GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Salute to Steve Prefontaine 5K Forest Run - High School XC Results, September 16, 2017

Girls 5K     Boys 5K     Team Scores

Girls 5K Results

Place       Time    First Name              Last Name          School
1           24:44   Ella                    Porcher            M
2           24:46   Sofia                   Paredes            M
3           24:47   Makenzie                Mazziotta          M
4           25:40   Sofia                   St Julien          G
5           26:14   Anna                    Lewis              M
6           26:15   Natalie                 Laywell            JP
7           26:17   Sammi                   Drawdy             ACA
8           26:21   Caroline                Taylor             ACA
9           26:23   Jainey                  Coates             M
10          26:44   Victoria                Lee                M
11          27:30   Jane-Kathryn            Whittington        M
12          28:17   Anna                    Grant              M
13          29:29   Lauchlin                Faglie             ACA
14          30:12   Calynne                 Thompson           M
15          30:20   Kaitlyn                 Tharpe             ACA
16          30:47   Riley                   Rutledge           ACA
17          32:17   Emili                   Meli               JP
18          32:18   Kayley                  Williams           JP
19          33:16   Chisara                 Amanze             M
20          36:23   Mary                    Rust               M
21          38:26   Savannah                Laywell            JP
22          39:57   Arianna                 White              JP
23          41:40   Andrea                  Mendoza            JP
24          49:19   Gwenithe                Mediate            ACA

Boys 5K Results

Place       Time    First Name              Last Name          School
1           19:33   Junious                 Brown IV           M
2           19:39   Thomas                  Deison             M
3           19:47   Daniel                  Sweeney            M
4           20:37   Damian                  Hundley            M
5           20:55   Alfredo                 Paredes            M
6           21:02   Michael                 Sweeney            M
7           22:02   Devin                   Clemons            WC
8           22:13   James                   McDuffie           M
9           22:23   Amari                   Moore              G
10          22:25   Kyle                    Moram              JP 
11          22:36   Sean-Pat                McCann             M
12          22:46   Seth                    Kemeny             JP
13          22:49   Brian                   Campbell           ACA
14          22:52   Joey                    Davis              ACA
15          22:54   Nicholas                Moran              JP
16          23:07   Carson                  Hundley            M
17          24:06   Patrick                 Hollis             JP
18          24:38   Michael                 Jarmon             WC  
19          24:43   Andres                  Ramirez            M
20          24:43   Dean                    Cannon             M
21          25:22   Deonte                  Taylor             WC
22          25:24   Sam                     Ijeoma             JP
23          25:30   Harper                  Davis              ACA
24          25:34   Jason                   Hamilton           ACA
25          25:34   Matthew                 Arceneaux          ACA
26          25:59   Grahame                 Prentice           JP
27          26:02   Jack                    Matthews           M
28          26:09   CJ                      Kelley             JP
29          26:13   Sage                    Prentice           JP
30          26:23   Tyler                   Stowers            ACA
31          27:01   Josiah                  Granger            WC
32          27:26   Eli                     Mears              M
33          27:55   Gabe                    Clewis             WC
34          29:22   Ben                     Faglie             ACA
35          31:37   Mason                   Jarmon             WC
36          33:55   Bo                      Rutledge           ACA
37          34:02   Brayden                 Russ               G

Team Standings

Team Scores
Girls
1 Maclay (M) 20
2 Aucilla Christian Academy (ACA) 59
3 John Paul II (JP) 84

Godby (G) No team score


Boys
1 Maclay (M) 15
2 John Paul II (JP) 76
3 Aucilla Christian Academy (ACA) 99
4 Wakulla Christian (WC) 110

Godby (G) No team score