GWTC Summer Track Series - Week Three 2008

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child’s score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete’s time.  Athletes who did not acquire a time may still be scored but will be assigned the next available points, if any, and will not be eligible for any time records. 

Please contact Lisa Unger at unger4122@comcast.net  if:

* Your child 9 and under ran a feature event but forgot to get a sticker on his or her chart
* You are an athlete 10 or older who ran a feature event and acquired a time but forgot to turn in a score sheet
* You are an athlete 10 or older who ran a feature event but did not acquire a time or turn in a score sheet

Athletes aged 10 and older   400 m timeGP points
FEMALE Overall
First NameLast NameAge
LilyWilliamsF131:06.1310
CeceliaWilliamsF121:09.498
WhitneyAlexanderF171:226
AnnBowmanF391:235
LisaUngerF401:284
Jo LenaPaceF361:293
AlexandraWallaceF101:302
SondraLeeF391:311
BethAlexanderF431:32
BeckyAjharF431:44
MeganJonesF111:45
RebekahPalmerF101:47
Hunter MarieParkerF101:49
JeanneO'KonF562:21
PaulaKigerF432:30
BeverlyHandF682:52
MALE Overall
First NameLast NameAge
TrippSoutherlandM230:55.3610
KyleLarsonM220:56.638
JohnRobidaM280:57.456
ScottHartsfieldM440:57.525
FritzStoppelbeinM220:58.134
DougCovertM440:58.943
JosephJosephM230:59.162
BillTharpeM591:02.871
JayWallaceM431:03.43
MichaelSpringerM361:06.07
BillMcGuireM611:06.65
CraigWillisM561:08.74
DaveBorschelM431:09.37
JasonBowmanM381:11.38
TimUngerM481:13.95
VaughnBellM671:14.63
TimBrewtonM531:21.94
BlaineThomasM111:29.5
JeffAugerM121:17
JohnRakestrawM711:25
RobertMorrisM761:52
DaveRogersM542:08
AGE GROUPS
6 & Under Participation
EvanJaynesF4X
LillyUngerF5X
SarahBowmanF6X
ColeThomasM5X
DavidBowmanM4X
ZacharyKemenyM5X
7-9 Participation
AnnaWilgenbuschF8X
CarolineWillisF9X
OliviaBorschelF7X
ParkerBettsF7X
AlexBowmanM7X
AndrewPalmerM7X
BenBettsM9X
BlaineParkerM8X
Dylan L.JonesM9X
GabrielSpringerM7X
JohnYambor-MaulM8X
JoshuaLilesM9X
SethKemenyM8X
WayneKigerM8X
SCORED AGE GROUPS
10 - 14
LilyWilliamsF131:06.1310
CeceliaWilliamsF121:09.498
AlexandraWallaceF101:306
MeganJonesF111:455
RebekahPalmerF101:474
Hunter MarieParkerF101:493
BlaineThomasM111:29.510
JeffAugerM121:178
15-19
WhitneyAlexanderF171:2210
20 - 24
TrippSoutherlandM230:55.3610
KyleLarsonM220:56.638
FritzStoppelbeinM220:58.136
JosephJosephM230:59.165
25-29
JohnRobidaM280:57.4510
30-34
35-39
AnnBowmanF391:2310
Jo LenaPaceF361:298
SondraLeeF391:316
MichaelSpringerM361:06.0710
JasonBowmanM381:11.388
40-44
LisaUngerF401:2810
BethAlexanderF431:328
BeckyAjharF431:446
PaulaKigerF432:304
ScottHartsfieldM440:57.5210
DougCovertM440:58.948
JayWallaceM431:03.436
DaveBorschelM431:09.375
45-49
TimUngerM481:13.9510
50-54
TimBrewtonM531:21.9410
DaveRogersM542:088
55-59
JeanneO'KonF562:2110
BillTharpeM591:02.8710
CraigWillisM561:08.748
60-64
BillMcGuireM611:06.6510
65-69
BeverlyHandF682:5210
VaughnBellM671:14.6310
70-74
JohnRakestrawM711:2510
75-79
RobertMorrisM761:5210
80-84
85-89