GWTC Summer Track Series - Week Two 2008

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child’s score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete’s time.  Athletes who did not acquire a time may still be scored but will be assigned the next available points, if any, and will not be eligible for any time records. 

Please contact Lisa Unger at unger4122@comcast.net  if:

* Your child 9 and under ran a feature event but forgot to get a sticker on his or her chart
* You are an athlete 10 or older who ran a feature event and acquired a time but forgot to turn in a score sheet
* You are an athlete 10 or older who ran a feature event but did not acquire a time or turn in a score sheet

Athletes aged 10 and older   200 meter timeGP points
FEMALE Overall
First NameLast NameAge
LilyWilliamsF1328.010
KimThomasF3930.528
AnnBowmanF3936.06
AlexandraWallaceF1037.05
LisaUngerF4037.04
RebekahPalmerF1038.03
Hunter MarieParkerF1039.02
SondraLeeF3939.01
MeganJonesF1139.1
AmySpringerF3440.0
BarbaraO'DonnellF4643.0
GloriaKeeneyF4946.0
JeanneO'KonF5646.1
TerryMassaF5053.47
MALE Overall
First NameLast NameAge
ScottHartsfieldM4425.110
KyleLarsonM2226.18
BillTharpeM5926.26
JosephJosephM2326.35
DougCovertM4426.44
TarikNoriegaM3826.43
TrippSoutherlandM2326.52
FritzStoppelbeinM2226.51
JohnRobidaM2826.9
MichaelSpringerM3627.1
DaveRogersM5428.5
JayWallaceM4329.7
BillMcGuireM6130.8
MichaelFlaniganM3931.3
JasonBowmanM3832
JimZimmermanM6432.5
CraigWillisM5632.6
TimUngerM4833.0
BlaineThomasM1137.4
BrandonYorkM1037.5
JohnRakestrawM7138.2
RobertMorrisM7648.0
6 and Under Participation
AnisaShashatyF6
EvanJaynesF4X
HannahSpringerF4X
LillyUngerF5X
MadelinSewellF4X
SarahBowmanF6X
ColeThomasM5X
DavidBowmanM4X
TonyGuillenM4X
7-9 Participation
CarolineWillisF9X
OliviaBorschelF7X
PeriFlaniganF9X
AlexBowmanM7X
AndrewPalmerM7X
BenBettsM9X
BlaineParkerM8X
Dylan L.JonesM9X
GabrielSpringerM7
IsaiahSpringerM9X
JamesShashatyM9
JohnYambor-MaulM8X
WayneKigerM8X
SCORED AGE GROUPS
10 - 14
LilyWilliamsF1328.010
AlexandraWallaceF1037.08
RebekahPalmerF1038.06
Hunter MarieParkerF1039.05
MeganJonesF1139.14
BlaineThomasM1137.410
BrandonYorkM1037.58
15 - 19
20 - 24
KyleLarsonM2226.110
JosephJosephM2326.38
TrippSoutherlandM2326.56
FritzStoppelbeinM2226.55
25-29
JohnRobidaM2826.910
30-34
AmySpringerF3440.010
35-39
KimThomasF3930.5210
AnnBowmanF3936.08
SondraLeeF3939.06
TarikNoriegaM3826.410
MichaelSpringerM3627.18
MichaelFlaniganM3931.36
JasonBowmanM38325
40-44
LisaUngerF4037.010
ScottHartsfieldM4425.110
DougCovertM4426.48
JayWallaceM4329.76
45-49
BarbaraO'DonnellF4643.010
GloriaKeeneyF4946.08
TimUngerM4833.010
50-54
TerryMassaF5053.4710
DaveRogersM5428.510
55-59
JeanneO'KonF5646.110
BillTharpeM5926.210
CraigWillisM5632.68
60 - 64
BillMcGuireM6130.810
JimZimmermanM6432.58
65 - 69
70-74
JohnRakestrawM7138.210
75-79
RobertMorrisM7648.010