Tallahassee Marathon/Half Marathon/Marathon Relay
February 4, 2018

MARATHON RESULTS
Contact peggriffy@comcast.net

Place Div/Tot Div No. First Last Sex Age City State 13.1m Net Gun Pace
1 1/6 M30-34 1 Bryan Morseman M 32 Bath NY 1:12:30 2:26:55 2:26:56 5:37
2 1/13 M35-39 87 Charlie Johnson M 38 Tallahassee FL 1:18:08 2:39:12 2:39:13 6:05
3 1/6 M25-29 3 Peyton Hoyal M 28 Charlottesville VA 1:16:45 2:41:09 2:41:10 6:09
4 1/12 M40-44 161 Orinthal Striggles M 42 Columbia SC 1:20:53 2:46:09 2:46:09 6:21
5 2/6 M30-34 195 Matt Triick M 34 Macon FL 1:27:32 2:53:52 2:53:54 6:38
6 1/6 F40-44 2 Tamara Kozulina F 42 Clermont FL 1:29:56 3:03:08 3:03:10 7:00
7 2/12 M40-44 62 David Graf M 41 Tallahassee FL 1:32:18 3:06:24 3:06:43 7:08
8 1/12 M45-49 107 Jack McDermott M 48 Tallahassee FL 1:33:48 3:09:39 3:09:42 7:15
9 1/4 F30-34 23 Blair Bodenmiller F 31 Tallahassee FL 1:34:11 3:10:13 3:10:25 7:16
10 1/10 M20-24 124 Chris O'Kelley M 24 Tallahassee FL 1:25:06 3:13:23 3:13:24 7:23
11 3/12 M40-44 20 Nathan Berry M 40 Memphis TN 1:30:08 3:15:45 3:15:48 7:29
12 2/12 M45-49 117 Thomas Murphy M 48 Tallahassee FL 1:36:37 3:16:03 3:16:06 7:29
13 3/12 M45-49 27 Jim Burgasser M 48 Tampa FL 1:35:54 3:17:08 3:17:11 7:32
14 2/13 M35-39 189 Jonathan Manry M 39 Tallahassee FL 1:37:46 3:19:36 3:19:44 7:38
15 1/13 M55-59 10 Bobby Aswell Jr M 55 Cornelius NC 1:39:26 3:19:47 3:19:48 7:38
16 4/12 M45-49 29 Slade Casey M 49 Marietta GA 1:36:34 3:26:11 3:26:12 7:52
17 4/12 M40-44 68 Paul Guyas M 40 Tallahassee FL 1:41:21 3:29:17 3:29:17 7:59
18 1/2 F16-19 12 Lucy Baird F 18 St Petersburg FL 1:48:08 3:32:52 3:32:54 8:08
19 5/12 M45-49 154 Carlos Souza M 49 West Valley City UT 1:44:25 3:34:59 3:35:04 8:13
20 5/12 M40-44 33 Joel Connolly M 41 Manchester NH 1:42:35 3:34:58 3:35:08 8:13
21 1/9 F35-39 32 Beth Connolly F 35 Manchester NH 1:42:34 3:34:58 3:35:08 8:13
22 1/4 M60-64 65 Richard Graves M 62 Gorham ME 1:39:26 3:36:55 3:36:58 8:17
23 3/13 M35-39 63 Jason Graham M 38 Tallahassee FL 1:47:18 3:37:20 3:37:30 8:18
24 2/10 M20-24 127 Corey Osgood M 21 Tallahassee FL 1:42:14 3:38:29 3:38:37 8:21
25 3/6 M30-34 168 Mark Tombrink M 30 Tallahassee FL 1:48:07 3:39:42 3:39:44 8:23
26 6/12 M45-49 203 David Freni M 48 Tallahassee FL 1:45:21 3:40:22 3:40:25 8:25
27 2/9 F35-39 196 Elizabeth Smith F 39 Valdosta GA 1:46:21 3:40:55 3:41:04 8:26
28 3/10 M20-24 128 Matthew Page M 21 Dade City FL 1:32:36 3:41:50 3:41:54 8:28
29 1/8 F25-29 143 Kat Sack F 26 Tallahassee FL 1:37:25 3:43:13 3:43:16 8:31
30 4/10 M20-24 78 Jaret Helinger M 21 Tallahassee FL 1:45:42 3:43:59 3:44:27 8:34
31 6/12 M40-44 57 Laryn Flikkema M 41 Tallahassee FL 1:50:07 3:45:12 3:45:19 8:36
32 7/12 M45-49 185 Hong-Guo Yu M 49 Tallahassee FL 1:38:39 3:45:23 3:45:30 8:37
33 1/12 M65-69 205 Steve Plymale M 68 Valdosta GA 1:46:28 3:45:52 3:46:01 8:38
34 8/12 M45-49 188 Fanxiu Zhu M 49 Tallahassee FL 1:49:35 3:47:19 3:47:26 8:41
35 2/4 F30-34 52 Jenny Early F 34 Tallahassee FL 1:51:30 3:47:20 3:47:28 8:41
36 7/12 M40-44 106 Kevin McCord M 42 Crawfordville FL 1:51:31 3:47:01 3:47:32 8:41
37 4/13 M35-39 130 Tom Parker M 35 Tallahassee FL 1:51:31 3:47:27 3:47:35 8:41
38 5/10 M20-24 169 Chase Urban M 24 Lancaster PA 1:47:20 3:48:55 3:48:55 8:44
39 2/6 M25-29 166 Curtis Tenney M 27 Tallahassee FL 1:48:56 3:48:27 3:49:02 8:45
40 5/13 M35-39 131 Clint Peters M 39 Monticello FL 1:40:50 3:50:10 3:50:24 8:48
41 6/10 M20-24 88 Zach Johnson M 21 Tallahassee FL 1:56:05 3:50:21 3:50:36 8:48
42 1/10 M50-54 40 Don Thieme M 51 Middletown RI 1:57:51 3:51:48 3:53:03 8:54
43 6/13 M35-39 73 Jim Halley M 38 Tallahassee FL 1:27:34 3:53:59 3:54:00 8:56
44 2/10 M50-54 192 Brian Corbin M 50 Tallahassee FL 1:59:21 3:54:02 3:54:16 8:57
45 3/6 M25-29 24 Trevor Boeckmann M 29 Albany GA 1:51:31 3:53:41 3:54:29 8:57
46 1/2 M16-19 112 Cody Mitchell M 19 Palm Coast FL 1:41:22 3:54:37 3:54:44 8:58
47 7/10 M20-24 164 Trevor Sununu M 22 Tallahassee FL 1:40:25 3:55:33 3:55:34 9:00
48 8/12 M40-44 199 Mike McGehee M 40 Tallahassee FL 1:54:08 3:57:21 3:57:32 9:04
49 3/10 M50-54 175 Sam Wang M 51 Fredericksburg VA 1:40:25 3:58:19 3:58:26 9:06
50 9/12 M40-44 200 Timothy Fraser M 40 Tallahassee FL 1:55:59 3:59:15 3:59:32 9:09
51 3/9 F35-39 74 Kristin Halley F 36 Tallahassee FL 1:51:13 3:59:42 3:59:49 9:09
52 7/13 M35-39 5 Erik Andersen M 35 Tallahassee FL 1:51:13 3:59:42 3:59:50 9:09
53 2/13 M55-59 100 Lawrence Luepschen M 56 Sebring FL 1:57:47 3:58:56 3:59:52 9:09
54 4/10 M50-54 178 Ralf Welzel M 50 Berlin Germany 1:58:12 3:59:34 4:00:03 9:10
55 10/12 M40-44 70 Corry Haake M 41 Lake Placid FL 1:40:12 4:01:36 4:01:45 9:14
56 1/6 F45-49 14 Shanon Barnett F 49 Cullman AL 1:56:32 4:01:18 4:02:02 9:14
57 2/6 F40-44 45 Marie Dennis F 43 Tallahassee FL 1:56:30 4:01:45 4:02:09 9:15
58 2/12 M65-69 7 David Anderson M 67 Tallahassee FL 1:52:33 4:02:25 4:02:34 9:16
59 3/13 M55-59 28 Thomas Carney M 59 Tallahassee FL 1:50:52 4:02:18 4:02:43 9:16
60 8/13 M35-39 15 Ryan Baumbach M 38 Tallahassee FL 1:45:07 4:03:18 4:03:26 9:18
61 4/9 F35-39 146 Laura Segrera F 39 St Petersburg FL 1:57:30 4:03:58 4:04:34 9:20
62 5/9 F35-39 76 Mary Jane Hayden F 38 Tallahassee FL 1:53:25 4:06:04 4:06:25 9:24
63 3/12 M65-69 190 Gaylon Peters M 65 Osprey FL 1:57:38 4:06:35 4:06:55 9:26
64 1/3 F55-59 105 Amy McClenthan F 58 St Petersburg FL 1:57:30 4:06:31 4:07:06 9:26
65 4/13 M55-59 92 Carl Koebbe M 58 Acworth GA 2:01:24 4:07:04 4:07:15 9:26
66 1/9 F20-24 85 Megan Hutchinson F 20 Pompano Beach FL 2:06:15 4:07:01 4:07:40 9:27
67 3/6 F40-44 11 Shelby Augustyniak F 41 Tallahassee FL 1:59:21 4:07:53 4:08:19 9:29
68 2/2 F16-19 113 Taylor Mogavero F 19 Palm City FL 2:02:51 4:08:04 4:08:43 9:30
69 4/6 M25-29 43 Andrew Decotis M 25 Ft Walton Beach FL 2:02:51 4:08:04 4:08:43 9:30
70 4/12 M65-69 118 David Nagorney M 67 Rochester MN 1:58:48 4:08:58 4:09:25 9:31
71 8/10 M20-24 82 Hayden Hurst M 21 Tallahassee FL 1:56:05 4:09:33 4:09:49 9:32
72 9/10 M20-24 55 Soren Evans M 21 Deland FL 1:56:05 4:09:34 4:09:49 9:32
73 2/9 F20-24 9 Lauren Aronson F 21 Tallahassee FL 2:06:16 4:11:55 4:12:33 9:38
74 2/8 F25-29 191 Stephanie Bennett F 26 Douglas GA 2:01:28 4:13:56 4:14:29 9:43
75 5/13 M55-59 134 Donnald Raymond M 56 Portland OR 1:58:24 4:17:04 4:17:13 9:49
76 3/8 F25-29 180 Chelsea White F 25 Tallahassee FL 1:55:28 4:17:28 4:17:46 9:50
77 3/9 F20-24 172 Dani Vivanco F 20 Tallahassee FL 2:00:28 4:17:36 4:18:23 9:52
78 5/10 M50-54 26 Jeff Bryan M 50 Tallahassee FL 1:55:32 4:18:19 4:18:30 9:52
79 9/13 M35-39 48 Britton Doner M 37 Tallahassee FL 2:00:35 4:19:52 4:20:14 9:56
80 4/9 F20-24 56 Paige Farmer F 24 Tallahassee FL 1:58:51 4:20:35 4:20:44 9:57
81 4/6 M30-34 157 Brett Steele M 31 Tallahassee FL 1:53:20 4:21:10 4:21:19 9:58
82 2/6 F45-49 80 Lisa Homann F 47 Tallahassee FL 2:08:14 4:21:25 4:22:07 10:00
83 6/9 F35-39 187 Heather Zeigler F 37 Woodridge IL 2:02:00 4:22:03 4:22:12 10:00
84 1/3 M70-99 69 Ron Christen M 72 Crawfordville FL 1:58:07 4:22:45 4:22:56 10:02
85 10/10 M20-24 197 Ryan Robertson M 20 Tallahassee FL 2:04:48 4:23:12 4:23:24 10:03
86 5/9 F20-24 121 Raeann Niebel F 21 Emerald Isle NC 2:01:27 4:22:38 4:23:24 10:03
87 11/12 M40-44 81 William Hooks M 41 Thomasville GA 2:00:27 4:22:34 4:23:27 10:03
88 7/9 F35-39 31 Sara Collins F 37 Tallahassee FL 2:09:57 4:23:09 4:23:42 10:04
89 6/13 M55-59 202 Jeffrey Jordan M 55 Cottontown FL 1:57:44 4:26:31 4:26:39 10:11
90 7/13 M55-59 183 George Willis M 55 Valdosta GA 2:10:26 4:26:22 4:27:10 10:12
91 5/6 M25-29 46 Nathan Derstine M 26 Tallahassee FL 2:08:20 4:27:18 4:27:41 10:13
92 6/10 M50-54 123 Michael O'Brien M 50 Cantonment FL 2:07:30 4:28:38 4:28:52 10:16
93 5/12 M65-69 103 James Masters M 65 St Augustine FL 1:59:40 4:29:53 4:30:13 10:19
94 10/13 M35-39 132 David Poole M 38 Defuniak Springs FL 2:14:08 4:30:13 4:31:15 10:21
95 9/12 M45-49 89 Arjun Kaji M 49 Tallahassee FL 2:05:05 4:31:17 4:31:37 10:22
96 6/12 M65-69 141 Richard Roth M 67 Aurora CO 2:11:48 4:32:42 4:33:07 10:25
97 6/6 M25-29 144 Eric Schab M 28 Tallahassee FL 2:12:06 4:33:25 4:33:25 10:26
98 4/8 F25-29 179 Mary Wheeler F 29 Tallahassee FL 2:11:10 4:33:13 4:34:02 10:28
99 7/10 M50-54 109 Scott McLelland M 51 Statesville NC 2:04:37 4:35:33 4:35:33 10:31
100 8/10 M50-54 181 Robert Wigen M 52 Tallahassee FL 1:59:44 4:38:41 4:38:57 10:39
101 8/9 F35-39 8 Sarah Andress F 39 Austin TX 2:11:48 4:39:01 4:39:37 10:40
102 11/13 M35-39 152 Trixie Smith M 38 Crawfordville FL 2:10:18 4:40:26 4:41:48 10:45
103 3/6 F45-49 60 Ana Marcia Gomes F 49 Dalhart Brazil TX 2:11:46 4:44:05 4:44:07 10:51
104 5/8 F25-29 72 Abigail Hallett F 26 Tallahassee FL 2:08:40 4:43:29 4:44:18 10:51
105 7/12 M65-69 79 Tom Henson M 68 Zeeland MI 2:18:03 4:43:50 4:44:39 10:52
106 12/13 M35-39 201 Gareth Pyle M 38 Thomasville GA 2:03:38 4:44:47 4:45:54 10:55
107 8/13 M55-59 137 Bruce Roberman M 55 Brandon FL 2:15:33 4:46:18 4:46:38 10:56
108 1/1 F50-54 54 Sue Englhardt F 52 Palm Bch Gardens FL 2:18:27 4:46:50 4:47:03 10:57
109 6/9 F20-24 145 Claire Seefried F 22 Tallahassee FL 2:18:27 4:46:51 4:47:03 10:57
110 5/6 M30-34 171 Neil Vaz M 34 Casselberry FL 2:01:45 4:48:02 4:48:06 11:00
111 12/12 M40-44 119 Jayan Nair M 44 Tallahassee FL 2:20:28 4:47:24 4:48:44 11:01
112 8/12 M65-69 110 James Miller M 65 Orlando FL 2:06:40 4:48:44 4:49:03 11:02
113 9/12 M65-69 159 Bob Strauss M 65 Glencoe IL 2:19:37 4:48:20 4:49:16 11:02
114 9/9 F35-39 135 Kristina Rehm F 38 Ridgeland MS 2:14:08 4:49:02 4:49:23 11:03
115 10/12 M65-69 155 Fred Spies M 65 Fayetteville AR 2:25:06 4:51:36 4:52:14 11:09
116 10/12 M45-49 174 Ren Wallesch M 45 Cumberland MD 2:27:28 4:53:09 4:53:16 11:12
117 6/8 F25-29 170 Megan Vanetten F 25 New Port Richey FL 2:25:40 4:53:44 4:53:59 11:13
118 3/4 F30-34 120 Katie Newman F 32 Tallahassee FL 2:13:50 4:59:29 5:00:19 11:28
119 11/12 M65-69 41 Cliff Davidson M 67 Syracuse NY 2:23:12 5:02:13 5:02:24 11:32
120 7/9 F20-24 36 Kierstin Cresse F 20 Ft Walton Beach FL 2:17:08 5:05:41 5:06:58 11:43
121 4/4 F30-34 75 Elaine Harbin F 31 Tallahassee FL 2:29:55 5:06:25 5:07:19 11:44
122 9/13 M55-59 77 Mark Hayes M 57 Tallahassee FL 2:29:16 5:08:38 5:08:38 11:47
123 11/12 M45-49 104 Thomas Maxwell M 49 Tallahassee FL 2:21:05 5:07:56 5:09:15 11:48
124 12/12 M65-69 16 Karl Wolfgang Baumgarten M 65 Niedersachsen Ger 2:34:57 5:15:00 5:15:07 12:02
125 4/6 F45-49 84 Amy Hutchinson F 47 Boca Raton FL 2:30:02 5:16:08 5:16:47 12:05
126 10/13 M55-59 94 Vincent Lanh M 56 Tallahassee FL 2:23:26 5:19:09 5:20:37 12:14
127 1/1 F65-69 90 Rebecca Keller F 65 Dayton OH 2:33:40 5:20:12 5:21:02 12:15
128 2/4 M60-64 42 Morris Davis M 61 Havana FL 2:22:23 5:21:08 5:21:20 12:16
129 2/3 F55-59 147 Cindy Sheppard F 57 Tallahassee FL 2:26:23 5:21:08 5:22:13 12:18
130 7/8 F25-29 67 Lily Guerrero F 28 Tallahassee FL 2:30:44 5:23:32 5:24:20 12:23
131 6/6 M30-34 102 Charles Mason M 32 Tallahassee FL 2:24:02 5:25:32 5:25:32 12:25
132 2/3 M70-99 186 Carlos Zapata M 72 Tallahassee FL 2:29:12 5:29:44 5:30:07 12:36
133 4/6 F40-44 30 Karen Clenney F 40 Dothan AL 2:32:26 5:33:10 5:33:23 12:43
134 5/6 F40-44 6 Amy Anderson F 40 Lutz FL 2:28:12 5:34:54 5:35:53 12:49
135 3/4 M60-64 19 Keith Berry M 61 Tallahassee FL 2:30:21 5:35:33 5:35:55 12:49
136 9/10 M50-54 98 Paulo Ricardo Lins Da Silva M 50 Recife PE Brazil 2:31:01 5:38:28 5:38:36 12:55
137 6/6 F40-44 193 Kelly Licquia F 41 Tallahassee FL 2:43:17 5:36:44 5:40:09 12:59
138 13/13 M35-39 114 John Moore M 37 Panama City FL 2:15:56 5:40:03 5:40:20 12:59
139 1/1 F60-64 160 Lesley Strauss F 64 Glencoe IL 2:38:46 5:39:40 5:40:37 13:00
140 3/3 M70-99 18 Victor Behan M 71 Maitland FL 2:43:09 5:39:40 5:40:43 13:00
141 10/10 M50-54 58 Mark Fuller M 53 Tallahassee FL 2:38:07 5:40:18 5:40:46 13:00
142 2/2 M16-19 182 James Williams III M 19 Tallahassee FL 2:31:15 5:40:40 5:41:14 13:01
143 11/13 M55-59 142 Tim Saccomanno M 55 Suwanee GA 2:29:25 5:41:14 5:41:40 13:02
144 4/4 M60-64 206 Bob Curry M 62 Jasper FL 2:42:04 5:42:03 5:43:14 13:06
145 12/12 M45-49 138 Darren Robinette M 49 Tallahassee FL 2:18:39 5:48:13 5:48:13 13:17
146 3/3 F55-59 47 Susan Dewalt F 56 Crawfordville FL 2:49:09 5:48:01 5:49:20 13:20
147 12/13 M55-59 207 Armand Morel M 55 Jericho VT 2:39:42 5:50:38 5:51:54 13:26
148 5/6 F45-49 96 Angie Jae Lee F 45 Jericho VT 2:40:17 5:50:39 5:51:54 13:26
149 13/13 M55-59 37 Randall Crosby M 56 Tallahassee FL 2:55:58 5:53:18 5:54:02 13:31
150 8/9 F20-24 97 Sarah Lepine F 24 Belle Chasse LA 2:48:45 5:53:34 5:54:21 13:31
151 8/8 F25-29 38 Demi Cutrer F 26 Magnolia MS 2:48:49 5:55:38 5:56:27 13:36
152 6/6 F45-49 95 Delane Lanier F 47 Port Sulphur LA 2:48:48 5:56:22 5:57:10 13:38
153 9/9 F20-24 44 Tory Dellafiora F 22 Tallahassee FL 2:50:23 5:57:02 5:58:02 13:40