GWTC Summer Track Series - Week One 2008

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child’s score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete’s time.  Athletes who did not acquire a time may still be scored but will be assigned the next available points, if any, and will not be eligible for any time records.

Please contact Lisa Unger at unger4122@comcast.net  if:

* Your child 9 and under ran a feature event but forgot to get a sticker on his or her chart
* You are an athlete 10 or older who ran a feature event and acquired a time but forgot to turn in a score sheet
* You are an athlete 10 or older who ran a feature event but did not acquire a time or turn in a score sheet

Athletes aged 10 and older   100 m TIMEPOINTS
FEMALE Overall
First NameLast NameAge
LilyWilliamsF1313.7110
KimThomasF3913.938
AlyssaYambor-MaulF1315.986
EmilyWilgenbaschF1317.005
MeganJonesF1118.004
SondraLeeF3918.293
LisaUngerF4018.332
AmySpringerF3418.391
Hunter MarieParkerF1019.00
Jo LenaPaceF3619.31
DianeCaldwellF5119.64
BeckyAjharF4320.20
BethAlexanderF4420.21
JeanneO'KonF5621.01
MALE Overall
First NameLast NameAge
ScottHartsfieldM4412.4210
BillTharpeM5912.928
FritzStoppelbeinM2213.056
TarikNoriegaM3813.075
JohnRobidaM2813.254
DougCovertM4413.293
JosephJosephM2313.302
MichaelSpringerM3613.471
DaveRogersM5414.15
JamesDexterM2314.36
MarshallHendlinM1115.00
BillMcGuireM6115.16
JimZimmermanM6415.42
CraigWillisM5615.64
CharlesFutchM6615.66
JasonBowmanM3815.85
BlaineThomasM1116.00
AustinLeeM1416.01
JohnRakestrawM7118.05
RobertMorrisM7620.86
AGE GROUPS
6 and Under Participation
SarahBowmanF6X
HannahSpringerF4X
LillyUngerF5X
DavidBowmanM4X
ZacharyKemenyM5X
7-9 Participation
ParkerBettsF7X
CarolineCampbellF8X
SaigeKemenyF7X
CarolineWillisF9X
BenBettsM9X
AlexBowmanM7X
Dylan L.JonesM9X
SethKemenyM8X
WayneKigerM8X
AndrewPalmerM7X
BlaineParkerM8X
GabrielSpringerM7X
IsaiahSpringerM9X
JohnYambor-MaulM8X
SCORED AGE GROUPS
10 - 14
LilyWilliamsF1313.7110
AlyssaYambor-MaulF1315.988
EmilyWilgenbaschF1317.006
MeganJonesF1118.005
Hunter MarieParkerF1019.004
MarshallHendlinM1115.0010
BlaineThomasM1116.008
AustinLeeM1416.016
20 - 24
FritzStoppelbeinM2213.0510
JosephJosephM2313.308
JamesDexterM2314.366
25 - 29
JohnRobidaM2813.2510
30 - 34
AmySpringerF3418.3910
35 - 39
KimThomasF3913.9310
SondraLeeF3918.298
Jo LenaPaceF3619.316
TarikNoriegaM3813.0710
MichaelSpringerM3613.478
JasonBowmanM3815.856
40 - 44
LisaUngerF4018.3310
BeckyAjharF4320.208
BethAlexanderF4420.216
ScottHartsfieldM4412.4210
DougCovertM4413.298
50 - 54
DianeCaldwellF5119.6410
DaveRogersM5414.1510
55 - 59
JeanneO'KonF5621.0110
BillTharpeM5912.9210
CraigWillisM5615.648
60 - 64
BillMcGuireM6115.1610
JimZimmermanM6415.428
65 - 69
CharlesFutchM6615.6610
70 - 74
JohnRakestrawM7118.0510
75 - 79
RobertMorrisM7620.8610