GWTC Summer Track Series - Week Four 2008

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child’s score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete’s time.  Athletes who did not acquire a time may still be scored but will be assigned the next available points, if any, and will not be eligible for any time records. 

Please contact Lisa Unger at unger4122@comcast.net  if:

* Your child 9 and under ran a feature event but forgot to get a sticker on his or her chart
* You are an athlete 10 or older who ran a feature event and acquired a time but forgot to turn in a score sheet
* You are an athlete 10 or older who ran a feature event but did not acquire a time or turn in a score sheet

Athletes aged 10 and older   800 meter timeGP points
FEMALE Overall
First NameLast NameAge
KirstenBaggettF412:5810
AnnBowmanF393:058
JessicaKemenyF283:146
LisaUngerF403:235
KimThomasF393:244
Jo LenaPaceF363:263
WhitneyAlexanderF173:312
SondraLeeF393:351
AlexandraWallaceF103:40
GloriaKeeneyF494:08
MeganJonesF114:35
LeahShashatyF105:23
AmySpringerF346:05
BeverlyHandF686:23
MALE Overall
First NameLast NameAge
TrippSoutherlandM232:05.4910
JohnRobidaM282:07.478
KyleLarsonM222:10.576
FritzStoppelbeinM222:13.915
JayWallaceM432:17.974
ScottHartsfieldM442:32.223
Brett W.TempletonM472:32.572
BillMcGuireM612:35.881
CraigWillisM562:38.0
MichaelSpringerM362:55.16
IthelJonesM542:59.92
JasonBowmanM383:00.37
TimUngerM483:11.64
TimBrewtonM533:13.02
BlaineThomasM113:16.0
JohnRakestrawM713:23.67
RobertMorrisM764:17.0
AGE GROUPS
6 & Under Participation
LillyUngerF5X
SarahBowmanF6X
JosieBaggettF6X
HannahSpringerF4X
ColeThomasM5X
DavidBowmanM4X
ZacharyKemenyM5X
7-9 Participation
CarolineWillisF9X
SaigeKemenyF7X
AlexBowmanM7X
Dylan L.JonesM9X
GabrielSpringerM7X
IsaiahSpringerM9X
JimmyBaggettM9X
JohnYambor-MaulM8X
SethKemenyM8X
SCORED AGE GROUPS
10 - 14
AlexandraWallaceF103:4010
MeganJonesF114:358
LeahShashatyF105:236
BlaineThomasM113:1610
15-19
WhitneyAlexanderF173:3110
20 - 24
TrippSoutherlandM232:05.4910
KyleLarsonM222:10.578
FritzStoppelbeinM222:13.916
25 - 29
JessicaKemenyF283:1410
JohnRobidaM282:07.4710
30-34
AmySpringerF346:0510
35-39
AnnBowmanF393:0510
KimThomasF393:248
Jo LenaPaceF363:266
SondraLeeF393:355
MichaelSpringerM362:55.1610
JasonBowmanM383:00.378
40-44
KirstenBaggettF412:5810
LisaUngerF403:238
JayWallaceM432:17.9710
ScottHartsfieldM442:32.228
45-49
GloriaKeeneyF494:0810
Brett W.TempletonM472:32.5710
TimUngerM483:11.648
50-54
IthelJonesM542:59.9210
TimBrewtonM533:13.028
55-59
CraigWillisM562:3810
60 - 61
BillMcGuireM612:35.8810
65 - 69
BeverlyHandF686:2310
70 - 74
JohnRakestrawM713:23.6710
75-79
RobertMorrisM764:1710