GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter
                            Tallahassee Turkey Trot
                               November 22, 2018

5K Team Results    10K Team Results     15K Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           OPEN 5K  Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
  1. 293.68  COFFEE BEAN RUNNERS 5K              (73.42)
==================================================
  1   73.89  Filippo Aldrovandi-Reina M 14 
  2   73.82  Randy Manausa          M 10 
  3   73.71  Jonathan Kiros         M 10 
  4   72.26  Leah Kiros             F 13 

  2. 290.08  TALLAFASTIES 5K                     (72.52)
==================================================
  1   76.17  Duane Evans            M 51 
  2   72.58  Michael Cipriano       M 60 
  3   71.11  Monica Judd            F 44 
  4   70.22  Angela Dempsey         F 50 

  3. 283.68  WYSIWYG 5K                          (70.92)
==================================================
  1   73.16  Tim Unger              M 59 
  2   72.63  Jackson Roberts        M 17 
  3   69.73  Nile Bryant            M 17 
  4   68.16  Lilli Unger            F 16 

  4. 238.84  AREPAS PAISAS 5K                    (59.71)
==================================================
  1   75.10  Mateo Luna             M 14 
  2   62.50  Ruben Luna             M 57 
  3   57.50  Nicholas Zamora        M 12 
  4   43.74  Gloria Lopez           F 47 

  5. 185.42  WORKADDICTS CANDIED YAMS 5K         (46.36)
==================================================
  1   50.84  Rosie Fry              F  7 
  2   45.90  Jereme Hausmann        M 28 
  3   44.98  Michael Harrell        M 50 
  4   43.70  Winston Wright         M 46 

  6. 168.84  WORKADDICTS PUMPKIN PIES 5K         (42.21)
==================================================
  1   46.38  Beverly Harrell        F 41 
  2   45.64  Tambra Means           F 44 
  3   45.35  Harley Means           M 50 
  4   31.47  Cooper Harrell         M 10 

                            

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          10K Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 291.47  TALLAFASTIES 10K                    (72.87)
==================================================
  1   77.83  Renee Cox              F 31 
  2   72.10  Ryan Truchelut         M 33 
  3   71.45  David Anderson         M 68 
  4   70.09  Jim Halley             M 39 

  2. 228.86  WORKADDICTS POTATOES & GRAVY 10K    (57.22)
==================================================
  1   60.16  Patricia Dugan         F 68 
  2   58.40  Maddison Green         F 13 
  3   55.84  Alfredo Menendez       M 25 
  4   54.46  Kevin Malfa            M 34 

  3. 205.37  WORKADDICTS STUFFING 10K            (51.34)
==================================================
  1   59.18  Lauryl Tidwell         F 61 
  2   49.92  Celina Hale            F 38 
  3   49.83  Kristina Clark         F 46 
  4   46.44  Steven Schale          M 44 




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           15K Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 329.26  PUS-SUCKING BRAIN WORMS 15K         (82.31)
==================================================
  1   85.15  Gary Droze             M 57 
  2   84.43  Stan Linton            M 24 
  3   81.48  Sheryl Rosen           F 34 
  4   78.20  Hong-Guo Yu            M 50 

  2. 288.11  TALLAFASTIES 15K                    (72.03)
==================================================
  1   78.28  Myles Gibson           M 52 
  2   73.57  Trevor Sununu          M 23 
  3   68.32  Jamie Harris           F 41 
  4   67.94  Lourena Maxwell        F 43 

  3. 282.73  TEAM HALF FAST                      (70.68)
==================================================
  1   76.40  Gary Griffin           M 69 
  2   74.00  Ron Christen           M 72 
  3   68.78  Jillian Heddaeus       F 35 
  4   63.55  Matt Minno             M 59 

  4. 271.07  IA SLACKERS 15K                     (67.77)
==================================================
  1   69.99  Deanna McVay           F 35 
  2   68.41  Elvis Maradzike        M 32 
  3   67.55  Philip Sura            M 48 
  4   65.12  Rasheda Brumfield      F 40 

  5. 267.79  IA TURKEYS 15K                      (66.95)
==================================================
  1   75.61  Jack McDermott         M 49 
  2   74.75  Nancy Stedman          F 56 
  3   59.95  Samantha Fillmore      F 42 
  4   57.48  Vaishali Desai         F 32 

  6. 241.96  WORKADDICTS TURKEYS 15K             (60.49)
==================================================
  1   66.16  Debbie Peters          F 57 
  2   61.25  Darcy Brinkmann        F 38 
  3   58.16  Natalia Terreros       F 38 
  4   56.39  Ben Betts              M 49