TALLAHASSEE DEMOCRAT SPRINGTIME 10K
APRIL 4,1998 TALLAHASSEE,FL
OVERALL WINNERS MALE
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 1 743 Randy Hollinger 24 High Springs FL 31:07
2 2 317 Malcolm Campbell 27 Marietta GA 31:11
3 3 2 Jason Ritter 22 Tallahassee FL 31:53
4 4 785 Gary Myers 25 Gainesville FL 32:29
OVERALL WINNERS FEMALE
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 5 1 Breeda Dennehy 28 Tallahassee FL 34:09
2 25 739 Sarah Docter-Williams 33 Tallahassee FL 36:52
3 26 25 Olena Semonova 34 Gainesville FL 36:58
4 28 843 Beth Balbry 23 Atlanta GA 37:10
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 14 655 Brian Fleishmann 19 Tallahassee FL 35:44
2 22 521 Matt Umholtz 19 Tallahassee FL 36:39
3 66 84 Jay Culbreth 14 Cairo GA 40:39
4 98 124 Tyler Fulmer 14 Eastpoint FL 43:05
5 107 668 Javier Betancourt 18 Tallahassee FL 43:30
6 135 515 Baker Ervin 14 Tallahassee FL 44:38
7 151 332 Luke Stanley 13 Apalachicola FL 45:48
8 164 863 Warren Cheng 15 Tallahassee FL 46:07
9 171 172 Swayn Jama 15 St. George FL 46:26
10 186 390 Ben Wheeler 17 Perry FL 46:57
11 188 197 Ethan Kyllonen 14 Tallahassee FL 46:59
12 192 29 Ryan Beafers 14 Apalachicola FL 47:06
13 238 540 Marc Mitchell 14 Tallahassee FL 48:36
14 261 387 Thomas J. Webb Jr. 13 Apalachicola FL 49:19
15 400 475 Thomas Lynch 12 Tallahassee FL 54:19
16 564 169 Brian Jablon 15 Tallahassee FL 59:23
17 719 856 Destin May 15 Tallahassee FL 1:07:24
18 754 273 Ryan Pelham 11 Tallahassee FL 1:11:19
19 786 469 Tyson Workman 8 Tallahassee FL 1:34:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 185 31 Colleen Beck 15 Tallahassee FL 46:50
2 189 771 Amy Coburn 15 Tallahassee FL 47:00
3 191 453 Jennifer Whitney 16 Tallahassee FL 47:05
4 224 493 Maggie Davis 18 Tallahassee FL 48:10
5 378 797 Jordan Laird 18 Tallahassee FL 53:46
6 379 796 Lauren Kennell 19 Tallahassee FL 53:46
7 407 476 Katelyn Lynch 14 Tallahassee FL 54:29
8 479 202 Kayla Lee 15 Apalachicola FL 56:55
9 536 311 Emily Schwartz 18 Tallahassee FL 58:30
10 590 591 Allisson Yu 19 Tallahassee FL 59:58
11 607 721 Lydia Davis 19 Tallahassee FL 1:00:39
12 672 860 Suzy Mami 15 Tallahassee FL 1:03:43
13 738 140 Meghann Gunter 12 Apalachicola FL 1:09:21
14 747 230 Meredith McHaffie 17 Tallahassee FL 1:10:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 13 270 Robert Pautienus 23 Tallahassee FL 35:28
2 15 6 Corey Cherr 20 Tallahassee FL 35:54
3 20 96 Dan Domingo 24 Tallahassee FL 36:34
4 87 624 Rob Stewart 22 Tallahassee FL 42:45
5 93 427 Justin Bartlet 20 Tallahassee FL 42:56
6 103 278 Terry Petrosky 21 Tallahassee FL 43:25
7 117 852 John Swope 21 Eglin Afb FL 43:53
8 132 59 Brian Burch 23 Tallahassee FL 44:31
9 172 722 Ethan Bernick 24 Tallahassee FL 46:29
10 320 719 John Kendron 23 Tallahassee FL 51:23
11 406 546 Jay Smith 23 Tallahassee FL 54:28
12 449 813 Jason Vinson 24 Tallahassee FL 56:06
13 482 564 Chase Dickson 23 Tallahassee FL 56:59
14 484 426 Patrick McKee 21 Tallahassee FL 57:00
15 545 89 Shane Davis 23 Tallahassee FL 58:42
16 555 759 Anthony Vega 22 Tallahassee FL 59:03
17 618 720 Nathan Christiansen 24 Tallahassee FL 1:01:23
18 711 676 Dennis Kitko 22 Tallahassee FL 1:06:29
19 715 675 Jeffrey Labram 22 Tallahassee FL 1:07:00
20 733 94 Clyde Busbee 22 Pensacola FL 1:08:50
21 749 366 Dax Tracy 23 Tallahassee FL 1:10:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 92 549 Lara Bryant 24 Tallahassee FL 42:56
2 108 15 Eileen Andrews 23 Tallahassee FL 43:30
3 118 334 Robyn Stein 22 Tallahassee FL 43:54
4 142 752 Carolyn Sproat 24 Tallahassee FL 45:15
5 208 575 Melissa Classon 20 Tallahassee FL 47:40
6 240 351 Elizabeth Tanner 24 Tallahassee FL 48:38
7 307 837 Jennifer Sobon 24 Tallahassee FL 50:56
8 355 857 Brooke Bassett 20 Tallahassee FL 53:08
9 360 56 Julie Brown 21 Tallahassee FL 53:17
10 377 501 Leslie Kent 24 Tallahassee FL 53:42
11 384 573 Deb Guenther 24 Tallahassee FL 53:54
12 390 26 Brandy Bartol 23 Tallahassee FL 54:01
13 398 812 Abby Veal 22 Orlando FL 54:17
14 427 734 Erin Yeagley 21 Tallahassee FL 55:07
15 434 141 Kim Hackett 20 Tallahassee FL 55:27
16 435 438 Linda Fisher 21 Tallahassee FL 55:33
17 438 821 Jada Stone 23 Tallahassee FL 55:41
18 450 217 Tricia Martens 24 Tallahassee FL 56:07
19 465 633 Tori Rodriguez 23 Tallahassee FL 56:29
20 472 70 Deven Christopher 23 Tallahassee FL 56:50
21 499 237 Tanya Miguel 20 Tallahassee FL 57:26
22 580 761 Jennifer Hughes 21 Tallahassee FL 59:43
23 581 735 Karyn Convey 21 Tallahassee FL 59:43
24 582 73 Shari Clay 21 Tallahassee FL 59:44
25 623 148 Amanda Hammond 20 Tallahassee FL 1:01:33
26 624 76 Lauren Colton 20 Tallahassee FL 1:01:34
27 638 420 Laura Yu 21 Tallahassee FL 1:01:58
28 653 684 Heather Matthews 21 Tallahassee FL 1:02:42
29 689 136 Taryn Guarigua 22 Tallahassee FL 1:04:50
30 703 643 Debra Joseph 21 Tallahassee FL 1:06:15
31 732 460 Tiffany Taylor 22 Tallahassee FL 1:08:46
32 744 642 Aimee Malloy 22 Tallahassee FL 1:09:58
33 748 641 Megan Geer 22 Tallahassee FL 1:10:22
34 752 674 Elisa Labram 21 Tallahassee FL 1:10:48
35 771 49 Julie Bowlin 21 Tallahassee FL 1:14:06
36 772 262 Leslie Odom 20 Tallahassee FL 1:14:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 6 847 Tracey Burch 29 Panama City FL 34:18
2 7 712 Jason Carter 26 Tallahassee FL 34:35
3 12 786 Jim McSoley 27 Gainesville FL 35:25
4 43 321 Monty Smith 28 Valdosta GA 38:53
5 51 45 Paul Bodet 29 Covington LA 39:31
6 55 511 Mareus Hinson 28 Ochlocknee GA 40:10
7 59 740 Peter Mariner 28 Tallahassee FL 40:19
8 85 670 Rolando Riviera 25 Tallahassee FL 42:29
9 88 794 Perry Ponder 29 Tallahassee FL 42:48
10 91 135 Garth Grumme 28 Tallahassee FL 42:54
11 95 291 Steve Puritz 29 Tallahassee FL 42:58
12 141 844 Andrew Old 25 Atlanta GA 45:12
13 143 816 Tony Guillen 29 Tallahassee FL 45:21
14 173 833 Bill Sundberg 28 Tallahassee FL 46:30
15 205 718 Matthew Harris 26 Tallahassee FL 47:27
16 209 95 Brian Desotell 27 Tallahassee FL 47:44
17 211 213 Danny Manausa 28 Tallahassee FL 47:45
18 214 119 John Forehand 29 Tallahassee FL 47:55
19 215 219 Marlow Matheme 29 Tallahassee FL 47:56
20 221 617 Jeff Fleming 27 Tallahassee FL 48:06
21 228 100 Andy Doyle 27 Tallahassee FL 48:17
22 231 746 Hogan Tait 29 Tallahassee FL 48:24
23 232 111 Joe Eyerman 29 Tallahassee FL 48:25
24 233 23 Oscar Baltodano 25 Tallahassee FL 48:27
25 268 716 Michael Magnuson 28 Tallahassee FL 49:38
26 273 101 Chris Dudley 26 Tallahassee FL 49:42
27 276 38 Paul Berk 27 Tallahassee FL 49:50
28 292 665 Jim Master 27 Tallahassee FL 50:28
29 294 745 Stu Booker 25 Crestview FL 50:32
30 296 726 Justin Grubich 28 Tallahassee FL 50:38
31 302 313 Don Sears 27 Tallahassee FL 50:49
32 304 322 Douglas Smith 26 Tallahassee FL 50:53
33 343 216 Sean Marston 26 Tallahassee FL 52:40
34 366 700 Bill Rodriguez 27 Tallahassee FL 53:23
35 404 543 Kevin Smith 29 Tallahassee FL 54:23
36 429 234 Dorrell Meadows 28 Tallahassee FL 55:15
37 446 657 James Osbornes 28 Tallahassee FL 55:56
38 501 491 David Kowdziejski 29 Tallahassee FL 57:28
39 502 710 Rob Walker 27 Atlantic Bch FL 57:28
40 516 526 Kip Bembry 27 Greenville FL 57:49
41 543 451 Marc Dunbar 27 Tallahassee FL 58:40
42 596 221 John Matthews 28 Tallahassee FL 1:00:11
43 597 239 David Minacci 28 Tallahassee FL 1:00:12
44 693 443 Michael Shelley 29 Tallahassee FL 1:05:08
45 704 732 David Johnson Jr 25 Tallahassee FL 1:06:16
46 761 502 M Acton 27 Tallahassee FL 1:12:10
47 775 34 Doug Bell 27 Tallahassee FL 1:17:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 30 198 Mary Sullivan 26 Atlanta GA 37:22
2 145 480 Ashley Bueker 29 Tallahassee FL 45:24
3 148 88 Leslie Davies 25 Tally FL 45:45
4 149 486 Lisa Whitworth 27 Tallahassee FL 45:46
5 154 314 Laura Seims 26 Columbus GA 45:52
6 213 50 Ann Morse Bowman 29 Tallahassee FL 47:50
7 217 715 Amy Magnuson 26 Tallahassee FL 47:57
8 218 795 Stephanie Zeluick 25 Tallahassee FL 47:57
9 266 612 Cindi Jaynes 29 Tallahassee FL 49:35
10 283 364 Jennifer Thornton 25 Tallahassee FL 50:10
11 311 517 Andrea Peavy 25 Tallahassee FL 51:07
12 316 458 Barbara Shoplock 26 Tallahassee FL 51:19
13 321 598 Patricia Roberson 26 Tallahassee FL 51:26
14 368 490 Angie Newbauer 28 Tallahassee FL 53:24
15 385 341 Heather Stipanovich 25 Tallahassee FL 53:57
16 414 607 Catherine Coker 29 Talahassee FL 54:40
17 415 400 Toma Wilkerson 28 Tallahassee FL 54:41
18 453 492 Kelly Creighton 26 Tallahassee FL 56:13
19 477 77 Kim Conn 25 Tallahassee FL 56:54
20 490 328 Karen Smutek 26 Tallahassee FL 57:11
21 498 367 Michele Uglaetto 28 Thomasville GA 57:24
22 500 815 Ann Guillen 29 Tallahassee FL 57:27
23 513 536 Tersha Welsh 29 Tallahassee FL 57:44
24 515 524 Pam Rembry 27 Greenville FL 57:49
25 519 71 Julie Ciampi 29 Carrboro NC 57:56
26 523 137 Stacey Guerin 27 Tallahassee FL 58:04
27 525 289 Kim Prock 29 Tallahassee FL 58:09
28 534 533 Lisa Hellier 27 Tallahassee FL 58:29
29 560 609 Leigh Anne Lorberg 28 Tallahassee FL 59:15
30 562 669 Karin Clausen 29 Tallahassee FL 59:21
31 570 682 Ann Marie Trivette 29 Tallahassee FL 59:30
32 622 776 Susie Mathis 28 Tallahassee FL 1:01:33
33 650 691 Lecia Behenna 29 Tallahassee FL 1:02:35
34 665 859 Kelly Coker 28 Athens GA 1:03:18
35 667 637 Hollee Bollman 29 Tallahassee FL 1:03:24
36 676 122 Kathleen Fowler 29 Tallahassee FL 1:03:57
37 678 708 Gina Weaver 27 Tallahassee FL 1:04:12
38 702 36 Michelle Bennick 25 Tallahassee FL 1:06:09
39 720 853 Paige Hinton 26 Tallahassee FL 1:07:25
40 735 818 Jenny Connerwolfe 26 Tallahassee FL 1:08:52
41 736 623 Stacy Owens 26 Tallahassee FL 1:08:54
42 742 838 Missi Holcomb 29 Havana FL 1:09:35
43 765 694 Mary Kurth 29 Tallahassee FL 1:12:36
44 770 683 Kim Folsom 29 Tallahassee FL 1:13:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 10 789 Bill Crooks 34 Tallahassee FL 35:11
2 16 8 Michael La Bossiere 31 Tallahassee FL 35:59
3 17 811 Clarence Galloway 34 Tallahassee FL 36:03
4 19 848 Scott Hoxie 32 Panama City FL 36:20
5 23 792 Ronnie Godwin 34 Bainbridge GA 36:44
6 27 415 Brian Corbin 30 Tallahassee FL 37:07
7 32 318 Josh Simpson 33 Tallahassee FL 37:31
8 36 696 Richard Stephens 31 Tallahassee FL 38:02
9 38 793 Greg Waddell 32 Bainbridge GA 38:18
10 42 206 Jeff Likens 32 Tallahassee FL 38:43
11 49 613 Mike Jaynes 30 Tallahassee FL 39:12
12 56 599 Tom Tucker 32 Tallahassee FL 40:11
13 61 711 Jim Phillips 32 Tallahassee FL 40:22
14 67 672 Jay Clugston 30 Tallahassee FL 40:41
15 77 516 Steve Urken 32 Tallahassee FL 41:26
16 83 66 Benett Chesser 34 Quincy FL 42:20
17 86 557 Sam Higdon 31 Tallahassee FL 42:38
18 121 250 Ted Moret 33 Eustis FL 44:01
19 176 256 David Nitkin 31 Tallahassee FL 46:33
20 198 855 Ed Dekloet 30 Tallahassee FL 47:15
21 245 864 Joey Arangilan 32 Tallahassee FL 48:52
22 253 538 Jim Dukes 30 Tallahassee FL 49:04
23 260 497 Joe Beckham 31 Tallahassee FL 49:16
24 269 545 Chuck Minter 30 Tallahassee FL 49:39
25 275 106 John Eaton 34 Tallahassee FL 49:49
26 285 695 Karl Wise 31 Tallahassee FL 50:14
27 318 220 Matt Matheme 34 Tallahassee FL 51:20
28 322 398 Chris Wiggens 34 Tallahassee FL 51:29
29 332 505 Brett Perkins 31 Tallahassee FL 51:54
30 349 577 Richard Parsons 33 Tallahassee FL 52:54
31 408 778 Joe Baker 34 Tallahassee FL 54:30
32 416 660 Keith Hawver 30 Tallahassee FL 54:42
33 424 605 Terry Schmidt 30 Tallahassee FL 55:02
34 439 616 Steven Maria 32 Tallahassee FL 55:42
35 460 424 Mark Zeigler 34 Tallahassee FL 56:25
36 463 518 William Bridges 32 Tallahassee FL 56:27
37 514 129 Ron Gilbert 32 Tallahassee FL 57:44
38 517 551 Mike Holcomb 30 Havana FL 57:52
39 533 851 David Sands 32 Tallahassee FL 58:26
40 544 290 Lester Pulley 33 Crawfordville FL 58:41
41 554 107 Eduardo Echeverria 30 Tallahassee FL 59:02
42 558 532 Adam Sarty 32 Tallahassee FL 59:12
43 591 450 Mark Delegal 30 Tallahassee FL 59:59
44 592 629 Adam Smith 33 Tallahassee FL 1:00:00
45 614 482 Mark Shealy 30 Tallahassee FL 1:01:07
46 646 685 Kent Steels 34 Tallahassee FL 1:02:19
47 677 205 Alton Lightsey 33 Tallahassee FL 1:03:58
48 680 64 Brook Chase 32 Tallahassee FL 1:04:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 152 614 Jodi Carney 34 Talahassee FL 45:49
2 158 244 Deborah Mitchell 33 Tallahassee FL 45:59
3 162 487 Rynne Mitchell 34 Tallahassee FL 46:06
4 179 248 Cory Moor 31 Tallahassee FL 46:35
5 181 126 Beth Garbark 32 Tallahassee FL 46:37
6 250 320 Colleen Smith 34 Tallahassee FL 49:00
7 256 340 Kate Stich 32 Tallahassee FL 49:07
8 370 330 Debbie Stahly 30 Tallahassee FL 53:25
9 399 433 Stacy Warren 31 Tallahassee FL 54:18
10 413 662 Cheryl Simmons-Lee 30 Tallahassee FL 54:40
11 432 131 Mara Fair Goddard 31 Tallahassee FL 55:18
12 496 155 Krista Heinen 32 Thomasville GA 57:22
13 524 544 Niki Cotton 31 Tallahassee FL 58:07
14 531 858 Paula Nievas 31 Miami FL 58:21
15 540 500 Ginger Dykes 33 Tallahassee FL 58:37
16 542 298 Lisa Reinhardt 33 Tallahassee FL 58:39
17 547 19 Jan Auger 33 Tallahassee FL 58:45
18 559 531 Diane MacKenzie 33 Tallahassee FL 59:12
19 573 388 Lee Ann Westman 32 Tallahassee FL 59:31
20 574 656 Kirsten Anderson 33 Tallahassee FL 59:32
21 575 534 Hella Ewing 32 Tallahassee FL 59:33
22 576 277 Denise Peterson 32 Orlando FL 59:35
23 605 58 Geri Buchheit 33 Tallahassee FL 1:00:33
24 627 22 Suzanne Baker 31 Tallahassee FL 1:01:36
25 631 765 Riva Duncan 34 Bristol FL 1:01:52
26 664 506 Julie Smith 33 1allahassee FL 1:03:16
27 675 408 Dena Coukoulis 32 Tallahassee FL 1:03:56
28 679 65 Lisa Chase 33 Tallahassee FL 1:04:13
29 687 568 Val Sullivan 34 Tallahassee FL 1:04:37
30 690 33 Cheryl Beck 33 Tallahassee FL 1:04:54
31 713 120 Michelle Fountain 32 Tallahassee FL 1:06:34
32 760 350 Heidi Swingle 32 Tallahassee FL 1:11:45
33 762 581 Debbie Taylor 34 Tallahassee FL 1:12:13
34 769 74 Dana Clemons 31 Spanish Fort AL 1:13:16
35 774 693 Luana Leialoha-Bell 30 Tallahassee FL 1:17:55
36 778 561 Mallory Dearing-McCall 31 Tallahassee FL 1:18:47
37 787 470 Tina Workman 32 Tallahassee Fl 1:35:00
38 789 468 Tamara Adkins 33 Tallahassee FL 1:35:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 9 5 Timothy Unger 38 Crawfordville FL 34:43
2 31 429 Doug Gorton 39 Tallahassee FL 37:23
3 35 222 Andrew Maurey 37 Tallahassee FL 37:56
4 39 611 Reid Vannoy 39 Tallahassee FL 38:19
5 52 553 Bill McNulty 39 Tallahassee FL 39:50
6 57 834 Matt Minno 38 Tallahassee FL 40:17
7 63 473 Richard Baker 36 Tallahassee FL 40:28
8 64 316 Jon Sewell 37 Tallahassee FL 40:29
9 68 51 Jeff Bowman 36 Tallahassee FL 40:49
10 76 635 Myron Herring 39 Tallahassee FL 41:25
11 100 560 Christoopher Dearing 39 Tallahassee FL 43:10
12 110 69 Cal Christian 35 Tallahassee FL 43:33
13 119 835 Steve Kyle 37 Tallahassee FL 43:58
14 124 208 Walt Loomis 35 Tallahassee FL 44:13
15 126 90 Chuck Davis 37 Tallahassee FL 44:20
16 137 483 Tim Bottcher 36 Tallahassee FL 44:57
17 153 762 Jay Silvarima 38 Tallahassee FL 45:50
18 156 730 Juan Valoneria 35 Tallahassee FL 45:56
19 157 134 Harry Graham 38 Tallahassee FL 45:57
20 159 210 Dave Lovell 38 Tallahassee FL 46:01
21 169 634 Z.O Chen 37 Tallahassee FL 46:15
22 183 28 Robert Bass 36 Tallahassee FL 46:41
23 190 788 Buran Phillips 36 Marianna FL 47:01
24 195 495 Jim Breza 37 Tallahassee FL 47:10
25 204 177 Brent Johnson 38 Tallahassee FL 47:24
26 206 707 Alan Northrup 36 Tallahassee FL 47:29
27 212 862 Frank Flynn 39 Tallahassee FL 47:46
28 226 766 Rich Reese 38 Tallahassee FL 48:12
29 234 67 Matt Chester 37 Tallahassee FL 48:33
30 248 749 Richard Hastings 39 Jax FL 48:57
31 249 207 Patrick Loebig 38 Tallahassee FL 48:58
32 251 709 Tom Maureau 37 Tallahassee FL 49:00
33 262 240 Barry Mines 35 Tyndall Afb FL 49:20
34 272 170 Van Jackson 38 Tallahassee FL 49:42
35 274 27 Scott Barton 36 Perry FL 49:44
36 293 870 John Mafe 37 Tallahassee FL 50:29
37 298 259 Michael P. Novak 35 Tallahassee FL 50:43
38 300 736 Alan Haas 39 Tallahassee FL 50:47
39 315 114 M.Wayne Finley 35 Tallahassee FL 51:15
40 319 203 Mark Leon 36 Tallahassee FL 51:21
41 329 464 Sam Morley 38 Tallahassee FL 51:48
42 334 370 Jean Paul Vaudreuil 36 Thomasville GA 52:00
43 336 179 Johnnie L. Jones 35 Tallahassee FL 52:01
44 382 401 Randy Wilkins 36 Tallahassee FL 53:51
45 383 768 Randy Hanna 39 Tallahassee FL 53:54
46 386 329 Eric Songer 35 Tallahassee FL 53:58
47 396 434 Sam Warren 36 Tallahassee FL 54:09
48 410 365 Vic Tolbert 35 Tallahassee FL 54:31
49 419 54 Tyler Bridges 37 Tallahassee FL 54:56
50 421 826 Alan Rowan 36 Tallahassee FL 54:59
51 422 801 Paddy Juarez 36 Tallahassee FL 55:01
52 425 462 Jeff Picker 36 Tallahassee FL 55:04
53 444 687 Ben Starrett 37 Miami FL 55:51
54 445 442 John T Bennett Jr 35 Ray City GA 55:55
55 448 625 Kislaya Prasad 37 Tallahassee FL 56:00
56 455 485 Tim O'Connell 37 Tallahassee FL 56:14
57 457 825 Mark Carrell 37 Tallahassee FL 56:22
58 458 402 Thomas Williams 39 Tallahassee FL 56:22
59 485 509 William Barbour 36 Tallahassee FL 57:00
60 577 556 Kraig Conn 37 Tallahassee FL 59:36
61 619 339 Hal Stewart 38 Apalachicola FL 1:01:28
62 628 399 Dave Wiggins 36 Tallahassee FL 1:01:40
63 658 525 Bruce Gould 38 Tallahassee FL 1:02:52
64 661 192 Mack Klawinsky 35 Tallahassee FL 1:03:07
65 708 176 Jeff Johnson 37 Tallahassee FL 1:06:22
66 785 410 Lili Rezavi 38 Tallahassee FL 1:33:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 45 3 Jane Johnson 39 Tallahassee FL 38:57
2 72 9 Carrie Weyant 36 Tallahassee FL 41:12
3 105 347 Nancy Stupanich 37 Pensa FL 43:27
4 109 780 Sissi Carroll 39 Tallahassee FL 43:31
5 131 414 Judy Alexander 36 Tallahassee FL 44:28
6 136 391 K.C. White 35 Tallahassee FL 44:56
7 146 530 Donna Whitworth 36 Tallahassee FL 45:26
8 200 582 Sue Hensley 36 Tallahassee FL 47:18
9 219 817 Edith Barefoot 35 Tallahassee FL 47:58
10 229 647 Patti Pijut 38 Tallahassee FL 48:18
11 230 369 Myrna Unger 36 Crawfordville FL 48:20
12 241 514 Kelly Tucker 37 Tallahassee FL 48:46
13 257 608 Janet Coker 35 Tallahassee FL 49:08
14 306 335 Susan Stephens 39 Tallahassee FL 50:55
15 317 854 Chris Schrenser 35 Tallahassee FL 51:20
16 328 829 Lynn Mendoza 37 Tallahassee FL 51:48
17 333 85 Margie Dam 39 Peachtree GA 51:56
18 351 494 Pam Breza 37 Tallahassee FL 53:00
19 381 445 Connie Martinec 38 Panama City FL 53:50
20 418 455 Lori Tomblin 39 Tallahassee FL 54:52
21 428 274 Cecilia Pepera 36 Tallahassee FL 55:08
22 447 498 Jaquinn Griffith 39 Tallahassee FL 55:58
23 461 214 Regina Manes 38 Tallahassee FL 56:25
24 467 378 Rosemary Wampler 38 Tallahassee FL 56:40
25 487 162 Barbara Goldstein 39 Tallahassee FL 57:07
26 494 42 Julie Bettinger 37 Tallahassee FL 57:19
27 512 236 Mary Mendoza 35 Kennesaw GA 57:43
28 518 574 Trina Cassels 35 Tallahassee FL 57:55
29 520 211 Barbara Lovell 37 Tallahassee FL 57:58
30 526 376 Mary Walker 37 Tallahassee FL 58:13
31 527 310 Randi Schuknecht 37 Tallahassee FL 58:15
32 535 867 Pam Jameson 39 Tallahassee FL 58:29
33 538 282 Susan Platt 36 Tallahassee FL 58:35
34 556 308 Kim Schell 38 Chapel Hill NC 59:05
35 565 705 Lucy Gallagher 38 Tallahassee FL 59:24
36 572 535 Nancy Williams 36 Tallahassee FL 59:31
37 620 626 Ritu Agarwal 37 Tallahassee FL 1:01:28
38 629 187 Laura Kelley 37 Tallahassee FL 1:01:51
39 645 519 Lisa C Smith 37 Tallahassee FL 1:02:17
40 648 61 Susan Carey 38 Crawfordville FL 1:02:29
41 668 528 Nancy Gavalas 39 Tallahassee FL 1:03:25
42 673 212 Lori Lovell 37 Tallahassee FL 1:03:44
43 685 304 Johnna Ruditz 35 Tallahassee FL 1:04:36
44 686 782 Deborah Deadman 35 Durham NC 1:04:37
45 692 810 Christie Stanton 36 Stone Mtn GA 1:05:07
46 695 389 Lisa Elgerd 36 Jax FL 1:05:10
47 701 571 Cindy Smith 39 Tallahassee FL 1:06:08
48 705 803 Maureen Haoghten 36 Tallahassee FL 1:06:17
49 712 552 Donna Canzano 37 Tallahassee FL 1:06:30
50 727 585 Pam Garvin 38 Tallahassee FL 1:08:03
51 728 563 Mary Ann Stevens 39 Tallahassee FL 1:08:09
52 756 79 Jean Connolly 39 Tallahassee FL 1:11:35
53 757 588 Linda McCallister 38 Tallahassee FL 1:11:37
54 758 589 Meg Brantley 39 Tallahassee FL 1:11:40
55 780 638 Annette Garrigan 38 Tallahassee FL 1:19:00
56 781 171 Helen Jackson 35 Tallahassee FL 1:19:11
57 784 409 Fahinifor 38 Tallahassee FL 1:33:41
58 788 472 Kaye Hyde 36 Tallahassee FL 1:35:00
************** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **************************
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 70 4 Janice Hochstein 47 Tallahassee FL 40:55
************** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **************************
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 8 7 Tim Simpkins 43 Tallahassee FL 34:41
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 18 10 Steve Barraco 43 Tallahassee FL 36:09
2 21 659 David Yon 42 Tallahassee FL 36:37
3 33 276 Michael Peters 44 Tallahassee FL 37:55
4 37 652 Felton Wright 40 Tallahassee FL 38:15
5 41 814 Jim Garrison 43 Earlton FL 38:37
6 46 254 Jeff Nielsen 40 Tallahassee FL 39:00
7 48 842 John Rogers 40 Pavo GA 39:03
8 50 667 Jay Herring 40 Jax FL 39:18
9 54 703 Shannon Sullivan 44 Tallahassee FL 40:02
10 62 798 Jerry McDaniel 44 Tallahassee FL 40:26
11 65 802 Chris Teal 44 Tallahassee FL 40:31
12 69 47 Monk Bonasorte 41 Tallahassee FL 40:52
13 71 467 Tom Thomas 44 Tallahassee FL 41:02
14 74 651 David Cox 40 Tallahassee FL 41:23
15 75 83 Gary Cato 42 Bainbridge GA 41:24
16 78 175 Manny Joanos 41 Tallahassee FL 41:28
17 82 441 John Slate 42 Valdosta GA 42:07
18 84 628 Bruce Moore 40 Tallahassee FL 42:24
19 99 763 Jerry Brooks 44 Tallahassee FL 43:08
20 102 104 Dave Duris 41 Tallahassee FL 43:14
21 104 704 Terry Wile 43 Talahassee FL 43:26
22 112 195 Bill Kollar 40 Tallahassee FL 43:35
23 114 301 Bruce Ricca 40 Tallahassee FL 43:37
24 116 866 Gregg Floyd 41 Tallahassee FL 43:53
25 122 153 James Heberle 40 Tallahassee FL 44:08
26 127 123 Hobson Fulmer 42 Eastpoint FL 44:20
27 128 354 Richard Taylor 44 Satellitebch FL 44:24
28 130 43 Jeff Blair 43 Tallahassee FL 44:28
29 144 16 Craig Ash 42 Tallahassee FL 45:24
30 150 653 James Marlow 41 Havana FL 45:47
31 160 62 Bobby Carrouth 43 Tallahassee FL 46:04
32 161 75 Keith Collins 44 Tallahassee FL 46:05
33 165 836 Al Jones 42 Chattanooga FL 46:08
34 167 72 Edward Clairborne 43 Monticello FL 46:10
35 168 201 Jimmy Ledford 42 Tallahassee FL 46:13
36 175 621 Roy Wood 42 Tallahassee FL 46:33
37 180 773 Michael Madden 42 Tallahassee FL 46:37
38 201 606 Alfred Bea 42 Tallahassee FL 47:19
39 202 379 John Wampler 40 Tallahassee FL 47:20
40 210 465 Jim Ervin 41 Tallahassee FL 47:44
41 216 436 Dale Smith 44 Tallahassee FL 47:57
42 235 463 Steve Spencer 44 Tallahassee FL 48:33
43 244 40 Keith Berry 41 Tallahassee FL 48:51
44 246 850 Geoffrey Lowther 41 Tallahassee FL 48:55
45 247 232 Tom McHaffie 40 Tallahassee FL 48:56
46 282 678 Richard Addison 44 Tallahassee FL 50:09
47 284 828 Don Foulke 44 Monticello FL 50:11
48 289 55 Clay Brower 42 Havana FL 50:22
49 299 601 Gary Parsons 40 Tallahassee FL 50:45
50 301 583 George West 44 Tallahassee FL 50:48
51 308 167 Jimmy Hoskins 43 Boston GA 50:57
52 310 767 John Nelson 43 Tallahassee FL 51:06
53 338 824 Wallace Randell 44 Tallahassee FL 52:14
54 339 17 Allen Aten 44 Tallahassee FL 52:18
55 352 706 Neil Pierce 40 Tallahassee FL 53:01
56 371 648 Melvin Austin 41 Tallahassee FL 53:26
57 373 471 Joe White 42 Tallahassee FL 53:31
58 375 576 Tom Conrardy 43 Tallahassee FL 53:37
59 393 542 Ray Gray 44 Tallahassee FL 54:03
60 394 604 Mark Beaudoin 40 Tallahassee FL 54:04
61 403 302 Michael Riley 42 Tallahassee FL 54:23
62 409 323 Brad Smith 43 Tallahassee FL 54:30
63 426 800 Mark Demont 42 Tallahassee FL 55:06
64 441 586 Bill Garvin 43 Tallahassee FL 55:44
65 451 362 David Thompson 41 Tallahassee FL 56:09
66 454 39 Matthew Berry 44 Tallahassee FL 56:14
67 481 741 Jim Bossart 42 Tallahassee FL 56:56
68 486 416 Richard Yates 44 Tallahassee FL 57:01
69 505 631 Nicholas Bykowsky 44 Tallahassee FL 57:32
70 507 325 Michael Smith 43 Tallahassee FL 57:37
71 521 748 Frank Orochena 40 Sanford FL 57:59
72 522 149 Terry Hansen 43 Tallahassee FL 58:03
73 553 692 Bill Behenna 44 Tallahassee FL 59:01
74 557 218 Peter Martin 43 Tallahassee FL 59:09
75 578 456 Dennis Epp 41 Tallahassee FL 59:38
76 588 840 Ron Sampson 40 Tallahassee FL 59:50
77 598 869 Marvin Stewart 44 Tallahassee FL 1:00:20
78 599 14 Scott Allard 43 Tallahassee FL 1:00:21
79 603 481 Lanny Sellers 43 Crawfordville FL 1:00:25
80 613 292 Donald Rains 44 Tallahassee FL 1:01:06
81 616 839 James Deadman 40 Tallahassee FL 1:01:13
82 625 52 Tim Brewton 42 Tallahassee FL 1:01:35
83 632 699 Ulysses Lawrer 40 Tallahassee FL 1:01:52
84 670 159 Keith Hetrick 40 Tallahassee FL 1:03:37
85 696 690 Dave Sanderson 43 Tallahassee FL 1:05:17
86 710 737 Alan Parker 40 Jax FL 1:06:29
87 759 602 Mark Parsons 41 Tallahassee FL 1:11:42
88 786 411 Faranah Rokani 43 Tallahassee FL 1:34:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 111 627 Fran McLean 40 Tallahassee FL 43:34
2 115 658 Mary Jean Yon 42 Tallahassee FL 43:48
3 139 756 Malissa Auker 40 Tallahassee FL 44:59
4 166 650 Yvonne Gsteiger 40 Tallahassee FL 46:09
5 178 679 Barbara McNeal 42 Havana FL 46:34
6 199 338 Sherri Stewart 42 Tallahassee FL 47:17
7 222 645 Joy Opheim 43 Tallahassee FL 48:07
8 259 430 Jane Cormier 42 Tallahassee FL 49:14
9 263 156 Debbie Hellings 41 Tallahassee FL 49:21
10 281 116 Susan Fitzgerald 42 Bristol FL 50:07
11 305 243 Roberta Mitchell 43 Tallahassee FL 50:53
12 312 738 Donna Finney 40 Tallahassee FL 51:08
13 327 174 Laura Joanos 42 Tallahassee FL 51:36
14 348 103 Sue Duris 42 Tallahassee FL 52:52
15 372 770 Steffie Grow 41 Tallahassee FL 53:29
16 392 541 Sam Shoop 43 Tallahassee FL 54:03
17 402 286 Beth Anne Posey 42 Crawfordville FL 54:22
18 411 587 Jacqueline Lloyd 43 Tallahassee FL 54:32
19 412 18 Carol Aten 43 Tallahassee FL 54:39
20 417 157 Nancy Herring 43 Thomasville GA 54:51
21 437 285 Kay Posey 44 Tallahassee FL 55:40
22 462 774 Angie Goodman 43 Tallahassee FL 56:26
23 469 508 Peg Griffin 42 Tallahassee FL 56:42
24 475 751 Irene Padavic 41 Tallahassee FL 56:53
25 488 507 Barbara Fille 41 Tallahassee FL 57:08
26 497 727 Shirley Shields 44 Tallahassee FL 57:23
27 503 20 Carol Austin 41 Tallahassee FL 57:29
28 504 352 Judy Taylor 41 Tallahassee FL 57:31
29 529 241 Linda Minnock 43 Tallahassee FL 58:18
30 551 269 Deborah Passetti 42 Tallahassee FL 58:54
31 563 297 Debbie Reich 42 Crawfordville FL 59:22
32 571 327 Gina Smith 44 Tallahassee FL 59:31
33 586 822 Julie Fleming 42 Tallahassee FL 59:47
34 587 417 Sandy Yates 42 Tallahassee FL 59:49
35 601 809 Deborah Brouwer 40 Tallahassee FL 1:00:23
36 604 413 Gail Roosier 42 Talahassee FL 1:00:27
37 608 569 Wendy B - Baker 42 Tallahassee FL 1:00:50
38 611 91 Bev De Mello 40 Tallahassee FL 1:01:04
39 615 166 Marsha Hosack 42 Tallahassee FL 1:01:08
40 617 224 Cathy Mc Corty 41 Tallahassee FL 1:01:20
41 621 874 Heidi Chavers 43 Tallahassee FL 1:01:29
42 633 11 Lynn Abbott 41 Quincy FL 1:01:52
43 647 567 Val Kibler 40 Tallahassee FL 1:02:20
44 656 448 Denise Jenkins 43 Palm City FL 1:02:49
45 683 299 Ruth Reynolds 44 Tallahassee FL 1:04:34
46 691 661 Bb Alley 40 Monticello FL 1:05:06
47 707 849 Kathy Kuester 43 Tallahassee FL 1:06:20
48 716 44 Dena Blanchard 41 Tallahassee FL 1:07:03
49 718 152 Martha Haynes 44 Perry FL 1:07:20
50 721 353 Mary Taylor 44 Satellite Bc. FL 1:07:42
51 724 356 Sherri Taylor 44 Tallahassee FL 1:07:52
52 725 231 Jackie McHaffie 41 Tallahassee FL 1:08:00
53 750 406 Rhonda Wilder 41 Tallahassee FL 1:10:24
54 755 296 Ann Redmond 43 Tallahassee FL 1:11:24
55 763 478 Betsy Thorpe 42 Tallahassee FL 1:12:28
56 767 783 Kathi Jones 43 Tallahassee FL 1:12:44
57 779 499 Cynthia Wright 40 Tallahassee FL 1:18:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 11 165 Paul Hoover 47 Tallahassee FL 35:16
2 29 223 David Mauterer 46 Tallahassee FL 37:19
3 34 823 Karl Hempel 46 Tallahassee FL 37:55
4 40 512 Gary Kenney 47 Tallahassee FL 38:31
5 44 777 David Rigby 45 Tallahassee FL 38:54
6 47 620 Mike Sims 46 Tallahassee FL 39:01
7 53 760 Charlie Galloway 48 Blue Water Bay FL 39:52
8 60 807 Perry Bell 49 Tallahassee FL 40:20
9 79 209 Bill Lott 48 Tallahassee FL 41:29
10 80 677 Bob Prentiss 47 Tallahassee FL 41:46
11 90 48 Chuck Booker 47 Tallahassee FL 42:51
12 97 37 Bob Bentkofsky 45 Ormond Bch. FL 43:03
13 106 108 Joe Edgecombe 49 Lynn Haven FL 43:29
14 113 664 Sherman Riley 46 Tallahassee FL 43:36
15 120 158 Mike Herring 47 Thomasville GA 43:59
16 134 440 Jim Simpson 49 Pavo GA 44:36
17 147 144 Bruce Hagan 46 Tallahassee FL 45:42
18 177 425 Fred Potter 46 Tallahassee FL 46:34
19 184 639 Hap Hanlon 49 Wewa FL 46:44
20 187 359 Terry Tenold 49 Tallahassee FL 46:57
21 193 403 John Winn 49 Tallahassee FL 47:07
22 236 832 Bill Hunter 47 Tallahassee FL 48:34
23 237 113 David Farnsworth 47 Blounstown FL 48:35
24 239 671 Jeff Garis 48 Tallahassee FL 48:37
25 242 428 Paul Bartlett 47 Tallahassee FL 48:47
26 258 595 Lou Vargas 48 Tallahassee FL 49:09
27 265 755 Boyd Merritt 48 Tallahassee FL 49:31
28 270 361 Glenn Thomas 47 Tallahassee FL 49:41
29 277 189 Kelly Kietzke 47 Tallahassee FL 49:53
30 288 558 David McCord 45 Tallahassee FL 50:21
31 295 326 Anthony G. Smith 49 Marianna FL 50:33
32 309 615 Dean Jue 47 Tallahassee FL 50:58
33 313 713 John Kalin 46 Tallahassee FL 51:09
34 314 337 Richard Stevens 47 Tallahassee FL 51:14
35 323 539 Tom Long 49 Tallahassee FL 51:34
36 325 164 Michael Hoover 45 St.Marks FL 51:35
37 335 466 Rick Fausone 48 Tallahassee FL 52:01
38 337 287 Walter Prather 47 Tallahassee FL 52:11
39 341 275 Joe Peresich 47 Tallahassee FL 52:25
40 342 375 Will Waller 48 Tallahassee FL 52:34
41 347 132 Chris Gosen 48 Tallahassee FL 52:51
42 350 412 Shahrekh Massoudi 48 Tallahassee FL 52:55
43 354 30 Charles Beck 48 Tallahassee FL 53:07
44 357 714 John Rudd 46 Tallahassee FL 53:14
45 362 215 Tim Marston 47 Tallahassee FL 53:18
46 363 372 Burt Von Hoff 45 Tallahassee FL 53:18
47 365 772 Lee Rigby 46 Tallahassee FL 53:22
48 376 459 Randall Bushey 49 Tallahassee FL 53:39
49 380 200 Ed Latham 47 Tallahassee FL 53:47
50 387 454 Ken Tomblin 46 Tallahassee FL 53:59
51 388 397 Paul Widick 49 Tallahassee FL 54:00
52 395 360 Bill Tharpe 49 Tallahassee FL 54:08
53 397 261 Mike O'Connell 48 Tallahassee FL 54:13
54 420 60 Don Cameron 48 Tallahassee FL 54:57
55 423 99 Jim Doyle 48 Bainbridge GA 55:02
56 431 444 Bill Martinec 46 Panama City FL 55:15
57 436 344 Nicholas Stratis 46 Tallahassee FL 55:37
58 442 729 Patrick Stuart 48 Tallahassee FL 55:45
59 456 753 Bruce Skelton 48 Lutz FL 56:18
60 470 86 Roger Dam 47 Peahctree GA 56:45
61 474 750 Bruce Bellingham 47 Tallahassee FL 56:52
62 478 457 Rick Wolfarth 46 Tallahassee FL 56:54
63 491 182 Neil Jumonville 45 Tallahassee FL 57:11
64 510 808 Gerald Wester 49 Tallahassee FL 57:40
65 546 180 Lee Jordan 47 Tallahassee FL 58:42
66 548 784 William Crona 49 Tallahassee FL 58:49
67 549 572 Salim Talib 45 Tallahassee FL 58:51
68 561 283 Art Porep 47 Marianna FL 59:18
69 566 227 Warren McDougle 47 Tallahassee FL 59:25
70 567 757 Terry Donohue 46 Seagrove Bch FL 59:26
71 589 380 Tom Warring 49 Tallahassee FL 59:50
72 600 405 David Wilder 46 Tallahassee FL 1:00:22
73 602 32 Frank Beck 49 Tallahassee FL 1:00:24
74 637 371 Cass Vickers 49 Tallahassee FL 1:01:57
75 639 702 John Pelham 47 Tallahassee FL 1:02:00
76 644 151 Tom Hastings 47 Tallahassee FL 1:02:11
77 654 603 Todd Patterson 47 Tallahassee FL 1:02:48
78 662 404 Mike Wolf 48 Crawfordville FL 1:03:10
79 698 421 Tom Zaccardi 45 Crestview FL 1:05:21
80 699 307 Brian Savon 48 Tallahassee FL 1:05:27
81 706 804 Grey Stewart 47 Tallahassee FL 1:06:17
82 709 846 Charles Parker 47 Tallahassee FL 1:06:28
83 714 510 Kim Andersen 49 Tallahassee FL 1:06:58
84 722 355 Mark Taylor 47 Tallahassee FL 1:07:44
85 726 791 Bob Schilling 48 Tallahassee FL 1:08:00
86 730 349 George Suarez 45 Monticello FL 1:08:10
87 745 728 Bill Brander 49 Tallahassee FL 1:10:13
88 766 87 Gary Daviduk 46 Tallahassee FL 1:12:39
89 773 181 Josh Jordan 47 Tallahassee FL 1:15:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 133 204 Betty Lewis 47 Tallahassee FL 44:32
2 138 513 Kathy Weiss 46 Tallahassee FL 44:57
3 170 396 Nancy Widener 48 Tallahassee FL 46:24
4 174 191 Marty Kirkland 45 Panama City FL 46:31
5 344 24 Marilyn Barger 46 Tallahassee FL 52:44
6 401 300 Carol Rhodes 49 Tallahassee FL 54:20
7 476 345 Patty Stuart 45 Tallahassee FL 56:53
8 480 725 Mary Stutzman 49 Tallahassee FL 56:55
9 493 477 Christe Koontz 48 Tallahassee FL 57:17
10 541 548 Electa Walker 48 Havana FL 58:38
11 569 252 Ann Mullis 47 Tallahassee FL 59:28
12 610 432 Megan Smeaton 48 Tallahassee FL 1:00:59
13 612 293 Barbara Rains 49 Tallahassee FL 1:01:06
14 626 522 Theresa Leslie 48 Tallahassee FL 1:01:35
15 634 758 Chollet Ramsey 48 Tallahassee FL 1:01:53
16 640 717 Ellen Deramo 49 Tallahassee FL 1:02:01
17 642 267 Lucile Palmer 45 Tallahassee FL 1:02:01
18 652 841 Juanice Hagan 48 Monticello FL 1:02:41
19 655 600 Denise Jenkins 45 Tallahassee FL 1:02:49
20 660 827 Gloria Crittenden 49 Tallahassee FL 1:03:00
21 681 527 Pam Hart 49 Tallahassee FL 1:04:32
22 723 701 Kathy Thomas 49 Tallahassee FL 1:07:45
23 729 333 Nada Stauffer 45 Monticello FL 1:08:09
24 731 68 Cynthia Christen 45 Crawfordville FL 1:08:45
25 734 622 Sherry Nam 47 Tallahassee FL 1:08:50
26 743 723 Joanne Bernick 48 Greensboro NC 1:09:54
27 751 407 Lena Montgomery 49 Tallahassee FL 1:10:42
28 764 697 Jan McLaughlin 48 Tallahassee FL 1:12:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 24 229 Bill McGuire 50 Tallahassee FL 36:46
2 58 431 Jerry Ongley 50 Tallahassee FL 40:18
3 73 295 Tom Ratliffe 50 Tallahassee FL 41:16
4 81 264 Gene Opheim 51 Tallahassee FL 41:59
5 89 779 Joe Doneghue 51 Tallahassee FL 42:49
6 94 178 Al Barker 52 Fayetteville GA 42:57
7 129 358 John Taylor 53 Navarre FL 44:26
8 155 163 Mike Hochstein 54 Tallahassee FL 45:53
9 163 161 Fred Hirsch 51 Tallahassee FL 46:06
10 182 288 Bill Preston 51 Tallahassee FL 46:39
11 196 596 Nick Yonglas 54 Eastpoint FL 47:11
12 203 724 E Lee Bernick 50 Greensboro NC 47:22
13 220 578 Bill Brinson 51 Tallahassee FL 47:59
14 225 423 Carlos Zapata 52 Tallahassee FL 48:11
15 227 46 Glenn Boggs 51 Tallahassee FL 48:16
16 252 383 Steve Watson 51 Crawfordville FL 49:02
17 254 769 Nick Nichols 54 Tallahassee FL 49:05
18 264 242 Eddie Mitchell 50 Tallahassee FL 49:26
19 279 550 Steve Leclercq 53 Tallahassee FL 50:02
20 280 663 Bruce Lynn 50 Talahassee FL 50:04
21 290 520 Richard Leslie 50 Tallahassee FL 50:24
22 326 504 John Radey 52 2allahassee FL 51:36
23 330 382 David Waters 50 Crawfordville FL 51:49
24 345 806 Andy Keller 50 Tallahassee FL 52:48
25 346 117 Chris Flagler 51 Tallahassee FL 52:49
26 356 184 Allan Katz 50 Tallahassee FL 53:12
27 359 118 Jim Fluharty 50 Tallahassee FL 53:16
28 364 190 Lew Killian 50 Tallahassee FL 53:21
29 374 331 Ralph Stair 52 Tallahassee FL 53:37
30 389 461 Tom Powell 50 Tallahassee FL 54:01
31 440 618 Robert Reiser 50 Tallahassee FL 55:43
32 452 496 Bob Krieynec 51 Tallahassee FL 56:11
33 459 559 Steve Koelbel 50 Tallahassee FL 56:23
34 473 97 Shaun Donahoe 54 Apalachicola FL 56:51
35 489 342 Lee Stone 53 Tallahassee FL 57:09
36 495 646 Bill Wallis 50 Tallahassee FL 57:21
37 509 143 Warren Hagan 50 Tallahassee FL 57:40
38 511 185 Dennis Kehoe 50 Tallahassee FL 57:43
39 528 266 George Palmer 53 Tallahassee FL 58:18
40 579 81 Jack Cosper 54 Jax. FL 59:39
41 584 280 G.S. Pfeiffer 54 Tallahassee FL 59:45
42 595 681 Terry Troutman 53 Miami FL 1:00:10
43 606 150 De Von Hardy 52 Tallahassee FL 1:00:37
44 609 865 Tim Lynch 52 Tallahassee FL 1:00:56
45 636 529 Paul Watson Lambert 51 Tallahassee FL 1:01:54
46 649 698 Bill McLaughlin 50 Tallahassee FL 1:02:31
47 669 654 Chris Taylor 51 Winter Park FL 1:03:29
48 737 128 Richard Gilbert 53 Tallahassee FL 1:09:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 101 439 Peggy Simpson 52 Pavo GA 43:11
2 353 194 Karen Koch 51 Tallahassee FL 53:04
3 391 597 Barbara Yonclas 51 Eastpoint FL 54:03
4 506 139 Julie Guhl 51 Tallahassee FL 57:35
5 539 547 Emily Ruddell 51 Tallahassee FL 58:36
6 641 265 Shirley Pace 54 Tallahassee FL 1:02:01
7 657 446 Brenda Norred 54 Lynn Haven FL 1:02:50
8 659 831 Susan Freiden 50 Havana FL 1:02:55
9 671 799 BJ Joster 51 Tallahassee FL 1:03:43
10 684 594 Mary Lynne Petruski 52 Tallahassee FL 1:04:35
11 700 830 Kathleen Radey 52 Tallahassee FL 1:05:48
12 739 57 Linda Brown 51 Niceville FL 1:09:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 125 742 Dennis Barton 57 Tallahassee FL 44:18
2 140 593 Rex Cleveland 59 Tallahassee FL 45:00
3 194 303 Gerry Rose 57 Tallahassee FL 47:09
4 243 636 Clint Watkins 55 Tallahassee FL 48:48
5 267 861 Ismail Mami 55 Tallahassee FL 49:36
6 271 35 Samuel Bell III 58 Tallahassee FL 49:41
7 286 747 Tom Sullivan 58 Jax FL 50:15
8 291 260 Michael J. Novak 58 Tallahassee FL 50:25
9 297 640 Ray Hanlon 55 Tallahassee FL 50:43
10 324 130 Steve Glazebrook 55 Tallahassee FL 51:34
11 358 226 Ray Mc Phail 58 Dunwoody GA 53:15
12 369 343 James Stony, Jr. 58 Thomasville GA 53:24
13 430 112 John Fair 59 Niceville FL 55:15
14 433 781 Bruce Tuckman 59 Tallahassee FL 55:21
15 483 447 Buddy Norred 57 Lynn Haven FL 56:59
16 492 160 Robert Heyde 59 Grand Ridge FL 57:15
17 530 125 Charles Futch 56 Tallahassee FL 58:19
18 552 363 Richard Thornburg 59 Tallahassee FL 58:59
19 568 253 Ron Mullis 55 Tallahassee FL 59:28
20 585 279 Jay Pfeiffer 55 Quincy FL 59:45
21 593 272 Charles Pellegrini 59 Tallahassee FL 1:00:06
22 651 419 Jim York 58 Tallahassee FL 1:02:40
23 674 78 Bert Connelly 57 Vero Bch. FL 1:03:56
24 688 805 Richard Deadman 55 Tallahassee FL 1:04:39
25 694 138 Bill Guhl 55 Tallahassee FL 1:05:09
26 740 523 Neal Stout 55 Tallahassee FL 1:09:29
27 746 731 John Barley 57 Tallahassee FL 1:10:19
28 777 109 B. Lec Elam 58 Tallahassee FL 1:18:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 223 733 Gail Reinertsen 55 Tallahassee FL 48:09
2 287 592 Mae Cleveland 58 Tallahassee FL 50:18
3 468 183 Theona Kaiser 55 Tallahassee FL 56:41
4 643 565 Ruthie Dickson 56 Tallahassee FL 1:02:10
5 682 489 Anne Draper 56 Chattahoochee FL 1:04:33
6 697 649 Kay Holland 55 Tallahassee FL 1:05:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 123 80 Gary Cooper 60 Quitman GA 44:10
2 207 294 John Rakestraw 61 Tallahassee FL 47:36
3 255 754 Dave Eden 60 Thomasville GA 49:06
4 303 787 Mike Schneider 61 Tallahassee FL 50:51
5 361 281 George Washington 61 Ochlocknee GA 53:17
6 405 437 Art Ward 64 Tallahassee FL 54:25
7 537 392 Joe Whitesell 61 Appalachicola FL 58:33
8 550 619 Walter Dick 60 Tallahassee FL 58:52
9 583 186 Bob Keller 64 Tallahassee FL 59:44
10 630 173 Jim Joanos 63 Tallahassee FL 1:01:51
11 635 346 Douglas Stuart 61 Tallahassee FL 1:01:53
12 666 268 David Pargman 60 Tallahassee FL 1:03:21
13 768 110 W.H. Sonny Elam Fu 62 Tallahassee FL 1:13:08
14 776 820 Gerry Bodet 62 New Orleans LA 1:17:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - OVER
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 471 251 Robert Morris 66 Tallahassee FL 56:47
2 532 93 Fred Deckert 68 Tallahassee FL 58:23
3 663 12 John Alderson 71 Havana FL 1:03:12
4 717 503 Hulon Whillon 66 Tallahassee FL 1:07:03
5 741 249 Jere Moore 66 Wacissa FL 1:09:31
6 753 764 Sal D'amico 66 Tallahassee FL 1:10:51
7 782 418 Charles Yates 73 Tallahassee FL 1:22:33
8 783 13 Ronald Allaire 67 Ft.Walton Bc. FL 1:24:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - OVER
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 464 92 Margarete Deckert 65 Tallahassee FL 56:28
MALE NO AGE
PLACE O'All NO. NAME AGE CITY,ST time
===== ===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 197 554 Dick Dowdy Tallahassee FL 47:12
2 278 790 Unknown 790 FL 49:56
3 331 775 775 Unknown FL 51:52
4 340 98 Roger Donnellan Tallahassee FL 52:24
5 367 845 Wendell Brown Tallahassee FL 53:23
6 443 193 Donald Klein Tallahassee FL 55:47
7 466 488 Marty Dix Tallahassee FL 56:31
8 508 868 Gregg Pettit Jax FL 57:39