GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter
                            Tallahassee Turkey Trot
                               November 22, 2018

5K Striders Results   | 1 Mile Striders Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Striders 5K Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   119  Holy Comforter Episcopal Elem       (  25:17  2:56:53   8:38)
==================================================
  1      2  Randy Manausa          M 10   21:02
  2     11  Davis Malone           M 12   23:33
  3     14  Russell Powell         M 40   24:16
  4     16  Evyn Wwells            F  9   25:09
  5     17  Jennifer Powell        F 37   25:22
  6     26  Brice Barnes           F 37   27:51
  7     33  Grady Culpepper        M  9   29:40

  2.   163  Community Christian                 (  26:41  3:06:46  12:09)
==================================================
  1      4  Ryder Gentry           M 13   21:54
  2      7  Evan Bouck             M 19   22:53
  3      8  Madison Crews          F 17   23:25
  4     12  Katherine Bouck        F 15   23:52
  5     23  Morgan Crews           F 13   27:02
  6     54  Van Reeves             M 11   33:37
  7     55  Sayler Gentry          F 15   34:03

  3.   192  Swift Creek Middle                  (  28:05  3:16:31   8:06)
==================================================
  1      9  Elan Wygodski          M 14   23:28
  2     18  Kai Taira              M 11   25:24
  3     22  Alima Hemenway         F 13   26:48
  4     25  Beau Woodson           M 11   27:50
  5     35  Richard Mariner        M 54   30:06
  6     41  Gray Martin            M 13   31:21
  7     42  Kayleigh Eikeland      F 11   31:34

  4.   224  Buck Lake Elem                      (  29:13  3:24:26   9:56)
==================================================
  1     10  Dawson Barfield        M  5   23:30
  2     19  Madelyn York           F 16   25:50
  3     24  Laura York             F 42   27:33
  4     32  Rio Taira              M  8   29:34
  5     39  Noah Rohlinger         M 15   31:12
  6     49  Cole Garber            M 11   33:21
  7     51  Lanie Woodson          F 10   33:26

  5.   334  Montford Middle                     (  32:22  3:46:28  14:18)
==================================================
  1     13  Sophia Youngberg       F 11   24:04
  2     21  Landen Jenkins         M 12   26:45
  3     50  Chandler Oven          F 11   33:25
  4     52  Samantha Oven          F 39   33:26
  5     60  Hampton Loggins        M 13   35:08
  6     61  Terri Christiansen     F 55   35:18
  7     77  Alex Loggins           F 16   38:22

  6.   341  Deerlake Middle                     (  32:40  3:48:40  14:23)
==================================================
  1      5  Leah Kiros             F 13   22:18
  2     31  Ryan Webster           M 13   29:27
  3     53  Brendan Gereg          M 11   33:36
  4     58  Melissa Hedman         F 22   35:07
  5     59  Wesley Trocchio        M 22   35:07
  6     67  Molly Best             F 38   36:24
  7     68  Patricis Knauf         F 50   36:41

  7.   372  Maclay Elem                         (  35:20  4:07:16  37:03)
==================================================
  1      6  Anne Johansen          F 35   22:36
  2     30  Elizabeth Smith        F 30   29:18
  3     37  Collins Dickson        M 11   30:52
  4     38  Katie Nation           F  9   30:56
  5     44  Mason Howell           M 11   31:55
  6     93  Kelby Mayhann          F 10   42:00
  7    124  Henry Romano           M  7   59:39

  8.   426  Hawks Rise Elem                     (  34:56  4:04:32  19:31)
==================================================
  1      3  Jonathan Kiros         M 10   21:04
  2     27  Camp Andrews           M  7   27:59
  3     75  Jaxton Foys            M  5   37:59
  4     76  Kristin Foys           F 36   37:59
  5     78  Jonna Snider           F 38   39:08
  6     82  Evan Verghese          M 10   39:48
  7     85  Emma-Claire Tanenbaum  F  7   40:35

  9.   450  Fla State Univ Schools Middle       (  36:05  4:12:31  16:30)
==================================================
  1     28  Leah Keller            F 12   28:46
  2     29  Jake McPhail           M 12   28:47
  3     43  Xavier England         M 12   31:50
  4     73  Michael Rubin          M 13   37:36
  5     79  Avery Presnell         F 12   39:10
  6     89  Davis Crume            M 12   41:06
  7    109  Marcus Sexton          M 11   45:16

 10.   463  Fla State Univ Schools Elem         (  36:22  4:14:30   7:46)
==================================================
  1     48  Peter Gibson           M 42   33:20
  2     56  Anna Boak              F  5   34:33
  3     62  Robert III Vos         M  8   35:21
  4     66  Xavier Doyle           M 11   36:16
  5     70  Skylar Fleming         F  9   36:57
  6     71  Linnea Whittington     F  9   36:57
  7     90  Donovan Crume          M 10   41:06

 11.   531  DeSoto Trail Elem                   (  38:31  4:29:32  12:42)
==================================================
  1     40  Amy Mathis             F 41   31:12
  2     47  Stokes Bryan           M  9   32:47
  3     72  Kelli Dillon           F 48   37:05
  4     86  Tim Kleman             M 39   40:42
  5     87  Krista Kleman          F 39   40:43
  6     97  Ella Walsh             F  6   43:09
  7    102  Kate Mathis            F  8   43:54

 12.   545  Maclay Middle                       (  38:45  4:31:15  22:11)
==================================================
  1     15  Meg Howell             F 14   24:47
  2     20  Nash Beshears          M 11   26:35
  3     92  Rachel Hayes           F 35   41:40
  4    100  Bryce Storey           F 11   43:34
  5    101  Evie Romano            F 11   43:35
  6    103  Emeka Amanze           M 11   44:06
  7    114  Thad Beshears          M 44   46:58

 13.   572  Kate Sullivan Elem                  (  44:52  5:14:00  47:08)
==================================================
  1      1  James Sands            M 34   19:11
  2     46  Miles Presnell         M 10   32:34
  3     57  Claire Gallo           F 24   34:43
  4     83  Madisyn Newlin         F 10   40:27
  5    122  Blakely Newlin         F  6   54:45
  6    131  Harper Janasiewicz     F  5 1:06:01
  7    132  Debbie Longman         F 63 1:06:19

 14.   581  Gilchrist Elem                      (  40:00  4:40:00  16:50)
==================================================
  1     34  Trenton Morris         M 10   30:02
  2     64  Jenny Linford          F 41   35:53
  3     65  Eric Cook              M 37   35:54
  4     91  Jake Linford           M 43   41:10
  5    104  Cassandra Rhodes       F 10   44:10
  6    110  Owen Padilla           M  9   45:59
  7    113  Zane Kemp              M  9   46:52

 15.   596  Conley Elem                         (  41:10  4:48:06  18:57)
==================================================
  1     45  Amit Jain              M 37   32:30
  2     74  Rosie Fry              F  7   37:56
  3     80  Daisy Burgin           F  8   39:44
  4     81  Bailey Burgin          F 27   39:44
  5     98  Liliana Maxwell        F  7   43:19
  6     99  Kelly Maxwell          F 34   43:26
  7    119  Brandy Vance           F 38   51:27

 16.   686  Trinity Catholic Elem               (  45:09  5:16:00  28:00)
==================================================
  1     36  Javier Santana         M 11   30:09
  2     84  Crockett Williams      M 10   40:32
  3     94  Braden O'Kelley        F 10   42:03
  4    115  Christian Bentley      M  8   47:36
  5    116  Cullen Edwards         M  8   47:36
  6    118  Macy Edwards           F  7   49:55
  7    123  Emma Bentley           F  8   58:09

 17.   720  Killearn Lakes Elem                 (  45:39  5:19:27  18:22)
==================================================
  1     63  Isaac Scharine         M  8   35:36
  2     88  Rhys Newman            M  9   40:54
  3    105  Aurora Earlywine       F  9   44:36
  4    111  Billy Penn             M 40   46:23
  5    112  Dash Penn              M  9   46:26
  6    120  Kallie Mathison        F  9   51:34
  7    121  Caitlyn Mark           F 10   53:58

 18.   771  Canopy Oaks Elem                    (  54:06  6:18:38  28:08)
==================================================
  1     69  Kristina Lamb          F 32   36:53
  2     95  Harrison Dubose        M  9   42:20
  3     96  Chandler Dubose        M  7   42:25
  4    126  Tyson Stephens         M  8 1:03:51
  5    127  Devin Stephens         M  6 1:03:56
  6    128  Skye Bradley           F  7 1:04:12
  7    130  Amanda Meyers          F 30 1:05:01

 19.   825  Roberts Elem                        (  55:43  6:29:55  35:15)
==================================================
  1    106  Sonrisa Bontz          F 34   44:51
  2    107  Connor Bontz           M  7   44:52
  3    108  Evelyn Duncan          F  7   45:11
  4    117  Olivia Ford            F 19   48:21
  5    125  Bells Venclauskas      F 10 1:01:42
  6    129  Colin Walsh            M  9 1:04:52
  7    133  Nathaniel McNamara     M 10 1:20:06


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Striders Mile Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    65  Holy Comforter Episcopal Elem       (   8:48  1:01:30   3:19)
==================================================
  1      1  Davis Malone           M 12    6:48
  2      4  Gavin McVay            M  8    7:49
  3      7  Andrew Barnes          M  8    8:28
  4     10  Madison McVay          F  6    9:06
  5     11  George Barnes          M  7    9:33
  6     12  Mackenzie McVay        F  6    9:39
  7     20  Colin Atkisson         M  9   10:07

  2.   188  Gilchrist Elem                      (  11:01  1:17:01   4:35)
==================================================
  1      8  Isabella Youngberg     F  9    8:34
  2     17  Thelonious Linford     M 17    9:55
  3     24  Norah Somerset         F  8   10:38
  4     26  Aden Kate Boyd         F  6   10:48
  5     35  Emory Kerr             F  9   11:58
  6     36  Hayes Kerr             M  8   11:59
  7     42  Gabriel Werner         M  7   13:09

  3.   202  Maclay Elem                         (  11:15  1:18:42   7:07)
==================================================
  1      2  Logan Phipps           M  9    7:34
  2      6  Connor Thumm           M  9    8:26
  3     14  Ocean Phipps           F 11    9:45
  4     32  Thatcher Nalls         M  6   11:24
  5     44  Charlie Couch          M 10   13:26
  6     45  Georgie Couch          F  7   13:26
  7     59  Wilson Nalls           M  3   14:41

  4.   240  Buck Lake Elem                      (  11:59  1:23:50   6:10)
==================================================
  1      9  Zakaria Hemenway       M  9    8:59
  2     13  Brian Eikeland         M  9    9:43
  3     18  Max Helbling           M 10   10:00
  4     39  Clyde Deleon           M  9   12:34
  5     41  Bryce Garber           M  6   12:55
  6     57  Elise Eikeland         F  5   14:30
  7     63  Cael Miller            M  7   15:09

  5.   245  Hawks Rise Elem                     (  11:51  1:22:56   7:47)
==================================================
  1      3  Shawn Sun              M 10    7:47
  2      5  Emily Yu               F  9    8:04
  3     21  Emma-Claire Tanenbaum  F  7   10:17
  4     48  Jaxton Foys            M  5   13:37
  5     49  Kristin Foys           F 36   13:38
  6     54  Ivy Sun                F  8   13:59
  7     65  Savannah Harrell       F  5   15:34

  6.   258  Conley Elem                         (  12:00  1:24:00   4:27)
==================================================
  1     19  Ryder Helbling         M 10   10:06
  2     28  Liam Jain              M  5   10:56
  3     29  Veer Jain              M  6   10:56
  4     30  Amit Jain              M 37   10:56
  5     38  Isaiah Platt           M  7   12:21
  6     56  Ahaan Shenolikar       M  4   14:12
  7     58  Trystn Songer          M  8   14:33

  7.   267  Fla State Univ Schools Elem         (  12:23  1:26:40   5:41)
==================================================
  1     15  Lily Morgan            F  8    9:48
  2     22  River Howard           F 10   10:18
  3     23  Chloe Northington      F  8   10:35
  4     37  Olivia Gibson          F  8   12:18
  5     46  Jason Moore            M  7   13:30
  6     60  Stella Heintz          F  8   14:42
  7     64  Evan Gibson            M 10   15:29

  8.   297  Montford Middle                     (  12:47  1:29:23   4:10)
==================================================
  1     25  Ammon Baity            M 12   10:46
  2     27  Parke Stafford Ii      M 12   10:54
  3     33  Emeline Sapp           F 11   11:27
  4     47  Lorelei Conticello     F 13   13:31
  5     50  Jacob Hallock          M 12   13:51
  6     53  Michael Kaschak        M 11   13:58
  7     62  Jennifer McLaughlin    M 44   14:56

  9.   337  Roberts Elem                        (  13:56  1:37:30   7:07)
==================================================
  1     16  Nolan Sapp             M  8    9:50
  2     40  Kale Hurd              M  9   12:41
  3     43  Michael Howell         M 11   13:15
  4     51  Ruthe Hurd             F  7   13:55
  5     52  Isola Brooks           F  7   13:55
  6     67  Adelyn Thayer          F  8   16:57
  7     68  David Thayer           M 43   16:57

 10.   386  Trinity Catholic Elem               (  15:02  1:45:09   7:46)
==================================================
  1     31  Declan Ashton          M  6   11:05
  2     34  Cullen Ashton          M  8   11:56
  3     55  Emerson Boyd           M  3   14:05
  4     61  Mia Reppen             F  8   14:50
  5     66  Harper Tompkins        F  5   16:06
  6     69  Holly McCormick        F  7   18:16
  7     70  Ian Souva              M  8   18:51