49
97      Jenah           Seymour                 4        Fort Braden               21:05.56              50
98      Keynajah        Sanders                 6        Nims                      21:42.18              51
99      Layawnia        Mutch                   6        Nims                      21:45.26              52
100     Clariona        Jackson                 7        Griffin                   21:52.16
101     Kevalyn         Rice                    6        Cobb                      23:37.26
102     Addison         Johnson                 6        Cobb                      23:44.31
103     Tyranique       Wolfer                  6        Nims                      24:21.00              53
104     Kaneisha        Houston                 6        Griffin                   24:37.44
105     Carolyn         Yount                   4        Fort Braden               25:13.66              54

Boys 2 Mile Results

Place   First Name      Last Name             Grade      School                      Time           Points
1       Ben             Kirbo                   8        Montford                  11:14.84               1
2       Patrick         Koon                    6        Fairview                  11:23.90               2
3       Filippo         Reina                   8        Deerlake                  11:32.43               3
4       Connor          Edwards                 7        Swift Creek               11:33.95               4
5       Justin          Moore                   8        Cobb                      11:34.31               5
6       Wyatt           Townsend                7        Deerlake                  11:46.76               6
7       William         Wilkerson               8        Deerlake                  11:52.54               7
8       Eric            Stillman                7        Swift Creek               11:53.40               8
9       James           Fygetakis-Gollo         8        Raa                       11:56.61               9
10      Matt            Reynolds                8        Deerlake                  12:00.82              10
11      Brody           Miller                  8        Swift Creek               12:05.27              11
12      Kyle            Spratt                  8        Swift Creek               12:08.14              12
13      Nate            Thompson                7        Montford                  12:08.44              13
14      Kaseem          Ibraheem-Washi          8        Cobb                      12:16.85              14
15      Gabroel         Graham                  8        Cobb                      12:18.98              15
16      Grant           Gallagaer               8        Deerlake                  12:20.58              16
17      Lincoln         Gray                    7        Swift Creek               12:20.81              17
18      Wyatt           Frazee                  8        Deerlake                  12:21.23              18
19      Camden          Shields                 8        Swift Creek               12:22.88              19
20      Shiquel         Tucker                  7        Raa                       12:27.53              20
21      Ryan            Stillman                7        Swift Creek               12:28.26              21
22      Kade            Dazevedo                7        Swift Creek               12:32.34
23      Ryan            Poage                   6        Deerlake                  12:33.00              22
24      Trey            Daniels                 8        Montford                  12:33.24              23
25      Carter          Rothell                 7        Deerlake                  12:33.60
26      Jackson         Rowe                    6        Montford                  12:33.87              24
27      Owen            Franklin                7        Montford                  12:36.13              25
28      Hunter          Duda                    8        Raa                       12:38.26              26
29      Tyler           Canavan                 8        Montford                  12:44.74              27
30      Kolby           Spratt                  8        Swift Creek               12:49.54
31      Richard         Gonzalez                8        Raa                       12:49.88              28
32      Parker          Pearce                  6        Montford                  12:53.26              29
33      Caden           Bruner                  8        Deerlake                  12:56.18
34      Daniel          Aguilar                 7        Deerlake                  12:57.68
35      Daxtyn          Gilbert                 6        Swift Creek               12:59.76
36      Zach            Counts                  8        Montford                  13:01.60
37      Jerome          Buchanon                8        Raa                       13:04.38              30
38      Alex            Davenport               7        Montford                  13:04.58
39      Anthony         Barbacci                7        Deerlake                  13:05.17
40      Avin            Master                  8        Deerlake                  13:06.47
41      Dylan           Davis                   6        Montford                  13:06.77
42      Gabe            Del Fouco               6        Montford                  13:07.16
43      Dylan           Ratliff                 8        Deerlake                  13:07.67
44      Colin           Dunphy                  7        Deerlake                  13:08.67
45      Justin          Greenwood               7        Fairview                  13:09.69              31
46      Enijah          Thomas                  7        Fairview                  13:10.27              32
47      Trenton         Blake                   7        Swift Creek               13:11.81
48      William         Moulton                 8        Cobb                      13:12.31              33
49      Ethan           Bass                    6        Cobb                      13:13.20              34
50      Danny           Neustadter              8        Montford                  13:15.25
51      Phillp          Garcia                  6        Raa                       13:16.35              35
52      Dylan           Graham                  7        Swift Creek               13:18.34
53      Kasey           Mick                    6        Deerlake                  13:18.85
54      Bradley         Thompson                8        Montford                  13:20.69
55      Tony            Guillin                 8        Montford                  13:21.52
56      Jakhari         Jones                   7        Fairview                  13:21.97              36
57      Mattias         Garrett                 8        Montford                  13:22.27
58      Noah            Miller                  6        Deerlake                  13:27.33
59      William         Sellers                 7        Fort Braden               13:28.41              37
60      Kyle            Otis                    8        Deerlake                  13:29.42
61      Jack            Hogan                   8        Cobb                      13:30.27              38
62      Jaden           Dazevedo                7        Swift Creek               13:32.43
63      Colin           Davis                   8        Montford                  13:35.17
64      Gavin           Cobb                    8        Cobb                      13:43.38              39
65      Connor          Hadden                  7        Deerlake                  13:46.04
66      Romero          Coates                  8        Raa                       13:47.03              40
67      Corbin          Bruner                  6        Deerlake                  13:52.81
68      Tyler           Carver                  8        Deerlake                  13:53.59
69      Frederick       Smith                   8        Fairview                  13:54.24              41
70      Noah            Isaacson                8        Fairview                  13:54.88              42
71      Paxton          Oates                   8        Cobb                      13:58.60
72      Jonah           Blay                    6        Deerlake                  13:59.40
73      Cody            Martinnez               6        Cobb                      14:03.57
74      Randy           Brent                   6        Cobb                      14:05.38
75      Branden         Gold                    7        Raa                       14:05.75
76      Alastair        Deng                    7        Deerlake                  14:06.38
77      Bryce           Weaver                  8        Raa                       14:06.79
78      Daveontae       Dicky                   7        Nims                      14:07.06              43
79      Wyatt           Taylor                  6        Montford                  14:07.44
80      Dylan           Smith                   7        Montford                  14:08.03
81      Zachary         Hector                  8        Griffin                   14:08.45              44
82      Justin          Mosley                  6        Fort Braden               14:09.14              45
83      Timothy         Starling                6        Montford                  14:09.90
84      Jackson         Rich                    8        Deerlake                  14:10.63
85      Cole            Boykin                  7        Montford                  14:21.93
86      Olatnde         Wrighjt                 6        Cobb                      14:27.43
87      Wyatt           Caines                  6        Swift Creek               14:27.91
88      Malcom          Mcginnis                8        Swift Creek               14:28.44
89      Hunter          Roy                     7        Swift Creek               14:29.30
90      Rilan           Jensen                  8        Swift Creek               14:31.12
91      Lucas           Ward                    6        Swift Creek               14:31.98
92      Taylor          Swede                   7        Swift Creek               14:32.69
93      Charlie         Buchholz                7        Montford                  14:32.95
94      Baylor          Dunbar                  8        Deerlake                  14:34.44
95      Jeffery         Hector                  7        Griffin                   14:34.64              46
96      William         Black                   7        Raa                       14:37.38
97      Garrett         Marschka                7        Raa                       14:39.16
98      Jesse           Ratliff                 6        Deerlake                  14:40.49
99      Luke            Walker                  7        Swift Creek               14:41.16
100     Hamilton        Aldredge                7        Deerlake                  14:41.77
101     Jaquel          Tucker                  6        Raa                       14:43.12
102     Drayden         Reams                   6        Raa                       14:44.75
103     Danny           Famila                  6        Deerlake                  14:47.54
104     Carson          Rohr                    8        Swift Creek               14:49.40
105     Benjamin        Stratton                8        Deerlake                  14:50.94
106     Lucca           Garrison                7        Fairview                  14:51.50              47
107     Justin          White                   8        Deerlake                  14:51.73
108     Landon          Allen                   6        Raa                       14:53.26
109     Yien            Liu                     6        Fairview                  14:53.70
110     Mark            Yearwood                8        Swift Creek               14:54.82
111     Pierce          Duey                    7        Deerlake                  14:58.99
112     Ashton          York                    7        Swift Creek               14:59.91
113     Brandyn         Smith                   8        Cobb                      15:03.49
114     Kyler           Thorp                   6        Swift Creek               15:05.44
115     George          Bolles                  7        Swift Creek               15:05.87
116     David           Wygodski                7        Swift Creek               15:06.84
117     Ryan            Webster                 7        Deerlake                  15:07.19
118     William         Nester                  6        Cobb                      15:08.01
119     Cameron         Smith                   7        Raa                       15:18.07
120     Gray            Martin                  7        Swift Creek               15:18.90
121     Carter          Wilson                  7        Deerlake                  15:19.24
122     Jakwon          Wallace                 8        Nims                      15:22.69              48
123     Dominic         Sandell                 8        Raa                       15:24.38
124     Trey            Noble                   7        Deerlake                  15:30.25
125     Jafvert         Reed                    8        Raa                       15:31.93
126     Connor          Ward                    6        Swift Creek               15:40.04
127     Jonah           Smith                   8        Cobb                      15:41.11
128     Jackson         Sears                   6        Cobb                      15:42.61
129     Jaxon           Seymour                 7        Fort Braden               15:45.83              49
130     Landon          Shuler                  7        Deerlake                  15:47.31
131     Chase           Gulley                  8        Fort Braden               15:52.87              50
132     Will            Mcdonald                6        Deerlake                  15:53.53
133     Davis           Avera                   6        Deerlake                  15:57.31
134     Ja'Quavion      Mcdaniel                6        Nims                      16:01.61              51
135     Taylor          Harris                  7        Griffin                   16:17.19              52
136     Samuel          Gabovitz                8        Cobb                      16:18.25
137     Dylan           Drapeau                 6        Deerlake                  16:29.31
138     Isaiah          Perry                   7        Deerlake                  16:31.77
139     Isaic           Branan                  8        Cobb                      16:32.11
140     Nicolas         Thompson                8        Raa                       16:39.97
141     Isaiah          Louis                   7        Raa                       16:52.21
142     Shady           Jebrouni                8        Nims                      16:53.99              53
143     Griffin         Romuald                 7        Swift Creek               17:01.59
144     Mason           Romuald                 6        Swift Creek               17:04.70
145     Jordan          Dougherty               7        Swift Creek               17:12.86
146     Ja'Micheal      Duncan                  7        Griffin                   17:17.67              54
147     Raphael         Mars                    8        Nims                      17:40.12              55
148     Amon            Jackson                 7        Cobb                      17:56.30
149     Nathan          Reed                    6        Raa                       17:58.25
150     Sawyer          Delehanty               6        Deerlake                  18:04.68
151     Tyler           Womble                  6        Cobb                      18:08.56
152     Lorenzo         Hillman                 6        Raa                       18:09.52
153     Ty              Johnson                 5        Fort Braden               18:14.15              56
154     Jaylen          Ray                     7        Fairview                  18:17.95
155     Robert          Clark                   5        Fort Braden               18:33.50              57
156     Parker          Penn                    7        Deerlake                  18:43.48
157     Tariq           Sasnett                 6        Raa                       19:01.63
158     Camden          Methvin                 6        Cobb                      19:02.00
159     Miles           Quinnell                6        Cobb                      19:50.63
160     Prince          Davis                   7        Nims                      20:16.14              58
161     Curtis          Holland                 6        Cobb                      20:16.64
162     Nelson          Angeles                 6        Nims                      20:23.66              59
163     Alexander       Piroth                  7        Fairview                  20:25.76
164     Larry           Garcia                  5        Fort Braden               20:35.48              60
165     Matthew         Cooper                  7        Fairview                  20:37.31
166     Zaehon          Hobbs                   6        Cobb                      22:07.91
167     Markel          Moore                   6        Griffin                   22:42.44              61

Team Standings

Girls' Team Standings
Place  School        Score    1st      2nd    3rd    4th   5th  6th 7th
1      Swift Creek       20      1        2      4      5     8   20 21
2      Deerlake          42      3        6      9     10    14   15 16
3      Montford          84     12       13     18     19    22   23 27
4      Raa              132     17       25     28     29    33   35 37
5      Fairview         154     24       26     32     34    38   39 40
6      Cobb             175      7       36     43     44    45   46 47
7      Fort Braden      179     11       30     41     48    49   50 54
8      Nims             229     31       42     51     52    53  -- --

Boys' Team Standings
Place  School        Score    1st      2nd    3rd    4th   5th  6th 7th
1      Deerlake          42      3        6      7     10    16   18 22
2      Swift Creek       52      4        8     11     12    17   19 21
3      Montford          86      1       13     23     24    25   27 29
4      Cobb             101      5       14     15     33    34   38 39
5      Raa              113      9       20     26     28    30   35 40
6      Fairview         142      2       31     32     36    41   42 47
7      Fort Braden      237     37       45     49     50    56   57 60
8      Nims             250     43       48     51     53    55   58 59
9      Griffin          257     44       46     52     54    61  -- --