GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Verity Health 5K & 1000 Meter, January 19, 2019

5K Results | 1000 Meter Results

5K Results

Place   No.     First                 Last                    Sex     Time
1       64      Gary                  Droze                    M    18:42.20
2       137     Noah                  Deem                     M    19:34.30
3       201     Lucas                 Mauch                    M    20:45.70
4       133     Jamila                Allen                    F    21:05.40
5       86      Carson                McGinn                   M    22:22.60
6       105     Will                  Landsberg                M    22:39.40
7       81      Carl                  Kynoch                   M    22:39.70
8       135     William               Pipkin                   M    22:58.80
9       146     Sherman               Young                    M    23:44.00
10      97      Lee                   Schneider                M    24:42.80
11      69      Kiera                 Hanselman                F    24:43.00
12      150     Brian                 Beckwith                 M    25:20.30
13      74      Miguel                Hernandez                M    25:51.70
14      122     Ford                  Edwards                  M    25:53.00
15      114     William               Yaakob                   M    25:59.70
16      84      Ely                   Martin                   F    26:11.60
17      116     Scott                 Sigler                   M    26:20.70
18      100     Staci                 Smith                    F    26:37.80
19      63      Robert                Deem                     M    27:16.70
20      83      Mike                  LePorin                  M    27:29.40
21      111     Ami                   Wheeler                  F    27:32.30
22      112     Mitzi                 Woods                    M    27:34.80
23      78      Annie                 Justmann                 F    27:42.40
24      103     Stephany              Tamm                     F    27:45.80
25      62      Jim                   Culp                     M    28:00.70
26      129     Scott                 Woods                    M    28:25.90
27      202     Jim                   Landsberg                M    29:23.70
28      113     Allen                 Wooten                   M    29:25.00
29      101     Erica                 Spangler                 F    29:28.50
30      203     Giuliana              Faris                    F    29:29.80
31      107     Trey                  Thrasher                 M    29:57.10
32      79      Mark                  Kellerhals               M    30:02.90
33      104     Michael               Tartaglia                M    30:19.00
34      71      Blaise                Harvey                   M    30:53.50
35      149     Jake                  Helms                    M    30:54.90
36      102     Joanne                Suber                    F    31:26.00
37      89      Amanda                Montilla                 F    32:00.30
38      204     Tammy                 Pulsifer                 F    32:01.70
39      66      Amber                 Edwards                  F    32:24.50
40      127     Joshua                Tomkiewicz               M    32:47.40
41      109     Ressa                 Tomkiewicz               F    32:47.40
42      85      Jake                  Martin                   M    33:03.50
43      205     Whitney               Eubanks                  F    33:21.50
44      22      Nathan                Bruce                    M    33:48.10
45      134     Langley               Wooten                   F    34:32.70
46      77      Angela                Jones                    F    36:13.90
47      96      Carmen                Rasmussen                F    36:15.10
48      128     Brittany              Blackburn                F    36:22.30
49      98      Wilda                 Sigler                   F    36:43.10
50      142     Chanion               Unknown                  M    37:20.80
51      25      Jordana               Charroin                 F    37:21.90
52      75      Morgan                Hicks                    F    37:33.50
53      95      Jaime                 Pitts                    F    37:33.90
54      82      Colleen               Leahy                    F    38:36.60
55      67      Rick                  Farris                   M    40:06.40
56      73      Jennifer              Helms                    F    41:58.00
57      126     Martha                Champa                   F    44:12.90
58      110     Vickie                Whaley                   F    54:48.40
59      15      Barb                  Brown                    F    54:48.40

1000 Meter Results

Place   No.     First                 Last                    Sex     Time
1       123     Logan                 Phipps                   M    04:21.60
2       143     Gabriel               Fryk                     M    05:14.60
3       130     Collin                Kynoch                   M    05:20.80
4       147     Gabe                  Wilkinson                M    05:24.30
5       132     Nora                  Grabb                    F    05:25.60
6       119     Mason                 Collins                  M    05:27.60
7       148     Riley                 Wilkinson                F    05:28.00
8       136     Micah                 Deem                     M    06:00.80
9       145     Kaitlin               Smith                    F    06:10.60
10      117     Katie                 Scott                    F    06:33.40
11      131     Landon                Kynoch                   M    06:39.40
12      120     Sam                   Collins                  M    06:41.50
13      124     Trey                  Tartaglia                M    09:16.10
14      144     Easten                Smith                    M    10:06.90
15      76      Donna                 Hill                     F    40:17.30