GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Turkey Trot 2017 - Age Graded Team Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           OPEN 5K  Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 306.12  K-Squared 5k                        (76.53)
==================================================
  1   85.97  Ricardo Estremera      M 31 
  2   75.02  Randy Manausa          M  9 
  3   74.73  Jonathan Kiros         M  9 
  4   70.40  Leah Kiros             F 12 

  2. 298.85  Tallafasties 5K                     (74.71)
==================================================
  1   77.70  Paula O'Neill          F 56 
  2   75.06  Sean Hudson            M 47 
  3   73.41  Kat Sack               F 26 
  4   72.68  Jennifer Kilinski      F 38 

  3. 206.41  Workaddicts Stuffing 5K             (51.60)
==================================================
  1   54.64  Shawn Blessing         M 39 
  2   51.97  Alfredo Menendez       M 24 
  3   50.13  Jereme Hausmann        M 27 
  4   49.67  Quiara Green           F 16 
  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          10K Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 277.11  Tallafasties 10K                    (69.28)
==================================================
  1   74.96  Renee Cox              F 30 
  2   71.00  Bobby Duggleby         M 27 
  3   66.56  Monica Judd            F 43 
  4   64.59  Cora Atkinson          F 23 

  2. 277.00  wysiwyg lions 10k                   (69.25)
==================================================
  1   69.69  Tim Unger              M 58 
  2   69.53  Lilli Unger            F 15 
  3   69.02  Joseph Ashebo          M 16 
  4   68.76  Jackson Roberts        M 16 

  3. 224.63  Workaddicts potatoes & gravy 10k    (56.16)
==================================================
  1   62.48  Debbie Peters          F 56 
  2   57.73  Parker Galloway        M 23 
  3   57.56  Deb Burr               F 46 
  4   46.86  Kasey Gordon           F 27 

  4. 174.01  Workaddicts pumpkin pies 10k        (43.50)
==================================================
  1   48.71  Maddison Green         F 12 
  2   44.00  Marquita Green         F 38 
  3   43.88  Rachelle Spinks        F 31 
  4   37.42  Oliver Green           M 44 
  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           15K Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 317.67  Pus-Sucking Brain Worms 15k         (79.42)
==================================================
  1   84.83  Gary Droze             M 56 
  2   82.24  Katie Sherron          F 36 
  3   75.82  Sheryl Rosen           F 33 
  4   74.78  Tony Guillen           M 48 

  2. 304.41  K-Squared 15K                       (76.10)
==================================================
  1   77.37  Geb Kiros              M 51 
  2   76.72  Roger Schmidt          M 26 
  3   75.47  Matthew McCurdy        M 24 
  4   74.85  Laura Reina            F 53 

  3. 296.73  Tallafasties 15K                    (74.18)
==================================================
  1   79.60  Charlie Johnson        M 38 
  2   76.25  Mickey Moore           M 47 
  3   70.48  Brittney Barnes        F 29 
  4   70.40  Paul Guyas             M 40 

  4. 292.30  Half Fast                           (73.08)
==================================================
  1   75.97  Gary Griffin           M 68 
  2   75.75  Ron Christen           M 71 
  3   71.58  Craig Willis           M 66 
  4   69.00  Jillian Heddaeus       F 34