St. George Island Sizzler 5K
August 4, 2018

5K RESULTS
Contact whillison@fsu.edu

Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Sex Age Time Pace
1 1/2 M20-24 3843 Shawn Logan M 21 19:06 6:09
2 1/3 M50-54 3839 Duane Evans M 51 19:43 6:21
3 1/6 M45-49 3789 Philip Sura M 48 20:04 6:28
4 1/7 M15-19 3849 Jon Durham M 15 20:27 6:35
5 2/6 M45-49 3851 Joel Piotrowski M 48 20:37 6:39
6 2/2 M20-24 3813 Eric Math M 23 20:49 6:43
7 1/4 M40-44 3761 Richard Fernandez M 40 20:52 6:43
8 2/7 M15-19 3814 Courtland Buntin M 19 20:55 6:44
9 3/6 M45-49 3803 Tad David M 49 21:10 6:49
10 1/4 M10-14 3820 Noah Deem M 11 21:50 7:02
11 1/4 M35-39 3751 Erik Andersen M 35 21:58 7:05
12 1/2 M30-34 3812 Michael Reddish M 31 22:10 7:09
13 1/6 F30-34 3846 Melanie Leitman F 34 22:14 7:10
14 2/4 M40-44 3778 Mark Nichols M 44 22:25 7:13
15 1/4 F20-24 3760 Annabella Farabaugh F 20 22:44 7:19
16 3/7 M15-19 3798 Damien Freeman M 18 22:44 7:19
17 4/7 M15-19 3765 Austin Gray M 15 23:04 7:26
18 1/9 M55-59 3824 Daniel Fortunas M 57 23:14 7:29
19 2/4 F20-24 3807 Kelcie Winters F 21 23:56 7:42
20 1/6 F55-59 3779 Paula O'Neill F 57 24:23 7:51
21 4/6 M45-49 3791 Rusty Tucker M 48 24:59 8:03
22 1/8 F50-54 3792 Lynn Varner F 53 25:07 8:05
23 2/4 M10-14 3802 David John Miller M 14 25:12 8:07
24 1/5 F35-39 3852 Melissa Zapata F 39 25:16 8:08
25 3/4 M40-44 3825 Mickey Phillips M 44 25:30 8:13
26 1/2 F25-29 3785 Chloe Schaub F 25 25:37 8:15
27 2/2 F25-29 3774 Jennie Merchant F 26 25:49 8:19
28 1/1 F15-19 3808 Kayla Winters F 16 26:10 8:26
29 5/7 M15-19 3848 Joshua Goodsole M 19 26:33 8:33
30 2/9 M55-59 3837 Richard C. Lenhart M 59 26:33 8:33
31 2/5 F35-39 3850 Samantha De Mersseman F 39 26:36 8:34
32 3/4 F20-24 3806 Ashley Meradel F 21 26:42 8:36
33 2/4 M35-39 3787 Michael Sivilla M 37 27:04 8:43
34 3/4 M35-39 3775 Joe Miller M 38 27:29 8:51
35 2/6 F30-34 3834 Sarah Brown F 31 27:32 8:52
36 2/6 F55-59 3780 Debbie Peters F 57 27:37 8:54
37 1/2 F40-44 3804 Shelley Gentle F 41 27:37 8:54
38 1/4 M60-64 3762 Hobson Fulmer M 62 27:39 8:54
39 2/8 F50-54 3826 Lisa Cox F 53 27:47 8:57
40 4/4 F20-24 3819 Bailey Deem F 21 27:54 8:59
41 2/4 M60-64 3832 Steven Baczewski M 61 27:54 8:59
42 1/1 M70-74 3796 Carlos Zapata M 73 28:29 9:10
43 2/2 M30-34 3756 Jason Connell M 32 28:32 9:11
44 3/8 F50-54 3840 Jodi Osborne F 52 28:34 9:12
45 3/9 M55-59 3795 Jon Wood M 59 28:45 9:15
46 3/4 M60-64 3755 Cliff Buell M 64 28:47 9:16
47 5/6 M45-49 3767 Charlie Grim M 49 28:53 9:18
48 1/5 F45-49 3759 Juli Degrummond F 48 29:00 9:20
49 6/7 M15-19 3841 Preston Burkett M 18 29:09 9:23
50 2/3 M50-54 3821 Brian Deem M 50 29:12 9:24
51 7/7 M15-19 3752 Levi Bilbo M 16 29:21 9:27
52 2/5 F45-49 3754 Amy Brown F 45 29:27 9:29
53 3/6 F30-34 3768 Kelleigh Helm F 31 30:11 9:43
54 3/6 F55-59 3829 Susan Brooks Shearer F 57 30:24 9:47
55 4/9 M55-59 3788 Jimmy Stephens M 58 30:26 9:48
56 4/6 F30-34 3810 Chelsea M Hirvela F 32 30:46 9:55
57 5/6 F30-34 3827 Patricia Walters F 31 31:11 10:03
58 1/4 F10-14 3782 Avery Pharr F 12 31:14 10:03
59 5/9 M55-59 3786 J. Gordon Shuler M 56 31:16 10:04
60 1/2 F65-69 3777 Suzanne Morris F 69 31:30 10:09
61 2/4 F10-14 3790 Marlee Tucker F 14 31:40 10:12
62 4/4 M35-39 3828 James Hart M 38 31:55 10:17
63 3/4 F10-14 3855 Emma Jauron F 13 32:08 10:21
64 3/5 F35-39 3771 Sarah Jauron F 38 32:10 10:22
65 1/1 M25-29 3831 Dave Baczewski M 29 32:36 10:30
66 6/9 M55-59 3805 Dale Winters M 58 33:24 10:45
67 4/8 F50-54 3836 Barbara Williams F 52 33:30 10:47
68 3/5 F45-49 3854 Rebecca Blitch F 45 33:32 10:48
69 4/4 M40-44 3853 Brian Fries M 44 33:33 10:48
70 4/4 F10-14 3763 Maddie Godwin F 13 33:36 10:49
71 4/5 F45-49 3845 Carla Hermes F 49 33:36 10:49
72 4/6 F55-59 3811 Debra Williams F 56 33:42 10:51
73 3/4 M10-14 3766 Sean Gray M 10 33:44 10:52
74 7/9 M55-59 3781 Robert Peters M 57 33:47 10:53
75 8/9 M55-59 3842 Mark O Neill M 57 33:47 10:53
76 5/6 F55-59 3773 Diane Meagh F 58 33:49 10:54
77 1/2 F1-09 3822 Anson Books F 9 34:38 11:09
78 1/2 M65-69 3800 Mark Shields M 65 34:57 11:15
79 6/6 F55-59 3833 Janet Jahn F 56 35:14 11:21
80 5/8 F50-54 3838 Lesa Evans F 51 35:24 11:24
81 6/8 F50-54 3815 Pamela Buntin F 50 35:33 11:27
82 2/2 F40-44 3817 Elizabeth Kamerick F 42 35:38 11:29
83 2/2 F65-69 3844 Katie Herzog F 68 36:12 11:40
84 7/8 F50-54 3772 Rene Jordan F 53 37:22 12:02
85 1/1 F60-64 3784 Beth Anne Posey F 60 37:32 12:05
86 2/2 F1-09 3764 Destiny Lecroy F 9 37:47 12:10
87 3/3 M50-54 3847 Geoff Goodsale M 50 37:56 12:13
88 8/8 F50-54 3809 Lori Winters F 51 38:21 12:21
89 4/5 F35-39 3823 Toni Sturtevant F 39 38:35 12:26
90 4/4 M60-64 3835 Doug Williams M 60 39:10 12:37
91 9/9 M55-59 3757 Jay Cooper M 58 39:30 12:43
92 4/4 M10-14 3818 Jackson Jones M 12 39:59 12:52
93 6/6 F30-34 3830 Marlaina Nelson F 31 40:15 12:58
94 2/2 M65-69 3793 Jeff Varner M 65 42:10 13:35
95 5/5 F35-39 3758 Jennifer Damron F 36 43:15 13:56
96 6/6 M45-49 3799 Ken Gustafson M 46 43:21 13:58
97 5/5 F45-49 3776 Tammy Minshew F 48 43:33 14:01