GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter
 

Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50 Mile/50K, December 9, 2017

Results

50 Mile Results      50K Results

50 Mile Results

Place   Bib     First Name   Last Name      Sex       Age     Residence                   Pace    Time
1       7991    Peter        Strickland      M         39     Rome GA                    08:59   7:28:37
2       7992    Mark         Tombrink        M         30     Tallahassee FL             09:35   7:58:52
3       7979    Jamie        Cooper          F         37     Bogart GA                  09:38   8:01:14
4       7984    Christopher  Knight          M         51     Deerfield Beach FL         10:02   8:21:02
5       7977    Erik         Andersen        M         34     Tallahassee FL             10:10   8:28:12
6       7982    Sandra       Garrett         F         44     Tampa FL                   10:13   8:30:41
7       7976    Ettore       Aldrovandi      M         56     Tallahassee FL             10:18   8:34:26
8       7981    Petya        Fernlund        F         44     Geneva FL                  11:16   9:22:59
9       7980    Andre        Daigle          M         56     Vaudreuil-Dorion QC        11:22   9:28:15
10      7988    Mimi         Reeves          F         51     Pompano Beach FL           11:59   9:58:38
11      7989    Irma         Robinson        F         55     Fort Lauderdale FL         11:59   9:58:38
12      7993    Kathleen     Wheeler         F         56     Saint Petersburg FL        12:11  10:08:33

50K Results

Place   Bib     First Name   Last Name      Sex       Age     Residence                   Pace    Time
1       6582    Thomas       Dever           M         60     Terre Haute IN             07:02  3:38:23
2       7466    Jack         McDermott       M         48     Tallahassee FL             07:41  3:58:34
3       7457    Addison      Hendricks       M         19     Pensacola FL               07:54  4:05:09
4       7318    Hugo         Guyader         M         27     Tallahassee FL             08:08  4:12:23
5       7474    Kat          Sack            F         26     Tallahassee FL             08:14  4:15:24
6       7459    Jason        Hohensee        M         31     Tallahassee FL             08:20  4:18:30
7       7473    Johanna      Rogers          F         53     Islesboro ME               08:41  4:29:29
8       7253    Sam          Friedman        M         53     Roseburg OR                08:46  4:32:18
9       7307    Gary         Griffin         M         68     Tallahassee FL             09:41  5:00:46
10      7326    Jamie        Harris          F         41     Tallahassee FL             09:48  5:04:01
11      7306    Marci        Gray            F         43     Tallahassee FL             09:48  5:04:01
12      984     Maria        Anderson        F         62     Tampa FL                   09:55  5:07:55
13      7986    Travis       Parks           M         21     Crawfordville FL           10:21  5:21:15 *
14      965     Lori         Abbey           F         50     Tallahassee FL             10:25  5:23:29
15      6137    Thomas       Carney          M         58     Tallahassee FL             10:29  5:25:36
16      4975    Mona         Antley          F         52     Tallahassee FL             10:36  5:29:11
17      6583    Bud          Fennema         M         62     Tallahassee FL             10:53  5:37:49
18      7994    Robert       Wigen           M         51     Tallahassee FL             11:04  5:43:30 *
19      7322    Ben          Hall            M         41     Blountstown FL             11:29  5:56:19
20      6111    Sarah Logan  Beasley         F         26     Tallahassee FL             11:33  5:58:40
21      7255    Le           Gibson          M         48     Winder GA                  11:34  5:59:04
22      7472    Sandra       Richards        F         54     Bolton MA                  11:41  6:02:38
23      6537    Lorna        Castellanos     F         57     Miami FL                   11:47  6:05:48
24      7479    Karl         Waller          M         56     Tallahassee FL             11:50  6:07:29
25      7458    Bill         Hillison        M         73     Tallahassee FL             12:06  6:15:35
26      7983    Howard       Helbein         M         47     Pompano Beach FL           12:10  6:17:41 *
27      7230    Michael      Flanigan        M         48     Tallahassee FL             12:16  6:20:43
28      6539    Leigh        Ceci            F         53     Tallahassee FL             12:48  6:37:33
29      7468    Beth         Miller          F         53     Mobile AL                  12:48  6:37:34
30      7478    Terri        Varnadoe        F         58     Ocala FL                   12:55  6:40:58
31      7467    Vicki Sue    Merry           F         60     Cantonment FL              13:02  6:44:40
32      7483    Carlos       Zapata          M         72     Tallahassee FL             13:05  6:46:04
33      7470    Jeff         Picker          M         55     Tallahassee FL             13:28  6:57:59
34      7477    Donald       Vanoteghem      M         63     Leesburg GA                13:33  7:00:43
35      7476    Tara         Treadway        F         45     Ocala FL                   14:07  7:18:25
36      7482    Jill         Wofsey          F         54     Alford FL                  14:52  7:41:37
37      7465    George       Maxwell         M         67     Indialantic FL             14:52  7:41:37  
38      7987    Hector       Pastor          M         52     Jacksonville Beach FL      14:56  7:43:37
39      7480    Liza         Warmuth         F         46     Ocala FL                   15:22  7:57:19
40      7475    Amy          Sampson         F         45     Silver Springs FL          15:22  7:57:22
41      7464    Imelda       Maronde         F         42     Clarksville TN             15:41  8:07:09
42      7990    Dana         Stetson         M         61     Tallahassee FL             16:19  8:26:53 *
43      6555    Carey        Clarkson        F         50     Pensacola FL               16:56  8:46:02
44      7460    Mellody      Hughes          F         54     Defuniak Springs FL        17:05  8:50:18
45      7481    Marsha       White           F         70     Tallahassee FL             17:19  8:57:54
*Dropped to 50K