GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Tallahassee Ultradistance Classic 50K/50M/Marathon, December 8, 2018

50 Mile Results | 50K Results | Marathon Results

50 MILE RESULTS

Place No.   First Name   Last Name      Sex Age City                  St Gun     Pace     
===== ===== ============ ============== === === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1   112 Joel         Rich             M  49 Gainesville           FL 6:37:22  7:57 
    2   109 Jack         McDermott        M  49 Tallahassee           FL 7:24:24  8:54 
    3   114 Shana        Ryberg Pearsons  F  43 Aiken                 SC 7:32:59  9:04 
    4   119 Mark         Tombrink         M  31 Tallahassee           FL 7:53:08  9:28 
    5   101 Ettore       Aldrovandi       M  57 Tallahassee           FL 7:53:20  9:28 
    6   115 Jason        Seitz            M  46 Gainesville           FL 8:44:33 10:30 
    7   120 Scott        Ward             M  51 Panama City Beach     FL 8:47:42 10:34 
    8   108 Jonathan     Mays             M  44 Gainesville           FL 8:57:21 10:45 
    9   122 Tatiana      Orozco           F  32 Gainesville           FL 9:09:47 11:00 
   10   102 Stephen      Beaupre          M  53 Panama City Beach     FL 9:17:32 11:10 
   11   121 Juli         Aistars          F  60 Palatine              IL 9:39:02 11:35 
   12   107 Heather      Malloy           F  50 Tallahassee           FL 9:56:46 11:57 
   13   105 Le           Gibson           M  49 Winder                GA 9:59:31 12:00 
   14   103 Thomas       Carney           M  59 Tallahassee           FL 10:13:58 12:17 

50K Results

Place No.   First Name   Last Name      Sex Age City                  St Gun     Pace     
===== ===== ============ ============== === === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Thomas       Dever            M  61 Panama City Beach     FL 3:39:50  7:05 
    2   104 Patrick      Gallagher        M  43 Gainesville           FL 4:12:48  8:09*
    3    27 Juan         Hincapie Casti   M  28 Gainesville           FL 4:43:46  9:08 
    4    24 Addison      Hendricks        M  20 Pensacola             FL 4:47:43  9:16 
    5     9 Darcy        Brinkmann        F  38 Tallahassee           FL 4:59:58  9:40 
    6    23 Howard       Helbein          M  48 Oakland Park          FL 5:02:20  9:44 
    7    55 Bill         Willard          M  48 Oviedo                FL 5:04:47  9:49 
    8    53 Michael      Vaughn           M  49 Oviedo                FL 5:04:47  9:49 
    9    21 Gary         Griffin          M  69 Tallahassee           FL 5:08:08  9:56 
   10    28 Lisa         Homann           F  48 Tallahassee           FL 5:08:41  9:57 
   11    49 Chris        Stanley          M  40 Tallahassee           FL 5:10:04  9:59 
   12    43 Jackie       Nance            F  41 Elizabethtown         NC 5:17:37 10:14 
   13    47 John         Showalter        M  59 Tallahassee           FL 5:18:35 10:16 
   14    29 Melissa      Hooke            F  40 Crawfordville         FL 5:22:59 10:24 
   15    38 Denis        McCarthy         M  59 Saint Louis           MO 5:28:29 10:35 
   16    42 Matt         Minno            M  59 Tallahassee           FL 5:29:10 10:36 
   17    19 Bud          Fennema          M  63 Tallahassee           FL 5:35:20 10:48 
   18    36 Jana         Madara           F  55 Fort Myers            FL 5:40:08 10:57 
   19    10 Lorna        Castellanos      F  58 Miami                 FL 5:49:17 11:15 
   20    13 Worth        Corn             M  36 Tallahassee           FL 5:49:29 11:15 
   21   106 Dennis       Hafford          M  47 Decatur               GA 6:06:26 11:48* 
   22   110 David        Oppenheimer      M  58 Gainesville           FL 6:15:43 12:06* 
   23    52 Jessica      Vanvalkenburgh   F  35 Stuart                FL 6:16:49 12:08 
   24    44 Jeff         Picker           M  56 Tallahassee           FL 6:21:52 12:18 
   25    57 John         Wyche            M  55 Minnetonka            MN 6:23:13 12:21 
   26    17 Jairan       Duke             F  43 Gulf Breeze           FL 6:23:31 12:21 
   27    56 Steven       Wilson           M  37 Tallahassee           FL 6:23:43 12:22 
   28    20 Isabel       Gonzalez-Jetti   F  70 Coral Gables          FL 6:27:33 12:29 
   29    25 Wally        Hesseltine       M  75 Lafayette             CA 6:35:00 12:43 
   30    32 Sara         Jablonowski      F  39 Somerville            AL 6:36:20 12:46 
   31    22 Keith        Haskins          M  35 Tallahassee           FL 6:45:46 13:04 
   32    50 Marcel       Tampied          M  49 Miami                 FL 6:49:29 13:11 
   33    51 Leonardo     Toglia           M  59 Miami                 FL 6:49:29 13:11 
   34    54 Kathleen     Wheeler          F  57 Saint Petersburg      FL 6:52:46 13:18 
   35    26 William      Hillison         M  74 Tallahassee           FL 6:55:37 13:23 
   36    40 Beth         Miller           F  54 Mobile                AL 6:59:55 13:31 
   37    11 Leigh        Ceci             F  54 Tallahassee           FL 6:59:55 13:31 
   38   116 Trixie       Smith            M  39 Crawfordville         FL 7:09:30 13:50* 
   39     5 Keith        Berry            M  62 Tallahassee           FL 7:11:20 13:53 
   40    37 George       Maxwell          M  68 Indialantic           FL 7:20:44 14:12 
   41    35 Elizabeth    Kamerick         F  42 Tallahassee           FL 7:35:52 14:41 
   42   113 Joanny       Rodriguez        F  31 Davie                 FL 7:44:26 14:57* 
   43    39 Vicki Sue    Merry            F  61 Cantonment            FL 7:44:27 14:57 
   44   117 Dana         Stetson          M  62 Tallahassee           FL 8:03:37 15:34* 
   45    48 Sarah        Shuler           F  38 TALLAHASSEE           FL 8:19:19 16:05 
   46     8 Fran         Bridges          F  58 Tallahassee           FL 8:19:19 16:05 
   47     6 Thomas       Biance           M  37 Tallahassee           FL 8:19:19 16:05 
   48    33 Bradford     Johnson          M  37 Tallahassee           FL 8:26:56 16:19 
   49    59 Bryan        Howard           M  31 Tallahassee           FL 8:26:56 16:19 
   50     4 Robin Elyse  Bennett          F  33 Tallahassee           FL 8:27:23 16:20 
   51    31 Mellody      Hughes           F  55 Defuniak Springs      FL 8:30:50 16:27 
   52    14 Kimberly     Davis            F  30 Baton Rouge           LA 8:35:20 16:36 
   53     7 Elena        Branzaru         F  50 Baton Rouge           LA 8:35:21 16:36 
   54    12 Carey        Clarkson         F  51 Pensacola             FL 9:02:54 17:29

*Dropped from 50 Mile

Marathon Results

Place No.   First Name   Last Name      Sex Age City                  St Gun     Pace     
===== ===== ============ ============== === === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1   211 Elvis        Maradzike        M  32 Tallahassee           FL 3:14:23  7:25 
    2   218 Laura        Reina            F  54 Tallahassee           FL 3:35:18  8:13 
    3   220 Lisa         Rutledge         F  57 Tallahassee           FL 3:50:42  8:48 
    4   204 Anne         Carroll          F  52 Riviera Beach         FL 4:08:09  9:28 
    5   202 Jessica      Carey-Webb       F  29 Tallahassee           FL 4:11:46  9:37 
    6   209 Kirk         Kimler           M  56 Watercolor            FL 4:14:48  9:44 
    7   219 Irma         Robinson         F  56 Tamarac               FL 4:15:33  9:45 
    8   205 Sarah        Dugas            F  40 Tallahassee           FL 4:16:33  9:48 
    9   203 Doug         Carrell          M  58 Salt Lake City        UT 4:26:15 10:10 
   10   212 Lourena      Maxwell          F  44 Tallahassee           FL 4:27:49 10:13 
   11   221 Shannon      Trem             F  36 Tallahassee           FL 4:37:29 10:35 
   12   201 Michelle     Butler           F  35 Tallahassee           FL 5:19:27 12:12 
   13   207 John         Harmon           M  55 Live Oak              FL 5:57:43 13:39 
   14   223 Vicky        Verano           F  54 Tallahassee           FL 6:17:13 14:24 
   15   222 Donald       Vanoteghem       M  64 Leesburg              GA 6:20:22 14:31 
   16   206 Deanna       Eller            F  22 Tallahassee           FL 6:24:35 14:41 
   17   214 Gina         Mitchell         F  39 Fort Myers            FL 6:24:41 14:41 
   18   224 Marsha       White            F  71 Tallahassee           FL 6:39:50 15:15 
   19   213 Phil         Min              M  63 Mt. Olive             AL 6:46:49 15:31 
   20   208 Deborah      Ingram           F  64 Gainesville           FL 8:45:25 20:03